Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Brown-Waite, Ginny [R-FL-5]* 11/09/2007
Rep. LaTourette, Steven C. [R-OH-14]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Grijalva, Raul M. [D-AZ-7]* 11/09/2007
Rep. McCarthy, Carolyn [D-NY-4]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Schwartz, Allyson Y. [D-PA-13]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Hinchey, Maurice D. [D-NY-22]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Schakowsky, Janice D. [D-IL-9]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Bishop, Timothy H. [D-NY-1]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Bishop, Sanford D., Jr. [D-GA-2]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Hirono, Mazie K. [D-HI-2]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Baldwin, Tammy [D-WI-2]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Spratt, John M., Jr. [D-SC-5]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO-7]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Cohen, Steve [D-TN-9]* 11/09/2007
Rep. DeFazio, Peter A. [D-OR-4]* 11/09/2007
Rep. Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR-3] 12/13/2007
Rep. Welch, Peter [D-VT-At Large] 12/13/2007
Rep. Shays, Christopher [R-CT-4] 12/13/2007
Rep. Johnson, Eddie Bernice [D-TX-30] 12/13/2007
Rep. Tiberi, Patrick J. [R-OH-12] 02/25/2008
Rep. Gordon, Bart [D-TN-6] 03/10/2008
Rep. Loebsack, David [D-IA-2] 03/10/2008
Rep. Doyle, Michael F. [D-PA-14] 03/12/2008
Rep. Boswell, Leonard L. [D-IA-3] 04/02/2008
Rep. Kirk, Mark Steven [R-IL-10] 04/02/2008
Rep. Green, Gene [D-TX-29] 04/08/2008
Rep. Ellison, Keith [D-MN-5] 04/10/2008
Rep. Carson, Andre [D-IN-7] 05/01/2008
Rep. Filner, Bob [D-CA-51] 05/08/2008
Rep. Lampson, Nick [D-TX-22] 06/11/2008
Rep. Reichert, David G. [R-WA-8] 06/19/2008
Rep. Moore, Dennis [D-KS-3] 06/25/2008
Rep. Cummings, Elijah E. [D-MD-7] 07/10/2008
Rep. Arcuri, Michael A. [D-NY-24] 07/10/2008
Rep. Roybal-Allard, Lucille [D-CA-34] 07/10/2008
Rep. Sestak, Joe [D-PA-7] 07/17/2008
Rep. Murphy, Patrick J. [D-PA-8] 07/24/2008
Rep. English, Phil [R-PA-3] 07/24/2008
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 09/08/2008
Rep. DeLauro, Rosa L. [D-CT-3] 09/24/2008
Rep. Braley, Bruce L. [D-IA-1] 09/24/2008
Rep. Courtney, Joe [D-CT-2] 09/27/2008
Rep. Salazar, John T. [D-CO-3] 09/27/2008
Rep. Kucinich, Dennis J. [D-OH-10] 09/29/2008
Rep. Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana [R-FL-18] 10/02/2008
Rep. Hare, Phil [D-IL-17] 12/09/2008