H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] The recipient may provide additional local matching amounts. Section 5338 of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “(a) Formula grants.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—There shall be available from the Mass Transit Account of the Highway Trust Fund to carry out sections 5305, 5307, 5310, 5311, 5314(c), 5318, 5335, 5337, 5339, and 5340, and section 20005(b) of the Federal Public Transportation Act of 2012— “(2) ALLOCATION OF FUNDS.— “(A) SECTION 5305.—Of the amounts made available under paragraph (1), there shall be available to carry out section 5305— “(B) PILOT PROGRAM.—$10,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2021, shall be available to carry out section 20005(b) of the Federal Public