NOMINATIONS; Congressional Record Vol. 164, No. 101
(Senate - June 18, 2018)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S4008-S4010]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                          DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

        KAREN S. EVANS, OF WEST VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF ENERGY (CYBERSECURITY, ENERGY SECURITY AND 
     EMERGENCY RESPONSE). (NEW POSITION)
        DANIEL SIMMONS, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT SECRETARY 
     OF ENERGY (ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND RENEWABLE ENERGY), VICE 
     DAVID T. DANIELSON.


                   EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

        MARY BRIDGET NEUMAYR, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     COUNCIL ON ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY, VICE NANCY HELEN SUTLEY.


                OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION

        IRVING BAILEY, OF FLORIDA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF 
     DIRECTORS OF THE OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION FOR 
     A TERM EXPIRING DECEMBER 17, 2018, VICE MATTHEW MAXWELL 
     TAYLOR KENNEDY, TERM EXPIRED.
        IRVING BAILEY, OF FLORIDA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF 
     DIRECTORS OF THE OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION FOR 
     A TERM EXPIRING DECEMBER 17, 2021. (REAPPOINTMENT)


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

        BRIAN J. BULATAO, OF TEXAS, TO BE AN UNDER SECRETARY OF 
     STATE (MANAGEMENT), VICE PATRICK FRANCIS KENNEDY.
        ELLEN E. MCCARTHY, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (INTELLIGENCE AND RESEARCH), VICE DANIEL 
     BENNETT SMITH.


                             THE JUDICIARY

        ROSSIE DAVID ALSTON, JR., OF VIRGINIA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF VIRGINIA, VICE 
     GERALD BRUCE LEE, RETIRED.
        M. MILLER BAKER, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A JUDGE OF THE UNITED 
     STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE, VICE DONALD C. POGUE, 
     RETIRED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

        SHANNON LEE GOESSLING, OF FLORIDA, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN OFFICE, DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, VICE 
     SUSAN B. CARBON.


                             THE JUDICIARY

        ERIC E. MURPHY, OF OHIO, TO BE UNITED STATES CIRCUIT JUDGE 
     FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT, VICE ALICE M. BATCHELDER, RETIRED.
        CARL J. NICHOLS, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE UNITED 
     STATES DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, VICE 
     RICHARD W. ROBERTS, RETIRED.
        CHAD A. READLER, OF OHIO, TO BE UNITED STATES CIRCUIT 
     JUDGE FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT, VICE DEBORAH L. COOK, RETIRING.
        TIMOTHY M. REIF, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE A 
     JUDGE OF THE UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE, VICE 
     RICHARD K. EATON, RETIRED.
        MARY M. ROWLAND, OF ILLINOIS, TO BE UNITED STATES DISTRICT 
     JUDGE FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS, VICE AMY J. ST. 
     EVE, ELEVATED.
        STEVEN C. SEEGER, OF ILLINOIS, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS, VICE 
     JAMES B. ZAGEL, RETIRED.


                      GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE

        ROBERT C. TAPELLA, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE, VICE DAVITA VANCE-COOKS.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

WADE B. ADAIR
ARLENE D. ADAMS
TRACY L. ALLEN
LAUREN HUDSON BYRD
GREGORY A. COLEMAN
JEFFREY N. COOK
ROBERT A. CORBY
SARAH E. CUCITI
JENNIFER H. GARRISON
ALAN C. HARDMAN
IDONA E. HENRY
RANDALL G. IVALL
CHRISTOPHER R. JOSEPH
MATTHEW S. KRAUCHUNAS
KATHLEEN M. MACKEY
PATRICK R. MISNICK
ALVIN SCOTT, JR.
ALISHA N. SMITH
MARIA D. VALLDEJULI
JAY W. VEEDER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LA RITA S. ABEL
DANA M. ADRIAN
TAMERA G. BORCHARDT
PATRICK C. BOYLE
JULIA L. BRADLEY
CINDY L. CALLISTO
JOHN A. CAMACHO AYALA
HEATHER D. COIL
DIANE K. COX
KARLA M. DENNARD
MICHAEL D. DIXON
JEREMY E. DOWNES
REAH C. DOWNS
JOHNNY R. GUERRA
TINA HALL
GORDON ANTHONY HAZLETTE
MICHELLE M. HUFSTETLER
RONSETTA N. HUTCHISON
JEANAE M. JACKSON
LAURA K. JORG
MARY C. KELLEY
JOSEPH G. KELLY
AARON O. KIBLER
JENNIFER A. MAHAR
CHRISTOPHER M. MANJARRES
SEAN M. MARTS
JENA LIZABETH MEYER
WARREN B. MOORE
HASMIN E. NALES
NELSON PACHECO
SHELLY R. PARDINI
JANICE M. PECUA
ALEACHA C. PHILSON
FRANKLIN PORCIL
DINO C. QUIJANO
KAWANA A. RAWLS
SHANE S. RUNYON
ANGELIQUE D. SIMPSON
TONYA Y. SPENCER
YVONNE L. STOREY
MICHELE S. SUGGS
BRADLEY A. TERRILL
SALVADOR V. VARGAS
MARLENE M. B. WALLACE
DARA J. WARREN
HEIDI S. WILSON
JARED K. YOUNG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JAMES D. ATHNOS
MICHAEL D. BRIDGES
MIMI BYRD
TRICIA C. CAIN
EDUARDO CERVANTES
SCOTT D. COOK
MELISSA R. COPELAND
MIKE DAVID
COURTNEY E. DAY
JOHN J. DECATALDO, JR.
DONELLA D. DENT
MARSHA M. DOLDRON BRYAN
JASON L. DONOVANT
JASON M. ESTES
STACEY P. FACKELMAN
WENDY M. FRANKE
MATTHEW J. GROSS
JILL M. HIBBERT
TOMMY L. JEFFERSON II
MICHAEL S. JOHNSON
OCTAVIA LORRAINE JONES
TONY G. LAWRENCE
MICAELA C. LEWIS
WILLIAM CALEB LUNSFORD
MEGAN G. MALCOM
CYNTHIA K. MCGEE
ANDREA MOORE
THOMAS PATRICK NAUGHTON
CLINTON H. NAWROCKI
MICHAEL ANDREW OETJENS
HIRAM J. ORTIZ
KENNETH A. ROSENBLUM
BEATA H. ROSSON
JASON A. SALASKI
JOSEPH L. SANCHEZ, JR.
CHRISTINE A. SANDERS
AMBER C. SCHINDELE
CHRISTY J. SNOW
SARA M. SPEARING
KRIS E. WALKER
SARAH MONROE WHITSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

DAVID A. BARGATZE
JENNIFER A. CLAY
THOMAS PAUL CONDIE
TIMOTHY MICHAEL COX
SUANNE M. CROWLEY
PAUL A. DAWSON
COREY G. FULLMER
REBECCA MINA GAWARAN
TOBIN C. GRIFFETH
MICHAEL A. HATTON
TROY S. HEAVENER
CHARLES J. HEBNER
CYNTHIA T. KEARLEY
OREN D. LEFF
JEFFERSON E. MCBRIDE
ROGER A. MCILLECE
THEODORE T. RICHARD
JOSHUA DANIEL ROSEN
POLLY K. SANDNESS
PATRICIA S. WIEGMANLENZ
JOSHUA D. YANOV
FRANK YOON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

LISA M. BADER
ROBERT M. ENINGER
VINCENT D. FALLS
MICHAEL J. FEA
FREEMAN HOLIFIELD, JR.
NEIL MICHAEL HORNER
BRIDGET M. JACKSON
ANTHONY J. JARECKE
RODNEY M. JORSTAD
GLENN L. LAIRD
DANIEL J. LOVELESS
ALICIA A. MATTESON
SEAN J. MCNAMARA
HEATHER A. NELSON
PATRICK A. POHLE
MARK A. POMERINKE
JESSICA R. SPITLER
BERNADETTE M. STEELE
ILAINA M. WINGLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ANTHONY J. ACETO
ALISHA L. ACOSTA
NIKKITA P. ADAMS
SABRINA AHSAN
INIOBONG U. AKAI
MARK O. ANDERSON
TEENA M. AUGUST
ALICE A. BAGBY
ROBERT M. BALDWIN, JR.
JOSHUA D. BARANOWSKI
MEGAN M. BARRETT
ROXANNE ROSE BECKMAN
LAUREN R. BELUS
NATALIE N. BELVIN
HIRAL PRATIK BHATT
MICHELLE M. BINDER
JILL M. BLACKMAN
NANCY M. BRANCH
JOHN J. BRENNAN
JENNIFER E. BROWN
KEONA M. BYRD
ANGIE F. CACACHO
CARL M. CALIMLIM, JR.

[[Page S4009]]

MARLA M. CANTRELL
MARGARET K. CARBONE
GREGG T. CHANDLER
MARYANN OLIVEIRA CHAVEZ
JIMELYN M. CHRISTENSON
CHRISTOPHER R. CONOVER
JENNIFER D. S. COOK
DANIELLE C. COOPER
MONICA R. CORDOVA
MICHAEL L. COX
ANNA M. CRANE
JILLEAN R. CURIEL
SHANA A. DAWSON
ANGIE D. DENDY
SHAUN M. DENTON
MICHAEL DIAZ
JUANITA L. DUKES
KARIN N. ECHLIN
MARVIN L. EDMOND, JR.
JOANNA C. EDMUNDSON
YASHIKA D. EDWARDS
CHAD J. ENEIX
JESSIE J. ESPEJO
CARLOS D. FABRE
JENNIFER K. B. FEDERICO
EDWIN FERNANDEZ
JONATHAN JAY FERRER FLORES
DARRYL W. FLOYD
CHRISTINE L. FONTINEL
CASSIE M. FOSS
VIRGINIA L. FRAZIER
MOLLY D. FREY
KIM A. FRIESEN
SHARINA S. GALINDO
DEBRA C. GOMES
CRYSTAL A. GOMEZ
JAMIE DANIELLE GUERTIN
EDWARD SUK HA
EDGAR HALFORD
MARCIE K. HART
AARON M. HESS
SHANNON N. HEWITT
HOLLY ANN HOLKO
PATRICIA M. HUDSON
SCOTT A. HUDSON
MICHAEL R. HUTTON
YOUSELINE JEAN LOUIS
MENDI L. JENKINS
KATIE K. JEON
MEGAN A. JOHN
MICHAEL W. JOHNSON
SUSAN W. JOHNSON
TIALICKA B. JOHNSON
SAVANNAH A. JUMPP
ALEKSANDR KATS
MARY E. KELLY
TEWOLDEBIRHAN B. KERESEMO
BRITTANY R. KINSLER
DAVID C. KORNACK
JAIMIE M. LAIB
SCOTT A. LAWRENCE
BRANDI L. LEAHY
TAVIA S. LEONARD
NATASHA DAWN G. LEWIS
TAMISHA L. LEWIS
KATHLEEN M. LLOYD
ROBERT LOPEZ
CRYSTAL M. LOVE
JEANETTE M. MARRERO RUSSON
KRYSTAL A. MCGANN
MARIA ANN MCKIE
LEONARD R. MCNEELY
JASON W. MELVIN
RHONA L. MERRERA
TRACY Y. MINKE
DAWN L. MITCHELL TYLER
EBONY N. MULERO
ROBIN M. MURRAY
SHELLEY R. MURRAY
NATOSHA L. NESBY
CHRISTOPHER A. NOVACK
STACEY E. ODONNELL
APRIL Y. OLIVER
JENNIFER N. ONEAL
KELLY J. ORIGEL
SHANNON D. PACE
STARSHA L. PARDEE
JESSE R. PAYNE
CORAL M. PETTIT
KATRINA E. PORTILLO
BRETT H. PRICE
RENEE L. PUSHLAR
DANIEL S. QUEEN
LAUREN J. QUIRAO
LAURA J. RANSOM
AUBREY E. REID
SHAUNA A. RICCI
CYNTHIA ROBINSON
KATHY S. ROBINSON
ANGEL G. RODRIGUEZ
ASHLEE L. ROGIS
MISTY J. ROOMSBURG
RANDY A. SANFORD
GALA G. SAPP
EILEEN R. SCHUETZ
NICOLE R. SETTLEMIRES
MEGAN E. SHAMP
NATHANIEL P. SHUBERT
MELISSA C. SIMPSON
MADINAH D. SLAISE
KATHERINE E. SLUGOCKI
MICAH C. SMITH
VERONICA SPENCER
DANIEL L. STARLING
RACHEL J. STEVENSON
KRISTINA R. STEWART
KEREN L. STIMELING
JOY E. STRINGFIELD
JEREMY S. SWANSON
KELLY W. TABOR
JULIANNE M. TALBOTT
AMANDA L. THOMPSON
LAKEATTA E. TONGE
EDUARDO F. TORRES
PETE N. TRAYLOR
SARA K. TRUITT
SADI TUFF
CHRISTY ANNE R. VELASQUEZ
STEVEN VIETTI
COLETTA J. WALKEMEYER
YUSHARN WANG
FRANKLIN E. WEHRKAMP
ROGER L. WEST, JR.
ASHLIE M. WEYHRAUCH
COURTNI M. WILLIAMS
DIANA S. WOLCZEK EVANS
ERIC F. WOMACK
SARAH K. WOODY
QAASHUNTAE C. WRIGHT
STEPHEN M. WRIGHT
JULIE A. YANAGIHARA
MICHAEL HYUNSUK YIM
NEELIE MICHELLE YLAGAN
REGIS C. ZOZO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JULIE LALEH ADAMS
DARIA CHINEDUM AWUSAH
JOSHUA J. BATES
TIMOTHY KELLY BENNETT
TRAVIS PETTY BRINTON
ERIC MIDTHUN BROOKS
JARED CONNELLY BRUFF
RYAN DANIEL BRUNSON
MICHAEL TERRY BUNNELL
JOSEPH M. CACHUELA
DANA A. CATES
MICHAEL TAIYUAN CHEN
CLAYTON JOHN COX
TINY LATOYA COX
MICHAEL KEVEN CRENSHAW
LINDSAY ELIZABETH CRONIN
EWA CECYLIA DAWSON
DAVID TAYLOR DAYTON, JR.
VINCENT LEONARD DEFABO
JEREMY PATRICK DELACERDA
ANNE MARIE DELMARE
MATTHEW A. DIFELICE
PETER SHERIDAN DONNELLY
ALYSON GAYLE FISCHER
MELISSA RAE FOWLER
JOSEPH MICHAEL GROFF
JACKSON TAVO HALL
WHITNEY L. HALL
BRIAN MICHAEL HANLEY
DOUGLAS DANIEL HANSEN
JONATHAN EDWARD HENLEY
DANIEL EMMET HOLLEY
JONATHON B. HOOVER
SARAH LYNN HUERTA
OSASUMWEN N. IZEVBIGIE
DAVID FRANCIS JACOBS
JOHN W. KALIS
CATHERINE M. KALLEN
ABHISHEK S. KAMBLI
JAMES JOSEPH KRAUER
JAMES BUCKINGHAM LEIGHTON
JARED A. LOOPER
RAJESH KADAVIL MATHEW
DANELLE MARIE MCGINNIS
ROBERT WAYNE MILLER
PATRICK MICHAEL MILOTT
GLENMUIR LAWFORD MINTO
CHRISTOPHER ALOIS MONSON
LESLIE RAE NEWTON
ANAHID ELIZ NIKOGOSIAN
ASHLEY DIANNE NORMAN
BRANDON MICHAEL OMALLEY
THOMAS JAMES PROCHAZKA
VINCENT DANIEL ROMANO
NATHAN D. ROYER
MARK J. SCHWARTZ
CHRISTINE ELAINE SEIBERT
ALAN GREGORY SERRANO
AMY ELIZABETH SFARA
SAMUEL SHARIFI SIAVOSHI
HEATHER ANNE SMILDE
MARK LOUIS STEITZ, JR.
AMANDA SKYLAR STREETMAN
ANTHONY DEWAYNE THREATTS
VICTORIA MIROSLAVO VASILEV
LANDON J. WEDERMYER
DONALD RICHARD WEEKS III
DUSTIN J. WEISMAN
JOSEPH DANIEL WISE
BENEDICT RUFF WOIT
ANNE VICTORIA WRIGHT
MATTHEW GREGORY ZELLNER
LANNY L. ZIEMAN
MARCUS MICHAEL ZIMMER
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS ZONA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

BRUCE A. ABBOTT
THERESA M. AGOSTO SMART
MAXSIMILIANO ALVARADO
CRAIG R. AMEDURI
MARKIA M. ANDERSON
NATALIE MARIE ANNIES
CHELSEA S. ARNOLD
GREGORY T. ARRINGTON, JR.
TIMOTHY J. AYLWARD
JUSTIN L. BAIRD
CHASE R. BALLINGER
JOSHUA LEE BARRY
DANIEL R. BASELEY
DANIEL A. BAZUA
AUSTIN T. BENNETT
BENJAMIN T. BISHOP
JOHN A. BLUE STAR
SETH A. BRIDGES
ALEXANDER K. BROWN
JAMES E. BROWN IV
JENNIFER N. BROWN
MATILDA ANN BRUNNER
EDNY BRYANT
AARON M. BUTLER
SCOTT W. CARY
ANTHONY M. CHANGELO
MILES L. CHEN
SCOTT M. CHENEY
DANIEL T. CORWIN
CHRISTOPHER M. COSTELLO
HOLLIE N. CUEVAS
MIRANDA L. DEBELEVICH
NATHAN J. DEMING
THOMAS DOMINGUEZ
KIMBERLY A. DOWD
SEAN M. DYSON
JOHANNA N. ECHIGO
DAVID O. EDMUNDS
AARON C. ELDRIDGE
STEPHEN R. EMMERTHAL
KATHRYN ROSE ESCATEL
JUSTIN S. FARMER
CAITLIN L. FISSETTE ECKERT
PETER E. FOSSE
MATTHEW C. FREEMAN
ADAM K. FRY
CHRISTINA M. GALLO
JUAN J. GARCIA, JR.
EDUARDO GARCIAPEREZ
SONNY L. GEAR
SHUNRIE TABURADA GELDORE
TRAVIS A. GOLDWIRE
TRACY LYNN GOLLIDAY CORLEY
CARA L. GRAUSAM
EDWIN A. GRESHAM
WILLIAM T. GRIESSER
KAYLA I. HARRIS
TIFFANY MAY HARWOOD
ALLEN W. HAUSER
BROOKE MARIE HEALY
JESSE L. HEMSWORTH
CORY RYAN HENDERSON
CURTIS J. HOWELL
STEPHEN M. HUGHES
ADRIAN N. HULBERT
MATTHEW S. JACKSON
ALLISON M. JAMES
KARINA A. JAMESON
JEFFERY C. JARVIS
MICHAEL T. JOBE
CHAD EDWARD JOHNSON
JONATHAN S. JONES
JOSEPH M. JUSCIUS
JOHN A. KAUDERMAN, JR.
STEPHAN C. KESTERSON
CHRISTINE L. KMIECIK
KATHRYN M. KOVANEN
AMANDA M. KRUSZEWSKI
DREW EDWARD LANCASTER
OLIVIA J. LAWSON
GEORGE A. MACGREGOR, JR.
DANIEL ALLEN MARTIN
BRETT J. MATTISON
MELVIN K. MCBEAN
ANDREW S. MCCAMPBELL
PATRICK A. MCCUE
JOHN R. MCGRATH
JUSTIN E. MCKENNA
KIMBERLY G. MCKENNA
KATHLEEN A. MCNAMARA
JARED M. MEHARG
ERIK ENRIQUE MENJIVAR
JAMIE L. MEYER
JAMES M. S. MILLER
JASON L. MOMMAERTS
BRANDON L. MONDFRANS
LESTER A. MORALES VAZQUEZ
ROBIN D. MORRIS
MARILOU D. MOTE
MAKAY B. NEILSON
KEVIN A. NGALA
MUMBI M. NGUGI
ANH PHOA THI NGUYEN
ELISE M. OCELNIK
SARAH J. OSTROM
LOUIS A. PAGANO, JR.
JAMES M. PASSMORE
MARC A. PATIENCE
MICHELLE D. PEREZ
TIFFNEY R. PETERS
ADAM G. PFANNENSTEIN
LAURA S. PFLEDDERER
ANH T. PHAM
THUC T. V. PHAM
JESSICA D. PIKE
JODI L. POST
ADAM G. P. QUADE
JOSHUA A. RADEL
WILLIAM DAEVID RANNOW
JUSTIN F. RECKLAU

[[Page S4010]]

JAMES D. REILLY
CHERIE ANN RICHARDS
LARAMIE J. RICHMOND
CALEB S. RINK
ABIGAIL A. ROSE
ERIC SALINAS
KYRA T. SANTIAGO
STUART B. SAULS
GARY L. SAYRE
DEBORAH G. SCHAEFER
KAREN E. SCHAEFER
CASSIE DAWN SCHERFF
LINDSEY P. SCHMELZER
DEAN E. SCHULTZ III
REBECCA J. SCOTT
RYAN M. SCOTT
CHRISTI L. SERABIAN
NICOLAE D. SERI
CARRIE D. SERJEANT
TAMMY K. SHAW
DENNIS L. SHAY, JR.
CALEB H. SHEPARD
SHARON J. SHERLOCK
KATHERINE A. SIEVERS
SARAH E. SIMS
LACRESHA SKILLERN
DILLON L. SMALL
KATELYN R. SMITH
KYLE P. SMITH
NATHAN GLENN SMITH
ERIC L. SPEIGHT
CHRISTINA A. STABILE KYC
MAHOGANY L. SWANSON
EMMALYN V. TAGUE
MATTHEW C. THOLL
GRANT S. Y. W. TONG
ELIZABETH M. TRAHAN
DAVID J. TROTTER
TAMESHIA S. TUFTS
MICHAEL J. VASTOLA
SHANNA R. VAUGHAN
CHRISTOPHER P. VOLTURO
ERIC R. WALTER
JOHN J. WANG
PETER MARCIN WASIK
KEVIN N. WHITNEY
BRANDON O. WIELERT
ESTHER L. WILLIAMS
THOMAS M. WITTER
SOMVANG XAYARATH
CLAYTON KC YEUNG
WINFRED E. YOUNG, JR.
SHIRLEY B. ZISER


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C. , SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BRENDAN E. BELL
MICHAEL J. BROWNING
BRANDON G. COLEMAN
JASMIN G. DEGUZMAN
JAMES M. GIESEN
JENNIFER B. HAWIE
HAE J. HONG
MIN C. KIM
JOHN D. KING
TUNG V. LE
JUSTIN P. LEWIS
ADAM J. LYTLE
MATTHEW A. MEYER
CLAUDIA P. MILLAN
HEATHER R. A. OLMO
DANIEL R. PERRINGTON
STEPHANIE PRICE
LUCERO SANABRIAPARRILLA
RICHARD W. STANDAGE
BLAKE C. STUART
JOHNNY R. VIDIC
MICHAEL R. VILLACARLOS
JAYLON L. WAITE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S. C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DOUGLAS R. ADAMS
MARY T. A. ADAMS
CRAIG R. AINSWORTH
SAMUEL F. ALMQUIST
JONG AN
JAMIE N. ANDREWS
TODD M. ANTON
BRADLEY C. BANDERA
AMY M. BECKER
LORI L. BEDNASH
JOHN S. BERRY IV
LUKE R. BLOOMQUIST
SARAH BOLDT
DONNELL K. BOWEN
SHAUN R. BROWN
KRISTINA R. BURKE
ROBERT J. BUSH
NICOLAS R. CAHANDING
CHRISTOPHER J. CALCAGNO
ROD W. CALLICOTT
WILLIAM G. CALLIS
TATJANA P. CALVANO
MACARIO CAMACHO, JR.
JOHN D. A. CAMPAGNA
PATRICK M. CAREY
DEREK M. CARLSON
MARLIN CAUSEY
MICHAEL K. CHEEZUM
YINTING CHEN
FONGKUEI F. CHENG
GEOFFREY C. CHIN
KATHERINE E. COCKER
MONICA L. COLOMBO
CRYSTALE J. CRUZ
JASON I. DAILEY
VERONICA C. DAMASCO
RAJESH K. DANIELS
MICHAEL S. DEGON
RICHARD R. DELANEY
JOHN T. DISTELHORST
BENJAMIN P. DONHAM
SARAH M. ESTRADA
PETER D. EVERSON
JAMES D. FERGUSON
DAVID M. FERRARO
JASON A. FOERTER
TOMAS FORAL
SHANNON C. FORD
CHRISTOPHER J. FORSTER
JUSTIN T. FOWLER
ANTHONY D. FREILER
NATHAN K. FRIEDLINE
BRANDON D. FRYE
BONNIE J. GENEMAN
NICOLE M. GIAMANCO
PATRICK J. GOLDEN
HECTOR M. GONZALEZGARCIA
BRENDAN C. GRAHAM
LINDSEY J. GRAHAM
ERIC S. GRENIER
DANIEL C. HAGEN
CHELSEA D. HAMILTON
LISA M. HARRIS
RYAN J. HEITMANN
JENNIFER H. HEPPS
JOHN E. HOUK
JEANNIE HUH
CHAD D. HULSOPPLE
JOHN D. HUNSAKER
BENJAMIN L. JONES
ANTON Y. JORGENSEN
PATRICIA KAPUNAN
JENNIFER N. KENNEDY
ERIN A. KEYSER
KELLY G. KILCOYNE
KATE E. H. KINNAIRD
TODD C. KNUDSON
NICHOLAS D. KORTAN
RYAN M. KWOK
SALVATORE V. LABRUZZO
BRYAN D. LALIBERTE
KARL A. LAUTENSCHLAGER
GEORGE L. LEE III
RICHARD N. LESPERANCE
CHRISTA M. LEWIS
KIMBERLY M. LOCHNER
CHARLES D. MAGEE
PEDRO A. MANIBUSAN
JORGE I. MARTINEZOSORIO
SHAUN A. MARTINHO
KIRK D. MCBRIDE
BRENDAN J. MCCRISKIN
DEVIN P. MCFADDEN
OWEN MCGRANE
HARKIRTIN K. MCIVER
LUKE E. MEASE
MARIDELLE B. MILLENDEZ
SETH L. MILLER
CHRISTOPHER A. MITCHELL
ILA C. M. MOFFITT
MICHAEL B. MOORE
DANIEL B. MORILLA
ANDREW D. MOSIER
DEANNA M. MUSFELDT
KATHRYN E. MYHRE
ANNA L. NAIG
DOMENICK P. NARDI
JOSEPH R. NARVAEZ
JUSTIN D. NEEDHAM
THOMAS G. NESSLER III
CHARLES T. NGUYEN
PHUOC T. NGUYEN
CLAUDIA E. NICHOLAS
NICHOLAS R. ONDRASIK
ANGELLETTA N. PAYNE
TERESA D. PEARCE
DAVID J. PETERSON
BENJAMIN F. PLATT
SARAH J. RABIE
MEGHAN F. RALEIGH
ANTHONY J. RECUPERO
JEFFREY L. REHA
JEREMY N. RICH
BRITTANY L. RITCHIE
JOHN D. RITCHIE
IAN M. RIVERA
SAMANTHA B. RODGERS
CHRISTINA B. RUMAYOR
FARHAD SAFI
CATHERINE M. SAMPERT
JOHN P. SANDERS
STEVEN A. SATTERLY
CHRISTIAN C. SCHRADER
MELISSA B. SCORZA
RENEE M. SERRA
SHAHROOZ SHAYEGAN
GREGORY R. SKERRETT
DAWN M. SLOAN
DANIEL J. SONG
ALYSSA A. SOUMOFF
DAVID M. STANLEY
KAREN S. STRENGE
JONATHAN M. STROBEL
JOHN SYMONS
BENJAMIN D. TABAK
TIMOTHY J. TAUSCH
KYLE J. TOBLER
DANIEL D. TRAN
ALI A. TURABI
JOHN VENEZIA
RYAN M. WALK
BIN WANG
MARISSA L. WEBER
DANIEL WEINSTEIN
MARK WELCH
BENJAMIN J. WESTBROOK
JOSEPH M. WHITE
SCOTT WHITWORTH
DEVIN WILES
ALICIA M. WILLIAMS
ERIC D. WIRTZ
MARIUSZ WOJNARSKI
CHRISTINE L. WOLFE
AMANDA L. ZEINE
LAURI M. ZIKE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LESLIE M. LATIMORELORFILS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ANGEL M. SANCHEZ
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

FREDRICCO MCCURRY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JIMMIE A. HILTON, JR.


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

LEROME S. SNAER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

DANIEL J. RIZZO

                          ____________________