Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Barnes, Michael D. [D-MD-8]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Hansen, James V. [R-UT-1]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Nelson, Bill [D-FL-11]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Whitehurst, G. William [R-VA-2]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Beilenson, Anthony C. [D-CA-23]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Broomfield, William S. [R-MI-18]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Clinger, William F., Jr. [R-PA-23]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Collins, Cardiss [D-IL-7]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Dannemeyer, William E. [R-CA-39]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Erlenborn, John N. [R-IL-13]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Forsythe, Edwin B. [R-NJ-13]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Hartnett, Thomas F. [R-SC-1]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Lantos, Tom [D-CA-11]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Lehman, William [D-FL-17]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Marriott, David Daniel [R-UT-2]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Porter, John Edward [R-IL-10]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Pritchard, Joel [R-WA-1]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Roukema, Marge [R-NJ-5]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Seiberling, John F. [D-OH-14]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Walker, Robert S. [R-PA-16]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6]* 01/06/1983
Rep. Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr. [R-WI-9] 02/03/1983
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-19] 02/03/1983
Rep. Bonior, David E. [D-MI-12] 02/03/1983
Rep. Conyers, John, Jr. [D-MI-1] 02/03/1983
Rep. Courter, Jim [R-NJ-12] 02/03/1983
Rep. D'Amours, Norman E. [D-NH-1] 02/03/1983
Rep. Dixon, Julian C. [D-CA-28] 02/03/1983
Rep. Fauntroy, Walter E. [D-DC-At Large] 02/03/1983
Rep. Gekas, George W. [R-PA-17] 02/03/1983
Rep. Hall, Katie [D-IN-1] 02/03/1983
Rep. Hansen, George V. [R-ID-2] 02/03/1983
Rep. Horton, Frank J. [R-NY-29] 02/03/1983
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 02/03/1983
Rep. McDade, Joseph M. [R-PA-10] 02/03/1983
Rep. McNulty, James F., Jr. [D-AZ-5] 02/03/1983
Rep. Mikulski, Barbara A. [D-MD-3] 02/03/1983
Rep. Miller, George [D-CA-7] 02/03/1983
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 02/03/1983
Rep. Murphy, Austin J. [D-PA-22] 02/03/1983
Rep. Oakar, Mary Rose [D-OH-20] 02/03/1983
Rep. Owens, Major R. [D-NY-12] 02/03/1983
Rep. Waxman, Henry A. [D-CA-24] 02/03/1983
Rep. Weber, Vin [R-MN-2] 02/03/1983
Rep. Whittaker, Bob [R-KS-5] 02/03/1983
Rep. Wise, Robert E., Jr. [D-WV-3] 02/03/1983
Rep. Won Pat, Antonio B. [D-GU-At Large] 02/03/1983
Rep. Yatron, Gus [D-PA-6] 02/03/1983
Rep. Bedell, Berkley W. [D-IA-6] 03/16/1983
Rep. Bonker, Don [D-WA-3] 03/16/1983
Rep. Chandler, Rod D. [R-WA-8] 03/16/1983
Rep. Dicks, Norman D. [D-WA-6] 03/16/1983
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 03/16/1983
Rep. Hiler, John Patrick [R-IN-3] 03/16/1983
Rep. Levin, Sander M. [D-MI-17] 03/16/1983
Rep. Nielson, Howard C. [R-UT-3] 03/16/1983
Rep. Ritter, Don [R-PA-15] 03/16/1983
Rep. Smith, Neal Edward [D-IA-4] 03/16/1983
Rep. Stangeland, Arlan [R-MN-7] 03/16/1983
Rep. Shumway, Norman D. [R-CA-14] 03/16/1983
Rep. Washington, Harold [D-IL-1] 03/16/1983
Rep. Wolf, Frank R. [R-VA-10] 03/16/1983
Rep. Coats, Daniel [R-IN-4] 04/19/1983
Rep. Hammerschmidt, John P. [R-AR-3] 04/19/1983
Rep. Hughes, William J. [D-NJ-2] 04/19/1983
Rep. Lent, Norman F. [R-NY-4] 04/19/1983
Rep. Molinari, Guy [R-NY-14] 04/19/1983
Rep. Sawyer, Harold S. [R-MI-5] 04/19/1983
Rep. Stenholm, Charles W. [D-TX-17] 04/19/1983
Rep. Wylie, Chalmers P. [R-OH-15] 04/27/1983
Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] 06/23/1983
Rep. DeWine, Mike [R-OH-7] 06/23/1983
Rep. Hance, Kent R. [D-TX-19] 06/23/1983
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18] 06/23/1983
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 10/05/1983
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7] 10/05/1983
Rep. Hyde, Henry J. [R-IL-6] 10/05/1983
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 10/05/1983
Rep. Lipinski, William O. [D-IL-5] 10/05/1983
Rep. Morrison, Sid [R-WA-4] 10/05/1983
Rep. Reid, Harry [D-NV-1] 10/05/1983
Rep. Sikorski, Gerry E. [D-MN-6] 10/05/1983
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18] 10/05/1983
Rep. Duncan, John J. [R-TN-2] 02/08/1984
Rep. Hayes, Charles A. [D-IL-1] 02/08/1984
Rep. Packard, Ron [R-CA-43] 02/08/1984
Rep. Smith, Christopher H. [R-NJ-4] 02/08/1984
Rep. Wilson, Charles [D-TX-2] 02/08/1984
Rep. Gingrich, Newt [R-GA-6] 02/09/1984
Rep. Rogers, Harold [R-KY-5] 02/09/1984
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 03/14/1984
Rep. Kogovsek, Ray [D-CO-3] 04/03/1984
Rep. Whitley, Charles O., Sr. [D-NC-3] 04/03/1984
Rep. Holt, Marjorie S. [R-MD-4] 05/22/1984