NOMINATIONS; Congressional Record Vol. 142, No. 7
(Senate - January 22, 1996)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S285-S290]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate January 22, 1996:


                          department of state

       Richard L. Morningstar, of Massachusetts, for the rank of 
     Ambassador during his tenure of service as Special Advisor to 
     the President and to the Secretary of State on Assistance to 
     the New Independent States (NIS) of the Former Soviet Union 
     and Coordinator of NIS Assistance.


             corporation for national and community service

       Mary Burrus Babson, of Illinois, to be a Member of the 
     Board of Directors of the Corporation for National and 
     Community Service for a term of 1 year. (New Position)


           National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

       Luis Valdez, of California, to be a Member of the National 
     Council on the arts for a term expiring September 3, 2000, 
     vice Peter deCourch Hero, term expired.


                           in the coast guard

       Vice Admiral James M. Loy, U.S. Coast Guard, to be Chief of 
     Staff, U.S. Coast Guard, with the grade of vice admiral while 
     so serving.
       Vice Admiral Richard D. Herr, U.S. Coast Guard, to be Vice 
     Commandant, U.S. Coast Guard, with the grade of admiral while 
     so serving.
       Vice Admiral Kent H. Williams, U.S. Coast Guard, to be 
     Commander, Atlantic Area, U.S. Coast Guard, with the grade of 
     admiral while so serving.
       Rear Admiral Roger T. Rufe, Jr., U.S. Coast Guard, to be 
     Commander, Pacific Area, U.S. Coast Guard, with the grade of 
     vice admiral while so serving.
       The following officer of the U.S. Coast Guard Reserve for 
     promotion to the grade of rear admiral:

Richard W. Schneider
       The following officer of the U.S. Coast Guard Reserve for 
     promotion to the grade of rear admiral (lower half):

Jan T. Riker
       The following officer of the U.S. Coast Guard Reserve for 
     promotion to the grade indicated:

                             To be captain

     George J. Santa Cruz
     Gregory E. Shapley

                            To be commander

     James E. Litsinger
     Dale M. Rausch
     Maury A. Weeks
     Donald E. Bunn

                       To be lieutenant commander

     Pinkey J. Clark
     Kevin M. Pratt


                          in the marine corps

       The following-named colonels of the U.S. Marine Corps for 
     promotion to the grade of brigadier general, under the 
     provisions of Section 624 of Title 10, United States Code:

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Robert R. Blackman, Jr., 000-00-0000, USMC.
Col. William G. Bowdon III, 000-00-0000, USMC.
Col. James T. Conway, 000-00-0000, USMC.
Col. Keith T. Holcomb, 000-00-0000, USMC.
Col. Harold Mashburn, Jr., 000-00-0000, USMC.
Col. Gregory S. Newbold, 000-00-0000, USMC.

       The following-named colonel of the U.S. Marine Corp Reserve 
     for promotion to the grade of brigadier general, under the 
     provisions of Section 5912 of Title 10, United States Code:

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Leo V. Williams III, 000-00-0000, USMCR.


                              in the navy

       The following-named officer to be placed on the retired 
     list of the U.S. Navy in the grade indicated under section 
     1370 of title 10, U.S.C.

                           To be vice admiral

Vice Adm. David B. Robinson, 000-00-0000.


                            in the air force

       The following-named Air National Guard officers for 
     appointment as Reserve of the Air Force in the grade 
     indicated under the provisions of Sections 12203 and 12212, 
     title 10, United States Code, to perform duties as indicated.

                        To be lieutenant colonel


                                  line

Jonathan S. Flaugher, 000-00-0000


                             medical corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

Walter L. Bogart III, 000-00-0000
       The following individuals for Reserve of the Air Force 
     appointment, in the grade indicated, under the provisions of 
     title 10, United States Code, Section 12203 with a view to 
     designation under the provisions of title 10, United States 
     Code, Section 8067 to perform the duties indicated.


                             medical corps

                             To be colonel

Donald R. Smith, 000-00-0000

                        To be lieutenant colonel

carlos w.m. bedrossian, 000-00-0000

[[Page S286]]

richard r. eckert, 000-00-0000
harry f. farmer, jr., 000-00-0000
frederick l. gilkey, 000-00-0000
maecenas b. hendrix, 000-00-0000
charles h. hubbert, 000-00-0000
bruce a. johnson, 000-00-0000
bruce m. morse, 000-00-0000
saroja l. ranpura, 000-00-0000
charles e. ross, 000-00-0000
sadasiva p. setty, 000-00-0000
christina m.k. zieno, 000-00-0000


                              dental corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

robert w. daniels, 000-00-0000
gene p. kahn, 000-00-0000
rodney d. phoenix, 000-00-0000


                       biomedical sciences corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

don c. bagwell, 000-00-0000
thomas a. flynn, 000-00-0000
gerald j. hensley, 000-00-0000
kent j. neilsen, 000-00-0000


                              nurse corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

nedla j. ewen, 000-00-0000


                             judge advocate

                        To be lieutenant colonel

john j. thrasher iii, 000-00-0000
william k. underwood, 000-00-0000

       the following individuals for reserve of the air force 
     appointment in the grade indicated, under the provisions of 
     title 10, United States code, section 12203.


                                  line

                        To be lieutenant colonel

martha l. garito, 000-00-0000
charles a.v. hobb, 000-00-0000
richard c. holloman, 000-00-0000
thomas a. hughes, 000-00-0000
michael e. lebiedz, 000-00-0000
mary k. luke, 000-00-0000
lanny b.mc neely, 000-00-0000
stephen g. moffett, 000-00-0000
james l. o'neal, 000-00-0000

       the following students of the uniformed services university 
     of the health sciences class of 1996, for appointment in the 
     regular air force in the grade of captain, effective upon 
     their graduation under the provisions of section 2114, title 
     10, u.s.c., if otherwise found qualified, with date of rank 
     to be determined by the secretary of the air force.


                             medical corps

bradley s. abels, 000-00-0000
per k. amundson, 000-00-0000
jonathan w. briggs, 000-00-0000
alesia c. carrizales, 000-00-0000
scott c. carrizales, 000-00-0000
matthew b. carroll, 000-00-0000
pierre alain l. dauby, 000-00-0000
kristen a. fultsganey, 000-00-0000
vinod k. gidvanidiaz, 000-00-0000
stephen a. gill, 000-00-0000
paul d. gleason ii, 000-00-0000
patrick m. grogan, 000-00-0000
duncan g. hughes, 000-00-0000
john f. james, 000-00-0000
pamela d. johnson, 000-00-0000
gregory a. kennebeck, 000-00-0000
chetan u. kharod, 000-00-0000
todd t. kobayashi, 000-00-0000
darii al lane, 000-00-0000
donald j. lane, 000-00-0000
raymond j. legenza, 000-00-0000
james d. lowe, 000-00-0000
evan r. meeks, 000-00-0000
janice l. moseley, 000-00-0000
cabot s. murdock, 000-00-0000
jeffrey g. nalesnik, 000-00-0000
douglas a. nelson, 000-00-0000
elizabeth m. norris, 000-00-0000
donald t. osborn, 000-00-0000
robert g. patterson, 000-00-0000
christopher p. paulson, 000-00-0000
barak perahia, 000-00-0000
kenny j. peterson, 000-00-0000
james a. phalen, 000-00-0000
kimberly d. pietszak, 000-00-0000
joseph a. pocreva, 000-00-0000
david m. rogers, 000-00-0000
daniel a. shoor, 000-00-0000
robert e. thaxton, 000-00-0000
james j. thomas, 000-00-0000
daniel r. tuckey, 000-00-0000
johann s. westphall, 000-00-0000
sally m. wonderly, 000-00-0000
charles p. wood, 000-00-0000
mark a. yuspa, 000-00-0000

       The following air national guard of the United States 
     officers for promotion in the reserve of the air force under 
     the provisions of sections 12203 and 8379, title 10 of the 
     United States code. Promotions made under section 8379 and 
     confirmed by the senate under section 12203 shall bear an 
     effective date established in accordance with section 8374, 
     title 10 of the United States code.


                                  line

                        To be lieutenant colonel

joseph p. anello, 000-00-0000
philip e. bray, 000-00-0000
david n. burton, 000-00-0000
joseph e. crites, 000-00-0000
william s. cromer, 000-00-0000
james f. dawson, jr., 000-00-0000
michael g. green, 000-00-0000
charles a. grimes, 000-00-0000
kevin k. kindschuh, 000-00-0000
michael r. leone, 000-00-0000
john a. mcallister, 000-00-0000
richard r. olivarez, 000-00-0000
eddy l. payne, 000-00-0000
CHARLES B. PORTIS, 000-00-0000
MARTHA T. RAINVILLE, 000-00-0000
DENISE O. SCHOFIELD, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM F. SIMPSON, 000-00-0000
DAVID K. TANAKA, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY T. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000


                   JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALS DEPARTMENT

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MICHAEL W. SANDERSON, 000-00-0000
FRANK H. SHAW, JR., 000-00-0000


                             CHAPLAIN CORPS

                        To be lieutenant colonel

NORMAN L. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000


                             MEDICAL CORPS

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOHN D. ADAMS, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR B. EISENBREY, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. HARRIS, 000-00-0000
STEWART J. HAZEL, 000-00-0000
JOHN PANKIEWICZ, JR., 000-00-0000
JAN M. VANHOOMISSEN, 000-00-0000


                              NURSE CORPS

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BARBARA T. MARTIN, 000-00-0000


                              In the Army

       THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT AS PERMANENT 
     PROFESSORS AT THE U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY UNDER THE PROVISIONS 
     OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 4333(B):

COL. WILLIAM G. HELD, 000-00-0000
LT. COL. PATRICIA B. GENUNG, 000-00-0000


                              In the Navy

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED DISTINGUISHED NAVAL GRADUATES TO BE 
     APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE LINE OR STAFF CORPS OF THE 
     U.S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 
     531:

CHARLES ARMSTRONG, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP BLACK, 000-00-0000
BYRON BOENING, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW BURNS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL CAMDEN, 000-00-0000
DARRELL CANADY, 000-00-0000
CHAD CICCI, 000-00-0000
JOSE CORDERO, 000-00-0000
JOHN EDSON, 000-00-0000
MARK ELLINGSON, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS FRANKY, 000-00-0000
TODD FREISCHLAG, 000-00-0000
JASON GOOGE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT LAWRENCE, 000-00-0000
KYLE LEESE, 000-00-0000
MALCOLM MARTIN, 000-00-0000
TYLER MAW, 000-00-0000
BRIAN PERKINS, 000-00-0000
PETER RIES, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL RUDZIENSKY, 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN RYAN, 000-00-0000
LUIS SANCHEZ, 000-00-0000
DAVID SAUVE, 000-00-0000
JAMES SHANE, 000-00-0000
ANDRE SMOLENACK, 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN SNELL, 000-00-0000
ROB STEVENSON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM SUTTON, 000-00-0000
JOHN TENCER, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY VICARIO, 000-00-0000
WINCESLAS WEEMS, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS TRAINING CORPS 
     PROGRAM CANDIDATE TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE 
     STAFF CORPS OF THE U.S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED 
     STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

CALEB POWELL, JR., 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED NAVY ENLISTED COMMISSION PROGRAM 
     CANDIDATES TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE LINE OF 
     THE U.S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, 
     SECTION 531:

ANDRE D. BROWN, 000-00-0000
GARY G. ELVIK, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. FELTS, 000-00-0000
GARY L. JACOBSEN, 000-00-0000
William J. Ossenfort, 000-00-0000
bernard l. simonson, 000-00-0000

       The following-named distinguished naval graduates to be 
     appointed permanent ensign in the line of the u.s. navy, 
     pursuant to title 10, United States code, section 531:

kyle d. brady, 000-00-0000
david d. decker, 000-00-0000
evan l. morrison, 000-00-0000
dale pulczinski, 000-00-0000
alan wilcox, 000-00-0000

       the following-named u.s. naval officers to be appointed 
     permanent lieutenant in the judge advocate general corps of 
     the u.s. navy, pursuant to title 10, United States code, 
     section 531:

erin e. daugherty, 000-00-0000
tara m. lee, 000-00-0000
anthony j. mazzeo, 000-00-0000
gary e. sharp, 000-00-0000
robert a. williams, 000-00-0000

       the following-named former u.s. navy officer to be 
     appointed permanent captain in the medical corps of the u.s. 
     naval reserve, pursuant to title 10, United States code, 
     section 12203:

david l. goodman, 000-00-0000

       the following-named u.s. navy officers to be appointed 
     permanent commander in the medical corps of the u.s. naval 
     reserve, pursuant to title 10, United States code, section 
     12203:

john k. burns, 000-00-0000
paul j. juliano, 000-00-0000

       the following-named medical college graduate to be 
     appointed permanent commander in the dental corps of the u.s. 
     naval reserve, pursuant to title 10, United States code, 
     section 12203:

timothy e. spencer, 000-00-0000

       the following u.s. navy officer to be appointed permanent 
     commander in the dental corps of the u.s. naval reserve, 
     pursuant to title 10, United States code, section 12203:

paul t. broere, 000-00-0000


                            in the air force

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION IN THE AIR FORCE 
     RESERVE, UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTIONS 12203, 8362 AND 
     8371, TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.


                                  LINE

                             To be colonel

EDWARD A. ASKINS, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. BAILEY, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. BAILEY, JR, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. BARNES, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE N. BARTON, JR, 000-00-0000
ARCHER B. BATTISTA, 000-00-0000
DONALD E. BEERS, 000-00-0000
MAUREEN H. BERGENFELD, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. BLUMBERG, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. BROWN, 000-00-0000
JON A. BROWN, 000-00-0000
WARREN E. BUCHER, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. BUCHHEISTER, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN F. BUSHNELL, JR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. BUTEFISH, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH C. BYNUM III, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN W. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
LARRY J. CARNAHAN, 000-00-0000
FRED F. CASTLE, JR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. CHAMPION, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. CHURCH, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH F. CIRRINCIONE, 000-00-0000
ALAN B. CLUNE, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH L. CORDINA, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. CORLEY, 000-00-0000
HARLON D. CRIMM, 000-00-0000
CARL M. CRUG, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G. CUTLIP, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. EARLY, JR, 000-00-0000
ROBERT T. EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. EMMA, 000-00-0000
FRANK R. FAULKNER, 000-00-0000
JULIETTE C. FINKENAUER, 000-00-0000
VADE G. FORRESTER, JR, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. FROSTMAN, 000-00-0000
OWEN C. GADEKEN, 000-00-0000
MARIAN F. GETZELMAN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD H. GIBBS, 000-00-0000
IRIS C. GILBERT, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. GRAHAM, 000-00-0000
HENRY L. GRAVES, JR, 000-00-0000
EDWIN B. GRIGGS, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. GRUESER, 000-00-0000
STEVEN W. HARDEN, 000-00-0000
WALTER W. HARRINGTON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS H. HART, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. HAYES, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. HEIDINGSFIELD, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY HOLSHOUSER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. HOLSWORTH, 000-00-0000
GEOFFRY S. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
DANIEL M. KETTER, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS B. LANE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. LAWRENCE, 000-00-0000 

[[Page S287]]

VALENTINE F. LYNCH, 000-00-0000
LINDELL W. MABUS, 000-00-0000
CHARLES G. MACDONALD, 000-00-0000
WAYNE E. MAROTZ, 000-00-0000
ELLEN C. MATZ, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. MCCARTHY, 000-00-0000
DIANNE R. MCILVOY, 000-00-0000
RONALD V. MEILSTRUP, 000-00-0000
JAMES L. MELIN, 000-00-0000
KEITH W. MEURLIN, 000-00-0000
MARK K. MILLER, 000-00-0000
GARY P. MIXON, 000-00-0000
LAURENCE P. MOLLOY, JR, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH T. MOLYSON, JR, 000-00-0000
JERRY L. MONTGOMERY, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS M. MUNGAVIN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. MURPHEY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH NABOZNY, 000-00-0000
BRADFORD C. NEAL, 000-00-0000
GAIL H. NELSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL T. OHALLORAN, 000-00-0000
LANCE S. OKIMOTO, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. OLSON, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH G. ONEILL, 000-00-0000
NELSON E. OUTTEN, 000-00-0000
JOHN PELLEGRINO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. RAJCZAK, 000-00-0000
MARK R. REPKO, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS C. ROPER, 000-00-0000
JAMES T. RUBEOR, 000-00-0000
HENDRICK W. RUCK, 000-00-0000
ALLAN J. SARRAT, JR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R. SEVERSON, 000-00-0000
DOLORES K. SHERMAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. SMITH, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. SMOLKA, 000-00-0000
ERIC L. STEPHENS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. STINE, 000-00-0000
DONALD J. SWANINGER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS V. TAMEZ, 000-00-0000
THOMAS D. TAVERNEY, 000-00-0000
ROBERT P. VITRIKAS, 000-00-0000
EDWARD R. VOGLER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL A. WAKLEY, 000-00-0000
PHILIP D. WEBB, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. WELSH, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. WHITAKER, 000-00-0000
DALE TIMOTHY WHITE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. WHITE, 000-00-0000
FLOYD C. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. WRIGHTON, 000-00-0000


                             chaplain corps

                             To be colonel

ROGER L. BACON, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. ELLEDGE, JR, 000-00-0000
DONALD W. MUSSER, 000-00-0000
MARK J. SPENCE, 000-00-0000


                              dental corps

                             To be colonel

DONALD E. BERWANGER, 000-00-0000
DAVID D. CRICHTON III, 000-00-0000
DAVID T. EARNEST, 000-00-0000
RICHARD D. HARMON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. JAMES, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000


                             judge advocate

                             To be colonel

DONALD A. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
CARL R. BEHRENS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM O. BRESNICK, 000-00-0000
ALBERT C. DEPENBROCK, 000-00-0000
EDMUND G. FLYNN, 000-00-0000
DERRICK R. FRANCK, 000-00-0000
BRUCE E. HAWLEY, 000-00-0000
JOHN N. KULAS, 000-00-0000
GREGORY E. MICHAEL, 000-00-0000
KENNETH M. MURCHISON, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. ODOM, JR, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. SOUTHARD, JR, 000-00-0000
RONALD R. STICKA, 000-00-0000


                             medical corps

                             To be colonel

THOMAS L. ARNTSON, 000-00-0000
JAMES F. BLAKELY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. CASKEY, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. DIMAR II, 000-00-0000
RICHARD O. DOLINAR, 000-00-0000
VAL D. DUNN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. DUNN, 000-00-0000
RODRIGO B. FLORO, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS K. HOLMES, 000-00-0000
STEVEN R. HORN, 000-00-0000
BRUCE W. JENSEN, 000-00-0000
MAURICE D. LEVY, 000-00-0000
YASH P. MALHOTRA, 000-00-0000
LOUIS PANG, 000-00-0000
FRANK SPARANDERO, 000-00-0000
SEETHA G. SURYAPRASAD, 000-00-0000
JAMES K. WRIGHT, 000-00-0000


                              nurse corps

                             To be colonel

PATRICIA R. BALLENTINE, 000-00-0000
PENELOPE A. BURNS, 000-00-0000
LINDA L. CARNEAL, 000-00-0000
CAROL G. ELLIOTT, 000-00-0000
SANDRA L. ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
LORI A. FICHMAN, 000-00-0000
LOISANN M. HOPKIN, 000-00-0000
MARY M. MARTIN, 000-00-0000
JANICE M. MC KIBBAN, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA M. MOSS, 000-00-0000
SUSAN J. QUINN, 000-00-0000
KAREN S. RIORDAN, 000-00-0000
CLYDE A. ROKKE, 000-00-0000
MARIAN B. SIDES, 000-00-0000
RITA M. SOLANDER, 000-00-0000
BETTY J. TAPP, 000-00-0000
NANCY D. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
ROSALIE A. WAHLSTROM, 000-00-0000


                         medical service corps

                             To be colonel

GERALD L. ANDRICK, 000-00-0000
SEYMOUR WIENER, 000-00-0000


                        biomedical service corps

                             To be colonel

LAWRENCE R. BARRETT, 000-00-0000
MARSHA L. CHEESEMAN, 000-00-0000
JEANINE G. COLBURN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES W. JONES, 000-00-0000
GEORGE W. SCHLOSSNAGLE, 000-00-0000
JAMES L. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION IN THE U.S. AIR 
     FORCE, UNDER THE APPROPRIATE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 624, TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., AS AMENDED, WITH DATES OF RANK TO BE DETERMINED 
     BY THE SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE, AND THOSE OFFICERS 
     IDENTIFIED BY AN ASTERISK FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE REGULAR AIR 
     FORCE UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 531, TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     WITH A. VIEW TO DESIGNATION UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 
     8067, TITLE 10, U.S.C., TO PERFORM DUTIES INDICATED PROVIDED 
     THAT IN NO CASE SHALL THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS BE APPOINTED IN 
     A GRADE HIGHER THAN INDICATED.


                             judge advocate

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ANDREA M. ANDERSEN, 000-00-0000
JACK L. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
HARRY J. BATEY, 000-00-0000
RALPH A. BAUER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN H. BLEWETT, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. BOYLE, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. BRASH, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER F. BURNE, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. CHAMBLEE, 000-00-0000
LE ELLEN COACHER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. COACHER, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. COELUS, JR, 000-00-0000
ROBERT V. COMBS II, 000-00-0000
PAUL M. DANKOVICH, 000-00-0000
MORRIS D. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
ALLAN L. DETERT, 000-00-0000
NORBERT J. DIAZ, 000-00-0000
TERRENCE H. FARRELL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM GAMPEL, 000-00-0000
GREGORY GIRARD, 000-00-0000
WILLIE A. GUNN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. HATFIELD, 000-00-0000
BART HILLYER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES P. KIELKOPF, 000-00-0000
BEVERLY B. KNOTT, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. KONGABLE, 000-00-0000
MARIANNE O. LARIVEE, 000-00-0000
PATRICK W. LINDEMANN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY C. LINDQUIST, 000-00-0000
MARY J. LUDVIGSON, 000-00-0000
MARGARET R. MC CORD, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. MOODY, 000-00-0000
ROGER W. OVERLAND, 000-00-0000
GREGORY B. PORTER, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND E. RISSLING, 000-00-0000
MARK R. RUPPERT, 000-00-0000
DAWN E. B. SCHOLZ, 000-00-0000
KURT D. SCHUMAN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT W. SINGER, 000-00-0000
WALTER J. SKIERSKI, JR, 000-00-0000
KEITH M. SORGE, 000-00-0000
LAURENCE M. SOYBEL, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. SPURLIN, 000-00-0000
HOLLY M. STONE, 000-00-0000
JO ANN STRINGFIELD, 000-00-0000
STEVEN N. TOMANELLI, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH V. TREANOR III, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. VECERA, 000-00-0000
ISRAEL B. WILLNER, 000-00-0000
WAYNE WISNIEWSKI, 000-00-0000


                              nurse corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MARIANNE B. AIRHART, 000-00-0000
DALE E. ALLEN, 000-00-0000
RUTH M. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
VINCENT P. BERNOTAS, 000-00-0000
TERRY K. BLUE, 000-00-0000
CECILLIA O. BOLAND, 000-00-0000
THERESA M. BOSTWICK, 000-00-0000
MARCI S. BOSWELL, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH L. BOWERS, 000-00-0000
TYWANA F. C. BOWMAN, 000-00-0000
TERESA A. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
CHERYL A. CARROLL, 000-00-0000
MARYLOU CARSON, 000-00-0000
NANCY L. CHENEVEY, 000-00-0000
BRIAN L. CLAYTON, 000-00-0000
JOHNNIE M. COBWELL, 000-00-0000
JANE E. COZIER, 000-00-0000
FLORENCE B. CRUZ, 000-00-0000
CINDY A. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
RUTH DEPALANTINO, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. DISTASIO, JR, 000-00-0000
RUTH M. ECKERT, 000-00-0000
MARGARET T. ELGIN, 000-00-0000
KATHLYN M. EYDENBERG, 000-00-0000
MARIE E. FERRELL, 000-00-0000
BLAKE W. FOLDEN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. FORTNER, 000-00-0000
RENEE M. GREER, 000-00-0000
CORNELIA A. GRIFFIN, 000-00-0000
MARGARET A. GRIFFIN, 000-00-0000
KATHRYN R. HAMILTON, 000-00-0000
TERRY L. HAMMOND, 000-00-0000
BETTY S. HARRIS, 000-00-0000
J. WILLIAM HARTLEY, 000-00-0000
KARLA K. HERRES, 000-00-0000
CONSTANCE D. HICKMAN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. HOLT, 000-00-0000
BARBARA A. HOSTETLER, 000-00-0000
LORI K. IRWIN, 000-00-0000
VICKI D. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
LESLIE W. JOHNSTON, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. KENNEY, 000-00-0000
DENISE L. KLAPP, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN M. KOLES, 000-00-0000
BETH M. KRISTENSON, 000-00-0000
SUSAN M. LAHAIE, 000-00-0000
JAMES L. LANGLOIS, JR, 000-00-0000
STACY L. LANHAMLAHERA, 000-00-0000
IRENE D. LARSON, 000-00-0000
CHERYL A. MANEY, 000-00-0000
MAURA S. MC AULIFFE, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA J. MC CAFFREY, 000-00-0000
MAUREEN A. MC HUGHCASTRO, 000-00-0000
LINDA F. MILLER, 000-00-0000
MARC W. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
BARBARA AG NEDERVELT, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA L. NESS, 000-00-0000
CANDY J. NISTLER, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY J. PINTO, 000-00-0000
SYLVIA A. PRINGLE, 000-00-0000
HARRIET A. QUESENBERRY, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH S. ROBISON, 000-00-0000
IRMGARD RONDEAU, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. ROUNTREE, 000-00-0000
RONALD E. RYDGREN, 000-00-0000
SANDRA R. SCHMIDTBERRINGER, 000-00-0000
MARY J. SNYDER, 000-00-0000
JOEL P. SOLOMON, 000-00-0000
LEWIS A. STANLEY, 000-00-0000
BRIDGET S. STONUEY, 000-00-0000
DONNA C. THERIOT, 000-00-0000
GAIL M. THERRIEN, 000-00-0000
KEIKO L. TORGERSEN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. TUPPER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN H. TURNER, 000-00-0000
CAROL L. VERMILLION, 000-00-0000
LANETTE A. WATSON, 000-00-0000
JANICE S. WILMOT, 000-00-0000
LILLIANJOYCE STUCKEY WILSON, 000-00-0000


                       biomedical sciences corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LORAINE H. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. ASTLEY, 000-00-0000
MARY K. BALLENGEE, 000-00-0000
NEAL BAUMGARTNER, 000-00-0000
MARY A. BIGELOW, 000-00-0000
CHARLES D. CAULKINS, 000-00-0000
JOHN V. CIVITELLO, JR, 000-00-0000
BRIAN K. DECKERT, 000-00-0000
BRIAN W. DESANTIS, 000-00-0000
JACKSON R. DOBBINS, 000-00-0000
ROY T. FRANKLIN, 000-00-0000
MARK F. GENTILMAN, 000-00-0000
ALFRED S. GRAZIANO, JR, 000-00-0000
JO A. HAGA, 000-00-0000
HELEN M. HORNKINGERY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM B. HUFF, 000-00-0000
EDWARD S. HUMPHREY, 000-00-0000
BONNIE C. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
BARBARA J. LARCOM, 000-00-0000
BRIAN L. LESTRANGE, 000-00-0000
FRANK B. LIEBHABER, JR, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL J. MEILING, 000-00-0000
HARMON MELDRIM, 000-00-0000
MARION C. MOHRI, 000-00-0000
GEORGE NICOLAS, JR, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. NORED, 000-00-0000
MEADE PIMSLER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN G. REINHART, 000-00-0000
PAULA S. SIMON, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. SIMPSON, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN M. SMICKER, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. STEIN, 000-00-0000
GORDON B. SWAYZE, 000-00-0000
MARK J. WELTER, 000-00-0000
GREGORY Y. G. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. ZAZECKIS, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION IN THE U.S. AIR 
     FORCE, UNDER THE APPROPRIATE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 624, TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., AS AMENDED, WITH DATES OF RANK TO BE DETERMINED 
     BY THE SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE, AND THOSE OFFICERS 
     IDENTIFIED BY AN ASTERISK FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE REGULAR AIR 
     FORCE UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 531, TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     WITH A VIEW TO DESIGNATION UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 
     8067, TITLE 10, U.S.C., TO PERFORM DUTIES INDICATED PROVIDED 
     THAT IN NO CASE SHALL THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS BE APPOINTED IN 
     A GRADE HIGHER THAN INDICATED. 
     
[[Page S288]]



                             judge advocate

                              To be major

THOMAS M. AYZE, 000-00-0000
DARYL L. BELL, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. BELL, 000-00-0000
JERRI G. BREWER, 000-00-0000
LEONARD L. BROSEKER, 000-00-0000
GARY D. BROWN, 000-00-0000
GERALD Q. BROWN, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. BUCKELS, 000-00-0000
JAMES V. CANNIZZO, 000-00-0000
DONNA M. CLARK, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. COTHREL, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. DICENSO, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW L. DUFFIN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. FLEMING, 000-00-0000
TRACI D. GUARINIELLO, 000-00-0000
CLARENCE P. GUILLORY, JR., 000-00-0000
TAMARA S. HOLDER, 000-00-0000
SHARON A. HOMOLKA, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
CAROL L. HUBBARD, 000-00-0000
CHARLIE M. JOHNSONWRIGHT, 000-00-0000
STEVEN E. JONES, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH KELLY, 000-00-0000
POLLY S. KENNY, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. KOEHLER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. KRAUS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. KURLANDER, 000-00-0000
ANDREW S. LADE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT P. MAGGARD, 000-00-0000
KAREN E. MAYBERRY, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. MC CUNE, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. MEADOR, 000-00-0000
CRAIG G. MILLER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. MITCHELL, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS G. MURDOCK, 000-00-0000
NANCY J. PAUL, 000-00-0000
RONALD R. RATTON, 000-00-0000
SHAUN T. RILEY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH P. SCHMITZ, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. SCIALES, 000-00-0000
LANCE B. SIGMON, 000-00-0000
STANLEY R. SMITH, 000-00-0000
RANDALL G. SNOW, 000-00-0000
THOMAS R. SPARKS, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. STEWART, 000-00-0000
SHARON K. SUGHRU, 000-00-0000
JOSE C. TAURO III, 000-00-0000
CHERYL H. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN B. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAELISA M. TOMASICLANDER, 000-00-0000
JAMES B. WAGER, JR., 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. WATSON, 000-00-0000
BRYAN T. WHEELER, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION IN THE U.S. AIR 
     FORCE, UNDER THE APPROPRIATE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 624, TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., AS AMENDED, WITH DATES OF RANK TO BE DETERMINED 
     BY THE SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE, AND THOSE OFFICERS 
     IDENTIFIED BY AN ASTERISK FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE REGULAR AIR 
     FORCE UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 531, TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     WITH A VIEW TO DESIGNATION UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 
     8067, TITLE 10, U.S.C., TO PERFORM DUTIES INDICATED PROVIDED 
     THAT IN NO CASE SHALL THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS BE APPOINTED IN 
     A GRADE HIGHER THAN INDICATED.


                              DENTAL CORPS

                             To be colonel

STEPHEN W. ANDREWS, 000-00-0000
DONALD M. BELLES, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. BRILEY, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. BROOME, JR., 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. BROWN, 000-00-0000
MARK T. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS A. CLARKE, 000-00-0000
WALTER C. DANIELS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD D. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
ALEX A. DEPERALTA, JR., 000-00-0000
HERMAN S. DICKERSON, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS B. EVANS, 000-00-0000
KENNETH R. EYE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. GARRETT, 000-00-0000
GEORGE J. GERDTS, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. GLAESS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY C. HAMBLETON, 000-00-0000
JEANNE HANSENBAYLESS, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. HORNBURG, 000-00-0000
BRUCE A. KENNEDY, 000-00-0000
WALTER C. KIRK, JR., 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. LARSEN, 000-00-0000
KENNETH A. LEVIN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W. MARTIN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. MOORE, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. MURCHISON, 000-00-0000
BRENT E. NELSEN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. NEVINS, 000-00-0000
ALAN D. NEWTON, 000-00-0000
GLENDA E. S. NUCKOLS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. OLSON, 000-00-0000
JOHNIE D. OVERTON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. PLAMONDON, 000-00-0000
RONALD L. PLEIS, 000-00-0000
FORREST R. POINDEXTER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN W. PORTER, 000-00-0000
MARIA A. RABBIO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. RAINES, 000-00-0000
REX T. RAPER, 000-00-0000
JOHN J RICHTER III, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A RUFFIN, 000-00-0000
KIRK D. SATROM, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN A SCHMIDT, 000-00-0000
THOMAS R SCHNEID, 000-00-0000
ERIC S SCHUERMER, 000-00-0000
NATHAN W SCHWANDT, 000-00-0000
RONALD K SCOVILLE, 000-00-0000
JAY C SMITH, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W SMITH, 000-00-0000
SUSAN J SMYTHE, 000-00-0000
FAITH A THOMAS, 000-00-0000
GARY V VIGIL, 000-00-0000
DERICK K WILCHER, 000-00-0000


                             MEDICAL CORPS

                             To be colonel

JOSEPH ARGYLE, 000-00-0000
HANS E ARVIDSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E BALDWIN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS N BEACH, 000-00-0000
FRANKLIN M BOYER, JR, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN B CHRISMAN, 000-00-0000
CRANDON F CLARK, JR, 000-00-0000
GLENN C COCKERHAM, 000-00-0000
KENNETH R DAVIS, 000-00-0000
JEAN B DORVAL, 000-00-0000
RANDALL E FELLMAN, 000-00-0000
ALBERT P FISCHER, JR, 000-00-0000
JAMES C FUNDERBURG, 000-00-0000
SCHUYLER K GELLER, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY GEORGELAS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J GERMANN, 000-00-0000
JOAN R GRIFFITH, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM K HAMILTON, 000-00-0000
DAVID V HANSEN, 000-00-0000
GARY K HARGROVE, 000-00-0000
CRAIG T HATTON, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER N HEINRICHS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B HULL, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK W JONES, 000-00-0000
HALIFAX C KING, 000-00-0000
PETER S KROGH III, 000-00-0000
HARRY W KUBERG, 000-00-0000
LEON W KUNDROTAS, 000-00-0000
DAVID A LANTZ, 000-00-0000
JAMES l LAUB, 000-00-0000
JOHN D LESSER II, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W LISCHAK, 000-00-0000
LARRY G MADEN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R MAROHN, 000-00-0000
DONALD C MC CURNIN, 000-00-0000
GARRISON V MORIN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C NIEMTZOW, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J O'DONNELL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D PARKINSON, 000-00-0000
JEB S PICKARD, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W RECTENWALD, 000-00-0000
GREGORY T REHE, 000-00-0000
LONDE A RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
RUTH A ROBINSON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD H ROWE, 000-00-0000
SARLA K SAUJANI, 000-00-0000
KATHERINE E SCHEIRMAN, 000-00-0000
RASA S SILENAS, 000-00-0000
DAVID H SUMMERS, 000-00-0000
MARK G SWEDENBURG, 000-00-0000
EDWARD TAXIN, 000-00-0000
GREGORY J TOUSSAINT, 000-00-0000
RODGER D VANDERBEEK, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN G WALLER, 000-00-0000
CARL L WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY A YODER, 000-00-0000
BUJUNG ZEN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G ZERULL, 000-00-0000


                              DENTAL CORPS

                        To be lieutenant colonel

THOMAS W BECKMAN, 000-00-0000
PAUL E BROWN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY S CLASEMAN, 000-00-0000
CORYDON L DOERR, 000-00-0000
RANDALL C DUNCAN, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS M ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
JAMES M GAMBILL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C HALL, 000-00-0000
GRANT R HARTUP, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G KARKER, 000-00-0000
JAMES E KING, JR, 000-00-0000
JOHN C KRESIN, 000-00-0000
GARY C MARTIN, 000-00-0000
MARY ELLEN MC LEAN, 000-00-0000
ERIK J MEYERS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R MILLER, 000-00-0000
GARRY L MYERS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT H POINDEXTER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES A POWELL, 000-00-0000
MARK S RASCH, 000-00-0000
HOWARD W ROBERTS, 000-00-0000
DAVID A STANCZYK, 000-00-0000
VINCENT J TAKACS, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS C WILSON, 000-00-0000


                             MEDICAL CORPS

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MICHAEL J. AINSCOUGH, 000-00-0000
DENNA E. ALI, 000-00-0000
RICHARD E. BACHMANN, JR., 000-00-0000
MARGARET L. BARNESRIVERA, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. BARRINGTON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. BARTH, JR., 000-00-0000
ALAN B. BERG, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE E. BIERSACK, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. BISHOP, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS F. BOLDA, 000-00-0000
GEORGE T. BOLTON, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH J. BOSTOCK, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. BOURGEOIS, 000-00-0000
MARK W. BOWYER, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH N. BURGESS, 000-00-0000
EDWARD C. CALLAWAY, 000-00-0000
DEAN W. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
JUNE A. CARRAHER, 000-00-0000
DELOS D. CARRIER, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS J. CHADBOURNE, 000-00-0000
CRAIGHTON CHIN, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. CINCO, 000-00-0000
STEVEN C. COGSWELL, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. CULL, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. DAWSON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. DELORENZO, JR., 000-00-0000
JEFFREY G. DEMAIN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS H. DOUGHERTY, 000-00-0000
PRESTON M. DUNNMON, 000-00-0000
EUGENE D. EDDLEMON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. ELLIS, 000-00-0000
ANN E. FARASH, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. FISHER, JR., 000-00-0000
WYATT C. FOWLER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL C. GARNER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS F. GEORGE, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY T. GHIM, 000-00-0000
KARA L. HAAS, 000-00-0000
DAN R. HANSEN, 000-00-0000
CRAIG D. HARTRANFT, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY L. HATCHER, 000-00-0000
AIMEE L. HAWLEY, 000-00-0000
JAMES H. HENDERSON II, 000-00-0000
JAMES H. HERIOT, 000-00-0000
TODD D. HESS, 000-00-0000
BRUCE T. HEWETT, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. HOLT, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. HUNT, 000-00-0000
ROBERT R. IRELAND, 000-00-0000
MARK A. JEFFRIES, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. JENKINS, 000-00-0000
LARRY N. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
VINCENT T. JONES, 000-00-0000
KEVIN T. JORDAN, 000-00-0000
LISA M. JUDGE, 000-00-0000
EVAN Z. KAPP, 000-00-0000
howard l. katz, 000-00-0000
william b. klein, 000-00-0000
christopher j. knapp, 000-00-0000
Kathy a. lacivita, 000-00-0000
timonthy j. ladner, 000-00-0000
tomas f. lichauco, 000-00-0000
christopher j. lisanti, 000-00-0000
gael j. lonergan, 000-00-0000
robert c. lowe, 000-00-0000
matthew l. lukens, 000-00-0000
karen m. mathews, 000-00-0000
donald k. matthews, 000-00-0000
kevin m. mc cabe, 000-00-0000
mark d. miller, 000-00-0000
elizabeth a. milum, 000-00-0000
paul s. mueller, 000-00-0000
peter m. murray, 000-00-0000
david sydney nix, 000-00-0000
kevin j. o'toole 000-00-0000
martin g. ottolini, 000-00-0000
robert a. panico, 000-00-0000
michael s. paranka, 5000-00-0000
dennis pearman, 000-00-0000
bradley e. personius, 000-00-0000
dangtuan pham, 000-00-0000
arnyce r. pock, 000-00-0000
thomas m. polidore, 000-00-0000
steven m. princiotta, 000-00-0000
mark k. reed, 000-00-0000
michael j. reznicek, 000-00-0000
david b. rhodes, 000-00-0000
jose e. roman, 000-00-0000
michael t. ryan, 000-00-0000
terence d. ryan ii, 000-00-0000
robert m. sadd, 000-00-0000
edmund s. sabanegh, jr., 000-00-0000
tracy l. samples, 000-00-0000
vicente e. sanchezcastro, 000-00-0000
michael schauber, 000-00-0000
eric r. schwarz, 000-00-0000
eric j. simko, 000-00-0000
carl g. simpson, 000-00-0000
gary d. Swain, 000-00-0000
terry l. tomlinson, 000-00-0000
laura a. torresreyes, 000-00-0000
henry f. tripp, jr., 000-00-0000
william j. valko, 000-00-0000
marc a. valley, 000-00-0000
david f. vanderburgh, 000-00-0000
dennis d. weaver, 000-00-0000
christopeher s. williams, 000-00-0000
dorian j. wilson, 000-00-0000
robert a. wilson, 000-00-0000
mygleetus w. wright, 000-00-0000
donald r. yoho jr., 000-00-0000


                              dental corps

                              To be major

THADDEUS M. CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. CHOI, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER CIAMBOTTI, 000-00-0000
ANN M. COFFEY, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS B. CURRY, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. DOLENZ, 000-00-0000
LONNIE, D. EASTER, 000-00-0000
BRUCE M. ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
JAY E. FANDEL, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R. FRAZIER, 000-00-0000
ROGER J. GOLLON, 000-00-0000
GUY F. GRABIAK, 000-00-0000
DANIEL M. GREISING, 000-00-0000
DANIEL HABERMAN, 000-00-0000

[[Page S289]]

MARISA H. HERMAN, 000-00-0000
TRACY A. HUTCHISON, 000-00-0000
GEORGE E. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
BRIAN T. KERNAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. LANGSTEN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. MALEK, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. MAUGER, 000-00-0000
RANDALL J. MC DANIEL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL F. MORRIS, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
SUSAN M. OSOVITZPETERS, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. PIERSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. SAFAR, 000-00-0000
SCOTT R. SCHUBKEGEL, 000-00-0000
JAY S. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
MAREN DENNIS M. VAN, 000-00-0000
JANE S. WALLACE, 000-00-0000
MARK H. WRIGHT, 000-00-0000


                             medical corps

                              To be major

MARTIN ABBINANTI, 000-00-0000
GAIL D. ABBOTT, 000-00-0000
LISA M. ADE, 000-00-0000
MELISSA A. AERTS, 000-00-0000
BRIAN D. AFFLECK, 000-00-0000
EVAN C. ALLEN, 5000-00-0000
NIMIA J. ALSTON, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK J. ANDERSON, JR., 000-00-0000
VALISIA A. ANDREWS, 000-00-0000
BRYAN N. ANGLE, 000-00-0000
JOHN L. ANTHONY, 000-00-0000
EMILO A. ARISPE, 000-00-0000
JAMES C ASHWORTH, 000-00-0000
CARLOS R BAEZ, 000-00-0000
MARY E BANE, 000-00-0000
DAVID R BARNARD, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS E BARNES, 000-00-0000
GEORGE T BARRON, JR, 000-00-0000
CHARLES A BATEN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY N BEAMESDERFER, 000-00-0000
BRION J BEERLE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL D BELLINGHAM, 000-00-0000
JOHN R BENNETT, 000-00-0000
BRAD Z BERGER, 000-00-0000
DANNY P BERK, 000-00-0000
MARTIN F BERTRAM, 000-00-0000
LEROY G BEYER, JR, 000-00-0000
KIP A BIDWELL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A BIGGERS, JR, 000-00-0000
JAY T BISHOFF, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW F BITNER, 000-00-0000
KAREN BLANKENBURG, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH STROH BLOOM, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY A BOCK, 000-00-0000
THOMAS S BOLAND, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM T BOLEMAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY R BORIS, 000-00-0000
MARC W BOSTICK, 000-00-0000
MARK A BRADSHAW, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA L BRANDENBURG, 000-00-0000
WERNER C BROOKS, 000-00-0000
DIANA P BROOMFIELD, 000-00-0000
DAVID W BROUWER, 000-00-0000
ANGELA M BROWN, 000-00-0000
MARKHAM J BROWN, 000-00-0000
TONYA R BROWN, 000-00-0000
VICTORY Y M BROWN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT M BROWNING, 000-00-0000
LENARD C BRUNSDALE, 000-00-0000
ANNE P BURGESS, 000-00-0000
EDWIN K BURKETT, 000-00-0000
HUGH A BURT, 000-00-0000
ONIE BUSSEY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A BUZOGANY, 000-00-0000
DIANA R CAFARO, 000-00-0000
JAMES T CALLAGHAN III, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J CALLERAME, 000-00-0000
DANILO O CANLAS, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R CARPENTER, 000-00-0000
FRANCISCO G CARPIO, 000-00-0000
JOHN A CARRINO, 000-00-0000
TODD E CARTER, 000-00-0000
LANNIE J CATION, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN T CHAI, 000-00-0000
THOMAS D CHALLMAN, 000-00-0000
BLAKE V CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
BRYON CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
GEORGE F CHIMENTO, 000-00-0000
TODD E CHRISTENSEN, 000-00-0000
ANDREW SUN WEN CHU, 000-00-0000
MARILYN K CLARK, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J CLARK, 000-00-0000
MARCHEL W CLEMENTS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL EDWARD COGHLAN, 000-00-0000
RAMON E COLINA, 000-00-0000
DAVID R CONDIE, 000-00-0000
JACQUES S COUSINEAU, 000-00-0000
GEORGE B CREEL, 000-00-0000
FRANK J CRIDDLE III, 000-00-0000
WENDELL C DANFORTH, 000-00-0000
LYNDA DANIELUNDERWOOD, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH L DAUGHERTY, 000-00-0000
JERRY E DAVIS, 000-00-0000
MARY P DEFRANK, 000-00-0000
RONALD N DELANOIS, 000-00-0000
EUGENE F DELAUNE, 000-00-0000
MARK A DEMOSS, 000-00-0000
SCOT M DEPUE, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY W DEUSTER, 000-00-0000
DAVID W DEXTER, 000-00-0000
JAIME L DICKERSON, 000-00-0000
ROY J DILEO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM N DINENBERG, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A DINKINS, 000-00-0000
FRANK G DITZ, 000-00-0000
ALDO J DOMENICHINI, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B DONEGAN, 000-00-0000
GEORGE R DULABON, 000-00-0000
BLACK RACHEL R DUNN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M DYE, 000-00-0000
BRUCE M EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
MARTIN G EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
PETER J ELLIOTT, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN E EMPEN, 000-00-0000
IREL S EPPICH, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J EPPINGER, 000-00-0000
JAMES S EVANS, 000-00-0000
JAMES W FARN, 000-00-0000
PHILIP J FEARAHN, 000-00-0000
ERIC B FEINBERG, 000-00-0000
EDWARD L FIEG, 000-00-0000
THOMAS G FIELD, 000-00-0000
SCOTT P FIELDER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D FIELDS, 000-00-0000
ERIC M FINLEY, 000-00-0000
STEPHANIE A FLESHER, 000-00-0000
LESLIE R FLETCHER, JR, 000-00-0000
RODERICK J FLOWERS, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS B FORSYTH, 000-00-0000
PETER L FORT, 000-00-0000
JOHN E FORTENBERRY, 000-00-0000
DAVID R FOSS, 000-00-0000
INDRA N FRANK, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J FRANKLIN, 000-00-0000
KURT E FRAUENPREIS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M FREED, 000-00-0000
PAUL F FREITAS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D FUGIT, 000-00-0000
JULIEMARIE GERICK, 000-00-0000
PAUL M GIBBS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A GIOVANNINI, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S GIST, 000-00-0000
STEVEN P GOFF, 000-00-0000
ROBIN S GOSSUM, 000-00-0000
CARON JO GRAY, 000-00-0000
GREGORY S GROSE, 000-00-0000
BRIAN A GUNTER, 000-00-0000
EVAN C GUZ, 000-00-0000
KENT L HAGGARD, 000-00-0000
RYAN T HAGINO, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY L HAMILTON, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA K HAMPSON, 000-00-0000
DENISE L HARKINS, 000-00-0000
F THOMAS HARKINS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J HARLINE, 000-00-0000
TYLER E HARRIS, 000-00-0000
HOWARD S HAYNES, 000-00-0000
JAMES W HAYNES, 000-00-0000
TINA S HAYNES, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J HEARD, 000-00-0000
AUGUST S HEIN, 000-00-0000
MARK B HEINONEN, 000-00-0000
ROBIN R HEMPHILL, 000-00-0000
CHARLES A HENDERSON, 000-00-0000
ALAN W HENLEY, 000-00-0000
BARRY S HIGHBLOOM, 000-00-0000
BARBARA A HILGENBERG, 000-00-0000
PETER D HOLT, 000-00-0000
CHARLES HOPE II 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A HOWARD, 000-00-0000
DANILO H HOYUMPA, 000-00-0000
TADD T C HSIE, 000-00-0000
IDA E HUANG, 000-00-0000
MARK E HUBNER, 000-00-0000
ROGER L HUMPHRIES, 000-00-0000
PAUL W HUSER, 000-00-0000
KIRK J HUTJENS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD G IHNAT, 000-00-0000
TERRI ANN IMUNDO, 000-00-0000
LAURA O JACOBS, 000-00-0000
JULI G JEFFREY, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY R JENKINS, 000-00-0000
LISA JOYCE JERVIS, 000-00-0000
OLIVER W JERVIS, JR, 000-00-0000
JAMES W JOHN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES E JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
DWIGHT C JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
KAY A JOHNSTON, 000-00-0000
JOHN D JOSEPHS, 000-00-0000
caesar a junker, 000-00-0000
harold kaftan, 000-00-0000
brent l kane, 000-00-0000
timothy j kappel, 000-00-0000
timothy e. kehn, 000-00-0000
thomas e kehn, 000-00-0000
daniel keleti, 000-00-0000
mark j kellen, 000-00-0000
toni c kilyk, 000-00-0000
colin m kingston, 000-00-0000
mary k klassen, 000-00-0000
alexander klyashtorny, 000-00-0000
mark a koeniger, 000-00-0000
linda k kollross, 000-00-0000
kim r koster, 000-00-0000
andrea s kristofy, 000-00-0000
timothy f kurt, 000-00-0000
kristen j lancaster, 000-00-0000
roger i lane, 000-00-0000
keith r layne, 000-00-0000
kari a leikert, 000-00-0000
daniel j lenihan, 000-00-0000
michael w lenihan, 000-00-0000
william f. ligon, 000-00-0000
timothy w lineberry, 000-00-0000
richard j locicero, 000-00-0000
kelly t locke, 000-00-0000
don c loomer, 000-00-0000
paul t lorentsen, 000-00-0000
daniel l lott, 000-00-0000
douglas a lougee, 000-00-0000
laurie p lovely, 000-00-0000
michael e lynch, 000-00-0000
william s. maher, 000-00-0000
patti w manning, 000-00-0000
jeffrey a marchessault, 000-00-0000
elizabeth a markowitz, 000-00-0000
arevalo deandra l martin, 000-00-0000
edward f martinek, 000-00-0000
john c matteucci, 000-00-0000
daniel e matthews, 000-00-0000
marion b mazzola, 000-00-0000
collom ance e mc,, 000-00-0000
francis m mc cabe, 000-00-0000
daryl m mc clendon, 000-00-0000
thomas c mc fadden, jr, 000-00-0000
joseph p mc graw, 000-00-0000
scott e mc guire, 000-00-0000
paul c mc loone, 000-00-0000
shelly mewes mc nair, 000-00-0000
jeffry p menzner, 000-00-0000
cheryl a meyers, 000-00-0000
eric d miller, 000-00-0000
cynthia a moffett, 000-00-0000
david c mooth, 000-00-0000
charles e morris, 000-00-0000
william b morrison, 000-00-0000
GREGORY J MORSE, 000-00-0000
MYRON E MORSE, 000-00-0000
LINDA K NAKANISHI, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. NARDINO, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY C NARY, 000-00-0000
KAY M NELSEN, 000-00-0000
ERIC A NELSON, 000-00-0000
PAUL B NELSON, 000-00-0000
ANN A T NGUYEN, 000-00-0000
DUC C NGUYEN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A NGUYEN, 000-00-0000
CAROL M NIBERT, 000-00-0000
MARQUIS J NUBY, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER A NUSSER, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE R NYCUM, 000-00-0000
JOHN W OBBINK, JR 000-00-0000
ERIC T ORTINAU, 000-00-0000
LAURA B OSTEZAN, 000-00-0000
RORY G OWEN, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER G PALMER, 000-00-0000
ANDREA L PANA, 000-00-0000
PATRICK M PANCOAST, 000-00-0000
DOMIAN PAONESSA, 000-00-0000
MARK RANDALL PARSON, 000-00-0000
ANJA A PATTON, 000-00-0000
RHONDA L PERRY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS R PIAZZA, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J PIERCE III, 000-00-0000
EMILY W PIERCEFIELD, 000-00-0000
LLOYD A PIERRE, JR, 000-00-0000
JOHN A PILCHER, JR, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER D PITTS, 000-00-0000
HELEN G POREMBA, 000-00-0000
JOHN A POREMBA, 000-00-0000
DANA E POWELL, 000-00-0000
GEORGE E POWELL, 000-00-0000
LEONARDO C PROFENNA, 000-00-0000
DAVID M RASMUSSEN, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA L RAUH, 000-00-0000
MARVIN LEE RAY, 000-00-0000
DENNIS G REID, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C RENO, 000-00-0000
JENNIFER M RHODE, 000-00-0000
STEVEN G RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
BRAD A RICHTER, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP C RIDDLE, 000-00-0000
MONICA J RIECKHOFF, 000-00-0000
EDWIN D RISENHOOVER, 000-00-0000
MEGAN A RITTER, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY S ROBBINS, 000-00-0000
KENNETH C ROBERTS, 000-00-0000
DALE C ROBINSON, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN M RODRIGUEZ, 000-00-0000
JOHN D ROGERS, 000-00-0000
DANIEL N RONEL, 000-00-0000
melanie a roscoe, 000-00-0000
peter w ross, 000-00-0000
david m rowles, 000-00-0000
barbara a rugo, 000-00-0000
robert e rupp, 000-00-0000
steven r sabo, 000-00-0000
john d salmon, 000-00-0000
lee g saltzgaber, 000-00-0000
tom j sauerwein, 000-00-0000
kevin s l j sawchuk, 000-00-0000
ross j scalese, 000-00-0000
eric m schackmuth, 000-00-0000
william g schaeffer, 000-00-0000
lena c schaffer, 000-00-0000
robert l schelonka, 000-00-0000
joseph c schmidt, 000-00-0000
russell d schroeder, 000-00-0000
dean a schultz, 000-00-0000
john r schultz, 000-00-0000
randall h schuster, 000-00-0000
jay p schwartz, 000-00-0000
scott m sell, 000-00-0000
mark e shaffrey, 000-00-0000
steven m sharp, 000-00-0000
paul j shaughnessy, 000-00-0000
michele t sibley, 000-00-0000
chung m siedlecki, 000-00-0000
marc anthony silberbusch, 000-00-0000
mario a silva, 000-00-0000
theodore p skaarup, 000-00-0000
stephen x skapek, 000-00-0000
scott c slattery, 000-00-0000
ann e sneiders, 000-00-0000

[[Page S290]]

michael d soe, 000-00-0000
david d spaulding, 000-00-0000
richard e standaert, jr, 000-00-0000
richard t steffen, 000-00-0000
bruce e sternke, 000-00-0000
william a stinnette, 000-00-0000
eric b stone, 000-00-0000
stephen e stonehouse, 000-00-0000
keith r storts, 000-00-0000
praveen k suchdev, 000-00-0000
judith a sutter, 000-00-0000
steven g sutton, 000-00-0000
susan l swardcomunelli, 000-00-0000
todd c swathwood, 000-00-0000
john n sweeney, 000-00-0000
edward j szabo, 000-00-0000
robert f takacs, 000-00-0000
eric a taylor, 000-00-0000
neal r taylor, 000-00-0000
michael d teague, 000-00-0000
denise j teasley, 000-00-0000
angela r thomas, 000-00-0000
jerry r thomas ii, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. THOMAS, JR., 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER M. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
TOMMY C. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS S. TICE, 000-00-0000
CHRIST J. TOCORAS, 000-00-0000
ROGER L. TOLAR, JR, 000-00-0000
GEOFFREY Y. TOM, 000-00-0000
RAFAEL TORRES, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE M. TOTH, 000-00-0000
TERRENCE L. TRENTMAN, 000-00-0000
LYNETTE K. TUN, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. TURNER, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. VANDECAR, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. VELLING, 000-00-0000
JEFF P. VISTA, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. WALKER, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL L. WALKER, 000-00-0000
ANDREW J. WALTER, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH A. WALTER, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. WARNER, 000-00-0000
BILL P. WATSON, 000-00-0000
GERALD S. WELKER, 000-00-0000
JOHN W. WHELAN, JR, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. WILMINGTON, 000-00-0000
SCOTT L. WILSON, 000-00-0000
TRACY J. WINTERS, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. WITT, 000-00-0000
LINDA L. WOLBERS, 000-00-0000
DANNY A. WOLFGRAM, 000-00-0000
RANDY J. WOODS, 000-00-0000
LUN S. YAN, 000-00-0000
LYNNE MILLER YANCEY, 000-00-0000
EDWARD L. YANG, 000-00-0000
JESSICA R. YBANEZMORLAND, 000-00-0000
CHI HWA YEH, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER T. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
SCOTT ZAGER, 000-00-0000
PAUL R. ZIMNIK, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. ZWIRKO, 000-00-0000


                              in the army

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE U.S. ARMY IN 
     ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, U.S.C. THE OFFICERS 
     MARKED BY AN ASTERISK (*) ARE ALSO NOMINATED FOR REGULAR 
     APPOINTMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 531 OF TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C.


                              DENTAL CORPS

                             To be colonel

LOREN D. ALVES, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. BACHAND, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL K. BAISDEN, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. BARKER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL S. BARTELT, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. BASS, 000-00-0000
MARK H. BEACH, 000-00-0000
SIDNEY A. BROOKS, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. BROUSSEAU, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. BUCCIGROSS, 000-00-0000
MARY H. BURKE, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. CARUSO, 000-00-0000
ANDREW J. CASSIDY, 000-00-0000
ANDREW D. CHANDLER, 000-00-0000
HUNTER R. CLOUSE, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. DHANE, 000-00-0000
EGGLESTON J. FAULK, 000-00-0000
CARLTON J. FLOYD, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY G. FOERSTER, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. GERGELY, 000-00-0000
DAVID G. GILLON, 000-00-0000
BILL G. GOBLE, 000-00-0000
JAMES N. HAMILTON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J. JURCAK, 000-00-0000
DAVID G. KERNS, 000-00-0000
VAL L. KUDRYK, 000-00-0000
BYRON W. LINDSAY, 000-00-0000
WILSON J. LUCIANO, 000-00-0000
PAUL A. LUTTRELL, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. MAYO, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. MC CLAVE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. MC GOWAN, 000-00-0000
STANLEY J. MC NEME, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. MEYER, 000-00-0000
RONALD W. MIKALOFF, 000-00-0000
BARRY D. MOORE, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS E. NASSER, 000-00-0000
NORMAN W. OTT, 000-00-0000
DANIEL M. PIETZ, 000-00-0000
KEVIN D. PLUMMER, 000-00-0000
DIANE M. POLLICK, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. POTOKY, 000-00-0000
THOMAS C. RAKER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. RAVEL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. REICHL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. SCHANZER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL H. SHAHAN, 000-00-0000
GURBHAJAN SINGH, 000-00-0000
EDWARD A. SOUZA, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
MC COMBS K. TILLMAN, 000-00-0000
GARY J. VALIANT, 000-00-0000
MACK A. WARREN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. WERNER, 000-00-0000
EUGENE WEST, 000-00-0000
LESLEY A. WEST, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A. WINEMAN, 000-00-0000
TERRY ZETTLEMOYER, 000-00-0000


                             MEDICAL CORPS

                             To be colonel

ARNOLD A. ASP, 000-00-0000
DONALD D. * BAILEY, 000-00-0000
RICHARD * BEDNARCZYK, 000-00-0000
PAUL M. BENSON, 000-00-0000
SAMUEL P. * BOEHM, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. COATS, 000-00-0000
LYDIA A. COFFMAN, 000-00-0000
LIMONE C. * COLLINS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM F. * DAVITT, 000-00-0000
NANCY A. DAWSON, 000-00-0000
MARGRETTA M. * DIEMER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. * DILLARD, 000-00-0000
DAVID P. * DOOLEY, 000-00-0000
MARSHALL V. * DRESSEL, 000-00-0000
EDWARD M. EITZEN, JR, 000-00-0000
ARN H. * ELIASSON, 000-00-0000
NATHAN ERTESCHIK, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS W. * FELLOWS, 000-00-0000
CHARLES W. FOX, 000-00-0000
DEAN R. * GIULITTO, 000-00-0000
LARRY J. * GODFREY, 000-00-0000
DANIEL GORDON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN F. GOUGE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. GRABSKI, 000-00-0000
ELDER GRANGER, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. GREENWELL, 000-00-0000
MILO L. * HIBBERT, 000-00-0000
RALPH M. HINTON, 000-00-0000
KENNETH J. HOFFMAN, 000-00-0000
GWENDOLYN * HOLEMAN, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND A. * HOWARD, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN C. INSCORE, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN H. JAFFIN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN T. * JAMES, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
DELBERT E. * JONES, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. * JONES, 000-00-0000
MARTIN G. JOURDEN, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. KIRK, 000-00-0000
MARGARET J. KNAPP, 000-00-0000
DANIEL H. KNODEL, 000-00-0000
JENICE N. * LONGFIELD, 000-00-0000
DAVE E. LOUNSBURY, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP L. MALLORY, 000-00-0000
SAMUEL K. * MARTIN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. * MATSON, 000-00-0000
RONALD A. MAUL, 000-00-0000
MARTHA MC COLLOUGH, 000-00-0000
THOMAS C. * MICHELS, 000-00-0000
JAMES G. MILLER, 000-00-0000
OPHELIA * PATTERSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS * PENNINGTON, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. PFAFF, 000-00-0000
THOMAS * QUARNSTROM, 000-00-0000
KRISTIN B. RAINES, 000-00-0000
KATY L. * REYNOLDS, 000-00-0000
PAUL B. * ROCK, 000-00-0000
JOSE L. SANCHEZ, 000-00-0000
WAYNE A. SCHIRNER, 000-00-0000
GILBERTO * SOSTRE, 000-00-0000
LEONARD C. SPERLING, 000-00-0000
MERLE S. SPRAGUE, 000-00-0000
LAIRIE O. * STABLER, 000-00-0000
ROGER W. STRICKLAND, 000-00-0000
RITA L. * SVEC, 000-00-0000
GREGG W. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
MARK S. * TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
RAY U. TOMKINS, 000-00-0000
RONALD P. * TURNICKY, 000-00-0000
PHILIP VOLPE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM O. WALKER, 000-00-0000
HERBERT G. WHITLEY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH F. * YETTER, 000-00-0000