Extensions of Remarks

In the Extensions of Remarks SectionPage Number
1. RECOGNIZING GIANT FOOD, LLC AND UFCW LOCAL 400 ON THE GRAND REOPENING OF THE UNIVERSITY MALL STORE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE231
2. RECOGNIZING JAYLA WILLIAMS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE231
3. HONORING THE ADVANCED MIXED WASTE TREATMENT PROJECT'S CLEANUP MILESTONES; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE231
4. HONORING DIANE INNERST OF PENNSYLVANIA; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE231
5. HONORING THE 27TH ANNUAL MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. YOUTH ORATORICAL CONTEST; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE232
6. RECOGNIZING MS. CAMILLE BENTLEY-McGOLDRICK OF THE UNI-CAPITOL WASHINGTON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE232
7. GERARDO MONTONE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE232
8. RECOGNIZING PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERS ON OBTAINING CERTIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS FROM THE 2016 NATIONAL BOARD FOR PROFESSIONAL TEACHING STANDARDS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE232
9. IN CELEBRATION OF THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE WALL OF HONOR WITHIN THE FRESNO AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL MUSEUM; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE233
10. GINGER ONTIVEROS VICTOR VALLEY COLLEGE ALUMNI HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE233
11. RECOGNIZING THE RECIPIENTS OF THE 2017 DALE CITY CIVIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY AWARDS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE233
12. HONORING ALCALDE AND ALCALDESSA TED AND PAT ELIOT; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE234
13. CHLOE J. CONEY; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE234
14. RECOGNIZING THE NOMINEES FOR THE 2016-2017 TEACHER OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY SCHOOLS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE234
15. DENNY AND CAROLL YULE RECEIVE PRESIDENT'S AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE235
16. HONORING THE NAPA OPEN SPACE DISTRICT; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE235
17. RECOGNIZING THE NOMINEES FOR THE 2016-2017 PRINCIPAL OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY SCHOOLS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE235
18. TRIBUTE TO ROY JOHNSTON THE WINNINGEST BOYS BASKETBALL COACH IN MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL HISTORY; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE235
19. SALUTING THE HEROIC ACTS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE PALM BAY POLICE DEPARTMENT, PALM BAY, FL; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE236
20. RECOGNIZING THE 2017 TYSONS REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE236
21. MIKE PODEGRACZ RECEIVES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE-COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE236
22. ALTON MAURICE WHITE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE236
23. RECOGNIZING THE 2017 GREENSPRING PRESIDENT'S VOLUNTEER SERVICE AWARD RECIPIENTS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE237
24. TRIBUTE TO JON LYNCH THE OUTGOING MIDLAND CITY MANAGER AND INCOMING PRESIDENT OF THREE RIVERS CORPORATION; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE237
25. RECOGNIZING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF LAKE ANNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE237
26. HONORING RON McDANIEL; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE237
27. PERSONAL EXPLANATION; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE238
28. IN RECOGNITION OF JUAN ORTIZ' PUBLIC SERVICE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE238
29. TRIBUTE TO ALL-TIME SCORING LEADER FOR MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY WOMEN'S BASKETBALL TORI JANKOSKA; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE238
30. MICHELLE ESTRADA RECEIVES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE-EDUCATION AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE239
31. IN RECOGNITION OF THE 26TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT'S LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE239
32. REV. PATRICIA BRUGER; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE239
33. IN RECOGNITION OF COLONEL JAMES J. KEEFE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE239
34. THERESA A. MANUEL; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE240
35. TRIBUTE TO JESSE BUNNEY; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE240
36. IN SUPPORT OF THE 2020 PLAN; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE240
37. TRIBUTE TO RYAN CRANE; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE240
38. ELWIN MATHEW SELECTED TO REPRESENT TEXAS AT CONGRESS OF FUTURE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LEADERS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241
39. TRIBUTE TO JENNA KNOX; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241
40. SOUTH CAROLINA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD DEPLOYMENT CEREMONY; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241
41. REECE KEMP SELECTED TO REPRESENT TEXAS AT CONGRESS OF FUTURE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LEADERS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241
42. TRIBUTE TO ALEX BRODERICK; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241
43. SENATE COMMITTEE MEETINGS; Congressional Record Vol. 163, No. 34 | PDFE241