Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Sen. Hagel, Chuck [R-NE]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Bingaman, Jeff [D-NM]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Mikulski, Barbara A. [D-MD]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Lincoln, Blanche L. [D-AR]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Biden, Joseph R., Jr. [D-DE]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Vitter, David [R-LA]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Domenici, Pete V. [R-NM]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Kerry, John F. [D-MA]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Martinez, Mel [R-FL]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Salazar, Ken [D-CO]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Snowe, Olympia J. [R-ME]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Feinstein, Dianne [D-CA]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Murray, Patty [D-WA]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Clinton, Hillary Rodham [D-NY]* 03/20/2007
Sen. Cantwell, Maria [D-WA] 03/21/2007
Sen. Durbin, Richard [D-IL] 03/21/2007
Sen. Hutchison, Kay Bailey [R-TX] 03/22/2007
Sen. Webb, Jim [D-VA] 04/10/2007
Sen. Johnson, Tim [D-SD] 04/10/2007
Sen. Nelson, Ben [D-NE] 04/16/2007
Sen. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA] 04/20/2007
Sen. Stabenow, Debbie [D-MI] 04/20/2007
Sen. Tester, Jon [D-MT] 04/24/2007
Sen. Smith, Gordon H. [R-OR] 04/25/2007
Sen. Harkin, Tom [D-IA] 04/26/2007
Sen. Sanders, Bernard [I-VT] 05/03/2007
Sen. Collins, Susan M. [R-ME] 05/03/2007
Sen. Cardin, Benjamin L. [D-MD] 05/04/2007
Sen. Isakson, Johnny [R-GA] 05/11/2007
Sen. Baucus, Max [D-MT] 05/15/2007
Sen. McCaskill, Claire [D-MO] 05/16/2007
Sen. Landrieu, Mary L. [D-LA] 05/21/2007
Sen. Obama, Barack [D-IL] 05/22/2007
Sen. Pryor, Mark L. [D-AR] 06/04/2007
Sen. Thune, John [R-SD] 06/04/2007
Sen. Leahy, Patrick J. [D-VT] 06/04/2007
Sen. Coleman, Norm [R-MN] 06/20/2007
Sen. Dodd, Christopher J. [D-CT] 06/26/2007
Sen. Menendez, Robert [D-NJ] 09/05/2007
Sen. Lautenberg, Frank R. [D-NJ] 09/10/2007
Sen. Sessions, Jeff [R-AL] 09/17/2007
Sen. Dorgan, Byron L. [D-ND] 09/18/2007
Sen. Alexander, Lamar [R-TN] 04/30/2008
Sen. Murkowski, Lisa [R-AK] 05/06/2008
Sen. Wyden, Ron [D-OR] 07/09/2008
Sen. Schumer, Charles E. [D-NY] 07/15/2008
Sen. Sununu, John E. [R-NH] 07/17/2008
Sen. Kennedy, Edward M. [D-MA] 07/17/2008
Sen. Casey, Robert P., Jr. [D-PA] 07/25/2008
Sen. Specter, Arlen [R-PA] 09/12/2008