Sections in This Issue:

CONFIRMATIONS
(Senate - June 30, 2011)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.

        

[Pages S4306-S4308]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                             CONFIRMATIONS

  Executive nominations confirmed by the Senate June 30, 2011:


                       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

       DANIEL M. ASHE, OF MARYLAND, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE UNITED 
     STATES FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE.


                       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

       JENNI RANE LECOMPTE, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE AN 
     ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF THE TREASURY.
       DAVID S. COHEN, OF MARYLAND, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY FOR 
     TERRORISM AND FINANCIAL CRIMES.
       TIMOTHY G. MASSAD, OF CONNECTICUT, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF THE TREASURY.


            NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

       SUBJECT TO QUALIFICATIONS PROVIDED BY LAW, THE FOLLOWING 
     FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

MICHAEL S. DEVANY


                           IN THE COAST GUARD

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES COAST GUARD TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 271:

                     To be rear admiral upper half

REAR ADM. (LH) VINCENT B. ATKINS
REAR ADM. (LH) ROBERT E. DAY, JR.
REAR ADM. (LH) JOHN H. KORN
REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM D. LEE
REAR ADM. (LH) STEPHEN E. MEHLING
REAR ADM. (LH) CHARLES D. MICHEL
REAR ADM. (LH) MICHAEL N. PARKS
REAR ADM. (LH) SANDRA E. STOSZ


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       FELICIA C. ADAMS, OF MISSISSIPPI, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF MISSISSIPPI FOR THE 
     TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       RONALD W. SHARPE, OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS, TO BE UNITED 
     STATES ATTORNEY FOR THE DISTRICT OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS FOR 
     THE TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       GEORGE LAMAR BECK, JR., OF ALABAMA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF ALABAMA FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS.


                       TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY

       RICHARD C. HOWORTH, OF MISSISSIPPI, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY FOR A 
     TERM EXPIRING MAY 18, 2015.


                     NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION

       WILLIAM CHARLES OSTENDORFF, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF 
     THE NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION FOR THE TERM OF FIVE YEARS 
     EXPIRING JUNE 30, 2016.


                             THE JUDICIARY

       WILMA ANTOINETTE LEWIS, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS FOR A TERM 
     OF TEN YEARS.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       THOMAS GRAY WALKER, OF NORTH CAROLINA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NORTH CAROLINA FOR THE 
     TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       CHARLES F. SALINA, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL 
     FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK FOR THE TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS.
       ROBERT WILLIAM MATHIESON, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS.
       JUAN MATTOS JR., OF NEW JERSEY, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL 
     FOR THE DISTRICT OF NEW JERSEY FOR THE TERM OF FOUR YEARS.


                   EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

       MAJOR GENERAL MARILYN A. QUAGLIOTTI, USAF (RET.), OF 
     VIRGINIA, TO BE DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR SUPPLY REDUCTION, OFFICE 
     OF NATIONAL DRUG CONTROL POLICY.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       ALFRED COOPER LOMAX, OF MISSOURI, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS.
       DAVID L. MCNULTY, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL 
     FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK FOR THE TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       RYAN C. CROCKER, OF WASHINGTON, PERSONAL RANK OF CAREER 
     AMBASSADOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND 
     PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE 
     ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF AFGHANISTAN.


                      CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

       DAVID H. PETRAEUS, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. ROBERT R. ALLARDICE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. BRADLEY A. HEITHOLD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF 
     IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. STANLEY E. CLARKE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. PAUL J. SELVA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. TERRENCE A. FEEHAN


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. JAMES D. THURMAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. KATHLEEN M. GAINEY
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JOHN A. HAMMOND
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JAMES T. WALTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. STEPHEN L. JONES
BRIG. GEN. RICHARD W. THOMAS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL MARCIA M. ANDERSON
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM G. BEARD
BRIGADIER GENERAL NICKOLAS P. TOOLIATOS
BRIGADIER GENERAL JIMMIE J. WELLS

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL MARGARETT E. BARNES

[[Page S4307]]

COLONEL ROBERT D. CARLSON
COLONEL SCOTTIE D. CARPENTER
COLONEL ALLAN W. ELLIOTT
COLONEL THOMAS P. EVANS
COLONEL JANICE M. HAIGLER
COLONEL KURT A. HARDIN
COLONEL KENNETH D. JONES
COLONEL CHRISTOPHER R. KEMP
COLONEL MICHAEL A. MANN
COLONEL JAMES H. MASON
COLONEL CYNTHIA A. O'CONNELL
COLONEL ALAN L. STOLTE
COLONEL GEORGE R. THOMPSON
COLONEL TRACY A. THOMPSON
COLONEL KEVIN R. TURNER
COLONEL BRYAN W. WAMPLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. KEITH M. HUBER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. A. C. ROPER, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. CURTIS M. SCAPARROTTI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. DANIEL P. BOLGER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. JOHN F. CAMPBELL
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JAMES K. BROWN, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. ANTONIO J. VICENS-GONZALEZ


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF 
     GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

LT. GEN. JOHN R. ALLEN


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) MARK J. BELTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) GEORGE W. BALLANCE
REAR ADM. (LH) ROBIN R. BRAUN
REAR ADM. (LH) RUSSELL S. PENNIMAN IV
REAR ADM. (LH) GARY W. ROSHOLT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. ALTHEA H. COETZEE
CAPT. VALERIE K. HUEGEL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPTAIN SANDRA E. ADAMS
CAPTAIN MARK L. LEAVITT
CAPTAIN JON G. MATHESON
CAPTAIN KERRY M. METZ
CAPTAIN JOHN F. WEIGOLD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) THOMAS C. TRAAEN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM M. ROBERTS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be admiral

VICE ADM. WILLIAM H. MCRAVEN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. JOHN G. KING
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM E. LEIGHER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. ANNIE B. ANDREWS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. ROBERT V. HOPPA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10,U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPTAIN RICHARD W. BUTLER
CAPTAIN MATTHEW J. CARTER
CAPTAIN LAWRENCE E. CREEVY
CAPTAIN MARK W. DARRAH
CAPTAIN CHRISTOPHER W. GRADY
CAPTAIN MICHAEL E. JABALEY, JR.
CAPTAIN COLIN J. KILRAIN
CAPTAIN DAVID M. KRIETE
CAPTAIN JOSEPH W. KUZMICK
CAPTAIN WILLIAM C. MCQUILKIN
CAPTAIN VICTORINO G. MERCADO
CAPTAIN DEWOLFE H. MILLER
CAPTAIN STUART B. MUNSCH
CAPTAIN KENNETH M. PERRY
CAPTAIN FERNANDEZ L. PONDS
CAPTAIN JOHN C. SCORBY, JR.
CAPTAIN DWIGHT D. SHEPHERD
CAPTAIN MICHAEL E. SMITH
CAPTAIN RICHARD P. SNYDER
CAPTAIN SCOTT A. STEARNEY
CAPTAIN HUGH D. WETHERALD


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       LEWIS ALAN LUKENS, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF SENEGAL, AND TO SERVE CONCURRENTLY 
     AND WITHOUT ADDITIONAL COMPENSATION AS AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU.
       KENNETH J. FAIRFAX, OF KENTUCKY, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN.
       D. BRENT HARDT, OF FLORIDA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE CO-OPERATIVE REPUBLIC OF GUYANA.
       DONALD W. KORAN, OF CALIFORNIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA.
       GEETA PASI, OF NEW YORK, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF DJIBOUTI.
       JAMES HAROLD THESSIN, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR EXECUTIVE SERVICE, TO BE AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND 
     PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE 
     REPUBLIC OF PARAGUAY.
       LISA J. KUBISKE, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF HONDURAS.
       MICHAEL H. CORBIN, OF CALIFORNIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES.
       JEANINE E. JACKSON, OF WYOMING, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF MALAWI.
       MATTHEW H. TUELLER, OF UTAH, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE STATE OF KUWAIT.
       SUSAN LAILA ZIADEH, OF WASHINGTON, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE STATE OF QATAR.
       ANNE W. PATTERSON, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, PERSONAL RANK OF CAREER AMBASSADOR, 
     TO BE AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE 
     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT.


        INTERNATIONAL JOINT COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA

       DERETH BRITT GLANCE, OF NEW YORK, TO BE A COMMISSIONER ON 
     THE PART OF THE UNITED STATES ON THE INTERNATIONAL JOINT 
     COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA.
       RICHARD M. MOY, OF MONTANA, TO BE A COMMISSIONER ON THE 
     PART OF THE UNITED STATES ON THE INTERNATIONAL JOINT 
     COMMISSION, UNITED STATES AND CANADA.


           UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

       ARIEL PABLOS-MENDEZ, OF NEW YORK, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     ADMINISTRATOR OF THE UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL 
     DEVELOPMENT.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH TODD A. EADS AND 
     ENDING WITH NICHOLE L. INGALLS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 23, 2011.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEFFREY B. WARNER AND 
     ENDING WITH GARY S. WOLLAM, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 16, 2011.


                              IN THE ARMY

       ARMY NOMINATION OF SHAUN A. PRICE, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHRISTOPHER R. BRADEN AND 
     ENDING WITH CM DYER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 23, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF MATTHEW B. PHILLIPS, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL E. LOESCHER AND 
     ENDING WITH LESLIE W. ROBERSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 7, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ERIC G. PUTTLER AND ENDING 
     WITH PRASAD V. YALAVARTHI, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     7, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES L. BENJAMIN AND 
     ENDING WITH GILBERTO RUIZ, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     7, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ENRIQUE A. ARANIZ AND 
     ENDING WITH CLIFFORD W. WILKINS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 7, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ERIC D. AGUILA AND ENDING 
     WITH OMAYA H. YOUSSEF, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ALFRED C. ANDERSON AND 
     ENDING WITH MARK A. VANCE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     9, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH TIMOTHY S. ADAMS AND ENDING 
     WITH HEATHER L. ZUNIGA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     9, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH GINA E. ADAM AND ENDING 
     WITH D006403, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE 
     AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ASMA S. BUKHARI AND ENDING 
     WITH D005266, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE 
     AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH STEVEN A. BATY AND ENDING 
     WITH CHAD A. WEDDELL, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF KARYN L. ARMSTRONG, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JODI L. SMITH, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JAYME M. SUTTON, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ROBERT HWANG AND ENDING 
     WITH ANTHONY C. KIGHT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.

[[Page S4308]]

       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH FARRUKH HAMID AND ENDING 
     WITH ERIC W. SIMONS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JENNIFER L. FELTWELL AND 
     ENDING WITH JOSHUA P. STAUFFER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 16, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ANDREW C. BROWN AND ENDING 
     WITH JOHN W. EANES, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH COLLEEN M. MURPHY AND 
     ENDING WITH JAMES T. NORA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     16, 2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH AMY A. BLANK AND ENDING 
     WITH PETER V. HUYNH, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MARTI J. BISSELL AND ENDING 
     WITH CARLA S. ROMERO, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DAVID A. AUCH AND ENDING 
     WITH JAMES M. ROLLINS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.


                              IN THE NAVY

       NAVY NOMINATION OF JOSE AYALA, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF MICHAEL B. TANNER, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF KENNETH S. MITCHELL, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF GREGORY D. MITCHELL, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF THERESA H. DEWITT, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH THOMAS J. LOPEZ AND ENDING 
     WITH GREGORY D. ROWE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 2, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RANDY L. CRYSEL AND ENDING 
     WITH SUSAN M. HELLER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 2, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KATHERINE A. MCCABE AND 
     ENDING WITH JAY M. STANDRING, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     2, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MARK G. BENTON AND ENDING 
     WITH SCOTT W. THOMAS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 2, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH THOMAS M. ADKINS AND ENDING 
     WITH CHRISTOPHER T. SCHOLL, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     2, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH PETER B. BELL AND ENDING 
     WITH ERIC A. WILLS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 2, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ERRIN P. ARMSTRONG AND 
     ENDING WITH LYLE D. STUFFLE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     2, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRIAN M. ACKERMAN AND 
     ENDING WITH FRANK J. ZELENKA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     2, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRADLEY H. BOYER AND ENDING 
     WITH THOMAS J. VONKOLNITZ, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 2, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF WILLIAM L. NOONEY, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF CALVIN B. SUFFRIDGE, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ELIZABETH J. JACKSON AND 
     ENDING WITH JOHN M. MIYAHARA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     23, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF JEFFREY R. MACRIS, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF TOBY C. SWAIN, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF DANIEL J. HERNANDEZ, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RAYMOND R. DELGADO III AND 
     ENDING WITH STEVEN P. SOPKO, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JOHN S. CRAWMER AND ENDING 
     WITH JOSEPH A. RODRIGUEZ, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CLIFFORD W. BEAN III AND 
     ENDING WITH ANDREW D. STEWART, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH STEVEN J. AVERETT AND 
     ENDING WITH JOHN A. WATKINS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH LOUIS W. ARNY IV AND ENDING 
     WITH BRIAN A. TREAT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 26, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHRISTOPHER D. BOWNDS AND 
     ENDING WITH KARIN A. VERNAZZA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES T. DENLEY AND ENDING 
     WITH THOMAS B. WEBBER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 26, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ELIZABETH J. FRENCH AND 
     ENDING WITH YVONNE TAPIA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH THOMAS W. ARMSTRONG AND 
     ENDING WITH JAMES S. TALBERT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JOHN W. CARSON III AND 
     ENDING WITH CHARLES S. WILLMORE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KARL A. ANDINA AND ENDING 
     WITH NORMAN M. TOBLER II, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH SYED N. AHMAD AND ENDING 
     WITH SCOTT F. THOMPSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH THOMAS J. ANDERSON AND 
     ENDING WITH ALLAN R. WALTERS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KYLE B. BECKMAN AND ENDING 
     WITH TRACY A. VINCENT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 26, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH TIMOTHY A. ACKERMAN AND 
     ENDING WITH RANDALL J. WALKER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ANTHONY A. ARITA AND ENDING 
     WITH JONATHAN P. WILCOX, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RAYMOND W. BICHARD AND 
     ENDING WITH EDWARD L. ZAWISLAK, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KARLYNA L. D. ANDERSEN AND 
     ENDING WITH TARA J. ZIEBER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     26, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH LYNN ACHESON AND ENDING 
     WITH JOHN M. ZUZICH, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 26, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF ROGER S. THOMPSON, TO BE COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF MONSERRAT JORDEN, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF TIMOTHY W. GRASMICK, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JEANETTE D. GROENEVELD AND 
     ENDING WITH JOHN T. SCHOFIELD, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DAVID A. ABERNATHY AND 
     ENDING WITH JAMES G. ZOULIAS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KERTRECK V. BROOKS AND 
     ENDING WITH MICHAEL G. WHEELER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JOHN A. ANDERSON AND ENDING 
     WITH BENJAMIN D. ZITTERE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RYAN G. BATCHELOR AND 
     ENDING WITH CHRISTOPHER M. SYLVESTER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES M. BELMONT AND ENDING 
     WITH DAVID A. VONDRAK, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH GREGORY A. FRANCIOCH AND 
     ENDING WITH WILLIAM J. YODER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL CORNELIUS AND 
     ENDING WITH DOUGLAS T. WAHL, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES W. ADKISSON III AND 
     ENDING WITH SHERRI R. ZIMMERMAN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MARC C. FRYMAN AND ENDING 
     WITH JAMES J. WATSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 9, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHRISTOPHER R. ANDERSON AND 
     ENDING WITH DAVID P. WOLYNSKI, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH AMY R. ALCORN AND ENDING 
     WITH MICHAEL A. ZURICH, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     9, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF GREGORY A. PINKLEY, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF LI SUNG, TO BE LIEUTENANT COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF GREGORY C. PEDRO, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF CHAD W. GAGNON, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF JULIE R. WETMORE, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF PHILLIP E. LEE, JR., TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH PAUL D. HANSON AND ENDING 
     WITH MICHAEL J. STIGLITZ, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     16, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CARMEN I. BOIS AND ENDING 
     WITH BRENT B. HUTSON, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHRISTOPHER A. ASSELTA AND 
     ENDING WITH ERNST K. WALGE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 16, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH REBECCA L. DUNAVENT AND 
     ENDING WITH CHRISTINE C. RIVERA, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 16, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH HEATHER C. BEASLEY AND 
     ENDING WITH RUSSELL J. VERBY, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JUNE 16, 2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KEVIN J. BARTOL AND ENDING 
     WITH BRUCE J. WEIDNER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 16, 
     2011.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH SHANE A. BOWEN AND ENDING 
     WITH WARREN D. WOLLIN II, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON JUNE 
     16, 2011.


                           IN THE COAST GUARD

       COAST GUARD NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL J. PLUMLEY 
     AND ENDING WITH MARIETTE C. OGG, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 2, 2011.
       COAST GUARD NOMINATION OF KRISTIN L. CONVILLE, TO BE 
     LIEUTENANT.
       COAST GUARD NOMINATION OF EDWARD L. LACY, TO BE LIEUTENANT.
       COAST GUARD NOMINATION OF JASON M. BIGGAR, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH NAADIA LISA 
     PORTER AND ENDING WITH MARA R. TEKACH-BALL, WHICH NOMINATIONS 
     WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 12, 2011.


                      MISSISSIPPI RIVER COMMISSION

       MAJOR GENERAL MICHAEL J. WALSH, UNITED STATES ARMY, TO BE A 
     MEMBER AND PRESIDENT OF THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER COMMISSION.
       REAR ADMIRAL JONATHAN W. BAILEY, NOAA, TO BE A MEMBER OF 
     THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER COMMISSION.


                         PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE

       PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MARY J. W. 
     CHOI AND ENDING WITH CHRISTOPHER P. MORRIS, WHICH NOMINATIONS 
     WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JUNE 16, 2011.