H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] (A) by inserting “, or a combination of State laws,” after “a State law”; and (2) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following: “(A) receive, for not less than 1 year— “(ii) a restriction on driving privileges that limits the individual to operating only motor vehicles with an ignition interlock system installed (allowing for limited exceptions for circumstances when the individual is required to operate an employer’s motor vehicle in the course and scope of employment and the business entity that owns the vehicle is not owned or controlled by the individual); or (a) In general.—Section 104 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (g) and inserting the following: “(g) Highway Trust Fund transparency and accountability reports.— “(1) COMPILATION OF DATA.—The Secretary shall compile data in accordance with this subsection on the use of Federal-aid highway funds made available under this title. “(2) REQUIREMENTS.—The Secretary shall ensure that the reports required under this subsection are made available in a user-friendly manner on the public Internet Web site of the Department and can be searched and downloaded by users of the Web site.