Fewer Options More Options

Committee Schedule

This schedule combines announcements about future House and Senate committee meetings and hearings for the selected week. Data sources for this schedule are the House Committee Repository and Hearings & Meetings on Senate.gov. About Committee Data provides additional information.

Week of February 10 - 16, 2020 | Daily View Previous Week | Current Week | Next Week

  1. No meeting data for this date.

  2. No meeting data for this date.


  1. House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
    9:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Day 1

    Witnesses: Rodney Cawston, Willie Frank, Maulian Dana, Ladd Edmo, Robin Sigo, Michael Williams, Timothy Greene, Charlene Nelson, Shaquita Bell, Esther Lucero, Greg Abrahamson, Maureen Rosette, Teresa Sanchez, April Kyle, Victoria Kitcheyan, Robert Miguel, Donovan White, William Harris, Chantel Greene, Aaron Payment.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
    10:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: Budget Hearing: USDA Office of the Inspector General

    Witnesses: Peter Paradis, Gil Harden, Ann Coffey, Ms. Phyllis Fong.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
    10:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: Open World Leadership Center FY2021 Budget Request

    Witnesses: Ms. Jane Sargus.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
    10:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: USDA Office of Inspector General

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch
    11:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: U.S. Capitol Police FY 2021 Budget Request

    Witnesses: Mr. Steven Sund.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
    1:00 PM (EST)
    Hearing: American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Day 1 Afternoon Session

    Witnesses: Cody Desautel, Ervin Carlson, Kirk Francis, Bill Whitehead, Mic Isham, Jeremy Red Star Wolf, Ed Johnstone, Bryan Newland, The Honorable Reggie Wassana, Valerie Grussing, The Honorable Kevin DuPuis, The Honorable Fred Fox, The Honorable Shannon Holsey, The Honorable Shaun Chapoose, The Honorable Ned Norris.

    Meeting Details

  2. House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies 9:00 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies 10:00 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch 10:00 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    Show more...


  1. House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
    9:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Day 2

    Witnesses: Ryan Wilson, Lawrence Mirabal, Laurie Harper, Carrie Billy, Charles Cuny Jr, Marlene Watashe, Sylvia Largo, Ben Woody, Marita Hinds, Stephen Roe Lewis, Louie Ungaro, Abigail Echo-Hawk, Jamie Henio, Kevin Allis, Tracey Treppa, Richard Peterson, David Bean, Rodney Bordeaux, Tamra Truett Jerue, MIchelle Demmert, Timothy Nuvangyaoma, Terry Rambler.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies
    10:00 AM (EST)
    Hearing: Budget Hearing: Farm Credit Administration

    Witnesses: Jeffery Hall, Glen Smith.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch Rescheduled to
    10:30 AM (EST)
    Hearing: Office of Congressional Workplace Rights FY 2021 Budget Request

    Witnesses: Ms. Susan Grundmann.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch Rescheduled to
    11:30 AM (EST)
    Hearing: Congressional Budget Office FY 2021 Budget Request

    Witnesses: Dr. Phillip Swagel.

    Meeting Details


    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies
    1:00 PM (EST)
    Hearing: American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Day 2 Afternoon Session

    Meeting Details

  2. House Appropriations Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies 9:00 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies 10:00 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    House Appropriations Subcommittee on Legislative Branch Rescheduled to 10:30 AM (EST) Meeting Details

    Show more...


  1. No meeting data for this date.

  2. No meeting data for this date.


  1. No meeting data for this date.

  2. No meeting data for this date.


  1. No meeting data for this date.

  2. No meeting data for this date.


  1. No meeting data for this date.

  2. No meeting data for this date.