H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] “(2) PURPOSE OF COLLABORATION SESSIONS.—The interagency collaboration sessions shall ensure that agency staff is— (b) Conforming amendment.—The analysis for chapter 3 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 309 the following: (a) Tolling.—Section 129(a) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (b) HOV facilities.—Section 166 of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (3) in subsection (c)— (C) by inserting after paragraph (2), as redesignated, the following: “(3) EXEMPTION FROM TOLLS.—In levying tolls on a facility under this section, a public authority may designate classes of vehicles that are exempt from the tolls or charge different toll rates for different classes of vehicles, if equal rates are charged for all public transportation vehicles and over-the-road buses, whether publicly or privately owned.”; (4) in subsection (d)— (5) in subsection (f)— (B) by striking paragraph (5) and inserting after paragraph (4) the following: “(5) OVER-THE-ROAD BUS.—The term