H.R.3763 - Surface Transportation Reauthorization and Reform Act of 2015114th Congress (2015-2016)
[…] section 119 or 133. “(3) BUNDLING OF BRIDGE PROJECTS.—An eligible entity may bundle 2 or more similar bridge projects that are— “(4) ITEMIZATION.—Notwithstanding any other provision of law (including regulations), a bundling of bridge projects under this subsection may be listed as— Section 1123(h)(1) of MAP–21 (23 U.S.C. 202 note) is amended by striking “fiscal years” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “fiscal years 2016 through 2021.”. Section 147(e) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking “2013 and 2014” and inserting “2016 through 2021”. Section 134 of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “and bicycle transportation facilities” and inserting “, bicycle transportation facilities, and intermodal facilities that support intercity transportation, including intercity buses and intercity bus facilities”; (2) in subsection (d)— (B) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following: “(3) REPRESENTATION.— “(A) IN GENERAL.—Designation or selection of officials or representatives under paragraph (2) shall be determined by the metropolitan planning organization according to the bylaws or enabling statute