Extensions of Remarks

In the Extensions of Remarks SectionPage Number
1. TREATING SMALL AIRPORTS WITH FAIRNESS ACT OF 2016 | PDFE511
2. FORCED ARBITRATION | PDFE511
3. NO RATE REGULATION OF BROADBAND INTERNET ACCESS ACT | PDFE512
4. IN RECOGNITION OF JOSEPH ROCKS | PDFE512
5. COMMEMORATING THE CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY OF THE CITY OF CRESTVIEW, FLORIDA | PDFE512
6. CELEBRATING THE ACHIEVEMENTS AND 70TH BIRTHDAY OF THEODORE KATTOUF | PDFE512
7. WORLD HEMOPHILIA DAY | PDFE512
8. DON WICK | PDFE513
9. ESSAY BY KAITLIN FOSTER | PDFE513
10. TRIBUTE TO ZACH JOHNSTON | PDFE513
11. JEAN SCHARFENBERG | PDFE513
12. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE513
13. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE513
14. KORISSA STRAUB | PDFE514
15. ESSAY BY JORDYN WEBER | PDFE514
16. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE514
17. TRIBUTE TO DR. STEVEN C. BEERING | PDFE514
18. STEELHEAD COMPOSITES | PDFE514
19. TRIBUTE TO MATT MALCOLM | PDFE515
20. CELEBRATING THE 65TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FLORHAM PARK MEMORIAL FIRST AID SQUAD | PDFE515
21. VANESSA KENDRICK | PDFE515
22. HONORING PAUL COOKE | PDFE515
23. CELEBRATING THE RETIREMENT OF CITY MANAGER DAN NICK | PDFE515
24. TERUMO BCT | PDFE516
25. IN MEMORY OF MR. DEREK DUNN-RANKIN | PDFE516
26. TRIBUTE TO THE SOUTHEAST POLK WRESTLING TEAM | PDFE516
27. CELEBRATING THE 100TH ANNIVERSARY OF BOY SCOUT TROOP 8 | PDFE516
28. RYAN STACHELSKI | PDFE517
29. ESSAY BY JONATHAN FROST | PDFE517
30. IN RECOGNITION OF STEPHEN P. CURTO ON THE OCCASION OF A DAY NAMED IN HIS HONOR BY THE CITY OF EASTON | PDFE517
31. JIM SCHARFENBERG | PDFE517
32. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE517
33. TRIBUTE TO GRANT STOTTS | PDFE517
34. FOOD FOR THOUGHT | PDFE518
35. RECOGNIZING THE TOP GRADUATING SENIORS FROM JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY, JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL, AND JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | PDFE518
36. INTRODUCING THE VETERANS PENSIONS PROTECTION ACT OF 2016 | PDFE518
37. DEE GILL | PDFE518
38. HONORING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF SEGUNDO ``SY'' UNPINGCO | PDFE518
39. ESSAY BY KAYSIE FAAS | PDFE519
40. RECOGNIZING MILDRED JANE WORSHAM AND LANDON WORSHAM | PDFE519
41. CONGRATULATING JESSICA M. BARRETT ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 WOMEN IN BUSINESS CHAMPION OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR GUAM | PDFE519
42. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE519
43. TRIBUTE TO DENNIS McDANIEL | PDFE520
44. CONGRATULATING JENNIFER B. SANCHEZ ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 FINANCIAL SERVICES CHAMPION AWARD FOR GUAM | PDFE520
45. IN HONOR OF MRS. EUNICE ELIZABETH ADAIR TINGLING | PDFE520
46. ANTON ZHOU IS A MASTER OF THE ARTS | PDFE521
47. CONGRATULATING MYRACLE MUGOL ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 HOME-BASED BUSINESS CHAMPION OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR GUAM | PDFE521
48. RECOGNIZING THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF KERN COUNTY | PDFE521
49. TRIBUTE TO SAL ARZANI | PDFE521
50. CONGRATULATING WILLIAM NAN LI ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 MINORITY SMALL BUSINESS CHAMPION OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR GUAM | PDFE522
51. PASTOR KEVIN HINTZE | PDFE522
52. HONORING PHILLIP E. SLOOP FOR EARNING THE NATIONAL AMERICAN LEGION CERTIFICATE | PDFE522
53. RECOGNIZING CARLOTTA LEON GUERRERO ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S PHOENIX AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTIONS TO DISASTER RECOVERY AS A VOLUNTEER FOR GUAM | PDFE522
54. NATIONAL ACADEMY OF FUTURE SCIENTISTS AND TECHNOLOGISTS--GABRIEL AGU | PDFE523
55. HONORING TWENTY-TWO TEACHERS OF THE GREATER BOCA RATON AREA | PDFE523
56. RECOGNIZING DAVID J. JOHN IN RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 SMALL BUSINESS PERSON OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR GUAM | PDFE523
57. THANKING CHARLES RUGGLES FOR HIS CHARITY AND SERVICE | PDFE523
58. TRIBUTE TO RALPH CRAWFORD | PDFE523
59. RECOGNIZING THE GUAM SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER ON RECEIVING THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S 2016 SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER AND EXCELLENCE AND INNOVATION CENTER AWARD | PDFE524
60. HONORING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE VIETNAM WAR AND BRONZE STAR PRESENTATION TO LT. COL. JACK DEICHMAN | PDFE524
61. HONORING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE GREAT LAKES CENTER | PDFE524
62. TRIBUTE TO DR. ROBERT L. BOWEN | PDFE525
63. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE525
64. NATIONAL ACADEMY OF FUTURE SCIENTISTS AND TECHNOLOGISTS--COY GARDNER | PDFE525
65. HONORING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF MONSIGNOR JOHN DUCETTE | PDFE525
66. CONGRATULATING STUDENTS FROM WANDO HIGH SCHOOL IN MOUNT PLEASANT, SOUTH CAROLINA | PDFE526
67. HONORING THE GALVAN BALLROOM | PDFE526
68. VOTER SUPPRESSION IS UN-AMERICAN | PDFE526
69. IN RECOGNITION OF IRVIN WARREN AND HIS SERVICE TO THE COMMUNITY | PDFE526
70. HONORING THE WOLFE COUNTY HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER | PDFE527
71. RECOGNIZING GREEK INDEPENDENCE DAY | PDFE527
72. TRIBUTE TO KYLE BISCOGLIA | PDFE527
73. IN RECOGNITION OF THE CAREER OF JOHN SHIELS | PDFE527
74. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE527
75. NATIONAL ACADEMY OF FUTURE SCIENTISTS AND TECHNOLOGISTS--MARIA BENNETT | PDFE528
76. CELEBRATING THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF GREEN HILL RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | PDFE528
77. OUR UNCONSCIONABLE NATIONAL DEBT | PDFE528
78. TRIBUTE TO COLTON CLINGENPEEL | PDFE528
79. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE528
80. TRIBUTE TO DR. ROBERT A. COPELAND, JR. | PDFE528
81. NATIONAL ACADEMY OF FUTURE SCIENTISTS AND TECHNOLOGISTS--ARNYA ARORA | PDFE529
82. CELEBRATING THE 275TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE CITY OF BETHLEHEM | PDFE529
83. RECOGNIZING TRENT HARMON, 15TH AND FINAL WINNER OF ``AMERICAN IDOL'' | PDFE529
84. ESSAY BY JILLIAN SABOE | PDFE529
85. POEM BY ALBERT CASWELL IN HONOR OF ROBIN WILLIAMS | PDFE530
86. TRIBUTE TO THE CRESTON HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING TEAM | PDFE531
87. CELEBRATING THE 10TH ANNIVERSARY OF TEXAS BORDER BUSINESS | PDFE531
88. IN RECOGNITION OF THE 75TH ANNIVERSARY OF MacDILL AIR FORCE BASE | PDFE531