Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Addabbo, Joseph P. [D-NY-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Archer, Bill [R-TX-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Atkinson, Eugene V. [D-PA-25]* 04/09/1981
Rep. AuCoin, Les [D-OR-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Barnes, Michael D. [D-MD-8]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Beilenson, Anthony C. [D-CA-23]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-10]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Bingham, Jonathan B. [D-NY-22]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Blanchard, James [D-MI-18]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Brodhead, William [D-MI-17]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Collins, James M. [R-TX-3]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Conte, Silvio O. [R-MA-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Corcoran, Tom [R-IL-15]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Corrada, Baltasar [I-PR-At Large]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Crane, Daniel B. [R-IL-22]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Downey, Thomas J. [D-NY-2]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Dwyer, Bernard J. [D-NJ-15]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Edwards, Don [D-CA-10]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Fenwick, Millicent H. [R-NJ-5]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-25]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Florio, James J. [D-NJ-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Frenzel, Bill [R-MN-3]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Goldwater, Barry, Jr. [R-CA-20]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Guyer, Tennyson [R-OH-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Harkin, Tom [D-IA-5]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Heckler, Margaret M. [R-MA-10]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Heftel, Cecil [D-HI-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Holt, Marjorie S. [R-MD-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Howard, James J. [D-NJ-3]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Kemp, Jack [R-NY-38]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-11]* 04/09/1981
Rep. LeBoutillier, John [R-NY-6]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-13]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lowery, Bill [R-CA-41]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Lungren, Daniel E. [R-CA-34]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Markey, Edward J. [D-MA-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10]* 04/09/1981
Rep. McDonald, Lawrence P. [D-GA-7]* 04/09/1981
Rep. McGrath, Raymond J. [R-NY-5]* 04/09/1981
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-27]* 04/09/1981
Rep. McKinney, Stewart B. [R-CT-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Moore, W. Henson [R-LA-6]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Oberstar, James L. [D-MN-8]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Ottinger, Richard L. [D-NY-24]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-14]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Peyser, Peter A. [R-NY-23]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-19]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Richmond, Frederick W. [D-NY-14]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Ritter, Don [R-PA-15]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Rosenthal, Benjamin S. [D-NY-8]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-11]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Schroeder, Patricia [D-CO-1]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-24]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Solarz, Stephen J. [D-NY-13]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Traxler, Bob [D-MI-8]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-24]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Weiss, Ted [D-NY-20]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Williams, Lyle [R-OH-19]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Wirth, Timothy [D-CO-2]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Wortley, George C. [R-NY-32]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Wyden, Ron [D-OR-3]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Yates, Sidney R. [D-IL-9]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Long, Clarence D. [D-MD-2]* 04/09/1981
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18] 04/27/1981
Rep. Wolpe, Howard E. [D-MI-3] 04/27/1981
Rep. Daub, Hal [R-NE-2] 05/01/1981
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-1] 06/18/1981
Rep. Patterson, Jerry M. [D-CA-38] 06/25/1981
Rep. Fithian, Floyd J. [D-IN-2] 10/14/1981