Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Ireland, Andrew P. [D-FL-8]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Sensenbrenner, James, Jr. [R-WI-9]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Lee, Gary A. [R-NY-33] 05/06/1981
Rep. Santini, James D. [D-NV-98] 05/13/1981
Rep. Boner, William H. [D-TN-5] 05/13/1981
Rep. Gregg, Judd [R-NH-2] 05/13/1981
Rep. Collins, James M. [R-TX-3] 05/13/1981
Rep. White, Richard C. [D-TX-16] 05/20/1981
Rep. Myers, John T. [R-IN-7] 05/20/1981
Rep. Trible, Paul S., Jr. [R-VA-1] 05/20/1981
Rep. Wirth, Timothy [D-CO-2] 06/04/1981
Rep. Young, Robert A. [D-MO-2] 06/04/1981
Rep. Hartnett, Thomas F. [R-SC-1] 06/04/1981
Rep. Bowen, David R. [D-MS-2] 06/04/1981
Rep. Evans, Billy Lee [D-GA-8] 06/04/1981
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 06/04/1981
Rep. Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny) [D-MS-3] 06/04/1981
Rep. Bliley, Tom [R-VA-3] 06/04/1981
Rep. Fascell, Dante B. [D-FL-15] 06/04/1981
Rep. Lott, Trent [R-MS-5] 06/04/1981
Rep. Wright, James C., Jr. [D-TX-12] 06/04/1981
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4] 06/04/1981
Rep. Hance, Kent R. [D-TX-19] 06/04/1981
Rep. Spence, Floyd [R-SC-2] 06/04/1981
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 06/04/1981
Rep. Daniel, Robert W., Jr. [R-VA-4] 06/04/1981
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-14] 06/04/1981
Rep. Conable, Barber B., Jr. [R-NY-35] 06/04/1981
Rep. Kogovsek, Ray [D-CO-3] 06/09/1981
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 06/09/1981
Rep. Loeffler, Tom [R-TX-21] 06/09/1981
Rep. Hall, Sam B., Jr. [D-TX-1] 06/09/1981
Rep. Hefner, W. G. (Bill) [D-NC-8] 06/11/1981
Rep. Stump, Bob [D-AZ-3] 06/11/1981
Rep. Daschle, Thomas A. [D-SD-1] 06/11/1981
Rep. Mitchell, Donald J. [R-NY-31] 06/11/1981
Rep. Zeferetti, Leo C. [D-NY-15] 06/11/1981
Rep. Alexander, Bill [D-AR-1] 06/17/1981
Rep. Kramer, Ken [R-CO-5] 06/17/1981
Rep. Bailey, Wendell [R-MO-8] 06/17/1981
Rep. Rhodes, John J. [R-AZ-1] 06/17/1981
Rep. Addabbo, Joseph P. [D-NY-7] 06/17/1981
Rep. Ginn, Bo [D-GA-1] 06/22/1981
Rep. St Germain, Fernand J. [D-RI-1] 06/22/1981
Rep. Martin, David O'B. [R-NY-30] 06/22/1981
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 06/22/1981
Rep. English, Glenn [D-OK-6] 06/22/1981
Rep. Campbell, Carroll A., Jr. [R-SC-4] 06/22/1981
Rep. Dickinson, William L. [R-AL-2] 06/22/1981
Rep. Pickle, J. J. [D-TX-10] 06/22/1981
Rep. Ashbrook, John M. [R-OH-17] 06/26/1981
Rep. Swift, Al [D-WA-2] 06/26/1981
Rep. Mollohan, Robert H. [D-WV-1] 06/26/1981
Rep. Snyder, M. G. (Gene) [R-KY-4] 06/26/1981
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 07/08/1981
Rep. de la Garza, E. [D-TX-15] 07/08/1981
Rep. Badham, Robert E. [R-CA-40] 07/08/1981
Rep. Boggs, Corinne C. (Lindy) [D-LA-2] 07/08/1981
Rep. Gramm, Phil [D-TX-6] 07/08/1981
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 07/08/1981
Rep. Whitten, Jamie L. [D-MS-1] 07/08/1981
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22] 07/08/1981
Rep. Daniel, W. C. (Dan) [D-VA-5] 07/08/1981
Rep. Corcoran, Tom [R-IL-15] 07/08/1981
Rep. Anthony, Beryl, Jr. [D-AR-4] 07/08/1981
Rep. Hopkins, Larry J. [R-KY-6] 07/08/1981
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 07/10/1981
Rep. Fuqua, Don [D-FL-2] 07/10/1981
Rep. Roberts, Clint [R-SD-2] 07/10/1981
Rep. Clay, William (Bill) [D-MO-1] 07/10/1981
Rep. Winn, Larry, Jr. [R-KS-3] 07/10/1981
Rep. Cheney, Dick [R-WY-At Large] 07/10/1981
Rep. Whittaker, Bob [R-KS-5] 07/10/1981
Rep. Archer, Bill [R-TX-7] 07/10/1981
Rep. Atkinson, Eugene V. [D-PA-25] 07/10/1981
Rep. Dicks, Norman D. [D-WA-6] 07/15/1981
Rep. Jeffries, Jim [R-KS-2] 07/15/1981
Rep. Leath, Marvin [D-TX-11] 07/15/1981
Rep. Chappell, Bill, Jr. [D-FL-4] 07/15/1981
Rep. Ford, Harold E. [D-TN-8] 07/15/1981
Rep. Grisham, Wayne R. [R-CA-33] 07/15/1981
Rep. Luken, Thomas A. [D-OH-2] 07/15/1981
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 07/15/1981
Rep. Patterson, Jerry M. [D-CA-38] 07/15/1981
Rep. McCurdy, Dave [D-OK-4] 07/15/1981
Rep. Dreier, David [R-CA-35] 07/15/1981
Rep. Fithian, Floyd J. [D-IN-2] 07/22/1981
Rep. Mattox, James A. [D-TX-5] 07/22/1981
Rep. Gunderson, Steve [R-WI-3] 07/22/1981
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-24] 07/22/1981
Rep. Rudd, Eldon D. [R-AZ-4] 07/22/1981
Rep. Udall, Morris K. [D-AZ-2] 07/22/1981
Rep. Holt, Marjorie S. [R-MD-4] 07/22/1981
Rep. Andrews, Ike [D-NC-4] 07/22/1981
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 07/28/1981
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39] 07/28/1981
Rep. Schroeder, Patricia [D-CO-1] 07/28/1981
Rep. McCollum, Bill [R-FL-5] 07/28/1981
Rep. Gephardt, Richard A. [D-MO-3] 07/28/1981
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 07/31/1981
Rep. Lewis, Jerry [R-CA-37] 07/31/1981
Rep. Evans, Cooper [R-IA-3] 07/31/1981
Rep. Volkmer, Harold L. [D-MO-9] 07/31/1981
Rep. Chappie, Eugene A. [R-CA-1] 07/31/1981
Rep. Synar, Mike [D-OK-2] 08/04/1981
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3] 08/04/1981
Rep. Whitley, Charles O., Sr. [D-NC-3] 08/04/1981
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 09/14/1981
Rep. Jenkins, Edgar L. [D-GA-9] 09/14/1981
Rep. Derrick, Butler C. [D-SC-3] 09/14/1981
Rep. Roth, Toby [R-WI-8] 09/14/1981
Rep. Brown, Hank [R-CO-4] 09/14/1981
Rep. Long, Gillis W. [D-LA-8] 09/14/1981
Rep. Downey, Thomas J. [D-NY-2] 09/14/1981
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-8] 09/14/1981
Rep. Miller, Clarence E. [R-OH-10] 09/14/1981
Rep. Thomas, William M. [R-CA-18] 09/14/1981
Rep. Oxley, Michael G. [R-OH-4] 09/14/1981
Rep. LeBoutillier, John [R-NY-6] 09/14/1981
Rep. Robinson, J. Kenneth [R-VA-7] 09/14/1981
Rep. Hertel, Dennis M. [D-MI-14] 09/14/1981
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 09/14/1981
Rep. Emery, David F. [R-ME-1] 09/14/1981
Rep. Howard, James J. [D-NJ-3] 09/17/1981
Rep. Jones, Walter B. [D-NC-1] 09/17/1981
Rep. Sabo, Martin Olav [D-MN-5] 09/17/1981
Rep. Foley, Thomas S. [D-WA-5] 09/17/1981
Rep. Wampler, William C. [R-VA-9] 09/17/1981
Rep. Pursell, Carl D. [R-MI-2] 09/17/1981
Rep. Burgener, Clair W. [R-CA-43] 09/17/1981
Rep. Patman, William N. [D-TX-14] 09/30/1981
Rep. Schneider, Claudine [R-RI-2] 09/30/1981
Rep. Weaver, James H. [D-OR-4] 09/30/1981
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-42] 09/30/1981
Rep. Aspin, Les [D-WI-1] 09/30/1981
Rep. Fountain, L. H. [D-NC-2] 09/30/1981
Rep. Bereuter, Doug [R-NE-1] 09/30/1981
Rep. Anderson, Glenn M. [D-CA-32] 09/30/1981
Rep. Tauke, Thomas Joseph [R-IA-2] 09/30/1981
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-34] 09/30/1981
Rep. Albosta, Donald J. [D-MI-10] 09/30/1981
Rep. Wortley, George C. [R-NY-32] 09/30/1981
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41] 09/30/1981
Rep. Dorgan, Byron L. [D-ND-At Large] 10/20/1981
Rep. Panetta, Leon [D-CA-16] 10/20/1981
Rep. Tauzin, W. J. (Billy) [D-LA-3] 10/20/1981
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5] 10/20/1981
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 10/20/1981
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-25] 10/20/1981
Rep. Hawkins, Augustus F. [D-CA-29] 10/20/1981
Rep. Lujan, Manuel, Jr. [R-NM-1] 10/20/1981
Rep. Gibbons, Sam [D-FL-7] 10/20/1981
Rep. Daub, Hal [R-NE-2] 10/20/1981
Rep. Hall, Tony P. [D-OH-3] 10/20/1981
Rep. Conte, Silvio O. [R-MA-1] 10/20/1981
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13] 10/20/1981
Rep. Dornan, Robert K. [R-CA-27] 11/04/1981
Rep. Jones, Ed [D-TN-7] 11/04/1981
Rep. Edwards, Mickey [R-OK-5] 11/04/1981
Rep. Kemp, Jack [R-NY-38] 11/04/1981
Rep. Nichols, Bill [D-AL-3] 11/04/1981
Rep. Dowdy, Wayne [D-MS-4] 11/04/1981
Rep. Moore, W. Henson [R-LA-6] 11/04/1981
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18] 11/04/1981
Rep. Breaux, John B. [D-LA-7] 11/04/1981
Rep. Fields, Jack [R-TX-8] 11/04/1981
Rep. Snowe, Olympia J. [R-ME-2] 11/04/1981
Rep. Peyser, Peter A. [R-NY-23] 11/04/1981
Rep. Rousselot, John H. [R-CA-26] 11/04/1981
Rep. Roybal, Edward R. [D-CA-25] 11/04/1981
Rep. Carman, Gregory W. [R-NY-3] 11/18/1981
Rep. Bafalis, L. A. (Skip) [R-FL-10] 11/18/1981
Rep. Nelson, Bill [D-FL-9] 11/18/1981
Rep. Marlenee, Ron [R-MT-2] 11/18/1981
Rep. Dyson, Roy [D-MD-1] 11/18/1981
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2] 11/18/1981
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 11/18/1981
Rep. Petri, Thomas E. [R-WI-6] 11/18/1981
Rep. Fary, John G. [D-IL-5] 12/08/1981
Rep. Annunzio, Frank [D-IL-11] 12/08/1981
Rep. Bethune, Ed [R-AR-2] 12/08/1981
Rep. Price, Melvin [D-IL-23] 12/08/1981
Rep. Coelho, Anthony Lee [D-CA-15] 12/08/1981
Rep. Napier, John L. [R-SC-6] 12/08/1981
Rep. Williams, Lyle [R-OH-19] 12/08/1981
Rep. Martin, Lynn M. [R-IL-16] 12/15/1981
Rep. Madigan, Edward R. [R-IL-21] 12/15/1981
Rep. DeNardis, Lawrence J. [R-CT-3] 12/15/1981
Rep. Holland, Kenneth L. [D-SC-5] 12/15/1981
Rep. Lungren, Daniel E. [R-CA-34] 12/15/1981
Rep. Shelby, Richard C. [D-AL-7] 12/15/1981
Rep. Hendon, Bill [R-NC-11] 12/15/1981
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18] 12/15/1981
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 12/16/1981
Rep. Moorhead, Carlos J. [R-CA-22] 12/16/1981
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 12/16/1981
Rep. Mavroules, Nicholas [D-MA-6] 12/16/1981
Rep. Nowak, Henry [D-NY-37] 01/25/1982
Rep. Kindness, Thomas N. [R-OH-8] 01/25/1982
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6] 01/25/1982
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 01/25/1982
Rep. Carney, William [R-NY-1] 01/25/1982
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23] 01/25/1982
Rep. Bailey, Donald A. [D-PA-21] 01/25/1982
Rep. Traxler, Bob [D-MI-8] 01/25/1982
Rep. Parris, Stanford E. (Stan) [R-VA-8] 01/25/1982
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-6] 01/25/1982
Rep. Goodling, William F. [R-PA-19] 01/25/1982
Rep. Hillis, Elwood H. [R-IN-5] 01/25/1982
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 01/25/1982
Rep. Stangeland, Arlan [R-MN-7] 01/25/1982
Rep. Whitehurst, G. William [R-VA-2] 02/03/1982
Rep. Deckard, Joel [R-IN-8] 02/03/1982
Rep. Roberts, Pat [R-KS-1] 02/03/1982
Rep. O'Brien, George M. [R-IL-17] 02/03/1982
Rep. Flippo, Ronnie G. [D-AL-5] 02/03/1982
Rep. Clausen, Don H. [R-CA-2] 02/03/1982
Rep. Johnston, Eugene (Gene) [R-NC-6] 02/03/1982
Rep. Broomfield, William S. [R-MI-19] 02/03/1982
Rep. Dwyer, Bernard J. [D-NJ-15] 02/09/1982
Rep. Ottinger, Richard L. [D-NY-24] 02/09/1982
Rep. Dunn, Jim [R-MI-6] 02/09/1982
Rep. Ford, William D. [D-MI-15] 02/09/1982
Rep. Forsythe, Edwin B. [R-NJ-6] 02/09/1982
Rep. Sawyer, Harold S. [R-MI-5] 02/09/1982
Rep. Murtha, John P. [D-PA-12] 03/04/1982
Rep. Hamilton, Lee H. [D-IN-9] 03/04/1982
Rep. Obey, David R. [D-WI-7] 03/04/1982
Rep. Findley, Paul [R-IL-20] 03/04/1982
Rep. Byron, Beverly B. [D-MD-6] 03/04/1982
Rep. Pritchard, Joel [R-WA-1] 03/04/1982
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-13] 03/04/1982
Rep. Benjamin, Adam, Jr. [D-IN-1] 03/04/1982
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10] 03/04/1982
Rep. Mottl, Ronald M. [D-OH-23] 03/04/1982
Rep. Butler, M. Caldwell [R-VA-6] 03/04/1982
Rep. Lundine, Stanley N. [D-NY-39] 03/04/1982
Rep. Heftel, Cecil [D-HI-1] 03/23/1982
Rep. Coyne, James K. [R-PA-8] 03/23/1982
Rep. Taylor, G. [R-MO-7] 03/23/1982
Rep. Vander Jagt, Guy [R-MI-9] 03/23/1982
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 03/23/1982
Rep. Hiler, John Patrick [R-IN-3] 03/23/1982
Rep. Evans, Thomas B., Jr. [R-DE-At Large] 03/23/1982
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 03/23/1982
Rep. Donnelly, Brian J. [D-MA-11] 05/04/1982
Rep. Nelligan, James L. [R-PA-11] 05/04/1982
Rep. Hansen, George V. [R-ID-2] 05/04/1982
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-27] 05/04/1982
Rep. Courter, Jim [R-NJ-13] 05/04/1982
Rep. Boland, Edward P. [D-MA-2] 05/04/1982
Rep. Rinaldo, Matthew J. [R-NJ-12] 05/04/1982
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 05/04/1982
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4] 05/04/1982
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-10] 05/04/1982
Rep. Ertel, Allen E. [D-PA-17] 05/04/1982
Rep. Evans, David W. [D-IN-6] 05/04/1982
Rep. Brown, Clarence, Jr. [R-OH-7] 05/04/1982
Rep. Stratton, Samuel S. [D-NY-28] 05/04/1982
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9] 05/04/1982
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1] 05/04/1982
Rep. Blanchard, James [D-MI-18] 05/04/1982
Rep. Pashayan, Charles, Jr. [R-CA-17] 05/04/1982
Rep. Crockett, George W., Jr. [D-MI-13] 06/02/1982
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-10] 06/02/1982
Rep. LaFalce, John J. [D-NY-36] 06/02/1982
Rep. Quillen, James H. (Jimmy) [R-TN-1] 06/02/1982
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-29] 06/02/1982
Rep. D'Amours, Norman E. [D-NH-1] 06/22/1982
Rep. Wyden, Ron [D-OR-3] 06/22/1982
Rep. Molinari, Guy [R-NY-17] 06/22/1982
Rep. Fiedler, Bobbi [R-CA-21] 07/13/1982
Rep. Hagedorn, Thomas M. [R-MN-2] 07/13/1982
Rep. Weber, Ed [R-OH-9] 07/13/1982
Rep. Oakar, Mary Rose [D-OH-20] 07/13/1982
Rep. Florio, James J. [D-NJ-1] 07/13/1982
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-21] 08/10/1982
Rep. Hatcher, Charles [D-GA-2] 08/10/1982
Rep. Erdahl, Arlen [R-MN-1] 08/10/1982
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 08/10/1982
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 09/21/1982

Show cosponsors who withdrew