All articles in Senate section

CONFIRMATIONS
(Senate - May 23, 2013)

Text of this article available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.

        


[Pages S3884-S3886]
                             CONFIRMATIONS

  Executive nominations confirmed by the Senate May 23, 2013:


                             THE JUDICIARY

       MARK A. BARNETT, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A JUDGE OF THE UNITED 
     STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE.
       CLAIRE R. KELLY, OF NEW YORK, TO BE A JUDGE OF THE UNITED 
     STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       DEBORAH KAY JONES, OF NEW MEXICO, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO LIBYA.
       JAMES KNIGHT, OF ALABAMA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD.

[[Page S3885]]

                             THE JUDICIARY

       SRIKANTH SRINIVASAN, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     CIRCUIT JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CIRCUIT.
       MICHAEL KENNY O'KEEFE, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     AN ASSOCIATE JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE DISTRICT OF 
     COLUMBIA FOR THE TERM OF FIFTEEN YEARS.
       ROBERT D. OKUN, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE AN 
     ASSOCIATE JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE DISTRICT OF 
     COLUMBIA FOR THE TERM OF FIFTEEN YEARS.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JAMES E. MCCLAIN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. DAVID L. GOLDFEIN
       THE FOLLOWING AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ROBERT C. BOLTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 9335:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ANDREW P. ARMACOST


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JOHN F. WHARTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. GABRIEL TROIANO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JEFFREY B. CLARK
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JAMES A. ADKINS

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JAMES D. CAMPBELL
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL WAYNE L. BLACK
COLONEL MICHAEL K. HANIFAN
COLONEL DANIEL M. KRUMREI
COLONEL ROBERT E. WINDHAM, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL MARK E. ANDERSON
BRIGADIER GENERAL JULIE A. BENTZ
BRIGADIER GENERAL COURTNEY P. CARR
BRIGADIER GENERAL DANIEL R. HOKANSON
BRIGADIER GENERAL FRANCIS S. LAUDANO III
BRIGADIER GENERAL SCOTT D. LEGWOLD
BRIGADIER GENERAL ROGER L. MCCLELLAN
BRIGADIER GENERAL TIMOTHY M. MCKEITHEN
BRIGADIER GENERAL MICHAEL D. NAVRKAL
BRIGADIER GENERAL BRUCE E. OLIVEIRA
BRIGADIER GENERAL CHARLES E. PETRARCA, JR.
BRIGADIER GENERAL KENNETH C. ROBERTS
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM F. ROY
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM L. SMITH
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL STEVEN R. BEACH
COLONEL KENNETH A. BEARD
COLONEL FRED C. BOLTON
COLONEL MICHAEL J. BOUCHARD
COLONEL GREGORY S. BOWEN
COLONEL MARK D. BRACKNEY
COLONEL JOHN E. BURK
COLONEL CHRISTOPHER M. BURNS
COLONEL SEAN M. CASEY
COLONEL RUSSELL A. CRANE
COLONEL RICHARD H. DAHLMAN
COLONEL MARC FERRARO
COLONEL ROBERT A. FODE
COLONEL CHRISTOPHER J. FOWLER
COLONEL PAUL F. GRIFFIN
COLONEL GERALD E. HADLEY
COLONEL PATRICK M. HAMILTON
COLONEL WILLIAM M. HART
COLONEL ROBERT T. HERBERT
COLONEL MARVIN T. HUNT
COLONEL CHARLES T. JONES
COLONEL HUNT W. KERRIGAN
COLONEL JOHN F. KING
COLONEL DIRK R. KLOSS
COLONEL JEFFERY P. KRAMER
COLONEL GORDON D. KUNTZ
COLONEL MASAKI G. KUWANA, JR.
COLONEL DONALD P. LAUCIRICA
COLONEL MARK S. LOVEJOY
COLONEL MARK A. LUMPKIN
COLONEL ROBERT K. LYTLE
COLONEL TAMMY J. MAAS
COLONEL FRANCIS B. MAGURN II
COLONEL MARK G. MALANKA
COLONEL THOMAS R. MCCUNE
COLONEL FRANCIS M. MCGINN
COLONEL MICHAEL D. MERRITT
COLONEL RICHARD J. NORIEGA
COLONEL ROBERT D. PASQUALUCCI
COLONEL VAL L. PETERSON
COLONEL CHRISTOPHER J. PETTY
COLONEL JOHN M. RHODES
COLONEL SCOTT H. SCHOFIELD
COLONEL LINDA L. SINGH
COLONEL DANNY K. SPEIGNER
COLONEL BRYAN E. SUNTHEIMER
COLONEL MICHAEL A. SUTTON
COLONEL STEVEN A. TABOR
COLONEL GREGORY A. THINGVOLD
COLONEL MICHAEL C. THOMPSON
COLONEL KIRK E. VANPELT
COLONEL WILLIAM A. WARD
COLONEL STEVEN R. WATT
COLONEL RONALD P. WELCH
COLONEL DAVID B. WILES
COLONEL GISELLE M. WILZ
COLONEL JAMES P. WONG
COLONEL JERRY L. WOOD
COLONEL GARY S. YAPLE
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL LOUIS H. GUERNSEY, JR.
BRIGADIER GENERAL KENNETH L. REINER

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL STEPHEN G. KENT
COLONEL JUAN A. RIVERA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. RICHARD J. TORRES
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. MICHAEL DILLARD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. DONALD E. JACKSON, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. WILLIAM T. GRISOLI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JOHN M. CHO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. BRIAN E. ALVIN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM F. DUFFY
BRIGADIER GENERAL RONALD E. DZIEDZICKI
BRIGADIER GENERAL MARK T. MCQUEEN
BRIGADIER GENERAL LUCAS N. POLAKOWSKI
BRIGADIER GENERAL RICKY L. WADDELL

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL STEVEN W. AINSWORTH
COLONEL RONALD A. BASSFORD
COLONEL JOSE R. BURGOS
COLONEL JOHN E. CARDWELL
COLONEL DANIEL J. CHRISTIAN
COLONEL JOHN J. ELAM
COLONEL BRUCE E. HACKETT
COLONEL THOMAS J. KALLMAN
COLONEL WILLIAM B. MASON
COLONEL KENNETH H. MOORE
COLONEL THOMAS T. MURRAY
COLONEL MICHAEL C. O'GUINN
COLONEL MIYAKO N. SCHANELY


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. TERRY J. BENEDICT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) JOSEPH W. RIXEY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPTAIN JOHN W. V. AILES
CAPTAIN BABETTE BOLIVAR
CAPTAIN DARYL L. CAUDLE
CAPTAIN KYLE J. COZAD
CAPTAIN RANDY B CRITES
CAPTAIN DANIEL H. FILLION
CAPTAIN LISA M. FRANCHETTI
CAPTAIN MARCUS A. HITCHCOCK
CAPTAIN THOMAS J. KEARNEY
CAPTAIN ROY J. KELLEY
CAPTAIN JAMES T. LOEBLEIN
CAPTAIN BRIAN E. LUTHER
CAPTAIN WILLIAM R. MERZ
CAPTAIN MICHAEL T. MORAN
CAPTAIN CHRISTOPHER J. MURRAY
CAPTAIN JOHN B. NOWELL, JR.
CAPTAIN TIMOTHY G. SZYMANSKI
CAPTAIN RICHARD L. WILLIAMS, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. TIMOTHY J. WHITE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. NANCY A. NORTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. ROBERT D. SHARP
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. LOUIS V. CARIELLO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

MARK I. FOX
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. MICHELLE J. HOWARD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. TED N. BRANCH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

[[Page S3886]]

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. SEAN A. PYBUS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. PAUL A. GROSKLAGS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. SCOTT H. SWIFT


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF 
     LIEUTENANT GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE 
     ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. ROBERT R. RUARK
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF 
     LIEUTENANT GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE 
     ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. GLENN M. WALTERS


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF MATTHEW J. GERVAIS, TO BE 
     LIEUTENANT COLONEL.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATION OF BRADLY A. CARLSON, TO BE MAJOR.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL LUCAS AHMANN 
     AND ENDING WITH BERNARD JOHN YOSTEN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MAY 16, 2013.


                              IN THE ARMY

       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES ACEVEDO AND ENDING 
     WITH D011666, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE 
     AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MARCH 19, 2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH GARLAND A. ADKINS III AND 
     ENDING WITH G010188, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MARCH 19, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH STEVEN J. ACKERSON AND 
     ENDING WITH G010128, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MARCH 19, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF MICHAEL B. MOORE, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH THOMAS G. BEHLING AND 
     ENDING WITH RAYMOND G. STRAWBRIDGE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON APRIL 23, 2013.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF SHERCODA G. SMAW, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF CARL N. SOFFLER, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF OWEN B. MOHN, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CARMELO N. OTEROSANTIAGO 
     AND ENDING WITH JOHN H. SEOK, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     16, 2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BRENT E. HARVEY AND ENDING 
     WITH JOOHYUN A. KIM, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JERRY M. ANDERSON AND 
     ENDING WITH MAUREEN H. WEIGL, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     16, 2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DENNIS R. BELL AND ENDING 
     WITH KENT J. VINCE, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH DAVID W. ADMIRE AND ENDING 
     WITH D006281, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE 
     AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CHRISTOPHER G. ARCHER AND 
     ENDING WITH D011779, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JAMES A. ADAMEC AND ENDING 
     WITH VANESSA WORSHAM, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH EDWARD P. C. AGER AND 
     ENDING WITH JOHN P. ZOLL, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY 
     THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 
     16, 2013.


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF DARREN M. GALLAGHER, TO BE 
     MAJOR.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF DUSTY C. EDWARDS, TO BE MAJOR.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF SAL L. LEBLANC, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF MAURO MORALES, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JESSICA L. ACOSTA 
     AND ENDING WITH MATTHEW S. YOUNGBLOOD, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON JANUARY 23, 2013.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RICO ACOSTA AND 
     ENDING WITH ANDREW J. ZETTS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED 
     BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON 
     JANUARY 23, 2013.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF RANDOLPH T. PAGE, TO BE COLONEL.


                              IN THE NAVY

       NAVY NOMINATION OF JEREMY J. AUJERO, TO BE COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF JOHN P. NEWTON, JR., TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF DANIEL W. TESTA, TO BE COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF KEVIN J. PARKER, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF MARIA V. NAVARRO, TO BE COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF SHANE G. HARRIS, TO BE CAPTAIN.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF LATANYA A. ONEAL, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH STEPHEN J. LEPP AND ENDING 
     WITH JOHN C. RUDD, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 6, 
     2013.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF SARAH E. NILES, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF RICHARD DIAZ, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF TANYA WONG, TO BE LIEUTENANT COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATION OF KAREN R. DALLAS, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COMMANDER.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RONALD G. OSWALD AND ENDING 
     WITH NIKITA TIHONOV, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.
       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH CRAIG S. COLEMAN AND ENDING 
     WITH WILLIAM R. VOLK, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE RECEIVED BY THE 
     SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL RECORD ON MAY 16, 
     2013.




    

All articles in Senate section