H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate, shall appoint a Motorcyclist Advisory Council to coordinate with and advise the Administrator on infrastructure issues of concern to motorcyclists, including— (b) Composition.—The Council shall consist of not more than 10 members of the motorcycling community with professional expertise in national motorcyclist safety advocacy, including— It is the sense of the House of Representatives that the Federal Highway Administration should— (a) Definitions.— (1) MASTER CREDIT AGREEMENT.—Section 601(a)(10) of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “(10) MASTER CREDIT AGREEMENT.—The term ‘master credit agreement’ means a conditional agreement to extend credit assistance for a program of related projects secured by a common security pledge (which shall receive an investment grade rating from a rating agency prior to the Secretary entering into such master credit agreement) under section 602(b)(2)(A), or for a single project covered under section 602(b)(2)(B) that does not provide for a current obligation of Federal funds, and that would— “(A) make contingent commitments of 1 or more secured loans or other Federal credit instruments at future dates, subject to the availability of future funds being made available to carry out this chapter and subject to the satisfaction of all the conditions for the provision of credit assistance