Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Wynn, Albert Russell [D-MD-4]* 04/19/2007
Rep. Lee, Barbara [D-CA-9] 05/09/2007
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7] 05/09/2007
Rep. Baca, Joe [D-CA-43] 05/16/2007
Rep. Becerra, Xavier [D-CA-31] 05/16/2007
Rep. Gonzalez, Charles A. [D-TX-20] 05/16/2007
Rep. Gutierrez, Luis V. [D-IL-4] 05/16/2007
Rep. Pastor, Ed [D-AZ-4] 05/16/2007
Rep. Rodriguez, Ciro D. [D-TX-23] 05/16/2007
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-34] 05/16/2007
Rep. Serrano, Jose E. [D-NY-16] 05/16/2007
Rep. Sires, Albio [D-NJ-13] 05/16/2007
Rep. Christensen, Donna M. [D-VI-At Large] 05/16/2007
Rep. Bordallo, Madeleine Z. [D-GU-At Large] 05/16/2007
Rep. Honda, Michael M. [D-CA-15] 05/17/2007
Rep. Jefferson, William J. [D-LA-2] 05/17/2007
Rep. Meeks, Gregory W. [D-NY-6] 05/17/2007
Rep. Norton, Eleanor Holmes [D-DC-At Large] 05/17/2007
Rep. Sanchez, Linda T. [D-CA-39] 05/17/2007
Rep. Payne, Donald M. [D-NJ-10] 05/23/2007
Rep. Reyes, Silvestre [D-TX-16] 05/23/2007
Rep. Ellison, Keith [D-MN-5] 05/23/2007
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-30] 06/07/2007
Rep. Hirono, Mazie K. [D-HI-2] 06/07/2007
Rep. Schakowsky, Janice D. [D-IL-9] 06/07/2007
Rep. Rush, Bobby L. [D-IL-1] 06/07/2007
Rep. Capps, Lois [D-CA-23] 06/07/2007
Rep. Towns, Edolphus [D-NY-10] 06/07/2007
Rep. Allen, Thomas H. [D-ME-1] 06/07/2007
Rep. Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO-5] 06/07/2007
Rep. Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA-16] 06/28/2007
Rep. Thompson, Bennie G. [D-MS-2] 06/28/2007
Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5] 06/28/2007
Rep. Hinojosa, Ruben [D-TX-15] 07/12/2007
Rep. Green, Al [D-TX-9] 07/12/2007
Rep. Jackson-Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18] 07/12/2007
Rep. Cohen, Steve [D-TN-9] 07/12/2007
Rep. Brady, Robert A. [D-PA-1] 07/12/2007
Rep. Davis, Danny K. [D-IL-7] 07/12/2007
Rep. Green, Gene [D-TX-29] 08/02/2007
Rep. Moran, James P. [D-VA-8] 08/02/2007
Rep. Slaughter, Louise McIntosh [D-NY-28] 09/17/2007
Rep. Weiner, Anthony D. [D-NY-9] 12/18/2007
Rep. Napolitano, Grace F. [D-CA-38] 01/22/2008
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-28] 03/31/2008
Rep. Carson, Andre [D-IN-7] 05/01/2008
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-14] 05/06/2008