Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Crane, Daniel B. [R-IL-19]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny) [D-MS-3]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Daschle, Thomas A. [D-SD-At Large]* 06/07/1984
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Gramm, Phil [D-TX-6]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH-9]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Leath, Marvin [D-TX-11]* 06/07/1984
Rep. McEwen, Bob [R-OH-6]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Rahall, Nick J., II [D-WV-4]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Rowland, J. Roy [D-GA-8]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Shelby, Richard C. [D-AL-7]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Smith, Denny [R-OR-5]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Solomon, Gerald B. H. [R-NY-24]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Staggers, Harley O., Jr. [D-WV-2]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Sundquist, Don [R-TN-7]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Wylie, Chalmers P. [R-OH-15]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Edwards, Don [D-CA-10]* 06/07/1984
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 06/14/1984
Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] 06/14/1984
Rep. Winn, Larry, Jr. [R-KS-3] 06/14/1984
Rep. Mitchell, Parren J. [D-MD-7] 06/14/1984
Rep. Nichols, Bill [D-AL-3] 06/14/1984
Rep. Durbin, Richard [D-IL-20] 06/14/1984
Rep. Regula, Ralph [R-OH-16] 06/14/1984
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 06/14/1984
Rep. Brown, George E., Jr. [D-CA-36] 06/14/1984
Rep. Kolter, Joseph P. [D-PA-4] 06/14/1984
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-19] 06/21/1984
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 06/21/1984
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 06/21/1984
Rep. Rangel, Charles B. [D-NY-16] 06/21/1984
Rep. Crockett, George W., Jr. [D-MI-13] 06/28/1984
Rep. Hall, Katie [D-IN-1] 06/28/1984
Rep. Neal, Stephen L. [D-NC-5] 06/29/1984
Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] 07/26/1984
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 07/26/1984
Rep. Simon, Paul [D-IL-22] 07/26/1984