Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Gephardt, Richard A. [D-MO-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Atkinson, Eugene V. [D-PA-25]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Bailey, Donald A. [D-PA-21]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Boland, Edward P. [D-MA-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Boner, William H. [D-TN-5]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Corrada, Baltasar [I-PR-At Large]* 07/15/1981
Rep. D'Amours, Norman E. [D-NH-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Derwinski, Edward J. [R-IL-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Dorgan, Byron L. [D-ND-At Large]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Duncan, John J. [R-TN-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. English, Glenn [D-OK-6]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Ford, Harold E. [D-TN-8]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Guarini, Frank J. [D-NJ-14]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Glickman, Dan [D-KS-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Hubbard, Carroll, Jr. [D-KY-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Hatcher, Charles [D-GA-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Hefner, W. G. (Bill) [D-NC-8]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Heftel, Cecil [D-HI-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Howard, James J. [D-NJ-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Kogovsek, Ray [D-CO-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-7]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-13]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Lundine, Stanley N. [D-NY-39]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Lee, Gary A. [R-NY-33]* 07/15/1981
Rep. LaFalce, John J. [D-NY-36]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5]* 07/15/1981
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Marks, Marc L. [R-PA-24]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Nowak, Henry [D-NY-37]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Natcher, William H. [D-KY-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Pritchard, Joel [R-WA-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Price, Melvin [D-IL-23]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Pease, Donald J. [D-OH-13]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Perkins, Carl Dewey [D-KY-7]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Quillen, James H. (Jimmy) [R-TN-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Richmond, Frederick W. [D-NY-14]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Roth, Toby [R-WI-8]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Roybal, Edward R. [D-CA-25]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Roberts, Clint [R-SD-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Solarz, Stephen J. [D-NY-13]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Stanton, J. William [R-OH-11]* 07/15/1981
Rep. St Germain, Fernand J. [D-RI-1]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-24]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Snowe, Olympia J. [R-ME-2]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Seiberling, John F. [D-OH-14]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Weaver, James H. [D-OR-4]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Watkins, Wes [D-OK-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Whitley, Charles O., Sr. [D-NC-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Wolpe, Howard E. [D-MI-3]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Markey, Edward J. [D-MA-7]* 07/15/1981
Rep. Fuqua, Don [D-FL-2] 07/17/1981
Rep. Coelho, Anthony Lee [D-CA-15] 07/17/1981
Rep. Sunia, Foto I. F. [D-AS-At Large] 07/17/1981
Rep. Fenwick, Millicent H. [R-NJ-5] 07/17/1981
Rep. Ferraro, Geraldine A. [D-NY-9] 07/17/1981
Rep. Daub, Hal [R-NE-2] 07/27/1981
Rep. Chappell, Bill, Jr. [D-FL-4] 07/27/1981
Rep. Rinaldo, Matthew J. [R-NJ-12] 07/27/1981
Rep. Bedell, Berkley W. [D-IA-6] 07/27/1981
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 07/30/1981
Rep. Huckaby, Thomas J. (Jerry) [D-LA-5] 07/30/1981
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 07/30/1981
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 07/30/1981
Rep. Nelligan, James L. [R-PA-11] 09/09/1981
Rep. Hansen, George V. [R-ID-2] 09/09/1981
Rep. Wirth, Timothy [D-CO-2] 09/09/1981
Rep. Edwards, Mickey [R-OK-5] 09/09/1981
Rep. Savage, Gus [D-IL-2] 09/09/1981
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41] 11/16/1981
Rep. Daschle, Thomas A. [D-SD-1] 06/23/1982
Rep. Michel, Robert H. [R-IL-18] 06/23/1982
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large] 06/23/1982
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 06/23/1982
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18] 06/23/1982
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 06/23/1982
Rep. Gore, Albert, Jr. [D-TN-4] 06/23/1982
Rep. Albosta, Donald J. [D-MI-10] 06/23/1982
Rep. Frenzel, Bill [R-MN-3] 06/23/1982
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1] 06/23/1982
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-25] 06/23/1982
Rep. Shamansky, Bob [D-OH-12] 08/10/1982
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 08/10/1982
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 08/10/1982
Rep. Beard, Robin [R-TN-6] 08/10/1982