All articles in Senate section

NOMINATIONS
(Senate - July 20, 2011)

Text of this article available as:
        


[Pages S4729-S4739]
                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                             THE JUDICIARY

       MICHAEL WALTER FITZGERALD, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE UNITED 
     STATES DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA, 
     VICE A. HOWARD MATZ, RETIRED.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531(A):

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MARY F. HART-GALLAGHER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 531(A) AND 716:

                              To be major

RAYMOND S. COLLINS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DAVID B. BARKER
DANISHIA A. BARTON
MELISSA J. BEASLEY
TERECA V. BENTON
JAMIE SUE BING
RANDOLPH T. BOSCH
MERRITT M. BROCKMAN
SCOTT A. BROWN
JAMES M. CAMILLERI
BRIAN M. CARUTHERS
MARIABETHY PULIDO CASH
KENNETH M. CHAPMAN
SHAWN M. COFFIN
DANIEL C. COLEMAN
BONITA Y. DENNIS
KELLY LYNN DETERING
JOI BLYTHE DOZIER
MICHAEL R. EMERSON
IAN C. ERSKINE
DAVID A. FERGUSON
STEVE V. FLEMING, JR.
STEVEN M. FOX
EMIRZA G. GRADIZ
RONICA S. GRUVER
CHANG M. HAN
FRED L. HARRIS
ADAM G. HENSON
TODD M. HOGGATT
KIRK D. HUNTSMAN
JAMIE M. KAAUAMO
ALEXEI KAMBALOV
NATHAN T. KELLETT
SYLVIA CHIHYUN KIM
AMANDA M. LAWSON
JOSHUA J. LESLIE
JORDAN H. LINDEKE
RANDALL L. LIVENGOOD
CHARLES E. LUEKER
PAUL E. MACDONALD, JR.
STEPHEN W. MARTIN
CHRISTOPHER B. MATHEWS
RENEE A. MCCLENNON
WENDY J. MORENO
MARLON A. MUTHUVEERAN
JOY U. NAVARRO
PHILLIP D. OLIPHANT
LISA A. PERRY
BECKY K. QUENNEVILLE
DANIEL J. RIVAS
BRENDA TALINA ROBERTS
VICKI K. ROBLES
JAVIER A. RODRIGUEZ
TODD M. ROMAN
DAWN M. ROSE
JOSEPH H. ROUNTREE
TIMOTHY A. SCHMIDT
HEIDI P. SIMPSON
TANYA M. SIMULICK
STATWELL G. SINCLAIR, JR.
JAMES A. STEWART
LEWIS RANDOLPH TAYLOR
THOMAS JASON TELFER
ALISON M. THOMAS
JASON T. TOMPKINS
ROBERT E. TRAYLOR
NEVA J. VANDERSCHAEGEN
MERLINDA VERGONIOWILLIAMS
GLORIA JEN WALSKI
TOBIE A. WETHINGTON
JOCELYN M. WHALEN
LINDSEY KAY WILLHARDT
THOMAS E. WINDLEY
RYAN K. YATES
TANYA R. YELVERTON
ANGELA M. YUHAS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

WADE B. ADAIR
TRACY L. ALLEN
SUSAN G. ANGUS
NORA ASHBY
JOYCE C. BEATY
PAMELA BELLGARVIN
JACQUELINE L. BOWERS
WILLIAM CHADRICK BREEDLOVE
DAVID B. BROWN
TERA Y. CARTER
GREGORY A. COLEMAN
ANADIS COLLADOVALENTIN

[[Page S4730]]

JEFFREY N. COOK
SARAH A. COORS DAVIDSON
ROBERT A. CORBY
MANUEL DOMINGUEZ
STEPHANIE K. DUSZA
TOMMY D. FRANKLIN, JR.
RICHARD A. FRENCH
MARIA D. GRAVES
RONALD J. GREENAWAY
RODNEY A. GUMBISH
ALAN C. HARDMAN
ALISHA N. HENNING
JOHN J. ISTVAN
RANDALL G. IVALL
CHRISTOPHER R. JOSEPH
MATTHEW S. KRAUCHUNAS
TED C. LEMON
JAY T. LUDESCHER
ROGER E. LYNCH
KATHLEEN M. MACKEY
PATRICK R. MISNICK
ROYCE F. MOORE
JAMES F. MULLEN
KENNETH C. PERRY
CAROLINE D. PLAHUTA
LYDIA A. RADFORD
EDWARD E. RHODES III
JONATHAN E. RICHARDS
JENNIFER E. RIGGINS
MARK W. ROGERS
AMY ELIZABETH RUSSO
ANDREA NIKITAMONA RYAN
ALVIN SCOTT, JR.
BRYAN K. SIMPSON, SR.
JOSE A. SORTO
MARY E. STEWART
JAY W. VEEDER
ELIJIO J. VENEGAS, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531(A):

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOHNATHAN M. COMPTON
MAURICE E. YOUNG

                              To be major

AMY M. HENSEL
BENJAMIN J. MITCHELL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JESSE ACEVEDO
GILBERT A. ACOSTA
MARC M. ADAIR
CHARLES D. ADAMS
RYAN J. AERNI
JEREMY S. AGTE
KIRSTEN G. AGUILAR
PETER A. AGUIRRE, JR.
KRISTOPHER H.O. AHLERS
JAMES D. AKERS
TODD J. ALDRICH
JOSEPH R. ALKIRE II
MATTHEW S. ALLEN
ANTONIO ALVARADO
AIMEE C. ALVSTAD
ERIC K. AMISSAH
CAROLYN F. AMMONS
JOHN M. AMODEO
BRIAN P. ANDERSON
GRETCHEN E. ANDERSON
KYLE G. ANDERSON
MATTHEW P. ANDERSON
STEVEN J. ANDERSON
TOBIN G. ANDERSON
TORA B. ANDERSON
CHAD W. ANNUNZIATA
NOEMI ANTEDOMENICO
VERONICA V. ANTEOLA
ANTHONY F. ANTOLINE
ERIK J. ANTON
WILLIAM E. ANTONIUS
RICHARD M. ARCHER
NATHANIEL ARDS, JR.
JASON P. ARNOLD
ORBELIN ARREOLA
DAVID A. ARRIOLA
JACK R. ARTHAUD
WILLIAM H. ASHFORD
LAMONT ATKINS
DAVID A. ATKINSON
MATTHEW C. ATKINSON
PETER G. AXTELL
KATHERINE M. BAILEY
MICHAEL C. BAILEY
RANDY S. BAILEY
RYAN N. BAKAZAN
MATTHEW B. BAKER
JEFFERY A. BALDWIN
PAUL D. BALDWIN
JEFFREY B. BANKS
SEAN K. BARDEN
TERRY R. BARENBERG
MARGARET A. BARKER
RICHARD ALLEN BARKSDALE, JR.
JOSEPH A. BARRY
JUSTIN P. BARRY
BRIAN C. BARTELS
DERRICK Q. BARTON
ALEXANDER D. BASCO
MELVIN E. BASKERVILLE, JR.
MATTHEW L. BAUGH
JOHN A. BAYCURA
BRIAN O. BEALES
TODD W. BEARD
ROBERT C. BEARDEN
WILLIAM W. BEATTY
JAMES D. BEATY
GREGORY S. BEAULIEU
JAMES A. BECKER
JASEN J. BECKMAN
KRISTI L. BECKMAN
GREGG C. BEEBER
CARY M. BELMEAR
JOHN F. BELO
BRIAN L. BELSON
FRANCIS M. BENEDICT
DAVID J. BENNETT
KENNETH A. BENTON
KYLE A. BENWITZ
JONATHAN T. BERARDINELLI
JENNIFER A. BERENGER
KEVIN S. BERGAN
MATTHEW M. BERGGREN
SCOTT E. BERGREN
CHANDLER L. BIGELOW
KENNETH L. BLACK
JAMES A. BLACKMAN
AARON M. BLAIR
ANGIE I. BLAIR
JOSEPH T. BLAIR
DICK J. BLAKEMORE
ALAN E. BLANCHARD
BRYAN L. BOBECK
TIMOTHY J. BODE
BENJAMIN D. BOEHM
JEFFREY W. BOGAR
JOSHUA E. BOHNART
MICHAEL B. BOND
ERNEST L. BONNER
ROBERT J. BONNER
WILLIAM P. BOOTH
MICHAEL J. BORDERS, JR.
DAVID M. BORGESON
TIMOTHY J. BOS
BENJAMIN L. BOYD
DAVID J. BOYD
MICHAEL J. BOYER
MATTHEW J. BRADLEY
CHRISTOPHER P. BRADY
AMANDA D. BRANDT
MATTHEW L. BRANDT
RICHARD W. BRANSON
JEANNE M. BRASSEUR
MARCUS D. BRAZELL
JONATHON H. BREINGAN
JOSHUA D. BROOKS
JIMMY K. BROWN
MARK BROWN
MATTHEW T. BROWN
MICHAEL L. BROWN
THOMAS W. BROWN
MICHELLE R. BRUNSWICK
SCOTT A. BRYANT
GEORGE M. BUCH, JR.
WILLIAM A. BUCKINGHAM
DANIELLE M. BUDZKO
JASON B. BURCH
TRACY K. BURGE
MICHAEL G. BURKOTT
DANIEL C. BURTZ
BENJAMIN C. BUSCH
CHRISTOPHER M. BUSQUE
JAY E. BUTTERFIELD
ANDREW C. CAGGIANO
CHARLES B. CAIN
BRYAN T. CALLAHAN
ANDREW J. CAMPBELL
HARRIET L. CAMPBELL
JASON S. CAMPBELL
MICHAEL J. CAMPBELL
RYAN A. CAMPBELL
MICHAEL T. CANCELLARE
RODOLFO G. CANCINO, JR.
MATTHEW S. CANTORE
APRIL J. CANTWELL
RYAN K. CARIGNAN
DAVID W. CARLSON
MICHELLE C. CARNS JOLLEY
JAMES R. CARROLL
JOHN M. CARROS
RICHARD P. CARVER
SCOTT D. CASE
BRANDON A. CASEY
MICHAEL J. CASEY
MARGARET E. CASTEEL
CHRISTINE A. CATRIB
SEAN ANDRE L. CELI
MARSHALL F. CHALVERUS
JAMES I. CHAMBERS
SIU FAI JOHN CHAN
RAJA J. CHARI
CHRISTOPHER R. CHERRY
CHRISTOPHER E. CHILDRESS
ROGNALD E. CHRISTENSEN
MATTHEW E. CLAPP
JASON T. CLARK
MICHAEL A. CLARK
EDWARD G. CLARKE IV
CHAD W. CLEMENTZ
BRIAN M. CLIFFORD
MARK B. CLIFFORD
RICHARD R. COALSON, JR.
WILLIAM E. COBB
MICHAEL A. COE
JEFFREY S. COHEN
JOHNSTON A. COIL
SEVERINE R. COLBORG
FREDERICK A. COLEMAN III
DENVER J. COLLINS
JUSTIN K. COLLINS
BENJAMIN D. CONDE
RAY D. CONLEY
ANNEMARIE CONTRERAS
MATHEW A. CONTRERAS
BENJAMIN M. COOK
CHARLES D. COOLEY
MARCUS L. COOLEY
JEREMY C. COONRAD
JEFFREY B. COOPER
OMAR F. CORAL
PAUL S. CORNWELL
EDITH I. CORREAPEREZ
PAUL T. CORY
KEVIN COUSIN
AMY M. COX
DAVID P. COYLE
KEVEN P. COYLE
BRIAN J. COYNE
GREGORY F. CRAVEN
CHARLES T. CREECH
JONATHAN M. CREER
DOUGLAS O. CREVISTON
JERRY L. CRIGGER, JR.
MIGUEL A. CRUZ
FELIX J. CRUZMONTANEZ
CHRISTOPHER M. CUNNIFF
MATTHEW T. CUNNINGHAM
THORSTEN H. CURCIO
ANN M. CURTIS
GREGORY K. CYRUS
JONATHAN M. DAGLEY
LISA K. DAHL
RYAN R. DAHL
MICHAEL D. DAILEY
MARK K. DANGER
THOMAS D. DANIEL
CHRISTOPHER C. DANIELS
HUMPHREY DANIELS III
BART W. DARNELL
JONATHAN G. DAVIS
MATTHEW L. DAVIS
MICHAEL N. DAVIS
MICHAEL P. DAVIS
RICHARD O. DAY
DARTAGNAN R. DEANDA
JOHN J. DEENEY IV
KARRINA M. DEGARMO
KIRK A. DEITRICH
RAMON CARLOS P. DEJESUS
JOHN D. DELBARRIO
ANTONIO C. DELELLO
JOSHUA D. DEMOTTS
GAVIN W. DEPEW
ANDREW E. DEROSA
MICHAEL L. DEROSA
JAMES M. DETWEILER
ALEXANDER F. DEVOE
BRIAN M. DEWITT
KENNETH D. DEWLEN
NICHOLL R. DIAL
ANTHONY DIAZ
CHAD DIAZ
JOEY L. DIBLE
JASON T. DIGIACOMO
JOHN M. DILLARD
JOHN D. DISEBASTIAN
ERNESTO M. DIVITTORIO
MATTHEW R. DOMSALLA
JACK DONAHUE, JR.
WILLIAM R. DONALDSON
COLIN P. DONNELLY
JOEL A. DOPP
PHILIP C. DORSCH
EURETHA T. DOTSON
JASON D. DOTTER
TYRONE D. DOUGLAS
DANIEL D. DOYLE
MICHAEL J. DROST
ROSALIE A. DUARTE
BRIAN T. DUFFY
JOHN E. DUKES, JR.
MASON R. DULA
CHARLES E. DUNAWAY, JR.
MICHAEL W. DUNN
MATTHEW F. DURKIN
BRADLEY S. DYER
JEROLD S. DYKE
IRA S. EADIE
OCTAVIO F. ECHEVARRIA
CHARLES E. EDDY
WILLIAM W. EDMUNDS III
GORDON T. EDWARDS III
MICHAEL A. EDWARDS
ROGER EFRAIMSEN
MITZI L. EGGER
ERIC E. EIBE
JASON C. EISENREICH
CHRISTIAN G. ELENBAUM
JULIE ELIZABETH ELENBAUM
DAVID M. ELLIOTT
JEFFREY R. ELLIOTT
HANS K. ELLISON
DENISE R. EMERY
TONY D. ENGLAND
JOHN W. ENGLERT
DAVID C. EPPERSON
LISA L. A. EPPERSON
KRISTOPHER J. EPPS
RAYMOND R. ESCORPIZO
MICHELLE C. ESTES
MICKEY R. EVANS
NICHOLAS B. EVANS
WILLIAM M. EVANS, JR.
REESE D. EVERS
TODD R. EWY

[[Page S4731]]

IAN M. FAIRCHILD
BRIAN J. FAIRWEATHER
NOLAN T. FAJOTA
JAWAD FAROOQ
TIMOTHY A. FARR
DAVID A. FAZENBAKER
MATTHEW S. FEHRMAN
KEVIN W. FENNO
IAIN D. M. FERGUSON
MATTHEW U. FETZER
JASON R. FICK
JEREMY A. FIELDS
ANTHONY S. FIGIERA
JAMES A. FINLAYSON
KENNETH A. FISHER
SCOTT V. FITZNER
RICHARD F. FLAMAND II
RANDY R. FLORES
DERRICK J. FLOYD
JOHN S. FLYNN
JACK W. FLYNT III
DANIELLE D. FOLSOM
BRYAN P. FORD
BENJAMIN D. FOREST
BYRON P. FORMWALT
MATTHEW G. FORSYTH
ROBERT J. FOSTER
JONATHAN J. FRAMPTON
STEPHEN R. FRANCE
JOANN K. FRANK
JOSEPH A. FRANKINO
JASON M. FRAZEE
GLEN A. FRAZIER
KARL D. FREDERICK
TIMOTHY A. FREDERICK, JR.
JULIE A. FREEDMAN
BRIAN K. FREEMAN
ERIC FREEMAN
JOEL P. FREYENHAGEN
ERIC W. FRITH
HEATH W. FRYE
CHRISTOPHER K. FULLER
JIMMY D. FULLER
ALISTAIR D. FUNGE
MICHAEL S. FURNESS
LAUREL V. GAMMON
GLENN D. GARAY
ALEJANDRO GARCIA, JR.
MARCOS GARCIA, JR.
MICHAEL S. GARRETT
PATRICK K. GATES
ANGEL M. GAUD
CHRISTOPHER A. GAY
F. SELWYN GAY III
MATTHEW T. GENELIN
STEVEN T. GEOHAGAN
CHANCE W. GERAY
MICHAEL S. GERNEY
BORIS M. GERSHMAN
WALTER D. GIBBINS
DANE P. GIBSON
COLLIN S. GILBERT
RONALD E. GILBERT
GREGORY W. GILLELAND
KOUJI P. GILLIS
BRIAN D. GILPATRICK
JASON R. GINN
FRANK J. GLAVIC
MATTHEW G. GLEN
BRIAN D. GOLDEN
KEVEN J. GOLLA
JEFFREY J. GOMES
ERIC H. GONZALEZ
FRANCISCO R. GONZALEZ, JR.
KIMBERLY A. GONZALEZ
REYNALDO GONZALEZ, JR.
BRETT J. GOODEN
LAURA G. GOODMAN
MATTHEW G. GOODMAN
MICHAEL C. GOODMAN
RICHARD A. GOODMAN
STEVEN T. GRACE
BRYAN L. GRADDY
ALLEN GRADNIGO, JR.
MELVIN D. GREEN III
RICHARD I. GREENMAN
CHADWICK D. GREER
AIMEE N. GREGG
NICHOLAS H. GREGOR
LESTER M. GREGORY
ANDREW C. GRIGGS
BRENT W. GRIME
MATTHEW M. GROLEAU
ROBERT E. GROVER
MARK D. GUILLORY
CYNTHIA L. GUNDERSON
RYAN E. HADEN
GUY R. HAGEN
TIMOTHY D. HALE
SHANE N. HALL
BRENDAN L. HALLORAN
NICHOLAS A. HALUPKA
JEFFREY A. HAMBLIN
COURTNEY A. HAMILTON
DAVID K. HAMMER
DAVID A. HAMMERSCHMIDT
THOMAS W. HANCOCK
MATTHEW C. HANDLEY
RAYMOND F. HANDRICH
GAGE E. HANDY
CORY M. HANNA
CHRISTOPHER F. HANSEN
JACK F. HARMAN
LEWIS B. HARPER, JR.
CHAD MARTIN HARRIS
DANIEL A. HARRIS
MICHAEL B. HARRIS
NICHOLE M. HARRIS
TAMMIE L. HARRIS
JOHN P. HARTIGAN III
ANNETTE I. HARVEY
STEPHEN M. HARVEY
WILLIAM P. HARVEY
ERIC S. HASSINGER
TRAVIS J. HAWKER
CHRISTOPHER S. HAWKINS
BRIAN C. HAYNES
KYLE B. HEAD
NATHAN J. HEALY
JEREMIAH S. HEATHMAN
MARK D. HEDDEN
DEREK B. HEIFNER
DAVID O. HEIST
KURT C. HELPHINSTINE
JEFFREY M. HEMMES
BRYAN S. HENDERSON
DANIEL G. HENDRIX
WADE A. HENNING
TRAVIS W. HERBELIN
MATTHEW L. HERDER
RENE D. HERNANDEZ
TIMOTHY A. HERRITAGE
WENDELL S. HERTZELLE
IVAN M. HERWICK
MICHAEL S. HESSE
IAN R. HESTER
JERRY R. HICKEY
CLIFTON L. HICKS
JOHN G. HIGBY
MATTHEW K. HIGGINS
PATRICK N. HILGENDORF
CRAIG A. HODGES
MICHAEL R. HOGSED
JASON T. HOKAJ
BENJAMIN A. HOLLO
MARK A. HOLMES
JOHN E. HOLOVICH, SR.
AUSTIN LINNELL HOLTHAUS
WILLIAM D. HOLYFIELD
JAMES D. HOOD
AARON M. HOPPER
SCOTT M. HOPPER
MICHAEL G. HORLBECK
FRANCISCO M. HORNSBY
MICHAEL A. HOROWITZ
ERIC W. HOSAFROS
BRANDT L. HOUSE
CHRISTOPHER M. HOWARD
NATHAN R. HOWARD
DENNIS H. HOWELL
WILLIAM J. HOWERY
KATHLEEN S. HUBSCHER
COLIN R. HUCKINS
FRANCIS RICHARD HUGHES
JAROD C. HUGHES
KIRK HUGHES
MICHAEL E. HUGHES
SARA M. HUISS
CAELI A. HULL
JASON I. HUMBLE
JESSE W. HUNT
WILLIAM H. HUNTER
ANDREW B. HUNTOON
KYLE R. HURWITZ
ROBERT J. HUTT
JAY E. HUTZELL
DAMON A. INGRAM
DREW M. IRMISCHER
TODD A. IVENER
SWAMINATHAN B. IYER
DENNIS E. JACK
THEOPHILUS D. JACKMAN
HANK D. JACKSON
ROBERT J. JACKSON
SARAH E. JACKSON
JIMMY T. JACOBSON
JOHN M. JACOBUS
PIOTR R. JAHOLKOWSKI
BERT B. JEAN
COTINA R. JENKINS
JAMES A. JERNIGAN
DERYK W. JETER
JAMES W. JETER III
ANDREW M. JETT
DAVID B. JOERRES
FELIX S. JOHNFINN
ANDRE T. JOHNSON
BRANDON R. JOHNSON
GREGG S. JOHNSON
JARED M. JOHNSON
JASON D. JOHNSON
JAY A. JOHNSON
MAX E. JOHNSON
OLIVER R. JOHNSON, JR.
SCOTT E. JOHNSON
CHARLES E. JONES
HUNTER KENT JONES
JASON L. JONES
JEREMY L. JONES
MATTHEW E. JONES
TIMOTHY L. JONES
BENJAMIN R. JONSSON
GARDNER J. JOYNER
LORENA M. JUAREZ
LAMONT A. JUBECK
JENNIFER S. JUDD VELASQUEZ
NED L. JUNE
BRIAN W. KABAT
JOY M. KACZOR
CHRISTOPHER J. KADALA
KENNETH R. KAUPP
CHRISTOPHER S. KAY
DUSTIN D. KECK
LOREN D. KEENAN
STEPHANIE R. KELLEY
BURL E. KELTON III
IAN W. KEMP
ALBERT A. KENNEDY
DIMITRI KESI
JANETTE D. KETCHUM
STEVEN A. KETCHUM
SHAYNE K. KIEFER
MICHAEL D. KING
RONALD J. KING
KEVIN J. KIRSCH, JR.
BRYAN M. KITCHIN
MICHAEL E. KLAPMEYER
DAIN O. KLEIV
JEFFERY W. KLEMSTINE
KYLE W. KLOECKNER
ERIK J. KNAUFF
MICHELLE R. KNEUPPER
TODD T. KNIGHT
ROBERT G. KNOWLTON
DANIEL E. KOBS
JAMES A. KODAT
ANDREW J. KOEGL
DAVID A. KOEWLER
DALE A. KOLOMAZNIK
THOMAS A. KOORY
KYLE R. KORVER
KEVIN R. KOTULA
JEFFREY J. KOTZ
MICHAEL KOWAL
TAYLOR E. KRENKEL
CHRISTOPHER D. KRETSINGER
DENNIS J. KRILL, JR.
SEAN A. KROLIKOWSKI
CHRISTOPHER M. KUESTER
JEFFREY D. KUHN
COLBY J. KUHNS
DAVID D. KUNICK
JAE H. KWAK
SAMUEL KWAN
TODD J. LAFORTUNE
DAVID J. LAIRD
TOM C. LAITINEN
FRANK P. LANDRY III
KALLIROI LAGONIK LANDRY
MARC A. LANGOHR
THOMAS S. LANKFORD
JOHN B. LANTZ
CHRISTOPHER LAPIETRA
CHRISTOPHER J. LARDNER
AARON J. LAROSE
PETER L. LARSEN
PETER S. LASCH
WILLIAM S. LATIMER
ANDREW S. LAUER
JUSTIN W. LAVADOUR
BARRY J. LAWLOR
ANDREW G. LAWRENCE
PAUL R. LAWRENZ
MATTHEW A. LEARD
BRIAN W. LEBECK
ANGELA C. LECHOWICK
CHRISTY N. LEE
JAMES LEE
ROBERT A. LEE
THOMAS S. LEE
NICHOLAS J. LEONELLI
MATTHEW E. LEWIN
MARK C. LEWIS
TRAVIS W. LEWIS
KATHERINE A. E. LILLY
C. EVERETT LILYA
ANDREW W. LIND
STEVEN A. LINDQUIST
STEPHEN B. LINDSEY
CHRISTIAN J. LINGENFELDER
SCOTT E. LINTNER
JOHN E. LITECKY
BARRY E. LITTLE
SAMUEL A. LITTLE
JOHN C. LOFTON III
CATHERINE M. LOGAN
LUKE S. LOKOWICH
ROBERT A. LONG
ROBERT F. LONG
VALARIE A. LONG
DAVE A. LOPEZ
HECTOR G. LOPEZ
JAMES R. LOVEWELL
TAMMY K.C. LOW
DONALD C. LOWE
GREGORY B. LOWE
SEAN E. LOWE
WILLIAM E. LOWERY
JAMES C. LOZIER
TIMOTHY M. LUCAS
ALEJANDRO LUYANDO III
PHILIP W. LYNCH
SCOTT D. LYNCH
JAMES C. MACH, JR.
KENNETH P. MAIN
MICHAEL S. MAKSIMOWICZ
CALEB ANDREW MALCOLM
JAMES L. MALEC, JR.
MARSHALL G. MALHIOT
EDZEL D. MANGAHAS
DANIEL J. MANGAN
JAMES R. MANSARD
GEDEON H. MARIAM
JASON E. MARINO
SUSANA S. MARKIN
LOUIS J. MARNELL III
NICHOLAS J. MAROTTA
EDWARD F. MARQUEZ, JR.
ANDREW L. MARTIN
ANDREW P. MARTIN
DOMINICK J. MARTIN

[[Page S4732]]

JIM E. MARTIN
KEVIN C. MARTIN
WILLIAM R. MARTIN II
MELCHIZEDEK T. MARTINEZ
JASON L. MASCIULLI
BRADFORD J. MATE
PEDRO ENRIQUE MATOS
MONICA M. MATOUSH
CHRISTINE ANNE MAU
MELVIN E. MAXWELL, JR.
CONNIE M. MAY
MICHAEL S. MAY
MATTHEW W. MCANDREW
ROBERT K. MCCABE
RICKEY G. MCCANN, JR.
RONALD D. MCCARTY
KEITH E. MCCORMACK
DAVID M. MCCOY
GARRETT E. MCCOY
MICHAEL T. MCCOY
SCOTT A. MCCOY
NEIL P. MCCRACKEN
RICHARD A. MCCURDY
JASON D. MCCURRY
ERIN S. MCDONALD
JAYSON M. MCDONALD
SHAWN P. MCGHEE
RICHARD E. MCGLAMORY
DANIEL J. MCLAGAN
NATHAN A. MEAD
SCOTT A. MEAKIN
JEFFREY S. MEANS
ERIN P. MEINDERS
ROBERT J. MEISTER
APRIL D. MENCH
RICHARD MICHAEL MENCH, JR.
EDWARD V. MENDONES
LARRY D. MERCIER, JR.
ROGER R. MESSER
HEATHER K. MEYER
JOSEPH R. MEYER
JEFFREY L. MEYERS
TRINIDAD K. MEZA
THAD R. MIDDLETON
MICHAEL V. MILEY
DAVID S. MILLER
DOUGLAS R. MILLER
KENNETH J. MILLER
WENDY J. MILLER
JASON T. MILLS
DAVID M. MILNER
ANTHONY MINCER
DWIGHT D. MINNICK
LORI A. MINNICK
KEVIN V. MINOR
ANTHONY L. MIRANDA
NATHAN B. MITCHELL
CRAIG D. MOE
SEAN R. MONTEIRO
JASON R. MOONEY
BRIAN D. MOORE
EUGENE A. MOORE III
DAVID E. MORGAN
ERIC E. MORGAN
GREGORY A. MORISSETTE
MICHAEL C. MORMAN
ROSS C. MORRELL
CHRISTOPHER B. MORRIS
JASON L. MORRIS
GERALD C. MULHOLLEN, JR.
JUSTIN A. MULKEY
MONTE T. MUNOZ
DANIEL J. MUNTER
DIZZY B. MURPHY
ERIC M. MURPHY
TAMARA C. MURPHY
JESSE L. MURRAY
YIRA Y. MUSE
DARRELL A. MYERS
ANTHONY M. NANCE
TODD A. NATHANIEL
RANDY S. NAYLOR
JULIO A. NEGRON
CHRISTOPHER M. NEIMAN
BRYAN PAUL NELSON
KEITH L. NELSON
RAYMOND P. NELSON
MARK C. NEMISH
VICTORIA L. NEMMERS
JOHN W. NEPTUNE
DAVID T. NEUMAN
MARK J. NEWBILL
JOHN M. NEWTON
TINA H. NGUYEN
TUAN A. NGUYEN
MARCUS W. NICHOLS
THOMAS A. NIDAY
JASON R. NIELSEN
ALBERT NIEVES
CALEB M. NIMMO
GREGORY W. NITA
MICAH NODINE
JOEL C. NONNWEILER
AARON G. NORRIS
BRIAN P. NOWINSKI
LEO M. NOYES
JEREMY B. NYGREN
ROBERT K. OAKES III
ROY H. OBERHAUS
DEVIN O. ODOWD
GALEN K. OJALA
MICHELE J. OLSEN
MATTHEW L. OLSON
RICHARD M. OPERHALL
MATTHEW M. ORLOWSKY
PATRICK J. OROURKE
JAY A. ORSON
STEVEN H. OSBORNE
WILLIAM L. OTTATI
DAVID B. OWEN
JAMES P. OWEN
MILKO R. PADILLA
THOMAS P. PAGANO
DAMIAN D. PANAJIA
DAVID A. PAPINEAU
ROBERT M. PARKER
MICHAEL B. PARKS
RUSSELL L. PARRAMORE
JAMES J. PARSLOW
RAYMOND G. PARTLOW
YORK W. PASANEN
WILLIAM P. PASTEWAIT
ANDREW H. PATE
DAVID K. PATTERSON
DAVID S. PATTERSON
JASON P. PAVELSCHAK
BRIAN C. PAYNE
ROBERT E. PEACOCK
GEORGE A. PEASANT
KENNETH E. PEDERSEN
MICHAEL J. PEELER
ANTHONY J. PELKINGTON
AARON D. PEPKOWITZ
CLAYTON JOSEPH PERCLE
ELEANOR S. PEREDO
VICTOR M. PEREIRA
TODD J. PERLMAN
CHRISTOPHER W. PETERS
EDWARD C. PETERS
MARK T. PETERS II
ERIN D. PETERSON
STEFANIE S. M. PETERSON
CAREY E. PETIT
STEPHEN H. PEUTE
STEPHEN PHILLIPS
JOSHUA J. PICCIRILLO
DAMIEN F. PICKART
GREGORY B. PICKETTE
PATRICIA Y. PIE
JOHN M. PILONG
DAVID L. PITTNER
KIRSTIN L. PLAGGE
CHRISTOPHER J. PLOURDE
LYNN LOUISE PLUNKETT
JAMES A. W. POINTER
JOHN F. POLKOWSKI
DANIEL E. POLSGROVE
JOHN A. PORCHE
TIMOTHY W. PORTER
JEREMY P. POTVIN
ORVAL A. POWELL
CRAIG D. PRATHER
SHELLY PRESCOD
THOMAS J. PRESTON
DEREK D. PRICE
JEREMY E. PROVENZANO
DAVID R. PRYOR
ANDREW MICHAEL PURATH
SCOTT GRAYSON PUTNAM
DINA L. QUANICO
JEFFREY M. QUEEN
CARLOS A. QUINONES
NATHAN R. RABE
MICHAEL J. RADERMACHER
JASON J. RAFFERTY
MICHAEL J. RAFFERTY II
JEREMY A. RALEY
MARQUS D. RANDALL
ROBERT W. RANDALL
ERIK J. RANKE
JAMES R. RAPALLO, JR.
MICHAEL C. RASBACH
DAVID E. RAYMAN
ROBERT T. RAYMOND
DANIEL J. REBECKY
BRYAN K. REDASH
PETER S. REDDAN
EDWARD J. REDER
BRIAN L. REECE
KURT N. REGLING
CHRIS E. REICHARDT
JERIME L. REID
ROBERT B. REID
ROBERT D. REIMER
CARRIE A. REINHARDT
MATTHEW W. RENBARGER
JASON M. REPAK
JASON SANCHEZ RESLEY
FRANK N. REYES
RAMSAMOOJ J. REYES
KEVIN R. RHODES
CHRISTOPHER M. RICE
TIMOTHY L. RICHARDSON
MATTHEW B. RICHTER
JEROD G. RICK
JUSTIN A. RIDDLE
JONATHAN D. RITSCHEL
KEVIN A. RIVERO
WILLIAM E. ROACH
ROBERT R. ROBB
SANDRA C. ROBERTS MORROW
JOHN C. ROBERTS
MARIA C. ROBERTS
BENJAMIN S. ROBINS
CLAYTON E. ROBINSON
JORI A. ROBINSON
JOHN D. ROCHE
ROY V. ROCKWELL
JUNE F.D. RODRIGUEZ
CHAD A. ROGERS
THOMAS C. ROGERS
DANIEL S. ROHLINGER
JONATHAN M. ROMAINE
GEOFFREY J. ROMANOWICZ
RICHARD J. ROMANSKI
LANCE ROSAMIRANDA
JAMES F. ROSS, JR.
JOSEPH J. ROTH
FRANCOIS H. ROY II
JONATHAN S. ROYER
CHAD E. C. RYTHER
JOSEF E. SABLATURA
JEFFREY A. SALEM
KELLY M. SAMS
PETER A. L. SANDNESS
MARK A. SANDOR
ELIOT A. SASSON
DANIEL M. SAUCER
LYNN E. SAVAGE
MICHAEL A. SAVILLE
MICHAEL M. SAX
TRAVIS J. SCHEEL
STEPHEN L. SCHEIN
NICOLAS J. SCHINDELER
CHRISTOPHER G. SCHLAK
DAMIAN SCHLUSSEL
JASON A. SCHMIDT
DANIEL T. SCHMITT
MATTHEW A. SCHNOOR
DONALD E. SCHOFIELD II
JOHN M. SCHUTTE
LAWRENCE J. SCHUTZ
NATHAN C. SCOPAC
JOHN DANIEL SCOTT II
BARRY R. SECREST
DAVID C. SEITZ
PETER A. SELKEY, JR.
JAMES D. SELLNOW
CHRISTOPHER SENSENEY
SHAWN A. SERFASS
MARIO A. SERNA
JASON R. SETTLE
JOHN M. SEVIER
DEVIN L. SHANKS
GRANT BROOKE SHARPE
JOSEPH L. SHEFFIELD
JEROMIE K. SHELDON
MICHAEL S. SHELDON
DAVID R. SHORT
JON L. SHUMATE
JOSEPH P. SIBERSKI
KENNETH A. SIERRA
JAMEY P. SILLENCE
CHAD A. SILVA
MATTHEW M. SIMMONS
TIMOTHY J. SIMMONS
EDWARD H. SIMPSON
JAMY L. SIRMANS
TRAVIS D. SJOSTEDT
JAMES D. SKELTON
MARK ROBERT SLOAN
ALBERT E. SMITH
ANDREW M. SMITH
ANTHONY L. SMITH
BENJAMIN T. SMITH
DANIEL W. SMITH III
JESSE D. SMITH
TRACEY E. SMITH
VERONICA E. SMITH
WILLIAM H. SMITH
BRIAN L. SNYDER
DARREN D. SOKOL
JONATHAN M. SONGER
CADE R. SONNICHSEN
WILLIAM G. SOSNOWSKI
ANDREW A. SOUZA
DANNE EMMETT SPENCE
GUY T. SPENCER
JAMES H. SPENCER
MITCHELL R. SPILLERS, JR.
EDWARD T. SPINELLI
ERIC J. SPRINGER
DANIEL C. ST PIERRE
JAMES W. STAHL
THOMAS W. STALEY
DONALD L. STARLING
WILLIAM R. STAUS
BRADLEY J. STEBBINS
DERICK N. STEED
ANDREW J. STEFFEN
RICHARD E. STEGGERDA
KAYLE M. STEVENS
RODNEY S. STEVENS
WILLIAM M. STOVER
DAWN M. STRAIGHT
STEVEN A. STRAIN
JOHN C. STRATTON
THOMAS A. STRATTON
KELLY L. STRONG
ERIC M. STRUMPF
KRISTOPHER W. STRUVE
CHEN Y. SU
BETH ANN SUBERO
PATRICK C. SUERMANN
CLIFFORD V. SULHAM
JOHN D. SULLIVAN
LAWRENCE T. SULLIVAN
SEAN P. SUTHERLAND
GARY A. SWAIN
BRETT T. SWIGERT
STEPHEN C. SZTAN
KIRSTIE I. TALBOT
JEFFREY M. TANG
RICHARD C. TANNER
MICHAEL A. TARABORELLI, JR.
ROY R. TATE, JR.
MICHAEL B. TATUM
ANDREW J. TAYLOR
JASON T. TAYLOR
STEPHEN T. TAYLOR
TERENCE G. TAYLOR

[[Page S4733]]

KEVIN B. TEMPLIN
PETER G. TERREBONNE, JR.
VINCENT M. TERRELL
KATRINA A. TERRY
CHAD R. TESKE
BRIAN C. THILL
BRYAN W. THOMAS
DILTRICE M. THOMAS
JOHN M. THOMAS
MICHAEL A. THOMAS
BRIAN A. THOMPSON
LANE D. THOMPSON
SHAWN O. THOMPSON
GREGORY D. THORNTON
CASEY J. TIDGEWELL
MICHAEL C. TODD
JAMES M. TRACHIER
JOHN D. TRAN
TRENT W. TRIPPLE
CHRISTOPHER D. TROYER
AARON A. TUCKER
BRADLEY E. TURNER
KENNETH D. UNDERWOOD
ROBERT T. UNGERMAN III
DENNIS W. UYECHI
ROD L. VALENTINE
TARA R. VALENTINE
THOMAS B. VANCE, JR.
JEFFREY S. VANDUSEN
JERRY M. VANDYKE
SPENCER T. VANMETER
MATTHEW T. VANN
JASON F. VATTIONI
BRADY P. VAUCLIN
OMAR A. VELASCO
MARGARET F. VENCIUS
SHANE M. VETTER
DOUGLAS W. VIEWEG
DAVID L. VILLA
JUSTIN M. VINCENT
GRANT T. VINEYARD
SHAD D. VINSON
JILEENE M. VIVIANS
JASON D. VOORHEIS
CHRISTOPHER M. WACHTER
WILLIAM O. WADE
TED A. WAHOSKE
ANTHONY L. WALKER
BRADLEY C. WALKER
JASON C. WALKER
PHILLIP WALKER, SR.
JEFFREY A. WALLACE
WILLIAM M. WALLIS
ERICK JOHN WALLMAN
SHAWN P. WALRATH
STACY E. WALSER
BRENDAN P. WALSH
MICHAEL O. WALTERS
BRANDE HELEN WALTON
ZACHARY S. WARAKOMSKI
BENJAMIN GRAY WARD
RANDY S. WARDAK
RICHARD L. WARR
MICHAEL S. WATSON
JEFFERY A. WEAK
JAMES C. WEAVER
JONATHAN D. WEBB
JOHN S. WEIR
JEFFREY H. WELBORN
NAOMI M. WELCOME
LINWOOD E. WELLS, JR.
KIMBERLY LEE WELTER
BRENT D. WENTHUR
WILLIAM W. WENZEL
DERRICK J. WEYAND
SCOTT P. WEYERMULLER
RYAN W. WHITE
PAUL W. WHITFIELD, JR.
JONATHAN C. WHITNEY
JUSTIN A. WHITSON
STACY S. WIDAUF
JASON T. WIEHRDT
DAVID A. WIELAND
STEVEN T. WIELAND
COLIN C. WIEMER
JANINE O. J. WIGGINS
CHRISTOPHER M. WILCOX
BRIAN K. WILKERSON
BRADY J. WILKINS
GARY M. WILLIAMS
NICHOLE L. WILLIAMS
SARAH C. WILLIAMS
SEAN A. WILLIAMS
ALAN L. WILLINGHAM
DARREN M. WILLIS
CLINTON M. WILSON
JAMES G. WILSON
KEITH D. WILSON
KYLE J. WILSON
ROCKIE K. WILSON
WAYNE W. F. WILSON
AARON N. WILT
HEATH WIMBERLEY
JOSEPH H. WIMMER
BRIAN D. WITKOWSKY
JEFFREY S. WITT
THOMPSON C. WOFFORD III
KEITH M. WOLAK
IAN S. WOLFE
MARK R. WOLFE
DAVID B. WOODLEY
JOHN P. WOODRUFF
CHRISTOPHER WORDEN
CARRIE L. WORTH
PAUL S. WRIGHT
RASHEEM J. WRIGHT
MICHAEL C. WYATT
BENJAMIN A. WYSACK
JARED C. YARRINGTON
JASON D. YEATTS
JEFFREY W. YOST
MATTHEW J. ZAMISKA
SHAIO H. ZERBA
JESSE B. ZYDALLIS


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

CINDY B. KATZ
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 4336(A):


 =========================== NOTE =========================== 

  
  On page S4733, July 20, 2011, the Record reads: To be colonel 
KATZ B. CINDY . . . 4336(B)
  
  The online Record has been corrected to read: To be colonel 
CINDY B. KATZ . . . 4336(A)


 ========================= END NOTE ========================= 


                             To be colonel

WILEY C. THOMPSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C. , SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MARSHALL S. HUMES
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE 
     CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

CYRUSS A. TSURGEON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

COLLEEN F. BLAILES
CURTIS T. CHUN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 531 AND 716:

                              To be major

BRAD M. EVANS
JAY S. KOST
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                              To be major

MATTHEW J. BAKER
RUSSELL B. CHAMBERS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S. C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOSEPH B. RUSINKO

                              To be major

VIRGILIO A. CANTU
STANLEY H. CHAO
PAUL S. LAJOS
MARIO A. MIGLIETTA
PAULA S. OLIVER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C. , SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                              To be major

CHARLESPAUL T. ANONUEVO
BRECK S. BREWER
KANIKA L. DAVILA
ABBY M. DEBONIS
PETER N. DROUILLARD
NICKOLI DUBYK
JOSEPH M. DUTNER
STEPHEN K. EDWARDS
NASSER I. FIQIA
BRANDON M. GAGE
ROBERT N. GILLIAM
KAREN E. GONZALEZTORRES
PRABHDEEP S. GREWAL
ZACHARY H. HIGHBERGER
JERRI D. HINES
NGHIA N. HO
WILLIAM C. JEFFREY
MEENAL P. JOHNSON
LELAND B. KIMBALL
JACOB L. KITSON
DAVID H. KWON
TIMOTHY A. LEW
KURTIS G. LIGHTHEART
ANDREW C. MARSHALL
ALVIN B. MATTESON
SLOAN D. MCLAUGHLIN
JAMES D. MEDWICK
LARRY L. MUNK
JUSTIN M. NELSON
TIMOTHY J. NEUNER
ADAM R. OCHSNER
MILTON M. ONG
ZACHARY A. PAUKERT
MICHAEL S. PETERMAN
SAMUEL E. POINDEXTER
SHANE S. PORTER
DAVID L. REDMOND
MURRAY M. REEFER, JR.
JASON D. ROE
LUCERO SANABRIA
MICHELLE D. SARNO
MARC M. SERRA
JESSICA S. SHARP
KRISTIN L. SOILEAU
CHRISTOPHER D. SWAGERTY
FELICIA V. SWINNEY
JEREMY M. THOMPSON
MATTHEW B. THOMPSON
SAMIRA F. THOMPSON
JUSTIN M. TRISLER
J R. TUCKER
JOHN F. UNDERWOOD
JOHNNY R. VIDIC
ALAN D. WALKER
TRACY E. WALTERS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                              To be major

DAVID H. BURNHAM
JAMES C. CLEMENTS
ARMANDO V. CORRAL
ANN DIRKS
QUINCY GAINES
JAMES R. HOCK
MICHAEL E. LAMBERT
GAETANO C. MANGANO
WALLACE M. MATTOS
FREDERICK PALMER
PATRICK W. SCANLAN
RANDALL S. VERDE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S. C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                              To be major

MICHAEL A. ADAMS
JEFFREY B. ADLER
JASPAL AHLUWALIA
OMOLARA R. ALAO
MAZER ALLY
KAREN A. ALVAREZ
JONG AN
JASON ANDRES
MATTHEW S. ANGELIDIS
WASIL M. AQIL
KELLY A. ARBLASTER
ANTHONY ARNETT
GAVIN W. ARNETT
SYLVIA G. ARORA
CHARLES ASHER
CHARLES ATKINSON
EDWARD P. BAHK
DREW C. BAIRD
DAGOBERTO BALDERAS
TODD P. BALOG
RAYMONDA L. BARBOUR
MICHAEL BARTOSZEK
ROBERT A. BASSETT
KELLY A. BEAR
BRAD B. BECKMANN
MEGAN M. BELPREZ
ETHAN S. BERGVALL
JOHNNY R. BERNARD
KATHRYN E. BERRYMAN
AARON M. BETTS
ELIZABETH A. BLANK
DAVID V. BODE
NICHOLAS O. BOE
SARAH BOLDT
REED A. BONVICINO
MELISSA L. BORDEN
PAUL H. BORNEMANN
ANDREW J. BRACKBILL
JENNIFER BREEDLOVE
CHRISTOPHER C. BREUDER
PAUL A. BREWER
AARON C. BRINKMAN
RICHARD A. BRODERICK
ANGELA R. BRYAN
SUMMER D. BRYANT
JASON B. BUENAVENTURA
MIKI A. CAIN
CHRISTOPHER J. CALCAGNO
SCOTT W. CALCAGNO
TERRA L. CALLAHAN
WILLIAM G. CALLIS
NAPOLEON A. CAMPOS
SAMUEL CANCELRIVERA
JORGE E. CAPELLAGONZALEZ
KEVIN A. CARTER
JULIA M. CAVALLARO
LACIA R. CHAPMAN
JOHN B. CLARK
MICHELLE S. CLARK
TREVOR CLAYTON
GUY CLIFTON
JUSTIN P. COCO
GARRETT W. COLBY
SHAWN P. CORCORAN
CHRISTOPHER COWAN
BENJAMIN E. CRABB
CRISTINA CRUZCRESPO
JUSTIN M. CURLEY
JOSEPH DAI
LEO A. DAMASCO
MATTHEW R. DEBIEC

[[Page S4734]]

KRISTIAN E. DELGADO
ANDREW S. DELMAS
JESSE P. DELUCA
SALLY P. DELVECCHIO
SKY A. DENNISTON
JEREMIAH J. DEPUE
ZACHARIAH M. DEYOUNG
JONATHAN F. DICKENS
MICHAEL M. DICKMAN
MARY DIGIULIO
CHRISTOPHER D. DOWNER
IAN R. DRISCOLL
SCOTT A. DRUMMOND
MARK C. DUBER
MELISSA E. DUBER
LEIGH D. ECKERT
KIM EDHEGARD
JAMES ELDER
BEAU ELLENBECKER
TROY ELLIS
ZAHER ELMIR
MATTHEW EVANS
ADAM EVERETT
MELISSA FAGA
TASHEEMA L. FAIR
RUTH S. FAIRCLOTH
MICHAEL J. FARRELL
TODD FEATHERS
DARRELL J. FERGUSON
COLBY A. FERNELIUS
JAMES B. FESKO
RYAN P. FOLEY
MIRANDA C. FOWLER
ANTHONY R. FRATTALONE
SHARON L. FRATTALONE
DENNIS T. FUJII
BRIAN K. FUJIOKA
JOHN J. GARTSIDE
NICOLE M. GIAMANCO
STEVEN W. GILLROY
MICHAEL E. GOLDBERG
GARCIA H. GONZALEZ
SCOTT D. GOODROAD
ROSCO S. GORE
DAVID W. GRANT
MAX L. GRATRIX
JON R. GRAY
CHARLES E. GROOTERS
AMIT K. GUPTA
JEFFREY A. GUTHRIE
MITCHELL T. HAMELE
ANDREW HAMMER
CHADWICK B. HAMPTON
BRIAN R. HANEY
JACOB J. HANSEN
STEPHEN A. HARPER
JASON N. HARRIS
LEAH E. HASTINGS
TRAVIS T. HAWKS
MAXIMILIAN W. HECHT
JASON D. HEINER
BRYCE C. HEITMAN
RHINE N. HEJRAN
PAUL W. HENDRIX
BRANDI N. HICKS
ERIC J. HILL
TINA HILLS
MICHELLE N. HOANGQUOCGIA
MARC H. HOHMAN
SUSANNA N. HOLT
SONNY S. HUITRON
OLIVIA T. HUNTE
PAUL F. HWANG
LUIS G. IZQUIERDO
KHALID JABOORI
JONATHAN JI
CHRISTOPHER JOHN
JACQUELINE M. JOHNSON
JOSEPH S. JONES
ROBERT A. JONES
KAMALJEET S. KALSI
GRACE KANG
PATRICIA KAPUNAN
BENJAMIN KASE
SEAN KEARNEY
DAVID M. KELLER
JEREMY B. KENT
LEAH K. KERNAN
REBECCA A. KESSLER
MATTHEW C. KIDD
JEEHUN M. KIM
YOUNG S. KIM
KATE E. KINNAIRD
ALISON R. KINSLER
CHARLES A. KITLEY
ELIZABETH A. KNAZEK
CHIEF S. KNIFE
TODD C. KNUDSON
CHRISTINE J. KO
CAROLINE M. KOLB
GREGORY P. KRAUS
BRIAN R. KRIETE
MATTHEW D. KUHNLE
MARY L. KWOK
ELENA H. KWON
CHAD E. LAMPHERE
ANGELA LANTANG
JOSEPH T. LANZI, JR.
NOELLE S. LARSON
JARED I. LENZ
RICHARD N. LESPERANCE
GARY LEVY
TRACY L. LEVY
LEYI LIN
MATTHEW J. LINCOLN
JEREME P. LONG
ABRAHAM LOO
CARLTON A. LOOMIS
SPENCER E. LUDLOW
EMILY E. LUERSSEN
JAMES E. MACE
JOSHUA MANDEVILLE
ANTHONY L. MARK
ANA E. MARKELZ
JORGE I. MARTINEZOSORIO
MITCHELL C. MARZO
TABATHA H. MATTHIAS
RYAN J. MCDONOUGH
MEGAN H. MCKINNON
HSIANG C. MCLAUGHLIN
BRANDI S. MCLEOD
LAWRENCE W. MCMILLION
NATHAN E. MCWHORTER
CHRISTOPHER J. MEYER
MARCY MEYER
JOEL MILLER
LONNIE MILLER
NATHANIEL R. MILLER
DAUN J. MILLIGAN
JOSHUA D. MITCHELL
DAVID MOORE
MELINDA J. MORTON
BENJAMIN A. MOSES
SUSAN M. MOSIER
JOHN E. MUSSER
CHRISSY A. NAVEJAR
JAMES R. NEINER
SEAN R. NELSON
JAMES NICHOLSON
UPNEET K. NIJJAR
TYLER M. NIXON
DEREK T. NOEL
TIMOTHY A. NYDAM
CRYSTALE J. OAKMAN
FREDERICK P. OBRIEN
KEARY E. OCONNOR
COLLEEN M. OLSON
ADAM R. OLSSON
HEATHER M. OMARA
BRIAN OREILLY
LINDSAY R. ORMSBY
RASTISLAV OSADSKY
HAINES K. PAIK
STEPHEN PARADA
ANGELO H. PAREDES
DENNIS J. PARK
PATRICK M. PARKER
SHIMUL S. PATEL
TANVI D. PATEL
VINCENT J. PAUL
KATHRYN M. PAYNE
KEVIN S. PAYNE
JESSICA J. PECK
ANGELA PENN
KEITH H. PENSKA
CORYELL J. PEREZ
PAUL G. PETERSON
THACH PHAM
KIMBERLEY J. PHILLIPS
SAMUEL C. PHINNEY
JENNI PICKINPAUGHINOCENCIO
TIMOTHY P. PLACKETT
BENJAMIN F. PLATT
MARK D. POIRIER
JOHN J. POULIN
DOUGLAS F. POWELL
NATHAN F. PURSIFULL
RAYMUNDO C. RACELA
RASEL M. RANA
MICHAEL A. REDD
ANGELA L. REETZ
KURT J. REYES
ROBERT D. RICE
SHANE M. RINEHART
BRADLEY A. RITTENHOUSE
PAUL M. ROBBEN
MATTHEW D. RODGERS
DEREK J. ROGERS
CHRISTOPHER J. ROSEMEYER
FRANCISCO C. RUBIO
JEREMY K. RUSH
JENNY L. RYAN
KATHLEEN C. RYAN
JUAN C. SAAVEDRA
SHARI L. SAMMS
JOHN R. SANTAANA
ERIN S. SEEFELDT
BRETT M. SHAFFER
MOHAMMAD A. SHAH
SHAHROOZ SHAYEGAN
MALIA A. SHIMOKAWA
PAUL J. SHOGAN
JISON SIM
JOHN W. SIMMONS
MICHAEL P. SIMPSON
JASON D. SMITH
RYAN C. SMITH
NIKOLAUS T. SNESHKOFF
JON S. SOLBERG
JAEKYUNG SONG
ADAM T. SOTO
KEVAN M. SPENCER
CHRISTOFFER A. SPOJA
DANIELLE A. STACKHOUSE
GREG E. STARLEY
LAUREL R. STEARNS
THERON R. STINAR
DANIEL STINNER
FRANKLIN STUMP
JOSHUA J. STUTZMAN
THOMAS A. SUMMERS
ZOE E. SUNDELL
ERIC M. SWANSON
DUSTIN TAUFERNER
RANDOLPH TAYLOR II
NATHANIEL TEAGUE
HILLARY THOMAS
KEVIN M. TOU
CORY TRICKETT
JEFF TZENG
ALICE UY
RAMESH VENKATARAMAN
DAVID L. WAITE
DANIELLE WARNER
MATTHEW WEBB
MARK WELCH
MELANIE D. WHITMAN
SCOTT WHITWORTH
SCOTT WILCHEK
SHAPRINA R. WILLIAMS
BART J. WINTER
KELLY J. WINTER
SEAN R. WISE
ALLAN G. YOUNG
PAULA YOUNG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

GEOFFREY R. ADAMS
SCOTT R. ALLEN
PATRICK S. ALTENBURG
PHILIP W. ANDERSON
NIKOLAI L. ANDRESKY
PAUL M. ARMSTRONG
SHERMAN ARMSTRONG
ARIC N. ARNOLD
ROBERT R. ARNOLD, JR.
KENNETH S. ATES
DENNIS R. ATKINS III
GAIL E. ATKINS
CHRISTOPHER S. AUCLAIR
ROBERT G. BAILEY
VINCENT P. BAILEY
JAMES J. BAIRD III
DARIEN L. BAISLEY
TODD E. BAJAKIAN
KOO BAKER
MICHAEL D. BAKER
THOMAS W. BAMFORD
GARY A. BANTAD
SHAWN M. BARNES
CATINA M. BARNESRICKS
MAURICE O. BARNETT
THOMAS J. BARRETT
STEVEN T. BARRY
AARON C. BARTA
LISA M. BARTEL
SCOTT L. BARTLEY
LAWRENCE O. BASHA
BASSEY E. BASSEY III
BRETT A. BASSINGER
JAMES E. BATCHELOR
BRYAN K. BATSON
TAMMY L. BAUGH
RICARDO A. BAUTISTA
TIMOTHY R. BECK
GARY M. BELCHER
VINCENT J. BELLISARIO
JASON M. BENDER
IAN S. BENNETT
LEROY D. BENTON
PAUL E. BERG
STEPHEN M. BERT
MICHAEL R. BIANKOWSKI, JR.
DREW A. BISSELL
WILLIAM R. BLACK
JAY A. BLAKLEY
PHILLIP J. BORDERS
PETER S. BORETSKY
JOSEPH W. BOSCIA
KIRT R. BOSTON
CLARENCE W. BOWMAN III
EDWARD A. BRADY
WILLIAM P. BRAMAN
CHRISTOPHER C. BRESKO
TIMOTHY S. BROADENAX
KEVIN BROADNAX
WILLIAM F. BROCKMAN III
JARETT D. BROEMMEL
GEORGE B. BROWN III
ROBERT S. BROWN
DUDLEY C. BROWNELL III
JAMES E. BROWNLEE, JR.
JAKOB C. BRUHL
JEFFREY C. BRYSON
JEFFREY D. BUCK
ROBERT S. BUINISKIS
DALE W. BURBANK
ROBERT L. BURGESS
CHARLES R. BURNETT
LUCIEN CAMPILLO
GREGORY A. CANNATA
KEVIN S. CAPRA
BARRY R. CARLSON, JR.
ADAM J. CARSON
CHRISTOPHER M. CARTER
MARCUS D. CARTER
RAFAEL E. CATHELINEAUD
CHAD C. CHALFONT
MALCOLM O. CHANDLER
DERRICK W. CHENG
MARK S. CHILDRESS
BRYAN J. CHIVERS
ERIC CHOY
DEREK P. CHRISTENSEN
MARK W. CHRISTENSEN
JUSTIN T. CHUMAK
KENDALL J. CLARKE

[[Page S4735]]

CHRISTOPHER J. CLAY
DOMENIC P. CLEMENTI
SPENCER J. CLOUATRE
MARC A. CLOUTIER
DANIEL K. COFFEY
STEVEN R. COLE
MICHAEL D. COLEMAN
TIMOTHY E. COLLIER
DARYL L. COLLINS
RICHARD C. COLLINS
KEVIN A. COMFORT
MICHAEL W. CORLEY
STACEY P. CORN
TRAVIS W. CORNETT
JIM B. CORRELL
ORLANDO V. COSME
PATRICK M. COSTELLO
BARBARA R. CRAWFORD
DAVID W. CRIPE
JOHN R. CRISAFULLI
EDWARD C. CROOT
RODNEY J. CRUM
MATTHEW J. CRYSTAL
LUIS A. CUBILLANHERNANDEZ
BENJAMIN F. CURETON
JASON A. CURL
JASON D. CZAR
MATTHEW B. DALE
MARK R. DANNER
JOHN P. DAVIS
JOHNATON L. DAWBER
ALLISON L. DAY
ERIC J. DEAL
JOSEPH S. DEGLIUOMINI
CORY J. DELGER
RICHARD A. DENNIS
JEROME F. DENTE
JAMES M. DEPOLO, JR.
ALEXANDER G. DERANEY
DAVID P. DIAMOND
RYAN S. DILLON
ABRAHM C. DIMARCO
ROBERT B. DIXON
BRAD L. DOBOSZENSKI
NEIL B. DOHERTY
DENNIS P. DONEGAN, JR.
JAMES T. DONOVAN
DARRELL A. DOREMUS
MICHAEL A. DOUGLAS
WILLIAM M. DOWLING
JONATHAN H. DOYLE
FREDERICK J. DUFAULT
RICHARD A. DUNBAR
RICHARD L. DUNTON
LUIS A. DUPERON
JOHN R. DYKE III
MICHAEL R. EASON
DANIEL H. EDWAN
DEYNEL M. EDWARDS
DOMINICK L. EDWARDS
EDWARD D. ELDRIDGE
DANIEL G. ELLIOTT
TROY N. ELLIS
BRAD W. ENDRES
JARED B. ERICKSON
DANIEL A. J. ERKER
JOSEPH E. ESCANDON
SHANNON ESPINOZA
MICHAEL L. ESSARY
MARCOS A. ESTRADACASTRO
EDWARD R. EVANS III
LAKEI C. EVANS
JASON A. EVERS
PETER W. FARRELL
KATHLEEN B. FARREN
DAVID M. FAULK
MICHAEL J. FAZIO
THOMAS B. FENOSEFF
JASON E. FIGUEIREDO
LUIS M. FONTANEZROLON
BRETT C. FORBES
LUIS A. FREGOSO
ANGELA L. FUNARO
ROBERT A. GAGNON
ROBERT J. GARBARINO
WILLIAM B. GARBER III
RICHARD R. GAREY
MARCUS A. GENGLER
RANDY D. GEORGE
MARK C. GILLESPIE
JOHN W. GIOP
DARRYL W. GLASS
CHRISTOPHER N. GLOVER
MICHAEL G. GONZALEZ
DAVID W. GORDON IV
THOMAS R. GORDON, JR.
MICHELLE M. GOYETTE
JOHN M. GRANTZ
RICHARD A. GRAVES
NATHAN M. GRAY
TRAVIS B. GRAY
THOMAS M. GRECO
JAMES D. GREER
DENNIS M. GRIMSLEY
PAUL B. GUNNISON
KARSTEN J. HAAKE
DEWEY C. HAINES
CHRISTINE E. HALE
JOSEPH E. HALLORAN IV
ROBERT D. HALVORSON
GEORGE L. HAMMAR IV
WILLIAM J. HAMPTON IV
ROGER S. HARBISON
PATRICK K. HARKINS
BERNARD J. HARRINGTON
CHAD M. HARRIS
DUSTIN K. HARRIS
BRADLEY P. HARVEY
STEPHEN S. HARVEY
ROBERT J. HASKIN
BRANDON H. HAVRON
JOSEPH A. HAWKINS, JR.
BYRON S. HAYES
BRADLEY J. HERMAN, JR.
AXEL HERNANDEZ
LUIS R. HERNANDEZ
JOSHUA P. HIGGINS
JOSEPH J. HODGSON
CHARLES P. HOGEBOOM IV
DAVID A. HOLLIS
KENNETH K. HOLMSTROM
CAROLINE K. M. HORTON
MARK C. HOUSTON
JONATHAN D. HOWELL
JOHN M. HUBBARD
TIMOTHY L. HUDSON
SEAN F. HUGGINS
ANTHONY V. HUGHES
BENJAMIN E. HWANG
ERNEST J. IRVIN II
CHARLES E. JACK
STEPHEN S. JACKMAN
BRETT G. JACKSON
EDWARD M. JAGODZINSKI
JAMES M. JAMES
MICHAEL R. JAZDYK
PHILLIP G. JENISON
PETER R. JENSEN
EDWARD J. JOHNSON, JR.
ERIC M. JOHNSON
MARK C. JOHNSON
SEBASTIEN P. JOLY
JASON J. JONES
WILLIAM L. JUDSON
MARK G. KAPPELMANN
ELLEN J. KELLEY
MATTHEW F. KETCHUM
JASON T. KIDDER
DOUGLAS D. S. KIM
JAMES M. KIMBROUGH IV
MILTON L. KINSLOW
KEVIN L. KIRBY
WILLIAM L. KIRBY
SCOTT W. KIRKPATRICK
SCOTT W. KOAST
MATTHEW J. KONZ
PAUL J. KREMER
TIMOTHY R. KREUTTNER
SCOTT C. KRUSE
SEAN H. KUESTER
CORNELIUS W. KUGLER
CHRISTOPHER T. KUHN
DOMINIC Y. KUSUMOTO
JOSE R. LAGUNA
MARC V. LAROCHE
PAUL L. LARSON
SCOTT A. LEBLOND
THEODORE J. LECOUFFE
DANIEL L. LEE
JAMES K. LEE, JR.
DARREN D. LEMASTER
HEATHER A. LENTZ
ALLEN D. LETH, JR.
ALEXANDER F. LEWIS
APISIT LEWIS
CHAD B. LEWIS
MARK A. LIBBY
ANDREW N. LIFFRING
PETER A. LIND
TRAVIS J. LINDBERG
ERIC N. LINDSAY
TIMOTHY A. LINDSAY
MATTHEW R. LITTLE
JOHN T. LITZ
BRIAN S. LOCKE
ANDREW R. LOEB
RONALD E. LOFTON, JR.
JAMES B. LOVE
KEVIN J. LOVELL
JEREMIAH C. LUMBACA
CREDE J. LYONS
ROMEO R. MACALINTAL, JR.
JON P. N. MADDALONI
RYAN O. MAENDER
TOBIN A. MAGSIG
SCOTT J. MALONE II
ISAAC C. MANIGAULT
GERALD G. MAPP
STEPHEN T. MARCHANT
TANYA T. MARKOW
RAUL E. MARQUEZHERNANDEZ
HUNTER M. MARSHALL
TODD H. MARSHBURN
HARRY C. MARSON V
RICHARD A. MARTIN
ROBERTO R. MARTINEZ
THOMAS R. MATELSKI
ERIC L. MAXWELL
MATTHEW R. MAYBOUER
VIRGINIA A. MCCABE
MICHAEL C. MCCAY
CAROL A. MCCLELLAND
CLIFTON R. MCCREADY
IAN A. MCCULLOH
KIMEISHA Y. MCCULLUM
ERIN A. MCDANIEL
KENNETH P. MCDANIEL III
JOHN J. MCDERMOTT III
BRIAN D. MCDONALD
JEFF H. MCDONALD
GEORGE F. MCGRATH III
LADD D. MCGRAW
ANDREW S. MCINTYRE
DANIEL S. MCKEEGAN
CHRISTOPHER T. MCKINNEY
GEOFFREY A. MCLAUGHLIN
THELONIOUS F. MCLEANBURRELL
MICHAEL G. MCLENDON
SEAN J. MCWILLIAMS
CHRISTOPHER MEDINA
BRIAN C. MELLEN
RICHARD V. MELNYK
NORBERTO R. MENENDEZ III
OTMARO A. MENJIVAR
DOUGLAS W. MERRITT
MARK D. METZGER
RUSSELL D. MEYER
HILARY J. MILLER
GEORGE O. MIMS
MICHAEL A. MINENI, JR.
JAMES E. MIXSON III
CHARLES F. MOEHLENBROCK
MACEDONIO R. MOLINA
RAPHAEL B. MONTGOMERY
PAUL M. MOODY
JULIO V. MORALES III
MICHAEL P. MORAN
RANDOLPH M. MORGAN
JEROME S. MORRISON
JOHN C. MORROW
SINLAN MORROW
THEDRIC J. MOSELEY
FRANCIS R. MOSS
JOHN C. MOSTELLAR
VANESSA Y. MOYE
MICHAEL S. MULLINS
STEVEN E. MUNDY
JEANJACQUES T. MURPHY
ROBERT A. MURPHY
WILLIAM C. NALL
GREGORY J. NARDI
SCOTT C. NAUMAN
CHRISTINE M. NELSONCHUNG
MATTHEW P. NEUMEYER
STEPHEN T. NEWMAN
KEVIN T. NICHOLAS
SHANNON E. NIELSEN
KATRISA L. NORWOOD
JOSEPH M. OCALLAGHAN, JR.
JOSE H. OCASIOSANTIAGO
SHAWN P. OCONNOR
BENJAMIN R. OGDEN
PATRICK M. OHARA
DAVID J. OLSON
CAMERON M. ONEIL
MARK P. OTT
JOSEPH E. PACE
MARK A. PAPPAL
WILLIAM M. PARKER
GREGORY A. PARKINS
MICHAEL D. PARSONS
RODEL F. PASIBE
MATTHEW C. PAYNE
BRIAN A. PEDERSEN
JON S. PENDELL
MICHAEL N. PERRY
LEE I. PETERS III
WILLIAM R. PETERSON
PAUL A. PFEIFFER
ROBIN K. PICKEL
JEROME L. PIONK
CHRISTOPHER S. PITTMAN
CARTER L. PRICE
KEVIN B. PRICE
RUSSELL M. PRICE
CHARLES A. PUDIL II
JASON M. RAILSBACK
RENE RAMOSRIVERA
BRIAN C. RAU
OWEN G. RAY
BRENDAN C. RAYMOND
GREGORY J. RECK
PAUL M. REEB
KENNETH N. REED
KYLE A. REED
TIMOTHY J. REED
BRANDON E. REEVES
JOHN T. REINERT
LUIS O. REMIGIO
DANA E. RESNICK
MICHAEL A. REYBURN
EDWIN REYESMONTANEZ
JENNIFER A. REYNOLDS
JOHN M. REYNOLDS
NATHAN P. REYNOLDS
JESUS T. REYNOSO
STEPHEN M. RHUDY, JR.
DANIEL L. RICE
ARIE C. RICHARDS
JOHN P. RICHARDS
ALVARO F. ROA
WALTER G. ROBERSON, JR.
KURT W. ROBERTS
SAMUEL R. RODRIGUEZ
RICHARD K. ROPER
STEPHEN V. RUZICKA
SEAN J. RYAN
RAFAEL SAENZ
DENNIS A. SALCEDO
ERICK J. SALISBURY
IKE L. SALLEE
MICHAEL J. SALVO
ANDREA L. SAMPSON
STEVEN M. SATTINGER
MATTHEW C. SAUNDERS
TIMOTHY L. O. SAVIDGE
MATTHEW SCALIA
MICHAEL A. SCARPULLA
FRANK P. SCHANTZ
ROBERT J. SCHEXNAYDER
ERIC A. SCHMIDT

[[Page S4736]]

TIMOTHY J. SCHMITT
JEFFREY SCHRICK
DARRYL T. SCHROEDER
GERD D. SCHROEDER
JAMES C. SCHWARTZ, JR.
GREGORY C. SCRIVENS
STACY M. SEAWORTH
ALLAN M. SELBURG
SCOTT A. SENDMEYER
TIMOTHY R. SHAFFER
WILLIAM J. SHAVCE
JEFFREY A. H. SHAW
JERAL J. SHELTON
MARK B. SHERKEY, JR.
DAVID R. SHOUPE
SAMUEL S. SHRADER
JAMES D. SIDES
PAUL A. SIGLER
CHRISTOPHER A. SIKES
ALEXANDER V. SIMMONS
RAYMOND T. SIMONS
JEFFEREY A. SLOWN
BRADFORD W. SMITH
CHARLES J. SMITH
CLOYD A. SMITH, JR.
EDLYN E. SMITH
JASON E. SMITH
KELSEY A. SMITH
TYLER B. SMITH
WAYNE C. SODOWSKY
ERIC G. SORENSON
PHILLIP D. SOUNIA
JOSEPH R. SOWERS
JON R. SPELL
KEVIN SPIELMAN
WARREN E. SPONSLER, JR.
STEPHEN J. STASEVICH
JENNESS F. STEELE
MICHAEL P. STEPHENS, JR.
MICHAEL A. STINNETT
CARRINGTON L. STOFFELS
KEVIN J. STOLL
TOMMY E. STONER
DANA T. STOWELL
DAVID A. STRANGE
JENNIFER L. STRIEGEL
ERIC S. STRONG
PATRICK J. SULLIVAN
RICHARD J. SUROWIEC
GRAHAM R. SWENSON
NEIL TATOR
T G. TAYLOR
TONY TAYLOR
JAMES L. TENPENNY
ERICH R. THEN
CHRISTOPHER W. THOMAS
JOEL W. THOMAS II
CHARLES S. THOMPSON
MARK W. THOMPSON
MICHAEL A. THOMPSON
MICHELE A. THOMPSON
JEFFREY A. TIEGS
MATTHEW J. TIESZEN
ERIC B. TOWNS
STEVEN B. TRAUM
MARK L. TROMBLEE
MICHAEL J. TROTTER
JAMES J. TUITE IV
JAMES E. TURLEY
MARCIA J. TUTT
TIMOTHY S. TYSON
RONALD H. UPTON
JOHN B. VAN HOOK
CHRISTIAN G. VAN KEUREN
GEOFFREY R. VANEPPS
MARK D. VERTULI
TIMOTHY C. VILES
TITO M. VILLANUEVA
SAMUEL L. VOLKMAN
WILLIAM D. VOORHIES
CHRIS A. WADE
BLAINE N. WALES
JOSHUA H. WALKER
BRADLEY J. WALLACE
DOUGLAS R. WALTER
JOHN P. WALTON
CHRISTOPHER J. WARD
MARK S. WARDEN
STEPHEN WARGO
RONALD A. WARNER
MICHAEL B. WEATHERS
SETH A. WEAVER
SYLVESTER O. WEGWU
HEATHER E. WEIGNER
MATTHEW R. WEINSHEL
SHAMAI T. WELLONS
PATRICK C. WENTZ
CHRISTOPHER M. WHELAN
EDWARD S. WHITAKER
JOHN C. WHITE, JR.
RYAN H. WHITTEMORE
MARCUS A. WILDY
CURTIS D. WILEY
PATRICK S. WILKINS
JOHN C. WILLIAMS
JOHN M. WILLIAMS
LEEVAINE WILLIAMS, JR.
RAYMOND E. WILLIAMS
RHONDA Y. WILLIAMS
ANTHONY T. WILSON
JEREMY S. WILSON
MARK A. WINKLER
SCOTT M. WINTER
KEVIN D. WISSEL
AARON W. WOLF
PHILLIP E. WOLFORD
FREDERICK D. C. WONG
ROBIN S. WOODY
JOHNNY WORKMAN, JR.
BRIAN K. WORTINGER
NANCE J. WRIGHT
TED D. YATES
RODNEY R. YOUNG
WILLIAM R. YOUNG
DAMON M. YOURCHISIN
JOHN J. ZEIGLER
ANDREW S. ZIESENISS
D005671
D002838
D005789
D002100
D002605
D002495
D006597
D010372
D002598
D001162
D003921
D002565
D001537
D005579
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ALISSA R. ACKLEY
STEPHANIE R. AHERN
THOMAS S. AKIN
ANDY R. ALLEN
DANIEL P. ALLMACHER
ROBERT R. ANDERSON
MARIA T. ANGELI
WANDRA F. ARNOLD
SCOTT C. BAGER
STEPHEN K. BARKER
MARK W. BARLOW
CHRISTOPHER T. BARRY
JOHN M. BARRY, JR.
CHAD T. BATES
ERIK M. BAUER
JOHN W. BAUER
DAMON A. BECKNEL
CEASAR P. BERGONIA
BRIAN A. BISSONNETTE
WARD T. BLACKLOCK III
MARK A. BOEKE
BRIAN C. BOLIO
CRAIG J. BONDRA
AQUANITA R. BONDS
TIMOTHY B. BORAAS
WILLIAM E. BOSWELL
JESUS E. BOTELLO
COOPER D. BOWDEN
STEVEN T. BOWER
DONALD W. BRADY, JR.
WILLIAM H. BROOKS III
ERIC L. BROWN
JUSTIN W. BROWN
JAMES W. BRYANT, JR.
TED M. BRYANT
BENJAMIN D. BUALAT
WILLIAM B. BURLEY
JEREMY D. BUSHYAGER
RAYMOND D. BUTLER
RICHARD D. BUTLER
JASON C. CALDWELL
TERENCE A. CALIGUIRE
JAMES J. CAMERON
CHAD E. CAMPFIELD
SHAWN B. CARDEN
DAVID F. CAREY
SHAWN E. CARPENTER
HORACE CARTER, JR.
RICHARD K. CASSEM II
ROBERTO R. CASTILLO
JENNIFER CHAPMAN
DONALD J. CHARRON
JAMES A. CHARTERS
CHRISTA M. CHEWAR
KEITH T. CHINN
BRIAN J. CHWOJDAK
CHRISTOPHER W. CIRINO
GREGORY S. COBURN
JOHN D. COLWELL, JR.
KRIS M. COLWELL
JASON P. CONROY
BRADLEY J. COOK
BRANT R. CORNISH
DAVID J. CREASMAN
DANIEL J. CURTIS
TIMOTHY G. DALTON
BRIAN S. DAVIS
JACQUELINE H. DAVIS
ROGER K. DAVIS
KEITH L. DAWSON
PHILIP H. DAWSON
MICHAEL R. DEAN
MATTHEW S. DENNY
KAREN J. DILL
JOHN J. DISMER
JAMES R. DOOLEY
THOMAS W. DORREL, JR.
JAMES L. DOTY III
SEAN P. DUVALL
MARY T. EBERST
DAVID P. ELSEN
MICHAEL C. ENOS
SAMUEL A. ESCALANTE
CHARLES D. FAINT
DUANE A. FAIRFAX
GARY E. FARLEY, JR.
ANDREW T. FERGUSON
JENNIFER P. FINCH
MICHAEL D. FORBIS
YVETTE FOSTER
IAN E. FRANCIS
RONALD L. FRANKLIN, JR.
STEVEN J. FREDERIKSEN
ERNEST A. FREUND
JOSEPH A. FUNDERBURKE
COREY S. GERVING
KURT D. GIESE
MATTHEW T. GILL
SCOTT D. GILMAN
JOHN C. GIORDANO
MICHAEL A. GLODE
BRANDON S. GLOVER
CURBY W. GRAHAM
JESSICA L. GREGRIS
JON D. GRIESE
GREGORY C. GRIFFIN
JENNIFER S. M. GRIFFIN
RANDALL D. GRIGG, JR.
GEORGE C. HACKLER
CHAD K. HACKLEY
JAY W. HALEY
MICHAEL P. HANSEN
TIMOTHY L. HARDY
WILLIE J. HARRIS, JR.
TANYA L. HARRIS
ANTHONY J. HARTSOOK
RONALD C. HASZ
DONALD A. HAUSSER, JR.
JUSTIN M. HAYNES
MARVIN G. HAYNES IV
BENNETT E. HAYTH
CHRISTOPHER K. HEATH
JON L. HEFFNER, JR.
DUANE I. HENDERSON
OBIE C. HENDERSON
RAY C. HERNANDEZ
DAVID HERNANDEZMORALES
STEVEN J. HILDEBRAND
ALBERT C. HILL, JR.
ERIC M. HIU
GREGORY L. HOLDEN
CHRISTOPHER R. HOLLIFIELD
PETER H. HOPEWELL
ROBERT E. HORNE
KEVIN G. HOSIER
JEFFREY M. HOWELL
CHRISTOPHER G. HURLBURT
SCOTT E. HUTCHISON
KENNETH P. HYNES
UNKYONG IM
BOB A. ISAAC
CHAD S. JACKSON
WILLIAM K. JAKOLA
EDWIN B. JANKOWSKI
MATTHEW A. JESOP
CHARLES L. JOHNSON
RICHARD H. JOHNSON, JR.
JACKIE D. JONES, JR.
OLIVIA A. JONES
ALVIN L. JORDAN, JR.
JONG H. JUN
DEBORAH S. KARAGOSIAN
BRIAN A. KASTNING
DANIEL J. KEEL
RHONDA L. KEISTER
JEMAINE L. KEMP
MATTHEW R. KENT
LEONARD W. KERGOSIEN
RAYMOND A. KIMBALL
WARREN E. KIMMEL
MICHAEL J. KING
JOSEPH KLOIBER
QUINT A. KLOPFLEISCH
JONATHAN P. KLUG
RODGER D. KNEDEL
HYUNJU V. KO
MICHAEL A. KOEHL
KEVIN W. KOERNER
CHERYL R. KORVER
JEREMY S. KOTKIN
ROBERT J. KRESS
CHRISTOPHER A. LAMBERT
ANNMARIE K. LAROQUE
KARL F. LEDEBUHR
SHAWN E. LEONARD
JOHN F. LEOPOLD
GEORGE D. LEWIS IV
DAVID T. LIBERT
JASON T. LIDDELL
JOSEPH M. LINDQUIST
DERRICK C. LONG
WENDY Y. LUPO
STUART A. LUTTRELL
ALEXANDER D. MACCALMAN
KELLY G. MACDONALD
JILL L. MACKIN
CECIL R. D. MACPHERSON
VERONICA H. MAGNOTTO
MELVIN T. MAGSINO
RYAN M. MARRO
CHRISTOPHER S. MARTIN
JUAN F. MATA
JONATHAN S. MATEY
JAMES S. MATTHEWS IV
STUART T. MCCALL
HUGH P. MCCAULEY
BRIAN W. MCLAUGHLIN
LOUIS P. MELANCON
JOHN C. MICHAUD
MELISSA C. MILES
TRICA M. MILES
TIMOTHY W. MILLER
CHRISTOPHER D. MILLS
SAMUEL T. MITCHELL II

[[Page S4737]]

JEFFREY T. MORAN
HOWARD A. MURRAY
MARGARET M. MUSSER
SCOTT C. NAYLOR
GARY P. NELON
JAMES H. NELSON
JEFFREY S. NELSON
JOHN E. NELSON
JAMES E. NICHOLS III
MELVIN J. NICKELL
QUENTIN C. NOREIGA
GRETCHEN M. NUNEZ
JEFFREY P. ODONNELL
KEVIN M. ONEIL
ROBERT J. ORSI
AARON D. OSBURN
JOHN D. PAGE
DAVID J. PALAZZO
CHARLES G. PALMER IV
JASON N. PALMER
MATTHEW S. PALMER
DAVID W. PARKES
SAMUEL L. PARTON
JON F. PARVIN
RICHARD S. PEEKE
JOSE PEREIRA
JAY L. PERSONS
AARON L. PETERSON
DONALD PETERSON, JR.
KEVIN L. PETERSON
GARY D. PHILMAN
ROBYN L. PIETRON
BURCHELL O. PORTER
GARY L. PRATER
TED M. PREISTER
DOUGLAS A. PRYER
ALAN J. QUATTRIN
RALPH J. RAGOSTA III
CHAD O. RAMBO
RONALD V. RANALLI
THOMAS B. RANSOM
RICHARD A. RASSBACH
JOHN C. RAYBURN
MARK G. REARDANZ
DONALD W. REEVES
DWAYNE D. B. REEVES
MASON J. RICE
JOHNNIE L. RICHARDSON, JR.
WALTER E. RICHTER
PAUL H. RIGBY
JAMES F. RILEY
JAWARA RILEY
NED C. RITZMANN
JOSE R. RIVAS
BRIAN L. ROBINSON
DARELL M. ROBINSON
PAUL R. ROMANO
FRED D. ROTHENBUSH, JR.
PETER J. ROWELL
JONATHAN A. RUFENACHT
TODD D. SABALA
BILL N. SABBAGH
AARON D. SAMMONS
ROBERT SAYRE
ADAM C. SCHLANG
ROBERT F. SCHLICHT
CRAIG M. SCHLOZMAN
KURT P. SCHOMAKER
ADAM D. SELLERS
EDWIN S. SERRANO
JOHN D. SHANNON
MICHAEL P. SHANNON
ANTHONY E. SHEPARD
CARLOS R. SHIPPY
ROBERT E. SHOLL
SAMUEL R. SMITH, JR.
DERRICK C. SMITS
MICHAEL D. SPAKE
PAUL S. SPARKS
ERICH C. SPRAGG
RYAN R. SQUIRES
NICOLE J. STANFORD
JOHN W. STANLEY
ROGER E. STANLEY
BRIAN M. STEPHAN
ALEXANDER D. STEPHENSON
HEATHER L. STEWARTJOHNSTON
BERNIE E. STONE
DONALD B. STREATER
BRENDA J. SUGGARS
MARNE L. SUTTEN
SULEV A. SUVARI
STEPHEN P. SZYMANSKI
IAN J. TARASEVITSCH
DAVID A. TARVIN
JAMES S. TAYLOR, JR.
EDWARD B. TEAGUE IV
JAMES C. TEAGUE
KIRBY K. TEAGUE
STEPHEN D. TERSTEGGE
ENRIQUE P. TORRES
STONEY A. TRENT
WILLIAM M. UNDERWOOD
SCOTT L. UNSWORTH
HEIDI A. URBEN
CAINAZ A. VAKHARIA
LITA VAN HOOK
ERIC J. VANDENBOSCH
BRYAN D. VELARDE
NATALIE C. VINES
JOSEPH W. VONGSVARNRUNGRUANG
JOHNNIE R. WALKER, JR.
MARK D. WALTERS
ALEX L. WEHMEYER
JEFFREY J. WEINHOFER
JAMES R. WEST
DALE M. WHITE
CARLOS A. WILEY, SR.
RONALD D. WILKES
DENNIS G. WILLE
TUWANDA F. WILLIAMS
TERRI A. WISE
KIEU D. WOLFORD
ERNEST Y. WONG
BRIAN D. WOOLWORTH
CHRISTOPHER J. YOUNG
JOSEPH J. ZELAZNY
KIRK F. ZIMPEL
RAYMOND C. ZINDELL III
D006015
G001179
G001160
G001241
G001366
D010134
D002626
D010564
D002561
G010046
G001223
D010809
G001213
D003185
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

THOMAS H. AARSEN
KRISTIN A. ABERG
PAUL E. ALESSIO
CHRISTINE E. ALLEN
RONNIE D. ANDERSON, JR.
JOHN M. ASKEW
GERALD AVILA
ALEJANDRO AYALA
CHAD A. BAGLEY
JAMES E. BAGLEY
JEFFREY E. BAKER
SCOTT R. BAKER
ANDREW M. BALANDA
THOMAS M. BALLENGER III
SHANE A. BARNA
SHANE C. BARNES
LESLIE A. BARNETT
SEAN G. BARRETT
ANTHONY C. BAUER
HEATHER O. BELLUSCI
GARRICK B. BENSON
TYRONE C. BENTINCK
LAWRENCE W. BITTNER
JOSEPH C. BLANKENSHIP
DENNIS BOWERS
MATTHEW R. BOWLER
KENNETH C. BRADFORD
ANGELIQUE O. BROUGH
TODD A. BROWNING
BRADLEY N. BRUCE
BOBBY W. BRYANT
LETITIA L. BRYANT
ANGELA R. BUCHANAN
TODD E. BUHR
SEAN M. BURKE
DONALD L. BURTON
JAMES M. CALLIS II
JONATHAN G. CAMERON
LANCE CANGELOSI
HEATHER J. CARLISLE
ANDREW T. CARTER
JOHN H. CHAFFIN IV
KEVIN S. CHANEY
JAMES C. CLARKE, JR.
KELVIN R. CLAUDE
JAMES L. CLIFT
NOAH C. CLOUD
JERRY E. COBURN
BRENT D. CORYELL
LAWRENCE M. COUSINS
JESSE A. CRISPINO
LESLIE E. DARLING
MARY M. DASILVA
CHERRIE L. DAVIS
JOSEPH M. DAVIS
ANDREW J. DEKEVER
ANTHONY R. DEKEYZER
TROY M. DENOMY
DAVID S. DINKELMAN
JULIAN A. DOMINGUEZ
MICHELLE K. DONAHUE
STEVEN T. DOWNEY
CHARLES P. DOWNIE
DEREK J. DRAPER
MICHAEL C. DUSABLON
BRYAN D. EDWARDS
JASON T. EDWARDS
DANIEL P. ELLINGER
PAUL A. ESMAHAN
JOSEPH E. FAGAN
RAY C. FALLARIA
RYAN D. FEARNOW
ROBERT S. FEATHERS
ANGEL M. FELICIANOCASILLAS
KEVIN E. FINCH
AARON P. FITZSIMMONS
CHRISTOPHER A. FORD
GREGORY S. FORTIER
MICHAEL P. FRANK
JOHNATHAN B. FRASIER
TIMOTHY R. FULLER
DEZZAIRE D. FULTON
DONOVAN O. FUQUA
WILLIAM A. GALINGER
ADAM GAMEZ
JAMES M. GARRETT
RAYFUS J. GARY
JERRY E. GAUSSOIN, JR.
WAYNE J. GAVIN
EDWARD J. GAWLIK III
PATRICIA L. GEORGE
RODNEY M. GIBSON
GLENDA A. GILL
MARSHANNA M. GIPSON
EDWARD C. GOSLINE III
SIDNEY M. GOURDINE II
KIMBERLY K. GRAHEK
DANIEL M. GRAY
DAMIAN A. GREEN
ROCHELLE Y. GREEN
MICHAEL H. GREENBERG
JOEL M. GREER
RUDOLPH C. GRIMES
KEVIN J. GROTH
BORIS A. HALL
JOHN F. HALL
MATTHEW T. HAMILTON
RAPHEAL J. HAMILTON
SIDNEY A. HARRIS
JAMEY P. HAUKAP
KELDA S. HAWKINS
DANIEL J. HEAPE
NICOLE M. HEUMPHREUS
JUSTIN L. HIGHLEY
KELSIE C. HILLHUSTON
LINNEN E. HODO
GARY A. HOFFMAN, JR.
LANNY A. HOGABOOM II
CAIN A. V. HOPSON
LOWELL E. HOWARD, JR.
STEPHEN M. HOWELL
CORT J. HUNT
ANGELA R. HUTCHERSON
EDWARD A. IVEY
ERIK A. JABLONSKI
JASON K. JEFFERIS
PAIGE M. JENNINGS
GREGORY S. JOHNSON
TRAVIS H. JONES
ROGER L. KEEN, JR.
RAYMOND D. KELLER
MILTON G. KELLY
KEVIN H. KERBY
STEFAN S. KING
TIMOTHY W. KLENSKE
MATTHEW H. KNORR
MICHAEL J. KOVACS
BRIDGET A. KROGER
WILLIAM D. LASH
NOEMI LAUREANO
ANTHONY Q. LEE
STEPHANIE J. LEGGETT
BRIAN A. LESIAK
JEREMY R. LEWIS
CHRISTOPHER R. LIERMANN
JOSEPH L. LISELLA
ELISABETH S. LITVIN
WALTER LLAMAS
BRIAN D. LOFTON
JARED T. LONGFIELD
BRETT K. LORD
JOHN M. LORENZEN
JON A. LUST
GABRIELLE M. MADDALONI
DENNIS C. MAJOR
ANTHONY T. MANERI
CHASE S. MARTIN
DANIEL P. MARTIN
MISTY L. MARTIN
RICHARD MARZANCOLLAZO
CHERYL B. MASISAK
WILLIAM W. MAY
MARK W. MAYS
JAMES J. MCANDREWS
TAMARA MCCLENDON
MICHAEL J. MCCURTY
SCOTT W. MCINTOSH
KELLEY L. MCINTYRE
WANDA Y. MCLEAN
MICHAEL B. MCNEELY
JAMES K. MCPHERSON
BRIAN A. MEINSHAUSEN
CHRISTOPHER E. METZ
RICHARD L. MICHAELS
MICHAEL T. MOORE
STACEY A. MOORE
MARCUS A. MOTLEY
HAROLD L. MOXLEY
ROBERT C. MURRAY
MICHAEL S. NAVARRO
JAMES T. NAYLOR
WIL B. NEUBAUER
KHOI T. NGUYEN
THOMAS H. NGUYEN
COLIN P. NIKKILA
SETH A. NORBERG
CHARLES G. NOVOTNY
JASON J. NOWAK
SEAN M. OBRIEN
KENNETH G. ODONNELL
CARL S. OELSCHIG
MARSHAL R. OLLER
MICHAEL D. OLSON
CHRISTOPHER C. OSTBY
ARTHUR A. PACK
MARK E. PARSONS
RICHARD G. PETERSEN, JR.
STEVEN A. PETERSEN
ROBERT L. PHILLIPS III
JOSEPH C. PISANI, JR.
LAURA N. POSTON
BRYCE D. PRINGLE

[[Page S4738]]

KERRY S. PROWELL
HEATHER J. PUTMAN
JEFFREY E. REDECKER
MARK J. REED
BRADLEY L. REES
RYAN G. REGTUYT
THOMAS J. RICE
BRIAN K. RICHIE
TIMOTHY C. RIGGS
LORENZO P. RIOS
STEVEN D. RIOS
MICHAEL T. RITTENHOUSE
MONIQUE N. RIVERA
SANDRA E. ROBINSON
LUIS A. RODRIGUEZ
LUIS E. ROJAS
CHRISTOPHER J. ROMERO
GARY D. ROWLEY
ROBERT W. RUGG
MICHAEL J. RUTHERFORD
BRYAN W. SALYERS
DARCY L. SCHNACK
JONATHAN E. SCHRADER
STEPHEN R. SEIGER
TYRA S. SELLERS
NORERT G. SIMONNET
ROBERT C. SLOSSON
BRIAN A. SMITH
GREGORY S. SMITH
JOEY R. SMITH, JR.
KEVIN Z. SMITH
VICTORIA L. SNOW
TOY Y. SOBERS
ROY W. SPEAKS
MARC D. STAATS
MEGAN B. STALLINGS
JAMES M. STEPHENS
JONATHAN A. STEVENS
EMILLY M. STOFFEL
SENODJA F. SUNDIATAWALKER
JACOB C. SWANTKOWSKI II
TODD N. TERRAL
GREG R. THAYER
ARMOND THOMAS III
JARRETT A. THOMAS II
STEPHEN THOMAS
WILLIAM M. THORNHILL II
PATRICK M. TIEMANN
MICHAEL S. TITUS II
WILLIAM TRIMBLE, JR.
MICHAEL T. TRIPLETT
PATRICK W. TRIPLETT
JOHN K. TULIFUA
JAMES L. TURNER V
MICHAEL N. TURNER
MICKEY A. TURNER
DANE A. TYNES
FELIX J. VALENTIN
STEWART J. VANBUREN
JENNIFER S. WALKAWICZ
FRANK E. WALKER
ANDREW H. WARNINGHOFF
MICHELLE G. WASHINGTON
DAVID C. WELCH
KENNETH W. WICAL
JOHN S. WIEMAN
JESSE R. WIGHTMAN III
XAVIERA C. WILLIAMS
WESLEY J. WILLIAMSON
GARTH K. WINTERLE
MARK D. WOLF
DAVIE L. WRIGHT, JR.
STEVEN C. WRIGHT
MITCHELL L. YBARRA
MICHAEL R. ZAHURANIC
D002834
D005087
D006019
D010459
D010563
D010898
D010899


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MATHEW R. LOE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MICHAEL J. O'DONNELL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

LAWRENCE BRANDON, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ROBERT A. SLAUGHTER
ROBERT THOMAS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     5589:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ANTHONY DIAZ
TAMI M. LINDQUIST
ERROL K. MANDRELL
TODD A. MCINTYRE
JANE E. MCNEELY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CARISSA L. GAREY
BRYAN E. LONG
DANIEL G. NICASTRI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

TIMOTHY M. DERBYSHIRE
TOMASZ DMITRUKOWSKI
VON H. FERNANDES
BARBARA E. JONAS
RICHARD L. MCKNIGHT II
CHRISTINA E. ORTEGA
DANIEL G. UPP
CHRISTINA J. WONG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

JEREMIAH E. CHAPLIN
ROBERT J. CLEARY
ERIC L. DALEY
DAVID W. DAMRON
CASEY J. GON
JAMES D. HARRIS
DARIN H. KEETER
GREGORY J. KURTZ
RAZAAK O. LAIYEMO
JENNIFER J. LANDRY
NATALIE A. LAUDIER
ANGELA S. LEFLER
STEPHEN A. MCINTYRE
MATTHEW W. MCKENZIE
JEANETTE SHEETS
ADAM B. SHINABARGER
PAMELA A. TELLADO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

PAIGE H. ADAMS
ALEXANDER J. BEECROFT
GRETCHEN A. BUNDYLADOWICZ
JEFFERY L. BURKE
CHARLES Y. CHA
DAVID E. DWIGGINS, JR.
CRAIG A. FOWLER
RAYMOND G. FREDRICKS, JR.
LONNIE N. GRIFFITH, JR.
BRANDY L. GROSSI
JONATHAN M. HAY
PHILLIP L. HICKMAN, JR.
GENE J. JACKSON
ERIC L. KIRK
CASANDRA L. KOISTINEN
GARY A. MCCONAGHY, JR.
JASON A. TRACEY
BRIAN P. WALSH
CORNELL A. WOODS
DURKE A. WRIGHT
ANDREW F. YOUNG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ROBERT S. BAIR
BRIAN R. BAKER
TRISTAN M. BORNE
DANNY R. BOUIE
ANTHONY A. BUMATAY
JAMES E. DELOSSANTOS
BRIAN A. EVANS
AARON C. GEARY
ERVIN B. HATCHER
ROBERT N. JOHNSON
WILLIAM R. JOHNSON
JUDITH L. LEMLEY
HENRY A. MARTINEZ II
CODY K. MORTENSEN
PHILLIP C. PETERSEN
RALPH J. STEPHENS
PATRICIA R. WILSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

KIRKLAND M. ANDERSON
MARTIN J. ARA
STACY A. BELDEN III
MATTHEW R. BLANCHETTE
TRAVIS Z. BODE
SEAN P. BOYLE
LAWRENCE R. CADENA
JAMES G. CARVER
RUSSELL D. CHAPMAN
TRAVIS R. CLEMINS
RONALD B. CLOVE
JOHN C. COPELAND
MATTHEW P. DOMINGOS
ADRIAN A. DY
ANDREA C. EASTON
LYNDON D. EASTON
SCOTT K. EMLEY
RICHARD E. FAROTTEKRUCHAS
NATHAN A. FEEZOR
JASON M. FLOOD
TYRONE T. GABRIEL
BERTHEA G. HAMPTON
JOHN D. HEAVRIN
JOHN M. HERMAN
ERIN E. HIGGINBOTTOM
KARL T. HJEMBO
SEAN R. HOLMAN
CHRISTIAN E. JIMENEZ
CHARLES K. JONES
PAUL C. KELLER
RYAN K. KING
MELISSA A. MACLIN
ROBERT A. MADDEN
NICK D. MARTINEZ
DAVID H. MILLNER
AMANDA J. MITTELSTADT
DAVID M. MROSEK
JON J. MUHOBERAC
SUNG D. NGUYEN
ROBERTO R. PEREZ
JEFFREY M. ROARK
DAVID N. SAVERY
KIMBERLY K. SHELBURNE
STEFANIA A. SIGURDSSON
JEFFERY C. STEPHENSON
ROBERT J. STORER
MICHAEL B. STURM
SETH F. TAYLOR
GABRIEL A. THOMAS
BRIAN E. WALKER
FRANK A. WARNER
KATHRYN E. WATSON
GEOFFREY J. WEBER
DAVID M. WHITE
WILLIAM D. WHITEMAN III
JEREMY B. WILGUS
SHANE A. WINKER
MARTHA A. WITTOSCH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CHERYL E. AIMESTILLMAN
JEFFRY A. ALSUP
DAVID C. ANDERSON, JR.
ROSS M. ANDERSON
TODD A. ATKINSON
JAMES S. BALDWIN
MICHAEL J. BALDWIN
ANTHONY C. BARBER
JOHN P. BARD
LANCE O. G. BARKER
BRAD A. BAUER
MATTHEW J. BELLAIR
ANTHONY J. BELLVILLE
BRENT J. BENLIEN
BRYAN G. BENNETT
WILLIE J. BERNARD
DOWAYNE BISTLINE
GEORGE V. BODINE
LESTER F. BOERNER
KELLY V. BORDEN
CURTIS BROWN
KENNETH A. BRUCE
FRED E. BRUMMER
ROBERT W. BURGETT
ZEVERICK L. BUTTS
PABLO CAMARILLO III
STEVEN S. CARPENTER
CRAIG A. CARSTEN
EDWARD CASAS
JOEL A. CASTILLO
JAMES M. CATTEAU
THOMAS S. CAVANAGH
MICHEAL L. CAWYER
JAMES C. CLARK
JOHN W. CLINE
DAVID A. CONTI
PETE A. COORE
HARVEY J. COPELAND
MICHAEL K. CRUTCHFIELD
MICHAEL C. CURETON
JON R. DAVIS
RANSOM A. DAVIS, JR.
ROBERT D. DAVIS, JR.
JASON A. DAVY
BRIAN C. DEMANGE
WILLIAM A. DENNIS
JAMES W. DESROSIERS, JR.
SHAWN W. DEVLIN
PATRICK D. DONOVAN
MARK R. DUMAS
LYNOR A. DUNCAN
ANDREW B. DUNHAM
ALAN V. DUNN
GARY D. DUNN
SCOTT M. DURDLE
ROBERT DURHAM
STEPHEN J. DURHAM
FRANK A. DURSO
KELLY D. EGELHOFF
WILFREDO A. ESLAO
RICHARD E. EVANS
JOHN S. FAIRWEATHER
SHAUN W. FISCHER
TAYLOR R. FORESTER
ROBERT C. FRY
FELIPE D. GARCIA

[[Page S4739]]

MARK T. GEORGE
CARL J. GERHARD
PHILIP L. GESAMAN
RUSSELL J. GOFF, JR.
ALBERT GUAJARDO
BRUCE A. HAMILTON
CHAD M. HAMM
MICHAEL L. HANKE
JOHN A. HARDESTY
RONALD A. HARMON, JR.
LEE M. HART
SCOT A. HAVEN
BRIAN HEASLEY
MILES G. HICKS
RICHARD D. HILTON
HAROLD E. HONEYCUTT
ROBERT L. HYLTON, JR.
SHAWN W. IRISH
MICHAEL R. ISAAC
DWIGHT A. JEFFERSON
MICHAEL B. JENSEN
BRANDON L. JOHNSON
ROBERT M. JOHNSON
MITCHELL R. JONES
LOYAL A. KAMM, JR.
STEPHEN E. KASHUBA
MARVIN L. KEEN, JR.
ARTHUR C. KEENAN II
SCOTT F. KESLER
BRIAN L. KING
PAUL J. KITE
DEBRA A. KLEINSMITH
JEFFREY S. KLINKER
JOHN A. KNOLLA
RICHARD K. KNOTT
FREDDIE B. KOONCE
BRIAN J. LADIEU
GARY L. LANE
RUSSELL A. LAWRENCE
LINDA K. LAWS
THOMAS E. LAYNE
GERARD P. LETOILE, JR.
GARY A. LOCK, JR.
MANUEL LOPEZ, JR.
JON O. MAGNUSON
MICHAEL J. MARTIN
DAVID M. MARTINEZ
KENNARD L. MASSIE
ANDREI L. MCARTHUR
NIGEL L. MCDONALD
DARNELL C. MCNEILL
GLEN A. MECKES
JOSEPH E. MIKOLAJCZAK
BRENT A. MILLER
RICHARD E. MILLER III
TERETHA A. MINTZ
RUSSELL A. MOSER
LELAND M. MURPHY
TROY L. NAATUS
TODD D. NELSON
GREGORY F. NOTARO
JAMES A. OBRIEN
RONALD K. OCHELTREE
JUNSIMON A. OLIVEROS
BENICIA I. ONEAL
ROBERT L. PAGE
DAVID W. PIERCE
ERIC J. PIERCE
ANTHONY D. PINK
BLAINE C. PITKIN
KEITH D. PLAVNICK
BRIAN PONCE
DAVID P. PRATT
JOHNNY QUEZADA
DAVID A. QUINTON II
ROBERT E. RAMSEY
WESLEY D. REEDY
JAMES L. REMINGTON, JR.
SAM C. RENNER
FLOYD F. RINEHOLD
GREGORY K. RING
MARVIN G. ROBINSON
CHARLES B. ROEGIERS
MARK V. ROLLSTON
STEPHEN R. ROSE
DAVID J. RUSSELL
MICHAEL A. RUSSELL
STEPHEN L. RUSSO
WAYNE N. SALGADO, JR.
RAMIL Y. SALVADOR
SAMANTHA J. SAVAGE
ELIZABETH A. SHAMANOW
SCOTT N. SHENK
JAMES R. SHIRLEY
RONALD R. SHORTER
GREG N. SHUPP
JAMIE J. SIGALA
ERICK W. SMITH
RICHARD T. SNYDER
MICHAEL J. SPANGLER
DENYSE F. SPRINGER
JOHN A. STAHLEY II
BOBBY C. STANCIL
CLINTON STONEWALL III
ROBERT J. STREMMEL
LUKE S. SULLIVAN
OTIS S. SUMMERS
LARRY E. TARVER
GREGORY L. TAYLOR
TODD N. TAYLOR
MONTE R. TEMPLE
JOHN T. THOMPSON
ANTOINE D. THORNTON
BARON D. TILLINGHAST
GARY A. TINCHER
TOMMY L. TINNEY, JR.
DAVID R. TOLINE
ERIC A. TRAINI
SHAWN A. TRISLER
SCOTT TROJAHN
MICHAELANGELO T. TUNGOL
KARL E. VAUGHN
JAMES M. WALKER
THOMAS S. WARE
STEVEN R. WHEATLEY
GARY E. WHITE
DEAN E. WHITEHOUSE
PEGGY S. WHITENER
BENJAMIN J. WIECHERT III
STERLING R. WOOLRIDGE
MICHAEL J. WORKS
RICHARD D. WRIGHT
GILBERT A. YARBROUGH, JR.
HECTOR R. YOUNG
ELLIOTT W. YOUNGBLOOD
JON E. ZATLOKOWICZ
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ARCHIE L. BARBER
AARON E. BETZ
PETER BISSONNETTE
KRISTINA M. CHENERY
JAMES J. CULNEN, JR.
MICHELE R. EWING
RICHARD G. GLASGOW II
KIMBERETTA Y. GREEN
LOUIS F. IMBODEN
RANDALL D. KREKELER
KELLY A. MAKSEM
LAURA L. MCDONALD
DEANNE B. MCPHERSON
TERESA S. MITCHELL
JEFFREY L. MORIN
SCOTT A. MOWERY
CHRISTOPHER C. MULLER
JAMES R. PEDERSON
ERIC L. POND
GUNER L. SANDERS
CHRISTOPHER J. SCHLOBOHM
CHRISTY N. SIBLEY
MELODY L. STAHR
ZAVEAN V. WARE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MYLENE R. ARVIZO
GREGORY P. BALL
DARRIN E. BARBER
BOBBY A. BASSHAM
MARK F. BOSEMAN
PERRY L. BRANCH
JEREMY J. BRAUD
JAMES L. BRAWLEY
KRISTIN D. CARTER
CEDRIC N. DEDEAUX
SCOTT R. DELWICHE
COLIN J. DUNLOP
JOHN M. GALLEBISHOP
JONATHAN W. GANDY
RICHARD C. GARGANO
JOHN A. GENTA
JASON A. HICKLE
ANTHONY C. HOLMES
JOHN D. JUDD
BIRUTE I. JURJONAS
ANDREW M. LAVALLEY
JOSEPH J. MARRA
ARMANDO MARRONFERNANDEZ
CHRISTOPHER K. MATASSA
JEROME S. MCCONNON
DAVID A. MCGLONE
JOSEPH D. MEIER
HECTOR A. OJEDA, JR.
MATTHEW R. ONEAL
ANGELA C. OWENS
JONATHAN E. PAGE
TRAVIS J. PLUMMER
UPENDRA RAMDAT
JOHN A. RAMSEY
SARAH B. RICE
CHRISTOPHER M. SCHINDLER
BRIAN D. SNEED
WILLIAM J. SUMSION
JACK A. TAPPE
CHAD N. TIDD
ERROL A. WATSON, JR.
ASHLEY S. WRIGHT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

AMELIA F. DUDLEY
JESSIE J. HALLAN
JASON SAGLIMBENE
BRANDON D. SMITH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

RICHFIELD F. AGULLANA
SAMUEL A. BORNINO, SR.
DEREK H. BURNS
LEANNE R. CARTER
HARRY D. CHREST
RICHARD MERCADO
ERIC A. NAGLEY
SHANTELLE J. OVERLY
MICHAEL D. PHILLIPS
BECKY L. RAMOS
DANIEL D. REID
JAMES L. RORER
ANDREW L. RUTHERFORD
THOMAS A. SCHROEDER
FRANKLIN A. SUELA
SHANNON P. THOMPSON
JERICHO B. TIMOG
CHIEH YANG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CHARITY C. HARDISON
ZACHARY F. HARRELL
PAUL D. MACAPAGAL
STEPHANIE B. MURDOCK




    

All articles in Senate section