Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Perkins, Carl Dewey [D-KY-7]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Downey, Thomas J. [D-NY-2]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Gephardt, Richard A. [D-MO-3]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Kogovsek, Ray [D-CO-3]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Coelho, Anthony Lee [D-CA-15]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-8]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Boggs, Corinne C. (Lindy) [D-LA-2]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Florio, James J. [D-NJ-1]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Moakley, John Joseph [D-MA-9]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-22]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Foley, Thomas S. [D-WA-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Mitchell, Parren J. [D-MD-7]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Williams, Pat [D-MT-1]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Hall, Katie [D-IN-1]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Torricelli, Robert G. [D-NJ-9]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Murtha, John P. [D-PA-12]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Edwards, Don [D-CA-10]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Frank, Barney [D-MA-4]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Berman, Howard L. [D-CA-26]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Flippo, Ronnie G. [D-AL-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Patterson, Jerry M. [D-CA-38]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Stark, Fortney Pete [D-CA-9]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Schroeder, Patricia [D-CO-1]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Scheuer, James H. [D-NY-8]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Shannon, James M. [D-MA-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. McHugh, Matthew F. [D-NY-28]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Markey, Edward J. [D-MA-7]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Kildee, Dale E. [D-MI-7]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Seiberling, John F. [D-OH-14]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-17]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Pepper, Claude [D-FL-18]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Ratchford, William R. [D-CT-5]* 08/03/1983
Rep. Won Pat, Antonio B. [D-GU-At Large] 11/09/1983
Rep. Bosco, Douglas H. [D-CA-1] 11/09/1983
Rep. Morrison, Bruce A. [D-CT-3] 11/09/1983
Rep. Howard, James J. [D-NJ-3] 11/09/1983
Rep. Ferraro, Geraldine A. [D-NY-9] 11/09/1983
Rep. Ford, William D. [D-MI-15] 11/09/1983
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22] 11/09/1983
Rep. Addabbo, Joseph P. [D-NY-6] 11/09/1983
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 11/09/1983
Rep. Harrison, Frank [D-PA-11] 11/09/1983
Rep. Torres, Estaban Edward [D-CA-34] 11/09/1983
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 11/09/1983
Rep. Nelson, Bill [D-FL-11] 11/09/1983
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 11/09/1983
Rep. Ford, Harold E. [D-TN-9] 11/09/1983
Rep. Corrada, Baltasar [I-PR-At Large] 11/09/1983
Rep. Rinaldo, Matthew J. [R-NJ-7] 11/09/1983
Rep. Hawkins, Augustus F. [D-CA-29] 11/09/1983
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 11/09/1983
Rep. Bevill, Tom [D-AL-4] 11/09/1983
Rep. Boucher, Rick [D-VA-9] 11/09/1983
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-11] 11/09/1983
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-18] 11/09/1983
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-1] 11/09/1983
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 11/09/1983
Rep. Britt, Robin [D-NC-6] 11/09/1983
Rep. Young, Robert A. [D-MO-2] 11/09/1983
Rep. Levine, Mel [D-CA-27] 11/09/1983
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-17] 11/09/1983
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 11/09/1983
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-16] 11/09/1983
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7] 11/09/1983
Rep. Vento, Bruce F. [D-MN-4] 11/09/1983
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7] 05/16/1984
Rep. Savage, Gus [D-IL-2] 05/16/1984
Rep. Heftel, Cecil [D-HI-1] 05/16/1984
Rep. Guarini, Frank J. [D-NJ-14] 05/16/1984
Rep. Gore, Albert, Jr. [D-TN-6] 05/16/1984
Rep. Skelton, Ike [D-MO-4] 05/16/1984
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-19] 05/16/1984
Rep. Sikorski, Gerry E. [D-MN-6] 05/16/1984
Rep. Durbin, Richard [D-IL-20] 06/06/1984
Rep. Valentine, Tim [D-NC-2] 06/06/1984
Rep. Reid, Harry [D-NV-1] 06/06/1984
Rep. Lundine, Stanley N. [D-NY-34] 06/06/1984
Rep. McCurdy, Dave [D-OK-4] 06/07/1984
Rep. MacKay, Buddy [D-FL-6] 06/07/1984
Rep. Volkmer, Harold L. [D-MO-9] 07/24/1984
Rep. Ottinger, Richard L. [D-NY-20] 07/24/1984
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 08/08/1984
Rep. Harkin, Tom [D-IA-5] 08/08/1984
Rep. Andrews, Michael [D-TX-25] 08/08/1984
Rep. Hall, Ralph M. [D-TX-4] 08/08/1984
Rep. Fuqua, Don [D-FL-2] 08/10/1984
Rep. Lloyd, Marilyn [D-TN-3] 08/10/1984