Extensions of Remarks

In the Extensions of Remarks SectionPage Number
1. RECOGNIZING GIANT FOOD, LLC AND UFCW LOCAL 400 ON THE GRAND REOPENING OF THE UNIVERSITY MALL STORE | PDFE231
2. RECOGNIZING JAYLA WILLIAMS | PDFE231
3. HONORING THE ADVANCED MIXED WASTE TREATMENT PROJECT'S CLEANUP MILESTONES | PDFE231
4. HONORING DIANE INNERST OF PENNSYLVANIA | PDFE231
5. HONORING THE 27TH ANNUAL MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. YOUTH ORATORICAL CONTEST | PDFE232
6. RECOGNIZING MS. CAMILLE BENTLEY-McGOLDRICK OF THE UNI-CAPITOL WASHINGTON INTERNSHIP PROGRAM | PDFE232
7. GERARDO MONTONE | PDFE232
8. RECOGNIZING PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERS ON OBTAINING CERTIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS FROM THE 2016 NATIONAL BOARD FOR PROFESSIONAL TEACHING STANDARDS | PDFE232
9. IN CELEBRATION OF THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE WALL OF HONOR WITHIN THE FRESNO AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL MUSEUM | PDFE233
10. GINGER ONTIVEROS VICTOR VALLEY COLLEGE ALUMNI HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE | PDFE233
11. RECOGNIZING THE RECIPIENTS OF THE 2017 DALE CITY CIVIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY AWARDS | PDFE233
12. HONORING ALCALDE AND ALCALDESSA TED AND PAT ELIOT | PDFE234
13. CHLOE J. CONEY | PDFE234
14. RECOGNIZING THE NOMINEES FOR THE 2016-2017 TEACHER OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY SCHOOLS | PDFE234
15. DENNY AND CAROLL YULE RECEIVE PRESIDENT'S AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION | PDFE235
16. HONORING THE NAPA OPEN SPACE DISTRICT | PDFE235
17. RECOGNIZING THE NOMINEES FOR THE 2016-2017 PRINCIPAL OF THE YEAR AWARD FOR PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY SCHOOLS | PDFE235
18. TRIBUTE TO ROY JOHNSTON THE WINNINGEST BOYS BASKETBALL COACH IN MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL HISTORY | PDFE235
19. SALUTING THE HEROIC ACTS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE PALM BAY POLICE DEPARTMENT, PALM BAY, FL | PDFE236
20. RECOGNIZING THE 2017 TYSONS REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS | PDFE236
21. MIKE PODEGRACZ RECEIVES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE-COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION | PDFE236
22. ALTON MAURICE WHITE | PDFE236
23. RECOGNIZING THE 2017 GREENSPRING PRESIDENT'S VOLUNTEER SERVICE AWARD RECIPIENTS | PDFE237
24. TRIBUTE TO JON LYNCH THE OUTGOING MIDLAND CITY MANAGER AND INCOMING PRESIDENT OF THREE RIVERS CORPORATION | PDFE237
25. RECOGNIZING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF LAKE ANNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | PDFE237
26. HONORING RON McDANIEL | PDFE237
27. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE238
28. IN RECOGNITION OF JUAN ORTIZ' PUBLIC SERVICE | PDFE238
29. TRIBUTE TO ALL-TIME SCORING LEADER FOR MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY WOMEN'S BASKETBALL TORI JANKOSKA | PDFE238
30. MICHELLE ESTRADA RECEIVES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE-EDUCATION AWARD FROM THE VVC FOUNDATION | PDFE239
31. IN RECOGNITION OF THE 26TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT'S LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS | PDFE239
32. REV. PATRICIA BRUGER | PDFE239
33. IN RECOGNITION OF COLONEL JAMES J. KEEFE | PDFE239
34. THERESA A. MANUEL | PDFE240
35. TRIBUTE TO JESSE BUNNEY | PDFE240
36. IN SUPPORT OF THE 2020 PLAN | PDFE240
37. TRIBUTE TO RYAN CRANE | PDFE240
38. ELWIN MATHEW SELECTED TO REPRESENT TEXAS AT CONGRESS OF FUTURE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LEADERS | PDFE241
39. TRIBUTE TO JENNA KNOX | PDFE241
40. SOUTH CAROLINA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD DEPLOYMENT CEREMONY | PDFE241
41. REECE KEMP SELECTED TO REPRESENT TEXAS AT CONGRESS OF FUTURE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LEADERS | PDFE241
42. TRIBUTE TO ALEX BRODERICK | PDFE241
43. SENATE COMMITTEE MEETINGS | PDFE241