Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Sen. Huddleston, Walter (Dee) [D-KY]* 10/25/1983
Sen. Nunn, Sam [D-GA]* 10/25/1983
Sen. Ford, Wendell H. [D-KY]* 10/25/1983
Sen. Randolph, Jennings [D-WV]* 10/25/1983
Sen. Moynihan, Daniel Patrick [D-NY]* 10/25/1983
Sen. Melcher, John [D-MT] 10/26/1983
Sen. Mitchell, George J. [D-ME] 10/26/1983
Sen. Pell, Claiborne [D-RI] 10/26/1983
Sen. Heinz, John [R-PA] 10/26/1983
Sen. Stafford, Robert T. [R-VT] 10/26/1983
Sen. Matsunaga, Spark M. [D-HI] 10/26/1983
Sen. Johnston, J. Bennett [D-LA] 10/26/1983
Sen. Hollings, Ernest F. [D-SC] 10/27/1983
Sen. Stennis, John C. [D-MS] 10/28/1983
Sen. Lugar, Richard G. [R-IN] 10/31/1983
Sen. Leahy, Patrick J. [D-VT] 11/01/1983
Sen. Heflin, Howell [D-AL] 11/01/1983
Sen. Sasser, Jim [D-TN] 11/01/1983
Sen. Bradley, Bill [D-NJ] 11/01/1983
Sen. Glenn, John H., Jr. [D-OH] 11/01/1983
Sen. Bingaman, Jeff [D-NM] 11/01/1983
Sen. Riegle, Donald W., Jr. [D-MI] 11/02/1983
Sen. Goldwater, Barry [R-AZ] 11/02/1983
Sen. Tsongas, Paul E. [D-MA] 11/02/1983
Sen. Andrews, Mark [R-ND] 11/02/1983
Sen. Lautenberg, Frank R. [D-NJ] 11/02/1983
Sen. Burdick, Quentin N. [D-ND] 11/07/1983
Sen. DeConcini, Dennis [D-AZ] 11/07/1983
Sen. Baucus, Max [D-MT] 11/07/1983
Sen. Sarbanes, Paul S. [D-MD] 11/07/1983
Sen. Chiles, Lawton [D-FL] 11/09/1983
Sen. Pryor, David H. [D-AR] 11/09/1983
Sen. Tower, John G. [R-TX] 11/09/1983
Sen. Eagleton, Thomas F. [D-MO] 11/10/1983
Sen. Bumpers, Dale [D-AR] 11/10/1983
Sen. Kennedy, Edward M. [D-MA] 11/14/1983
Sen. Inouye, Daniel K. [D-HI] 11/14/1983
Sen. Murkowski, Frank H. [R-AK] 01/30/1984
Sen. Dixon, Alan J. [D-IL] 01/30/1984
Sen. Dodd, Christopher J. [D-CT] 01/30/1984
Sen. Long, Russell B. [D-LA] 01/30/1984
Sen. Specter, Arlen [R-PA] 01/30/1984
Sen. Exon, J. James [D-NE] 02/07/1984
Sen. Kassebaum, Nancy Landon [R-KS] 02/07/1984
Sen. Boren, David L. [D-OK] 02/09/1984
Sen. Metzenbaum, Howard M. [D-OH] 02/27/1984
Sen. Grassley, Chuck [R-IA] 02/27/1984
Sen. Biden, Joseph R., Jr. [D-DE] 02/29/1984
Sen. Thurmond, Strom [R-SC] 02/29/1984
Sen. Cranston, Alan [D-CA] 03/05/1984