Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor
CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Rep. Barnes, Michael D. [D-MD-8]* 07/16/1985
Rep. Edgar, Robert W. [D-PA-7] 07/24/1985
Rep. Walgren, Doug [D-PA-18] 07/29/1985
Rep. Studds, Gerry E. [D-MA-10] 07/29/1985
Rep. Wortley, George C. [R-NY-27] 07/29/1985
Rep. Addabbo, Joseph P. [D-NY-6] 07/29/1985
Rep. Hartnett, Thomas F. [R-SC-1] 07/29/1985
Rep. Roe, Robert A. [D-NJ-8] 07/29/1985
Rep. Hutto, Earl [D-FL-1] 07/29/1985
Rep. Penny, Timothy J. [D-MN-1] 07/29/1985
Rep. Tallon, Robert M. (Robin) [D-SC-6] 07/29/1985
Rep. Lagomarsino, Robert J. [R-CA-19] 07/31/1985
Rep. Hoyer, Steny H. [D-MD-5] 07/31/1985
Rep. Frost, Martin [D-TX-24] 07/31/1985
Rep. Olin, James R. [D-VA-6] 07/31/1985
Rep. Lightfoot, Jim [R-IA-5] 07/31/1985
Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] 07/31/1985
Rep. Stump, Bob [R-AZ-3] 07/31/1985
Rep. Torres, Estaban Edward [D-CA-34] 09/04/1985
Rep. Daschle, Thomas A. [D-SD-At Large] 09/04/1985
Rep. Fish, Hamilton, Jr. [R-NY-21] 09/04/1985
Rep. LaFalce, John J. [D-NY-32] 09/04/1985
Rep. Bedell, Berkley W. [D-IA-6] 09/04/1985
Rep. Kostmayer, Peter H. [D-PA-8] 09/04/1985
Rep. Hatcher, Charles [D-GA-2] 09/04/1985
Rep. Jeffords, James M. [R-VT-At Large] 09/04/1985
Rep. Stallings, Richard H. [D-ID-2] 09/04/1985
Rep. Bevill, Tom [D-AL-4] 09/04/1985
Rep. Dyson, Roy [D-MD-1] 09/04/1985
Rep. Holt, Marjorie S. [R-MD-4] 09/09/1985
Rep. Bustamante, Albert G. [D-TX-23] 09/09/1985
Rep. Petri, Thomas E. [R-WI-6] 09/09/1985
Rep. Mikulski, Barbara A. [D-MD-3] 09/10/1985
Rep. Lloyd, Marilyn [D-TN-3] 09/10/1985
Rep. Daub, Hal [R-NE-2] 09/17/1985
Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] 09/17/1985
Rep. Young, C. W. Bill [R-FL-8] 09/17/1985
Rep. Mollohan, Alan B. [D-WV-1] 09/19/1985
Rep. Blaz, Ben G. [R-GU-At Large] 09/30/1985
Rep. Price, Melvin [D-IL-21] 09/30/1985
Rep. Whitley, Charles O., Sr. [D-NC-3] 10/09/1985
Rep. Evans, Lane [D-IL-17] 10/22/1985
Rep. Gonzalez, Henry B. [D-TX-20] 11/06/1985
Rep. Heftel, Cecil [D-HI-1] 11/06/1985
Rep. Nielson, Howard C. [R-UT-3] 11/12/1985
Rep. Anderson, Glenn M. [D-CA-32] 11/14/1985
Rep. Hunter, Duncan [R-CA-45] 11/19/1985
Rep. McCloskey, Frank [D-IN-8] 12/03/1985
Rep. Craig, Larry E. [R-ID-1] 12/09/1985
Rep. Ackerman, Gary L. [D-NY-7] 12/10/1985
Rep. Leach, James A. [R-IA-1] 12/16/1985
Rep. Miller, Clarence E. [R-OH-10] 12/16/1985
Rep. Gekas, George W. [R-PA-17] 12/17/1985
Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] 01/21/1986
Rep. Livingston, Bob [R-LA-1] 01/21/1986
Rep. Synar, Mike [D-OK-2] 01/22/1986
Rep. Byron, Beverly B. [D-MD-6] 01/23/1986
Rep. Myers, John T. [R-IN-7] 01/27/1986
Rep. Burton, Dan [R-IN-6] 01/28/1986
Rep. Chapman, Jim [D-TX-1] 01/29/1986
Rep. Kasich, John R. [R-OH-12] 02/03/1986
Rep. Richardson, Bill [D-NM-3] 02/05/1986
Rep. Kanjorski, Paul E. [D-PA-11] 02/18/1986
Rep. Gaydos, Joseph M. [D-PA-20] 02/18/1986
Rep. Yatron, Gus [D-PA-6] 03/12/1986
Rep. Barnard, Doug, Jr. [D-GA-10] 03/25/1986
Rep. Darden, George (Buddy) [D-GA-7] 03/25/1986
Rep. Biaggi, Mario [D-NY-19] 04/08/1986
Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] 04/08/1986
Rep. Pashayan, Charles, Jr. [R-CA-17] 04/21/1986
Rep. Whitehurst, G. William [R-VA-2] 04/29/1986
Rep. de Lugo, Ron [D-VI-At Large] 04/29/1986
Rep. DeWine, Mike [R-OH-7] 05/01/1986
Rep. Leland, Mickey [D-TX-18] 05/06/1986
Rep. Garcia, Robert [D-NY-18] 05/08/1986
Rep. Gilman, Benjamin A. [R-NY-22] 05/08/1986
Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] 05/08/1986
Rep. Ortiz, Solomon P. [D-TX-27] 05/14/1986
Rep. Rowland, J. Roy [D-GA-8] 05/14/1986
Rep. Gingrich, Newt [R-GA-6] 05/20/1986
Rep. Applegate, Douglas [D-OH-18] 05/21/1986
Rep. Ray, Richard B. [D-GA-3] 05/21/1986
Rep. Swindall, Patrick L. [R-GA-4] 05/22/1986
Rep. Foglietta, Thomas M. [D-PA-1] 06/04/1986
Rep. Boxer, Barbara [D-CA-6] 06/04/1986
Rep. Kindness, Thomas N. [R-OH-8] 06/05/1986
Rep. Matsui, Robert T. [D-CA-3] 06/11/1986
Rep. Bateman, Herbert H. [R-VA-1] 06/11/1986
Rep. Young, Robert A. [D-MO-2] 06/11/1986
Rep. Sikorski, Gerry E. [D-MN-6] 06/11/1986
Rep. Goodling, William F. [R-PA-19] 06/12/1986
Rep. Campbell, Carroll A., Jr. [R-SC-4] 06/17/1986
Rep. Traficant, James A., Jr. [D-OH-17] 06/19/1986
Rep. Dellums, Ronald V. [D-CA-8] 06/23/1986
Rep. Mineta, Norman Y. [D-CA-13] 06/24/1986