H.R.4674 - College Affordability Act116th Congress (2019-2020)
[…] competent as a result of participation in the partnership program; “(G) as applicable, the percentage of educators who have completed the partnership program able to— “(H) as applicable, the percentage of educators who have completed the partnership program taking school leadership positions who, after 3 years in the role, receive ratings of effective or above in State school leader evaluation and support systems (as described in section 2014(c)(4)(B)(ii) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965) or, if no such ratings are available, other comparable indicators of performance.”. Section 205 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1022d) is amended— (1) in subsection (a)— (A) by striking the subsection header and inserting the following: “Institutional and Program Report Cards on the Quality of Teacher and School Leader Preparation”; and (B) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following: “(1) REPORT CARD.—Each teacher preparation or school leader preparation entity approved to operate teacher preparation or school leader preparation programs in the State and that receives or enrolls