NOMINATIONS
(Senate - May 23, 2013)

Text of this article available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.

        


[Pages S3879-S3884]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                             THE JUDICIARY

       LANDYA B. MCCAFFERTY, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF NEW HAMPSHIRE, VICE STEVEN 
     J. MCAULIFFE, RETIRED.
       BRIAN MORRIS, OF MONTANA, TO BE UNITED STATES DISTRICT 
     JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF MONTANA, VICE SAM E. HADDON, 
     RETIRED.
       SUSAN P. WATTERS, OF MONTANA, TO BE UNITED STATES DISTRICT 
     JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF MONTANA, VICE RICHARD F. CEBULL, 
     RETIRED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       ZACHARY THOMAS FARDON, OF ILLINOIS, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS FOR THE TERM 
     OF FOUR YEARS, VICE PATRICK J. FITZGERALD, TERM EXPIRED.


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED PERSONS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE FOR 
     APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF THE CLASSES 
     STATED.
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS ONE, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
MATTHEW D. LOWE, of the District of Columbia
MELISSA JO GARZA, of Texas
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS TWO, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
CHRISTIAN CHARETTE, of Florida
CYNTHIA ANNE EHRLICH, of California
ROGER CHANCE SULLIVAN, of Washington
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS FOUR, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
JUANITA LUCIA AGUIRRE, of Texas
MICHAEL AHN, of California
REBEKAH DAVIS AHRENS, of the District of Columbia
RYAN AIKEN, of Utah
R. ANDREW ALLEN, of Virginia
NAFEESAH ALLEN, of New Jersey
NATALIA ALMAGUER, of Florida
MAYRA ALEJANDRA ALVARADO TORRES, of California
MOLLY MCKNIGHT AMADOR, of Tennessee
KRISTER BERNT ANDERSON, of Maryland
REBECCA ARCHER-KNEPPER, of Virginia
JOHN S. ARMIGER, of Colorado
BRIAN P. ASMUS, of Florida
WILLIAM P. ASTILLERO, of New Jersey
KARA B. BABROWSKI, of Florida
ZACHARY BAILEY, of Maryland
JUDITH E. BAKER, of New Hampshire
TERESA SUSAN BALL, of Tennessee
DAWN ELIZABETH BEAUPAIN, of Florida
ESTHER FALCON BELL, of Rhode Island
JESSICA ERIN BERLOW, of Florida
VIRGINIA ELEANOR BLAKEMAN, of New York
CHELAN BLISS, of Washington
AJA CITTRECE BONSU, of Texas
ANTHONY JUNG BONVILLE, of Texas
VIRGILE GEORGES BORDERIES, of California
ASHLEY CHANTEL BORDNER, of Pennsylvania
DAVID SEAN BOXER, of California
ANNE BRAGHETTA, of California
VIRGINIA CLAIRE BREEDLOVE, of California
BRIGETTE BUCHET, of Maryland
RAVI FRANKLIN BUCK, of Missouri
PETER BURBA, of California
MATTHEW A.BUSHELL, of Connecticut
WILLIAM A. CAMPBELL, of Wisconsin
CARINA R. CANAAN, of Florida
NATALIA DEL PILAR CAPEL, of Florida
ALYSSA M. CARALLA, of Georgia
OMAR CARDENTEY, of Florida
MARCUS BLAIR CARPENTER, of the District of Columbia
DANIEL C. CARROLL, of Hawaii
MELISSA ANN RHODES CARTER, of Arkansas
ANDREW NICHOLAS CARUSO, of Virginia
MICHAEL PATRICK CASEY, of Virginia
BETH M. CHESTERMAN, of Texas
JONATHAN B. CHESTNUT, of Georgia
SARAH JANE CIACCIA, of Tennessee
ERIN JORDAN CLANCY, of California
TRAVIS JOHN COBERLY, of Kansas
JACLYN ANNE COLE, of Maryland
DESIREE MICHELLE CORMIER, of California
CHRISTOPHER A. CRAWFORD, of Utah
CHRISTOPHER B. CREAGHE, of Colorado
ROBIN SLOAN CROMER, of South Carolina
JUAN C. CRUZ, of Florida
GAETAN WILLIAM DAMBERG-OTT, of New York
JESSICA RENEE DANCEL, of Colorado
SCOTT B. DARGUS, of Washington
PETER JOHN DAVIDIAN, of Ohio
JUSTIN E. DAVIS, of Georgia
NEIL MICHAEL DIBIASE, of Florida
TRENTON BROWN DOUTHETT, of Ohio
SADIE ELEN DWORAK, of New Hampshire
JASON DYER, of New Mexico
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL ELMS, of New York
STEPHEN J. ESTE, of Texas
MARCUS GEORGE FALION, of Tennessee
JOHANNA L. FERNANDO, of Texas
JOSEPH ANTON FETTE, of Virginia
KYLE FIELDING, of Washington
ERIK T. FINCH, of Texas
JESSE KYLE FINKEL, of the District of Columbia
COLIN W. FISHWICK, of Washington
JOAN H. FLYNN, of Virginia
PHILIP LOWELL FOLKEMER, of Maryland
NICOLE LOKOMAIKA'I KIKUE PROBST FOX, of Hawaii
MATTHEW A. FULLERTON, of Maryland
AARON ELLIOTT GARFIELD, of California
GERALDINE B. GASSAM, of Louisiana
JOSEPH GIORDONO-SCHOLZ, of California
ANGELA CARMEN GJERTSON, of Tennessee
SARAH ELIZABETH GJORGJIJEVSKI, of California
CATHRYN MARGARET GLEASMAN, of Texas
SAMUEL EVERETT GOFFMAN, of Illinois
HOLLYN J. GREEN, of Massachusetts
CATHERINE PHYLLIS GRIFFITH, of Virginia
PRISCILLA GUZMAN, of Texas
JAMES J. HAGENGRUBER, of Washington

[[Page S3880]]

LAURA JANE HAMMOND, of Minnesota
CHERYL HARRIS, of Virginia
DANIEL ROSS HARRIS, of California
NICHOLAS R. HARRIS, of Virginia
JANEL MARGARET HEIRD, of Michigan
PEPIJN M. HELGERS, of New York
PATRICIA ADRIENNE HILL, of Massachusetts
LAUREN D. HOLMES, of North Carolina
WILLIAM N. HOLTON, JR., of California
VERONICA HONS-OLIVER, of Florida
KATHLEEN INGRID HOSIE, of the Virgin Islands
DONNA J. HUSS, of Indiana
MOUNIR E. IBRAHIM, of New York
AMENAGHAMWON IYI-EWEKA, of Wisconsin
DANA MARIE JEA, of Virginia
JENNIFER JENSEN, of California
MATTHEW B. JONES, of Virginia
RYAN D. KARNES, of Washington
JOANNA TRACY KATZMAN, of New Jersey
JENNIFER ANNE KELLEY, of Florida
CRAIG S. KENNEDY, of Washington
JANET MARIE KENNEDY, of Florida
MORGAN WHITMIRE KENNEDY, of the District of Columbia
WALTER ANTHONY KERR, of Connecticut
LAWRENCE J. KORB, JR., of Virginia
LORRAINE JEAN KRAMER, of Virginia
JACK C. LAMBERT, of Oregon
BRENT JOSEPH LAROSA, of Maryland
ELIZABETH E. A. LEE, of West Virginia
ALEXI LEFEVRE, of Florida
SCOTT HAMILTON LINTON, of Colorado
JONATHAN L. LOW, of the District of Columbia
W. GARY LOWMAN, JR., of Florida
SCOTT C. LUEDERS, of Florida
AMANDA LUGO, of Texas
IAN ROBERT MACKENZIE, of the District of Columbia
ERIN RUTH MAI, of Virginia
NAVEED AHMED MALIK, of Texas
MATTHEW R. MALOY, of Montana
ARYANI ELISABETH MANRING, of Pennsylvania
NICHOLAS B. MANSKE, of Wisconsin
TARA L. MARIA, of Virginia
IZAAK MARTIN, of Washington
JUAN D. MARTINEZ, of New York
LAUREN D. MATACK, of California
TRISHITA MAULA, of New York
KELLY JEAN MCANERNEY, of Pennsylvania
JAMES PATRICK MCCORMICK, of Illinois
JOHN B. MCDANIEL, of Texas
GREGORY G. MCELWAIN, of New Mexico
KELLY A. MCGUIRE, of Texas
RYAN EDWARD MCKEAN, of Wisconsin
GREGORY MEIER, of Maryland
ROBERT E. MELVIN, of Texas
MATAN MEYER, of Florida
AYSA MATTHEW MILLER, of the District of Columbia
BEAU JUSTIN MILLER, of Michigan
BENJAMIN J. MILLS, of New Mexico
SEAN PATRICK MOFFATT, of New York
JEREMY JASON MONKS, of Virginia
NAVARRO MOORE, of Florida
PATRICIA RENEE MORALES, of Texas
ROBERT E. MORGAN, of Texas
CHAD WILLIAM MORRIS, of Colorado
STEPHEN MRAZ, of Florida
MILESSA N. MUCHMORE-LOWRIE, of Texas
CHARLES VINCENT MURPHY, of California
W. MARC MURRI, of Utah
KATHERINE MUSGROVE KETCHUM, of Kansas
MARK ROBERT NAYLOR, of Texas
PATRICIA NEARY, of Virginia
LINDA A. NEILAN, of New Jersey
THOMAS ANDREW NIBLOCK, of Iowa
JOHN DAVID NORDLANDER, of Colorado
ELIZABETH NORMAN, of Washington
FREDERICK NICHOLAS NOYES, of Texas
AUTUMN K. OAKLEY, of Washington
ELIZABETH CURRAN O'ROURKE, of Illinois
ALEXANDER R. ORR, of New York
MICHELLE R. OSADCZUK, of Florida
ANDREW J. PARTIN, of New Hampshire
MARY LILLIAN PELLEGRINI, of New Hampshire
XIXALA SANDRA PEREZ, of Virginia
LISA MARIE PETZOLD, of New York
JULIAN I. PHILLIPPI, of Ohio
CAITLIN S. PIPER, of New Hampshire
RICHARD JOHN POLNEY, of Nevada
MARIA DEL PILAR QUIGUA, of Massachusetts
RYAN M. QUINN, of Florida
THOMAS LEE RADKE, JR., of Missouri
SCOTT R. RASMUSSEN, of Virginia
KATHERINE O. RAY, of Oregon
NANCY FARQUHAR RHODES, of Texas
LEA PALABRICA RIVERA, of New York
LAURA AYLWARD ROBINSON, of Washington
TANYA ELAINE ROGERS, of Texas
TYLER J. ROGSTAD, of Minnesota
DOUGLAS B. ROSE, of Minnesota
SUSAN ROSS, of New York
TERESA ROTUNNO, of Nevada
CAREY HALE RUDELL, of the District of Columbia
LAUREN C. SANTA, of New Jersey
NADIA DINA SBEIH, of California
JANICE SCHILL, of California
KIMBERLY K. SCRIVNER, of Nevada
BEHRANG FARIAN SERAJ, of California
JAMES P. SHAK, of Arizona
LAUREN C. SHELTON, of Virginia
LEVI W. SHEPHERD, of Virginia
AARON M. SINGLETERRY, of Washington
MONICA AMELIA SLEDJESKI, of New York
LAURENCE J. SOCHA, of Illinois
JEREMY DAVID SPECTOR, of Texas
MATTHEW BOUTON STANNARD, of California
MATTHEW M. STEED, of California
DAVID S. STIER, of New York
ANNA STINCHCOMB, of Virginia
DANETTE I. SULLIVAN, of Tennessee
SHANNA DIETZ SURENDRA, of Michigan
ETHAN KENT TABOR, of Maryland
VIOLETA D. TALANDIS, of Florida
VANESSA ANNE TANTILLO, of New York
DANIEL J. TARAPACKI, of New York
JAY B. THOMPSON, of the District of Columbia
JULIE THOMPSON, of Florida
GRETCHEN L. TIETJE, of Texas
PATRICK ALLARD TILLOU, of Virginia
NICOLE ANNE MARIE TOBIN, of Kansas
EMERITA F. TORRES, of New York
MIRNA R. TORRES, of New Mexico
TIMOTHY TRANCHILLA, of Missouri
MARY ELLEN TSEKOS-VELEZ, of Virginia
GREGORY J. VENTRESCA, of the District of Columbia
DANIEL VILLANUEVA, of Florida
DOMINGO J. VILLARONGA, of New York
NICHOLAS VON MERTENS, of New Hampshire
DAMIAN GEORGE WAMPLER, of New York
DARREN IBRAHIM WANG, of California
THOMAS CHARLES WEBER, of Texas
BROOKE WEHRENBERG, of Texas
JOE WELSH, of California
CHAD JACOB WESEN, of Washington
JOHN NOEL WINSTEAD, of Wyoming
SCOTT B. WINTON, of Missouri
STACEY ELIZABETH-VERSIE WOOD, of California
THOMAS N. WOTKA, of Virginia
CHRISTIAN S. YUN, of California
RUSSELL A. ZALIZNIAK, of Florida
WILBUR G. ZEHR, of New York


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. STEPHEN L. HOOG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. BROOKS L. BASH


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. THOMAS W. SPOEHR
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. JOHN D. JOHNSON
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. IVAN E. DENTON


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601; AND FOR APPOINTMENT AS A SENIOR MEMBER 
     OF THE MILITARY STAFF COMMITTEE OF THE UNITED NATIONS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 711:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. FRANK C. PANDOLFE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. NORA W. TYSON


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

BRIAN K. ABNEY
RONALD L. BECKHAM
GEORGIA K. KROESE
ERIC J. OH


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

JASON T. STEPP


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

DAVID W. ABBA
BRIAN P. AFFLERBAUGH
LATHEEF N. AHMED
RICKY L. AINSWORTH
SUSAN M. AIROLA SKULLY
ANTHONY J. AJELLO, JR.
JENNIFER C. ALEXANDER
THADDEUS P. ALLEN
RAYMOND ALVES II
MARK C. ANARUMO
LEIGHTON T. ANDERSON, JR.
MICHAEL A. ANDERSON
MICHAEL S. ANGLE
CHRISTOPHER T. ANTHONY
REGINALD E. G. ASH III
SCOTT J. BABBITT
LESLIE P. BABICH
FRED P. BAIER
RICHARD J. BAILEY, JR.
WILLIAM C. BAILEY
BRANDON E. BAKER
JONATHAN P. BAKONYI
THOMAS C. BALLARD
DAVID BALLEW
MATTHEW A. BARKER
BRADLEY W. BARNHART
STEPHEN P. BARROWS
SAMUEL D. BASS
ROBERT G. BATTEMA
JOHN D. BEDINGFIELD
DEAN C. BELLAMY
DAVID M. BENSON
BRADLEY C. BIRD
PETER D. BLAKE
CHRISTOPHER J. BLANEY
THOMAS R. BLAZEK
CHARLES D. BOLTON
ROBERT P. BONGIOVI
DONALD J. BORCHELT
JAMES D. BOTTOMLEE
LORENZO C. BRADLEY
JAMES A. BRAUNSCHNEIDER
STEVEN J. BREEZE
LARA C. BRINSON
KERRY D. BRITT
LARRY R. BROADWELL, JR.
KEVIN W. BROOKS
MATTHEW R. BROOKS
ERIC D. BROWN
ROBERT G. BROWN
NEAL W. BRUEGGER
MICHAEL A. BRUZZINI
RICHARD K. BULLOCK
AMY S. BUMGARNER
JEFFREY S. BURDETT
JOSHUA C. BURGESS
AARON D. BURGSTEIN
TIMOTHY J. BURKE
LAUREL M. BURKEL
ANGELA J. BURTH
FREDERICK E. BUSH III
RICHARD D. BUTLER
CHRISTOPHER L. BYROM
DENNIS O. BYTHEWOOD
STEVEN R. CABOSKY
PHILIP M. CALI
KENNETH D. CALLAHAN
SHAWN W. CAMPBELL
JIMMY R. CANLAS
MICHAEL R. CARDOZA
BRIAN L. CARR
STEPHEN T. CARSON
EUGENE M. CAUGHEY
ROBERT L. CHARLESWORTH
ROBERT M. CHAVEZ
JULIAN C. CHEATER
SAMUEL J. CHESNUT IV
JASON J. E. CHILDS
VINCENT J. CHIOMA
ROBERT O. CIOPPA
ANNE L. CLARK
MICHAEL J. CLARK
PHILIP A. CLINTON
DONALD W. CLOUD
NILES M. COCANOUR
JED S. COHEN
DARREN R. COLE
JAMES E. COLEBANK
BRIAN D. COLLINS
ROY W. COLLINS
TODD A. COLLINS
REYES COLON
CHAD L. CONERLY
SIDNEY S. CONNER
COLIN J. CONNOR
JOEL O. COOK
ROBERT J. COOK
BRYAN S. COON
CHARLES J. COOPER
THOMAS M. COOPER
BRADLEY M. CRITES
ALBERTO E. CRUZ
WILLIAM C. CULVER
DONALD J. DAVIS
PATRICK W. DAVIS
CHRISTOPHER DE LOS SANTOS

[[Page S3881]]

MICHAEL J. DEAN
BRIAN J. DELAMATER
CHARLES J. DELAPP II
JAMES M. DELONG
ELIZABETH A. DEMMONS
THOMAS E. DEMPSEY III
JAMES L. DENTON
CHAD P. DERANGER
ABNER DEVALLON, JR.
DANIEL A. DEVOE
STEVEN N. DICKERSON
BRIAN C. DICKINSON
GEORGE T. M. DIETRICH III
TOR F. DIETRICHS
STEVE A. DINZART
JAMES E. DITTUS
MICHAEL P. DOMBROWSKI
THOMAS R. DORL
JOHN L. DORRIAN
CHARLES W. DOUGLASS
JAMES F. DOWNS
NORMAN A. DOZIER
ERIK A. DRAKE
DARIN C. DRIGGERS
RUSSELL D. DRIGGERS
MICHAEL R. DROWLEY
DARON J. DROWN
DAVID W. DYE
CHRISTOPHER A. EAGAN
KEVIN M. EASTLAND
DARREN A. EASTON
LEIF E. ECKHOLM
GILBERT B. EDDY
BRIAN J. EDE
JOHN R. EDWARDS
STEVEN G. EDWARDS
CLINTON W. EICHELBERGER
MARK R. ELY
TODD M. EMMONS
TROY L. ENDICOTT
ERIC A. ESPINO
DARREN E. EWING
JEFFREY K. FALLESEN
THOMAS G. FALZARANO
MICHAEL A. FELICE
MATTHEW C. FINNEGAN
PAUL R. FIORENZA
JACK D. FISCHER
ARMANDO E. FITERRE
FRANK A. FLORES
STEVEN J. FOLDS
MATTHEW J. FOLEY
KYLE C. FORRER
ERIC N. FORSYTH
BRADLEY D. FRAZIER
ANDREW B. FREEBORN
CHRISTOPHER A. FREEMAN
SCOTT A. GAAB
JOHN J. GALIK
DANIEL D. GARBER
JOHN M. GARVER
MICHAEL A. GEER
KEITH P. GIBSON
ROBIN L. GIBSON
JOHN W. GILES, JR.
CARMELO J. GIOVENCO, JR.
JOHN C. GLASS
JAIME GOMEZ, JR.
STEVEN M. GORSKI
DOUGLAS C. GOSNEY
GLEN L. GOSS
DANIEL F. GOTTRICH
RODNEY GRAY
GREGORY S. GREEN
NATHAN C. GREEN
MANUEL G. GRIEGO
MICHAEL A. GROGAN
TYRONE L. GROH
MICHAEL GRUNWALD, JR.
SCOTT D. GUNDLACH
MICHAEL D. HADDOCK
JOSEPH E. HALL
WILLIAM D. HALL
ERIC K. HALVERSON
ANDREW K. HAMANN
PAULA A. HAMILTON
JENNIFER HAMMERSTEDT
DARIEN J. HAMMETT
STEWART A. HAMMONS
TERRY J. HAMRICK, JR.
DAVID S. HANSON
CRAIG A. HARDING
MICHAEL S. HARPER
ALAN T. HART
STEVEN C. M. HASSTEDT
JEAN E. HAVENS
TIMREK C. HEISLER
LANDON L. HENDERSON
ERICH D. HERNANDEZBAQUERO
SHAUN R. HICK
JAMES P. HICKMAN
KEVIN D. HICKMAN
LAWRENCE C. HICKS
HAROLD T. HOANG
GEORGE K. HOBSON
STEPHEN G. HOFFMAN
JACOB J. HOLMGREN
MICHAEL K. HONMA
JEFFREY F. HUBER
JAMES P. HUGHES, JR.
ROMAN L. HUND
KARL D. INGEMAN
GEORGE W. IRVING IV
LYNN MARIE IRWIN
JASON M. JANAROS
GARY D. JENKINS II
JONATHAN A. JENSEN
MICHAEL W. JIRU, JR.
MICHAEL W. JOHANEK
CLARENCE A. JOHNSON, JR.
CRAIG P. JOHNSON
LAURA M. JOHNSON
PAUL M. JOHNSON
RAY A. JONES
TERRI A. JONES
WILLIAM R. JONES
ROSE M. JOURDAN
CHRISTOPHER L. JUAREZ
DARRELL F. JUDY
JAY L. JUNKINS
WILLIAM H. KALE
AMANDA G. KATO
MICHELLE L. KAUFMANN
BRYAN A. KEELING
DAVID D. KELLEY
CHARLES O. KELM
SCOTT M. KIEFFER
DAVID N. KINCAID, JR.
MICHAEL O. KINSLOW
KELLY M. KIRBY
LEA T. KIRKWOOD
DONALD A. KLECKNER
LEE E. KLOOS
THOMAS A. KONICKI
KURT D. KONOPATZKE
KEN W. KOPP
JAMES K. KOSSLER
DAVID D. KRETZ
GREGORY KREUDER
MOHAN S. KRISHNA
JOSEPH D. KUNKEL
DWAYNE A. LAHAYE
MICHAEL F. LAMB
DAWN C. LANCASTER
MICHAEL D. LAY
JAMES S. LEFFEL
CHAD E. LEMAIRE
SEAN P. LEROY
ANDREW J. LESHIKAR
ERIC L. LESHINSKY
JONATHAN M. LETSINGER
CHRISTOPHER P. LEVY
TARA A. LEWELING
ANDREW J. LEWIN
RICHARD J. LINEHAN III
CHRISTINE A. LOCKE
KEITH M. LOGEMAN
JILL A. LONG
PERRY M. LONG III
DEBRA A. LOVETTE
MATTHEW J. LUPONE
MARC A. LYNCH
WILLIAM J. MACLEAN
CHRISTOPHER V. MADDOX
STEPHEN W. MAGNAN
MATTHEW T. MAGNESS
LESLIE A. MAHER
RYAN D. MANTZ
DANIEL N. MARTICELLO, JR.
JOHN D. MARTIN
DAVID J. MARTINSON
SCOTT P. MASKERY
RICHARD S. MATHEWS
SCOTT B. MATTHEWS
SEAN M. MCCARTHY
BRADLEY W. MCDONALD
SEAN S. MCKENNA
ROBERT T. MEEKS III
THOMAS B. MEEKS
JAMES S. MEHTA
KELLY K. MENOZZI
JAMES S. MERCHANT
MICHAEL L. MERRITT
JACK W. MESSER
MICHAEL J. MEYER
JOSEPH K. MICHALEK
HANS H. MILLER
MICHAEL A. MILLER
RICKY L. MILLS
DAVID A. MINEAU
STEVEN J. MINKIN
DAVID K. MOELLER
VICTOR W. MONCRIEFFE II
JACQUELINE M. MONGEON
SEAN P. MONOGUE
SCOTT D. MOON
ERIC Y. MOORE
TODD R. MOORE
ERIC J. MORITZ
WILLIAM B. MOSLE
KENNETH E. MOSS
MICHAEL D. MOTE
STEPHEN R. MOYES
JAMES F. MUELLER
KEITH E. MUELLER
TODD A. MURPHEY
AMANDA S. MYERS
GEORGE R. NAGY
ARNOLD W. NASH III
ROBERT JAMES NEAL, JR.
JODI A. NEFF
TY W. NEUMAN
KARA KJ NEUSE
HARVEY F. NEWTON
THOMAS W. NICHOLSON
ROBERT T. NOONAN
WILLIAM J. NORTON
PAUL C. NOSEK
SCOTT R. NOWLIN
SHAN B. NUCKOLS
NEIL P. OAKDEN
JEFFERSON JAMES ODONNELL
BRIAN D. OELRICH
KENNETH W. OHLSON
PETER P. OHOTNICKY
RONNI M. OREZZOLI
CHARLES D. ORMSBY
BRIAN A. PAETH
JAMES C. PARSONS
LUDWIG K. PAULSEN
JEFFREY P. PEARSON
DAVID L. PEELER, JR.
LYNN P. PEITZ
DANA C. PELLETIER
DOUGLAS W. PENTECOST
KEITH A. PERKINS
LEON J. PERKOWSKI
KRISTOPHER E. PERRY
BRIAN C. PETERS
KENDALL D. PETERS
JAMES D. PETRICK
MICHAEL S. PETROCCO
GEORGE E. PETTY
JAMES W. PIEL
SAMMY T. PIERCE
RONALD L. PIERI
WILLIAM C. PLEASANTS
ALAIN D. POISSON
BRIAN H. PORTER
CHRISTOPHER T. PREJEAN
MICHAEL J. PRICE
SAMUEL T. PRICE
ARTHUR W. PRIMAS, JR.
DONALD D. PURDY
STEPHEN G. PURDY, JR.
MARK B. PYE
ROBERT J. QUIGG IV
ALESIA A. QUITON
BRIAN J. RAY
KEITH W. REEVES
BRAXTON D. REHM
CHRISTOPHER S. REIFEL
STEPHEN L. RENNER
NEIL R. RICHARDSON
ROBERT A. RICKER
ALLEN R. ROBERTS
DWAYNE M. ROBISON
SHELLEY A. RODRIGUEZ
MICHAEL K. ROKAW
RICHARD B. ROLLER
SCOTT A. ROMBERGER
ROBERT T. ROMER
MARGARET M. ROMERO
RICHARD M. ROSA
DOUGLAS W. ROTH
TARA K. ROUTSIS
LEERNEST M. B. RUFFIN
BRYAN T. RUNKLE
STEPHEN M. RUSSELL
ANDREW J. RYAN
PATRICK S. RYDER
JOHN D. RYE
JAY A. SABIA
FRANK D. SAMUELSON
DORAL E. SANDLIN
TIMOTHY A. SANDS
MATTHEW D. SANFORD
JOE H. SANTOS
JOSEPH C. SANTUCCI
TODD A. SAULS
DAVID R. SCANLON
JEFFREY A. SCHAVLAND
ANTHONY W. SCHENK
KEVIN E. SCHILLER
KARL C. SCHLOER
MICHAEL K. SCHNABEL
ADRIAN C. SCHUETTKE
THERESE A. SCHULER
GEORGE N. SCHWARTZ
PAUL J. SCOTT
TIMOTHY A. SEJBA
TRISHA M. SEXTON
ERIC K. SHAFA
SCOTT A. SHEPARD
THOMAS P. SHERMAN
RYAN C. SHERWOOD
JOHN W. SHIRLEY
JENNIFER M. SHORT
DAVID K. SIEVE
ERIK L. SIMONSEN
RAY L. SIMPSON
RODNEY SINGLETON
CHRISTOPHER M. SMITH
DAVID C. SMITH
KENNETH A. SMITH
KEVIN D. SMITH
MATTHEW D. SMITH
RICHARD L. SMITH
ROBERT D. SNODGRASS
MATTHEW O. SNYDER
JEFFREY A. SORRELL
MICHAEL J. SOWA
KENNETH S. SPEIDEL
RONALD D. STENGER
MARK A. STEPHENS
LISA Y. STEVENSON
EARL W. STOLZ II
WILLIAM M. STOWE III
SUZANNE M. STREETER
CHRISTOPHER R. STRICKLIN
BRIAN R. STUART
STEVE S. SUGIYAMA
JAMES M. SUHR
JASON K. SUTTON
THOMAS T. SWAIM
DOUGLAS H. SWIFT
RAYMUND MICHAEL TEMBREULL
MICHAEL P. TERNUS
ANTHONY L. THOMAS
JOHN J. THOMAS
SPENCER S. THOMAS

[[Page S3882]]

PAUL A. TOMBARGE
STEPHON J. TONKO
THOMAS D. TORKELSON
BRIAN E. TOTH
KELVIN J. TOWNSEND
ROBERT W. TRIPLETT
GEORGE E. TROMBA
ROBERT B. TRSEK
DAVID C. TRUCKSA
DONNA L. TURNER
ERIC S. TURNER
JAMES R. TWIFORD
MICHAEL D. TYYNISMAA
JEFFERY D. VALENZIA
RUSSELL S. VOCE
ROGER R. VROOMAN
WILLIAM E. WADE, JR.
RALPH J. WAITE IV
ALEXANDER W. WALFORD
CHARLES J. WALLACE II
MATTHEW V. WALLACE
HOWARD T. WALLER
KARL C. WALLI
WILLIAM B. WALPERT
SCOTT L. WARD
MICHAEL D. WEBB
CHRISTOPHER M. WEGNER
GEOFFREY F. WEISS
KEITH A. WELCH
SAMUEL G. WHITE III
TODD A. WHITE
DAVID P. WILDER
RICHARD WILGOS
SHANE C. WILKERSON
JON C. WILKINSON
KEVIN A. WILSON
MARK D. WITZEL
PATRICK F. WOLFE
BOBBY C. WOODS, JR.
PARKER H. WRIGHT
TINA M. WYANT
SCOTT D. YANCY
MATTHEW H. YETISHEFSKY
YOUNGKUN S. YU
KENNETH J. YUNEVICH
DUSTIN P. ZIEGLER
MATTHEW E. ZUBER


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

MARK R. ALEXANDER
SEAN J. BRANDES
ROBERT C. CADENA
JAMES C. DUDLEY, JR.
TRACY L. EMMERSEN
CHRISTOPHER D. ENG
KEVIN L. ERNEST
DAVID W. FILANOWICZ
MATTHEW W. GARRISON
JONATHAN M. GROENKE
BRIAN A. HARDING
BLAKE G. JACOBSON
CYNTHIA P. KEATING
PAUL D. LASHMET
DANYELLE M. LOW
ANDREA J. MCLEMORE
ANDREW T. NEWSOME
ROGER D. NISBETT
JOSEPH E. SISSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

LANE C. ASKEW
ROBERT A. CLARADY
MATTHEW L. GHEN
TODD P. GLIDDEN
LOUIS M. GUTIERREZ
ROGER L. KOOPMAN
PATRICK E. LANCASTER
SYLVIA M. LAYNE
JAMES M. MAHER
ERIC N. MOYER
JASON T. NICHOLS
DAVID P. PERRY
PAUL M. SALEVSKI
DALE H. SHIGEKANE
JEFFREY S. WILLIAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

BERNARD BILLINGSLEY
BRADLEY D. BROWN, JR.
JEFFREY P. BUSCHMANN
JAMES L. CASTLEBERRY
DAVID M. CROWE
BRIAN M. FOSS
JOSEPH D. FRASER
TYLER L. GOAD
JAMIE L. HORNING
GRANT M. KOENIG
KRISTI A. LEHMKUHLER
GEORGE M. LOWE
JAMES T. MERCHANT
MARCELLE L. MOLETT
STEPHANY L. MOORE
KRISHNA C. PULGAR
DARREN E. RICE
KYLE P. RILEY
CHARLEESE R. SAMPA
LENSWORTH A. SAMUEL
RISA B. SIMON
CHAD E. SIMPSON
JOHN M. SMAHA, JR.
CHRISTOPHER H. SMITH
BRADLEY J. STOREY
ROBERT J. TEAGUE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

DARYL G. ADAMSON
CHARLES E. ARDINGER
MICHAEL J. BEAL
STEVEN G. BEALL
MATTHEW P. BEARE
KENNETH T. BELLOMY
JOHN M. CARMICHAEL
KEVIN P. CHILDRE
KENNETH C. COLLINS II
DONALD F. CRUMPACKER
MICHAEL T. CURRY
JAMES S. DANCER
DZUNG P. DAVIS
WILLIAM R. DONNELL, JR.
ARTHUR M. DUVALL
JAMES C. DYER
WILLIAM E. EDENBECK
DANIEL W. ELSASS
ALAN D. FEENSTRA
KARL G. GILES
CORY M. GROOM
RICHARD R. GROVE, JR.
PHILLIP A. GUTIERREZ
JAMES D. HAIR
AUBREY K. HAMLETT
DAVID A. HARRIS
KENNETH L. HOLLAND
DOUGLAS E. HOUSER
EDWARD G. JASO
CHARLES O. JONES
SANFORD L. KALLAL
DAVID D. LITTLE
ROBERT J. LOPEZ
RICHARD F. LOVE III
ANTHONY J. MATA
RODNEY H. MOSS
JOHN D. NAYLOR
SCOTT A. NOE
RODNEY J. NORTON
JOHN A. OMAN
RAYMOND A. PARHAM
ANTHONY M. PECORARO
GEORGE A. PORTER
REX N. PUENTESPINA
RONALD G. RANCOURT
SHAWN J. REAMS
KENNETH B. SANCHEZ
NICHOL M. SCHINE
JACKIE A. SCHWEITZER
SCOTT E. SHEA
JEFFREY R. SHIPMAN
PATRICK H. SUTTON
QUINTIN G. TAN
KENNETH C. TEASLEY
MICHAEL L. THOMPSON
KEITH A. TUKES
LAWRENCE W. UPCHURCH
GREGORY A. VERLINDE
ALEC C. VILLEGAS
WILBERT M. WAFFORD
DAVID L. WALKER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ROBERT S. ALMY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

JEFFREY J. ABBADINI
RYAN P. AHLER
DANIEL R. ALCORN
EVERETT M. ALCORN, JR.
STEPHEN W. ALDRIDGE
ERNESTO R. ALMONTE
GERVY J. ALOTA
JEFFREY A. ANDERSON
EDWARD A. ANGELINAS
CHRISTOPHER W. ARTIS
STEPHEN A. AUDELO
SPENCER P. AUSTIN
SHELBY Y. BAECKER
JOSEPH A. BAGGETT
CASEY B. BAKER
JEFFREY D. BAKER
ZATHAN S. BAKER
DWAYNE E. BARNETT
JONATHAN L. BARON
JOHN R. BARTAK
QUINCY E. BEASLEY
WILLIAM M. BEATY
LEOPOLDO L. BENITES
MANUEL A. BIASCOECHEA
CHRISTOPHER M. BIGGS
BRIAN A. BINDER
JAMES R. BIRD
NATHAN R. BITZ
BRIAN C. BLACK
R. W. BLIZZARD
THOMAS T. BODINE
TIMOTHY C. BOEHME
MICHAEL P. BORRELLI
SILAS L. BOUYER II
JOHN A. BOWMAN
HAROLD W. BOWMANTRAYFORD
COLIN K. BOYNTON
BRIAN A. BRADFORD
DEREK BRADY
JASON E. BRAGG
PAUL S. BRANTUAS
SAMUEL P. BRASFIELD III
JASON J. BRIANAS
DANIEL E. BROADHURST
JOSEPH M. BROMLEY
DAVID P. BROOKS
MARK J. BROPHY
ELAINE A. BRUNELLE
SCOTT P. BRUNSON
JASON A. BUCKLEY
TERRY L. BUCKMAN
DOUGLAS J. BURFIELD
MICHAEL J. BURKS
ROBERT S. BURNS
JASON G. BUTLER
MILTON BUTLER III
WILLIAM CALLAHAN
ROBERT A. CAMPBELL
BURT J. CANFIELD
JOEL M. CAPONIGRO
NICK A. CARDENAS
TED W. CARLSON
JAMES K. CARVER
DAVID J. CASTEEL
CAREY F. CASTELEIN
GABRIEL B. CAVAZOS
BLAKE L. CHANEY
DEWON M. CHANEY
JONATHAN S. CHANNELL
MATTHEW E. CHAPMAN
PETER J. CHAVERIAT
ADAM G. CHEATHAM
THOMAS G. CHEKOURAS
CHARLES M. CHOATE III
MATTHEW W. CIESLUKOWSKI
BENJAMIN J. CIPPERLEY
GILBERT E. CLARK, JR.
TIMOTHY M. CLARK
PAUL D. CLARKE
MARK A. CLOSE
MICHAEL S. CLOUD
DANIEL D. COCHRAN
DAVID J. COE
ERIC D. COLE
BENJAMIN D. CONE
BRIAN D. CONWAY
NAKIA M. COOPER
ALAN M. COPELAND
JOHN C. CORRELL
JOSEPH W. CORTOPASSI
BRENT J. COTTON
ADAN J. COVARRUBIAS
SHAWN M. COWAN
DAVID S. COX
BRADFORD P. CRAIN
CLARKE S. CRAMER
CURTIS W. CRUTHIRDS
SCOTT M. CULLEN
MATTHEW D. CULP
BRIAN G. CUNNINGHAM
CHARLES E. DALE III
CHRISTINA L. DALMAU
ROBERT B. DANBERG, JR.
TODD M. DANTONIO
MARC E. DAVIS
TIMOTHY P. DAVIS II
DANA A. DECOSTER
DANIELLE C. DEFANT
SARAH H. DEGROOT
WILLIAM G. DELMAR
MARC R. DELTETE
RAVI M. DESAI
JOHN A. DIGIOVACCHINO
CHRISTOPHER J. DOMENCIC
MARK D. DOMENICO
JARROD D. DONALDSON
CHRISTOPHER D. DOTSON
KENNETH S. DOUGLAS
CLINTON L. DOWNING
BRIAN M. DRECHSLER
DOUGLAS A. DREESE
JOSEPH M. DROLL
ROBERT E. DUCOTE
DERRICK A. DUDASH
ENNO J. DUDEN
DANIEL P. DUHAN
ROBERT A. DULIN
DAVID P. DURKIN
BRIAN C. EARP
GEORGE R. EBARB
DAVID L. EDGERTON
STEVEN D. ELIAS
BRIAN C. EMME
THEODORE E. ESSENFELD
ROY C. EVANS
LOUIS A. FAIELLA
WILLIAM P. FALLON
MICHEL C. FALZONE
JEFFREY A. FARMER
CHRISTOPHER M. FARRICKER
RYAN M. FARRIS
CHAD A. FELLA
PATRICE J. P. FERNANDES
JOSEPH M. FIKSMAN
MICHAEL B. FINN
PAULA A. FIRENZE

[[Page S3883]]

EDWARD K. FLOYD
JENNIFER L. FORBUS
TONREY M. FORD
MEGHAN B. FOREHAND
DAVID S. FORMAN
STEPHEN C. FORTMANN
VINCENT A. FORTSON
HANS A. FOSSER
WILLIAM D. FRANCIS, JR.
BRIAN D. FREMMING
JONAS FREY
KENNETH J. FROBERG
JOHN T. FRYE
JOHN D. GAINEY IV
BRYAN S. GALLO
RUBEN GALVAN
NEAL T. GARBETT
GILBERT D. GAY
ALBERT H. GEIS, JR.
ROBERT J. GELINAS
ANDREW D. GEPHART
ANDREW H. GILBERT
CHRISTOPHER S. GILMORE
CHRISTIAN P. GOODMAN
BRIAN W. GRAVES
DOUGLAS T. GRAY
WELLS W. GREEN
JASON P. GROWER
JASON M. GUSTIN
MARK A. HAAS
DAVID S. HAASE
AARON R. HAGER
BRIAN J. HAGGERTY
MICHAEL D. HALL
PETER F. HALVORSEN
JOSHUA A. HAMMOND
EDMUND J. HANDLEY
DAVID J. HANEY
MARK W. HANEY
MATTHEW T. HARDING
GARY A. HARRINGTON II
DAVID F. HARRIS
JUSTIN L. HARTS
MICHAEL P. HARVEY II
AMANDA A. M. HAWKINS
CHRISTOPHER N. HAYTER
GARETH J. HEALY
ROBERT A. HEELY, JR.
CRAIG W. HEMPECK
KEITH A. HENDERSON
OLIVER R. HERION
JASON B. HIGGINS
LISA B. HODGSON
BRIAN L. HOLMES
DAVID C. HOLMES
CHRISTOPHER T. HORGAN
MATTHEW G. HORR
MICHAEL W. HOSKINS
PATRICK W. HOURIGAN
MICHAEL P. HOWE
JAMES B. HOWELL
HOLLY A. HOXSIE
JOSEPH A. HUFFINE
CHRISTOPHER S. HULITT
DAVID P. HURN
FRANK T. INGARGIOLA
RICHARD J. ISAAK
QUINTIN L. JAMES
JAMES P. JEROME
WILLIAM A. JOHANSSON
JOHANNES E. JOLLY
HOWARD L. JONES
STEVEN C. JONES
MICHAEL D. KAMPFE
BRANDON S. KASER
DANIEL J. KEELER
PATRICK A. KELLER
JASON T. KETELSEN
ROBERT B. KIMNACH III
JASON D. KIPP
JEFFREY A. KJENAAS
KEN J. KLEINSCHNITTGER
WILLIAM C. KLUTTZ
SEAN P. KNIGHT
CHRISTOPHER J. KREIER
NICHOLAS A. KRISTOF
TIMOTHY D. LABENZ
TODD I. LADWIG
KELLY L. LAING
ROBERT T. LANANE II
WILLIAM G. LANE
SHANE A. LANSFORD
THOMAS E. LANSLEY
BRIAN LARMON
SCOTT W. LARSON
RYAN E. LAWRENZ
DOUGLAS W. LEAVENGOOD
CHRISTOPHER LEE
DUSTIN E. LEE
MICHAEL W. LEE
PAUL LEE
JEREMY L. LEIBY
DAVID C. LEIKER
JOSEPH L. LEPPO
ANDRE B. LESTER
JOSEPH M. LEVY
KENNETH R. LIEBERMAN
MATTHEW E. LIGON
RYAN J. LILLEY
CHRISTOPHER C. LINDBERG
ERIC D. LINDGREN
CHAD J. LIVINGSTON
JAMES P. LOMAX
TIMOTHY J. LONG
MARK R. LUKKEN
ERIC H. LULL
MICHAEL E. MADRID
GREGORY P. MALANDRINO
JAMES R. MALONE
DENNIS N. MALZACHER, JR.
SHANE T. MARCHESI
HARRY L. MARSH
MICHAEL J. MARTHALER
DARRYL B. MARTIN
MIGUEL R. MARTINEZ
JONATHAN A. MARVELL
WALTER B. MASSENBURG, JR.
TODD M. MASSOW
GABRIEL A. MAULDIN
MATTHEW M. MAZAT
DANIEL R. MCAULIFFE
MITCHELL S. MCCALLISTER
GILL H. MCCARTHY
GRADY S. MCDONALD
JAMES D. MCDONALD
KEVIN T. MCGEE
ROBERT A. MCGILL
JEFFREY M. MCGRADY
MATTHEW S. MCGRAW
BRIAN W. MCGUIRK
JAMES F. MCKENNA
SIMON C. MCKEON
ANDREW R. MCLEAN
MICAJAH T. MCLENDON III
BRANDY T. MCNABB
MICHAEL A. MCPHAIL
RALPH L. MCQUEEN III
DOUGLAS K. MEAGHER
JAVIER MEDINAMONTALVO
HOWARD V. MEEHAN
JOSHUA M. MENZEL
DENNIS METZ
KELLY R. MIDDLETON
STEVEN F. MILGAZO
GREGORY J. MILICIC
ALAN D. MILLER
MAX F. MILLER
STEPHEN J. MINIHANE
ANDREW B. MIROFF
DENNIS C. MONAGLE
KENNETH E. MONFORE III
DAVID P. MOORE
JAMES A. MORROW
STEVEN S. MOSS
CHRISTOPHER L. MOYLAN
MICHAEL G. MULLEN
DARRIN R. MULLINS
JOSEPH D. MURPHY III
PATRICK J. MURPHY
BRANDON L. MURRAY
ALAN A. NELSON
MICHAEL D. NORDEEN
MICHAEL C. OBERDORF
HEATHER L. ODONNELL
THOMAS M. OGDEN
MICHAEL P. ONEILL
BRETT R. OSTER
CHRISTOPHER J. PACENTRILLI
JUAN C. PALLARES
CHRISTOPHER A. PAPAIOANU
PHILIP L. PARMLEY
JOHN G. PARQUETTE
JASON P. PATTERSON
JOHN C. PATTERSON
JOHN E. PATTERSON
MICHAEL S. PAYNE
RICHARD D. PAYNE
JEREMY A. PELSTRING
KENNETH S. PICKARD
LEIGHTON J. PITRE
JASON C. PITTMAN
DMITRY POISIK
JASON R. POMPONIO
COREY A. POORMAN
JOHN D. PORADO
JOHN D. PORTER
MICHAEL M. POSEY
MARK E. POSTILL
CHARLES T. PRIM
DANIEL R. PROCHAZKA
ROBERT S. PUDNEY IV
MICHAEL T. PUFFER
ROBERT L. RADAK, JR.
VICTORIO A. RAMIREZ
DOUGLAS E. RAMSEY
DANIEL C. RAPHAEL
DONALD V. RAUCH
CHAD A. REDMER
ELIZABETH A. REGOLI
DANIEL J. REISS
JEFFREY M. REYNOLDS
BRIAN A. RIBOTA
KEVIN S. RICE
JOHN P. RICHERSON
JACK C. RIGGINS
DONOVAN C. RIVERA
KEVIN E. ROBB
DARYL ROBBIN
REMY P. ROBERT
JOEL RODRIGUEZ
DARREN C. ROE
HENRY M. ROENKE IV
JASON E. ROGERS
SCOTT D. ROSE
SCOTT A. ROSETTI
KENNETH R. RUSSELL
MATTHEW D. RUSSELL
GARY A. RYALS
ERIC M. SAGER
ROMMEL J. SALGADO
PETER J. SALVAGGIO, JR.
ALFREDO J. SANCHEZ
GREGG S. SANDERS
TODD A. SANTALA
JEFFERSON P. SARGENT
ROBERT W. SAVERING
MATTHEW D. SCARLETT
JOHN M. SCHILLER
RYAN C. SCHLEICHER
LUKE D. SCHMIDT
JAMES A. SCHROEDER
ADAM T. SCHULTZ
CHAD C. SCHUMACHER
WINSTON E. SCOTT II
PAUL A. SEITZ
SHAUN S. SERVAES
GENE G. SEVERTSON II
TERRENCE M. SHASHATY
COLBY W. SHERWOOD
AARON F. SHOEMAKER
PETER M. SHOEMAKER
ANDREW J. SHULMAN
RICHARD A. SILVA
DAVID W. SKAROSI
SHARN R. SKELTON
ANDRIA L. SLOUGH
CHRISTOPHER E. SMITH
KENT D. SMITH
SUSAN J. SMITH
WARREN D. SMITH
JOSEPH W. SMOTHERMAN
GUY M. SNODGRASS
LESLIE D. SOBOL
BRIAN J. SOLANO
KEVIN J. SPROGE
LANCE A. SRP
JASON R. STAHL
ROBERT STANSELL
MARK B. STEFANIK
NEIL J. STEINHAGEN
BRETT A. STEVENSON
MATTHEW A. STEVENSON
KELSEY P. STLOUIS
RYAN M. STODDARD
MICHAEL G. STOKES
KRISTOPHER W. STONAKER
ADAM H. STONE
GEOFFREY S. STOW
JOSEPH V. STRASSBERGER
MICHAEL L. STRONG
TEAGUE J. SUAREZ
JAMES E. SUCKART
MICHAEL B. SWEENEY
MATTHEW A. SZOKA
AARON M. TABOR
SHANE P. TANNER
TODD D. TAVOLAZZI
AARON J. TAYLOR
CORA C. TAYLOR
ERIC L. TAYLOR
PAUL J. TILL
WARREN W. TOMLINSON
MICHAEL H. TOTH
ROBERT M. TOTH
GERALD L. TRITZ
AUGUST J. TROTTMAN
BRADY W. TURNAGE
BRIAN T. TURNEY
BENJAMIN D. VANBUSKIRK
NICHOLAS A. VANDEGRIEND
ADRIAN F. VANDELLEN
JASON R. VANPIETERSOM
DAVID C. VEHON
JEREMY E. VELLON
JAMES T. WADDELL
DAVID B. WAIDELICH
SCOTT A. WALGREN
WILLIAM J. WALSH
FRANCIS J. WALTER III
JASON L. WARD
CHRISTOPHER J. WARDEN
BRANDON W. WARREN
GLENN K. WASHINGTON
STEVEN H. WASSON
SCOTT A. WASTAK
CURTIS E. WEBSTER
JASON E. WEED
STEPHEN R. WEEKS
CHAD E. WELBORN
EDDIE F. WHITLEY, JR.
ROBERT G. WICKMAN
ADAM D. WIEDER
TED W. WIEDERHOLT
DONALD J. WILLIAMS
ROBERT R. WILLIAMS IV
JASON J. WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL A. WILSON
WILLIAM C. WIRTZ
TERRY P. WISE, JR.
MICHAEL D. WISECUP
CHRISTOPHER J. WOOD
KEITH C. WOODLEY
MATTHEW A. WRIGHT
RAFE K. WYSHAM
JEFFREY M. YACKEREN
TIMOTHY J. YANIK
BRIAN A. YOUNG
MICHAEL J. ZAIKO
TODD D. ZENTNER
TRAVIS W. ZETTEL
DAVID M. ZIELINSKI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

ALDRITH L. BAKER
CHRISTOPHER G. BRIANAS
JED R. ESPIRITU
HOWARD B. FABACHER II

[[Page S3884]]

VANESSA GIVENS
RICHARD A. HUTH
RICHARD D. JOHNSTON, JR.
RICHARD A. KNIGHT, JR.
YOLANDA K. MASON
KATHLEEN B. MILLIGAN
NINA M. NICASIO
SHANE D. RICE
ROBERT S. SMITH
DAVID C. WEBBER
ENNIS E. WILLIAMS
JOHN E. WILLIAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

MARK A. ANGELO
ANDREW J. BALLINGER
CHRISTOPHER L. CANNIFF
MATTHEW A. DENSING
DAVE S. EVANS
MATTHEW W. FARR
CHRISTOPHER W. GAVIN
KATHLEEN B. GILES
ROBERT D. MCCLURE
JUDITH A. MULLER
JOHN D. PETERSON
BRIAN J. SAWICKI
GREGORY E. SUTTON
THOMAS J. M. WEAVER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

ROBERT L. BURGESS
BERNARD F. CALAMUG
KENNETH D. CAMERON
JAMES S. CARMICHAEL
FRANCINI R. CLEMMONS
MARC K. FARNSWORTH
CHRISTOPHER J. HAAS
JON M. HERSEY
JOSEPH A. HIDALGO, JR.
VENCENT W. LOGAN
JOSE A. MARTINEZ
LOUIS V. SCOTT
KENTARO A. TACHIKAWA
JACINTO TORIBIO, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

LASUMAR R. ARAGON
BRIAN T. BIALEK
REX A. BOONYOBHAS
THOMAS J. BRASHEAR
MICHAEL A. BURKHARD
PAUL J. COSTANZO
LUC D. DELANEY
KRISTINE M. DESOTO
CHRISTOPHER D. EPP
KEITH B. FAHLENKAMP
WILLIAM F. FALLIER
ERIC D. FELDER
JOHN W. GAMBLE
ROBERT A. GOLD
WESTON L. GRAY
CARLUS A. GREATHOUSE
TODD R. GREENE
WILLIAM L. HAGAN
AARON M. HAY
ANDREW J. HOFFMAN
WILLIAM E. KOSZAREK III
HANNAH A. KRIEWALDT
NATHAN E. LYON
KEITH G. MANNING II
LEE A. NICKEL
NICOLE K. NIGRO
CARL L. PARKS
WILLIAM P. PEMBERTON
MITCHELL R. PERRETT
THOMAS A. SEIGENTHALER
RANDOLPH E. SLAFF, JR.
SALVADOR M. SUAREZ
ZALDY M. VALENZUELA
TYRONE Y. VOUGHS
BENJAMIN A. WILDER
ROBERT E. WILLIAMS
SARAH E. ZARRO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

DENVER L. APPLEHANS
COREY B. BARKER
PAMELA S. BOU
WILLIAM H. CLINTON
RONALD S. FLANDERS
JAMES T. KROHNE, JR.
DAVID R. MCKINNEY
ERIK J. REYNOLDS
SARAH T. SELFKYLER
CHRISTOPHER S. SERVELLO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

ENID S. BRACKETT
GEORGE M. DOLAN
MICHAEL L. FARMER
LUIS M. FIGUEROA
LUCAS B. GUNNELS
ROBERT A. HOCHSTEDLER
COREY S. JOHNSTON
MATTHEW J. LEDRIDGE
THOMAS S. PRICE
GERALDJAMES M. SANTIAGO
KARSTEN E. SPIES
EDWARD A. SYLVESTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

CHRISTINA N. GRIFFIN
PATRICIA K. MCCAFFERTY
MILAN MONCILOVICH
SCOTT A. OLIVOLO
RICK D. SMITH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

MONIQUE J. BOCOCK
TONY F. DEALICANTE
MATTHEW J. DORAN
SANDRA L. HODGKINSON
ERIC M. HURT
MONTE G. MILLER, JR.
CHARLES D. STIMSON
JORDAN A. THOMAS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

JOHN G. CLAY
DEBORAH A. CURRAN
CAROL C. GIBSON
MARY L. HIATT
STEPHEN K. KURIGER
PAMELA A. MCGLOTHLIN
MILDRED H. OWINGS
STEPHANIE A. REISDORF
PAUL R. RUSSO
STEPHANIE L. SANDERS
DEBRA D. SOTO
DONALD J. STAFFORD
VALERIE A. STANLEY
SUSAN L. WALKER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

DANIEL C. ALMER
WALLACE A. BURNS, JR.
PATRICK S. HAYDEN
STEVEN J. LATHROP
ROBERT S. MARTIN
WILLIAM J. MAY, JR.
VALERIE F. PARKER
JEFFREY J. TRIBIANO
BRIAN D. WEISS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

STEVEN G. FUSELIER
EILEEN B. WERVE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

SEAN P. OBRIEN
CHARLES S. THOMPSON III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

TIMOTHY M. COLE
REGINA G. MARENGO
ANTHONY B. SPINLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

JOHN B. BACCUS III
CRAIG E. ROSS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

THOMAS A. J. OLIVERO
ROBERT A. STUDEBAKER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

ERIN E. O. ACOSTA
JOHN C. BLEIDORN
JILLENE M. BUSHNELL
HARTWELL F. COKE
JOHN P. GARSTKA
ELIZABETH M. S. HIGGINS
JOHN M. MARBURGER
DWIGHT E. SMITH, JR.


                   SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

       KARA MARLENE STEIN, OF MARYLAND, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION FOR A TERM EXPIRING JUNE 
     5, 2017, VICE ELISSE WALTER, TERM EXPIRED.
       MICHAEL SEAN PIWOWAR, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION FOR A TERM EXPIRING JUNE 
     5, 2018, VICE TROY A. PAREDES, TERM EXPIRING.


                         DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

       MARK E. SCHAEFER, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE ASSISTANT SECRETARY 
     OF COMMERCE FOR OCEANS AND ATMOSPHERE, VICE LARRY ROBINSON.


                   CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION

       ANN MARIE BUERKLE, OF NEW YORK, TO BE A COMMISSIONER OF THE 
     OF THE CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION FOR A TERM OF SEVEN 
     YEARS FROM OCTOBER 27, 2011, VICE ANNE M. NORTHUP, TERM 
     EXPIRED.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       JAMES F. ENTWISTLE, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA.
       DOUGLAS EDWARD LUTE, OF INDIANA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVE ON THE COUNCIL OF THE NORTH ATLANTIC 
     TREATY ORGANIZATION, WITH THE RANK AND STATUS OF AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY.
       VICTORIA NULAND, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF CAREER MINISTER, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (EUROPEAN AND EURASIAN AFFAIRS), VICE 
     PHILIP H. GORDON, RESIGNED.
       DANIEL A. SEPULVEDA, OF FLORIDA, FOR THE RANK OF AMBASSADOR 
     DURING HIS TENURE OF SERVICE AS DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF 
     STATE FOR INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION POLICY 
     IN THE BUREAU OF ECONOMIC, ENERGY, AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS AND 
     U. S. COORDINATOR FOR INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND 
     INFORMATION POLICY.


            FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION

       WILLIAM IRA ALTHEN, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION FOR A TERM 
     OF SIX YEARS EXPIRING AUGUST 30, 2018, VICE MICHAEL F. DUFFY, 
     TERM EXPIRED.


                     NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD

       LAFE E. SOLOMON, OF MARYLAND, TO BE GENERAL COUNSEL OF THE 
     NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD FOR A TERM OF FOUR YEARS, VICE 
     RONALD E. MEISBURG, RESIGNED.


                EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION

       CHAI RACHEL FELDBLUM, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE A 
     MEMBER OF THE EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION FOR A 
     TERM EXPIRING JULY 1, 2018. (REAPPOINTMENT)


                    GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

       DANIEL M. TANGHERLINI, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     ADMINISTRATOR OF GENERAL SERVICES, VICE MARTHA N. JOHNSON, 
     RESIGNED.


                     OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

       KATHERINE ARCHULETA, OF COLORADO, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT FOR A TERM OF FOUR YEARS, VICE 
     JOHN BERRY, TERM EXPIRED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

       JOHN H. THOMPSON, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     DIRECTOR OF THE CENSUS FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE TERM EXPIRING 
     DECEMBER 31, 2016, VICE ROBERT M. GROVES, RESIGNED.

                          ____________________