H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] pollinators, and honey bees.—Section 329(a)(1) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting “provision of habitat, forage, and migratory way stations for Monarch butterflies, other native pollinators, and honey bees,” before “and aesthetic enhancement”. Section 127(a) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: Section 127(a) of title 23, United States Code, as amended by this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following: Section 127 of title 23, United States