H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] pollinators, and honey bees.—Section 329(a)(1) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting “provision of habitat, forage, and migratory way stations for Monarch butterflies, other native pollinators, and honey bees,” before “and aesthetic enhancement”. Section 127(a) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: Section 127(a) of title 23, United States Code, as amended by this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following: Section 127 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: “(m) Covered heavy-Duty tow and recovery vehicles.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—The vehicle weight limitations set forth in this section do not apply to a covered heavy-duty tow and recovery vehicle. (a) National goal.—Section 150(b) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: Notwithstanding section 131 of title 23, United States Code, and part 750 of title 23, Code of Federal Regulations (or successor regulations), a State may allow the maintenance of a