H.R.4674 - College Affordability Act116th Congress (2019-2020)
[…] (a) In general.—Section 120 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1011i) is amended— (1) in the section heading, by striking “Drug and alcohol abuse” and inserting “Alcohol and substance misuse”; (2) in subsection (a)— (A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “a program to prevent the use of illicit drugs and the abuse of alcohol by students and employees that,” and inserting “an evidence-based program to prevent alcohol and substance misuse by students and employees that,”; (3) in subsection (c)— (C) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following: “(2) INTERAGENCY AGREEMENT.—Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of the College