Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Price, Melvin [D-IL-23]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Fuqua, Don [D-FL-2]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Archer, Bill [R-TX-7]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Blanchard, James [D-MI-18]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Breaux, John B. [D-LA-7]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Burgener, Clair W. [R-CA-43]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Clausen, Don H. [R-CA-2]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Daniel, W. C. (Dan) [D-VA-5]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Duncan, John J. [R-TN-2]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Emerson, Bill [R-MO-10]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Evans, Billy Lee [D-GA-8]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Gramm, Phil [D-TX-6]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Johnston, Eugene (Gene) [R-NC-6]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Kazen, Abraham, Jr. [D-TX-23]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Kogovsek, Ray [D-CO-3]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Leath, Marvin [D-TX-11]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Lott, Trent [R-MS-5]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Rhodes, John J. [R-AZ-1]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Rudd, Eldon D. [R-AZ-4]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-24]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Skeen, Joe [R-NM-2]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Stump, Bob [D-AZ-3]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Sunia, Foto I. F. [D-AS-At Large]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Whittaker, Bob [R-KS-5]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Won Pat, Antonio B. [D-GU-At Large]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Wortley, George C. [R-NY-32]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Yatron, Gus [D-PA-6]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large]* 04/30/1981
Rep. Bailey, Donald A. [D-PA-21] 06/18/1981
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 06/18/1981
Rep. Badham, Robert E. [R-CA-40] 06/18/1981
Rep. Forsythe, Edwin B. [R-NJ-6] 06/18/1981
Rep. Marlenee, Ron [R-MT-2] 06/18/1981
Rep. Marriott, David Daniel [R-UT-2] 06/18/1981
Rep. Mitchell, Donald J. [R-NY-31] 06/18/1981
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8] 06/18/1981
Rep. Pashayan, Charles, Jr. [R-CA-17] 06/18/1981
Rep. Patman, William N. [D-TX-14] 06/18/1981
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-11] 06/18/1981
Rep. Staton, David Michael [R-WV-3] 06/18/1981
Rep. Whitehurst, G. William [R-VA-2] 06/18/1981
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 07/15/1981
Rep. Davis, Robert W. [R-MI-11] 09/09/1981
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1] 09/15/1981
Rep. Siljander, Mark D. [R-MI-4] 10/05/1981
Rep. Williams, Lyle [R-OH-19] 03/29/1982

Show cosponsors who withdrew