H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] amounts made available to carry out this chapter, the Secretary may use not more than $5,000,000 for fiscal year 2016, $5,150,000 for fiscal year 2017, $5,304,500 for fiscal year 2018, $5,463,500 for fiscal year 2019, $5,627,500 for fiscal year 2020, and $5,760,500 for fiscal year 2021 for the administration of this chapter.”. Section 610 of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (d)— (B) in paragraph (2) by striking “fiscal years 2005 through 2009” and inserting “fiscal years 2016 through 2021”; This title may be cited as the “Federal Public Transportation Act of 2015”. Section 5302 of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (a) In general.—Section 5303 of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (c)(2) by striking “and bicycle transportation facilities” and inserting “, bicycle transportation facilities, and intermodal facilities that support intercity transportation, including intercity buses and intercity bus facilities”; (2) in subsection (d)— (B) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following: “(3) REPRESENTATION.— “(A) IN GENERAL.—Designation or selection of officials or representatives under paragraph (2) shall be determined by the metropolitan planning organization according to the bylaws or enabling statute