H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] and wait to execute a credit instrument until the fiscal year during which additional funds are available to receive credit assistance.”. (c) Eligible project costs.—Section 602(a)(5) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (2) by adding at the end the following: (d) Limitation on refinancing of interim construction financing.—Section 603(a)(2) of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “(2) LIMITATION ON REFINANCING OF INTERIM CONSTRUCTION FINANCING.—A loan under paragraph (1) shall not refinance interim construction financing under paragraph (1)(B)— (e) Funding.—Section 608(a) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (4)— (A) in subparagraph (A) by striking “Beginning in fiscal year 2014, on April 1 of each fiscal year” and inserting “Beginning in fiscal year 2016, on August 1 of each fiscal year”; and (2) by striking paragraph (6) and inserting the following: “(6) ADMINISTRATIVE COSTS.—Of the amounts made available to carry out this chapter, the Secretary may use not more than $5,000,000 for fiscal year 2016,