NOMINATIONS
(Senate - January 18, 2018)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.

        
[Congressional Record Volume 164, Number 11 (Thursday, January 18, 2018)]
[Pages S308-S313]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                       DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

        KENNETH STEVEN BARBIC, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     AN ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE, VICE TODD A. BATTA, 
     RESIGNED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

        THOMAS E. AYRES, OF PENNSYLVANIA, TO BE GENERAL COUNSEL OF 
     THE DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE, VICE GORDON O. TANNER.
        JAMES N. STEWART, OF NORTH CAROLINA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF DEFENSE, VICE TODD A. WEILER.


                     NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD

        JOHN F. RING, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE A MEMBER 
     OF THE NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD FOR THE TERM OF FIVE 
     YEARS EXPIRING DECEMBER 16, 2022, VICE PHILIP ANDREW 
     MISCIMARRA, TERM EXPIRED.


              FEDERAL MEDIATION AND CONCILIATION SERVICES

        MICHAEL STOKER, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE FEDERAL MEDIATION AND 
     CONCILIATION DIRECTOR, VICE ALLISON BECK, RESIGNED.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

        FRANCIS R. FANNON, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (ENERGY RESOURCES), VICE JOHN STERN WOLF.


           UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

        JOHNATHAN MILLER, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     ADMINISTRATOR OF THE UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL 
     DEVELOPMENT, VICE LINDA I. ETIM.


                   INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY

        JACKIE WOLCOTT, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE 
     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY 
     AGENCY, WITH THE RANK OF AMBASSADOR.

[[Page S309]]

  



                             UNITED NATIONS

        JACKIE WOLCOTT, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE 
     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE VIENNA OFFICE OF THE UNITED 
     NATIONS, WITH THE RANK OF AMBASSADOR.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. MICHAEL L. AHMANN
COL. PETER G. BAILEY
COL. MALINDA M. BEGGS
COL. ERIC L. BRATU
COL. BENJAMIN M. CASON
COL. MARK A. CHIDLEY
COL. TROY T. DANIELS
COL. NICHOLAS A. GENTILE, JR.
COL. THOMAS F. GRABOWSKI
COL. ANDREW W. LOVE
COL. RICHARD R. NEELY
COL. RUSSELL L. PONDER
COL. DONNA M. PRIGMORE
COL. ROBERT D. REYNER
COL. JAMES A. ROBERTS
COL. RAYMOND S. ROBINSON IV
COL. JAMES P. RYAN
COL. DARRIN E. SLATEN
COL. CHRISTOPHER L. SMITH
COL. JEFFREY S. SMITH
COL. JUSTIN B. SMITH
COL. MARK A. WEBER
COL. JEFFREY L. WILKINSON
COL. JOHN P. YORK
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. CHRISTOPHER R. ALDERDICE
COL. ROBERT S. GRANT
COL. PAUL N. LOISELLE
COL. WAYNE M. MCCAUGHEY
COL. DAVID J. MOUNKES


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. ERIC J. WESLEY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. THEODORE D. MARTIN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. SUSIE S. KUILAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. LESLIE C. SMITH


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. MATTHEW J. KOHLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) JOHNNY R. WOLFE, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. JOHN C. RING
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) SCOTT D. CONN


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. TIMOTHY L. ADAMS
COL. MARK A. HASHIMOTO
COL. KARL D. PIERSON


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JIN HWA LEE FRAZIER
STEVEN J. GROCKI
CURTIS S. KATES
SANDRA M. KENT
ANDREW T. KROG
TYLER E. MERKEL
REBECCA C. SALISBURY
JACK DAVID SPENCER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

COREY L. ANDERSON
STEPHEN C. AUSBAND
BRADLEY G. BUTLER
SHANNON D. FABER
ISAAC J. FAIBISOFF
BRIAN V. FAVERO
IFEOMA S. IZUCHUKWU
ROBYN T. KRAMER
JERRY A. POWELL, JR.
JENNIFER R. RATCLIFF
CHRISTOPHER R. SPINELLI
ROBERT K. TALTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

MICHAEL C. MAINE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

MELISSA A. DAY
GWYN MARY PARRISATWELL
DAVID J. SCHIEBER
ROBERTA J. STEMEM
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

MATTHEW M. BIRD
GREGORY GAITERS
SCOTT D. HANING
CALEB J. KING
DAWNLEE J. ROBERSON
BRYAN T. RUSSELL
DOUGLAS T. SIMONS
PAUL KELLEY STROUD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

HOLLY L. BREWER
ARI JAY FISHER
JULIE C. SMITH
MARIO TOMMASI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JOHN G. ANDRADE
CARL R. ARMOUR
JASON E. BAKER
BRIAN T. BALDWIN
LANCE EDGAR BAXTER
GREGORY B. BERRY
BRIAN DAVID BIGGS
ERIK G. BRINE
GREGORY D. BUCHANAN
GREGORY K. BULES
THOMAS S. BUTLER
BRUCE A. CARPER
KARYN L. CHRISTEN
JOANNA L. COLLINS
GERALD M. COOK
BRIAN R. CUSSON
PAUL R. DELANO, JR.
CHERYL M. DELOUGHERY
MICHAEL A. DESANTIS
CHARLES L. DESTEFANI
JAMES B. DICKEY
SHERARD C. DORROH
BRANDON M. DOUGLASS
KAREN MARIE DOWNES
ALLEN E. DUCKWORTH
WENDI T. DUFFY
JUSTIN H. DUNCAN
DANIEL J. EBRECHT
CHARLES H. EMBS
THOMASMORE J. EPISCOPIO
MARK J. ESTLUND
BRIAN E. FERGUSON
DION R. FLYNN
ANTHONY J. FRANKS
DEANNA K. FRANKS
MATTHEW M. FRITZ
ROBERTO GARCIA
COURTNEY A. HAMILTON
LARA A. HAUGHT
CHRISTOPHER G. HAWN
CAROLYN K. HEPP
BRIAN DAVID HOLLIS
TRINA RENEE HOOD
KENNETH M. JAMBOR
DOUGLAS C. JANKOVICH
ROBERT B. JAYME
SCOTT W. JONES
LEO J. KAMPHAUS, JR.
FRANK R. KINCAID
GREGORY M. KUZMA
CHRISTOPHER K. LACOUTURE
RYAN J. LANDMANN
MICHAEL D. LEONAS
DAVID C. LIONBERGER IV
DANIEL A. LOVING
PHILLIP D. LUTS
MICHAEL S. MALONEY
MARILYN G. MANIFOLD
VALERIE M. MANNING
JOSEPH T. MARCINEK
JAMES JOSEPH MATTEY
MICHAEL S. MAY
MAUREEN HELEN MCALLEN
DWIGHT D. MEESE
CHARLES J. METZGAR
ADAM J. MEYERS
JAY D. MILLER
JENNIFER L. MULDER
JANEL MARIE NELSON
ANNE BREDTHAUER NOEL
TARA E. NOLAN
ISAAC S. OH
BRIAN D. OSWALT
RACHEL R. OUELLETTE
BRETT R. PAOLA
SCOTT D. PETERSON
CURTIS L. PITTS
CHARLES VINCENT PRATT
STEVEN C. PRIEST
JEFFREY M. PRINDLE
KEVIN L. RAINEY
SEAN M. RASSAS
CHRISTOPHER T. RECKER
WAYLON S. RICHARDS
TODD D. RIDDLE
JOHN F. ROBINSON
RICHARD C. ROPAC
TRAVIS M. ROWLEY
CHRISTOPHER E. SEDLACEK
DAVID E. SHAHADY
DONALD C. SIEGMUND
KAREN A. SLOCUM
XAVIERA SLOCUM
JAY MICHAEL SMELTZER
JASON L. SMITH
STEPHEN D. SMITH, JR.
ELTRESSA D. SPENCER
MICHAEL D. STAPLETON
SHARON A. STEHLIK
KANDACE M. STEINBRINK
REX H. STEVES
BRYAN A. STONE
DANIEL D. STOUT
GARRETT C. STUMB
KRISTOFER S. TERRY
PATRICIA THOMAS
ROBERT TAYLOR THOMPSON
THOMAS J. THOMSEN
WILLIAM SCOTT TILLMAN
PETER A. TORTORICI, JR.
STERLING E. TREE
JOHN D. UPTHEGROVE
MARK D. VAN BRUNT
WILLIAM B. VAUGHN
BRENT E. WEISNER
TIMOTHY M. WELTER
SHAWN P. WERCHAN
CHRISTOPHER DAVID WITTER
LAWRENCE P. WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JOSHUA M. KOVICH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

DAVID M. DERSCH, JR.
WILLIAM L. HOGGATT
ANDREW C. PAK
PATRICK J. TRAVERS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

LANCE J. KIM
JONATHAN D. KING
MATHEW J. ROYAL
DEREK V. SCHOP
SONIA W. S. TAOYI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

[[Page S310]]

  


                             To be colonel

DAVID L. WELLS II


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JOCELYN A. LEVENTHAL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ALYSSA S. ADAMS
JUDITH K. BOYD
JUNG W. CHOI
JOHN M. COOPER
JOSEPH A. FEDORKO
ERIC J. FEUSTEL
TIMOTHY D. HAMILTON
DAVID B. HODGKINSON
ELIZABETH A. JAENICKE
KEVIN C. KAKAC
MYRNA A. MESA
BLAKE E. STONE
RICHARD A. SUGARMAN
BRADLEY O. WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

KENNETH S. KATROSH
DOLLY R. LIVINGSTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C. 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

JOSEPH KLOIBER
PAUL NAVAS III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

ERICK C. CREWS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

MICHAEL C. BRADWICK
DAVID A. GROVES
DOUGLAS S. YOON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ZACHARY T. BUSENBARK
ELLIOT S. GRANT
RUSSELL A. MOORE
DAVID A. SAMBRONEDARKINS
JAIME A. SANJUAN RUBIO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C. 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

GABBY V. CANCERAN
JOHN P. CROSS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ADAM T. SOTO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 4336(A):

                             To be colonel

PHILIP J. DACUNTO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

LYLE A. OURADA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

SHERRY M. KWON


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

JASON A. PARISH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

HISHAM K. SEMAAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 531 AND 5582:

                       To be lieutenant commander

PAUL I. AHN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ALLEN G. GUNN


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

WILLIAM DOCTOR, JR.
LINA M. DOWNING
WILLIAM M. SCHRADER
SCOTT E. VASQUEZ
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

JUSTIN J. ANDERSON
JUSTIN J. ANSEL, JR.
THOMAS A. ATKINSON
ANTHONY J. BANGO
DAVID M. BANNING
JOHN C. BARRY
SHAWN B. BELTRAN
GARRETT L. BENSON
CHRISTOPHER J. BRONZI
JASON P. BROWN
SHAWN J. BUDD
WALTER J. BUTLER, JR.
SCOTT E. COBB
DANIEL H. COLEMAN
COREY M. COLLIER
JAMES B. CONWAY
BRIAN P. COYNE
JOHN Y. DELATEUR
KEVIN L. DIGMAN
FRANK DIORIO, JR.
WILLIAM P. DONNELLY III
ERIC J. DOUGHERTY
BRIAN S. DRYZGA
AMY R. EBITZ
JUSTIN W. EGGSTAFF
JOSEPH A. FARLEY
MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
TRAVIS T. GAINES
JEREMY L. GETTINGS
STEVE E. GILLETTE
MATTHEW T. GOOD
EDWARD C. GREELEY
ROBERT J. GUICE
ERIC J. HAMSTRA
GABRIELLE M. HERMES
CHRISTOPHER L. HOLLOWAY
ROBERT A. HUBBARD
BENJAMIN K. HUTCHINS
RICHARD D. JOYCE
JEFFREY R. KENNEY
BRIAN T. KOCH
SCOTT M. KOLTICK
KEVIN R. KORPINEN
DEREK E. LANE
LUIS F. LARA
VINCENT G. LARATTA
JOHN G. LEHANE
FREDERICK L. LEWIS, JR.
DEVIN O. LICKLIDER
MICHAEL J. LIVINGSTON
BRADLEY M. MAGRATH
TODD M. MANYX
DONALD G. MARASKA
KRISTIN L. MCCANN
JOHN L. MEDEIROS, JR.
PAUL C. MERIDA
THOMAS B. MERRITT, JR.
CHRISTOPHER V. MEYERS
MARK W. MICKE
BRIAN W. MULLERY
CHRISTOPHER P. OCONNOR
ROSS A. PARRISH
TEAGUE A. PASTEL
TERRY M. PAUSTENBAUGH
ROBERT A. PETERSEN
FORD C. PHILLIPS
TIMOTHY R. POWLEDGE
STEVEN D. PUCKETT
OMAR J. RANDALL
MARK R. REID
BRIAN T. RIDEOUT
BENJAMIN S. RINGVELSKI
WILFRED RIVERA
MICHAEL J. ROACH
LEE M. RUSH
BRIAN E. RUSSELL
DENNIS W. SAMPSON, JR.
DENNIS A. SANCHEZ
DOUGLAS C. SANDERS
KURT J. SCHILLER
WILLIAM F. SCHOEN, JR.
SAMUEL C. SCHOOLFIELD
DEAN A. SCHULZ
MICHAEL P. SHAND
BRIAN P. SHARP
MATTHEW R. SIMMONS
PATRICK E. SIMON
TRES C. SMITH
MICHAEL W. STEHLE
ROBERT A. SUCHER
BYRON D. SULLIVAN
ERIC N. THOMPSON
BRADFORD W. TIPPETT
CHARLES R. VONBERGEN
KIPP A. WAHLGREN
ROBERT S. WEILER
SIDNEY R. WELCH
WILLIAM T. WILBURN, JR.
ERIC W. YOUNG
ROBERT C. ZYLA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS RESERVE UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ARMANDO ACOSTA, JR.
DION A. ANGLIN
WAYNE A. BODINE
WILLIAM M. BOWERS
ADAM W. BRYSON
MARK J. CAMPBELL
PHILLIP E. CONSTANTIN, JR.
JASON B. CORCORAN
JOHN D. CORDONE
CORY M. CUNNINGHAM
JENNIFER M. DOLAN
CHARLES R. DONNELLY, JR.
DAWN N. ELLIS
MICHAEL L. FERRELL
SAMUEL C. GAZZO
JAMES R. HAIDERER
JAMES A. HANLEY II
ROBERT P. HEFFNER, JR.
NATHAN C. HENDERSON
GORDON L. HILBUN
GLEN R. HINES, JR.
STEWART M. JOHNSTON
EDWARD KERN
DANIEL R. KREIDER
BRENT E. LILLY
GARTH P. MASSEY
SCOTT W. MAYFIELD
JON C. MCDANIEL
ROSS A. MEGLATHERY
CHARLES A. MIRACLE
ANDREW W. RALSTON
JULIAN J. RIVERA
DEBRA SIMPSON
AARON J. SMITH
PATRICK F. TIERNAN
BRETT M. WILSON
LANCE A. WINDEL
DAVID K. WINNACKER
THEODORE L. WONG
ROGER M. WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

PAULO T. ALVES
PATRICK J. TOAL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

THESOLINA D. HUBERT
TIMOTHY W. WILLIAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

HENRY W. SOUKUP
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

WILLIAM W. INNS III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LONNIE M. MCGHEE, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JAMES B. THOMPSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE

[[Page S311]]

     UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

CRAIG A. ELLIOTT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BILL W. BROOKS, JR.
MICHAEL W. COSTA
KYLE L. HOLLIS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

EDWARD J. ABMA
PATRICK C. ACOX
THOMAS A. ADAMS
JOEL G. ADOLPHSON
MILAD AFKHAMI
JULIE E. AHO
ETHAN R. AKERBERG
ADESINA O. ALADETOHUN
CHRISTOPHER J. ALFARO
DAVID P. ALGER
NILS P. ALPERS
MATTHEW J. ALTOMARI
RYAN E. ALVIS
ANTHONY J. AMBRIZ
ELIZABETH AMEZCUA
JASON D. AMUNDSON
SCOTT A. ANDERSEN
CLAYTON T. ANDERSON
MICHAEL D. ANDERSON
RYAN C. ANNESS
KRYSTA N. ANTHONY
TYLER J. ANTHONY
CARL T. ANTOINE
ROSS H. ARMSTRONG
JAMIE L. ASH
LOGAN P. ASH
SHANNON R. ASHLEY
NICHOLAS ASTACIO
JAMES P. AYULE, JR.
DANIEL A. BAIK
CHAD R. BAINBRIDGE
AARON M. BAKER
BENJAMIN B. BAKER
JOHN D. BAKER, JR.
BRIAN T. BALDWIN
MATTHEW T. BARNES
MICHAEL T. BARNUM
WILLIAM E. BARR
PHILIP A. BART
BRIAN J. BASILE
LOUIS T. BATSON V
GARY S. BAXTER
DANIEL G. BECK
ANDREW V. BEHRENDS
CARL P. BEIERL
COLLIN B. BELL
COREY R. BELTON
ROBERT J. BENDA III
JOSHUA C. BENSON
VINCENT J. BERARDINO
TIMOTHY S. BERGER
REBECCA K. BERGSTEDT
EVAN D. BERNSTEIN
ADAM E. BEST
BRENT C. BIRCHUM
LANIER A. BISHOP III
RICARDO R. BITANGA
JOHN D. BLACK
MARC J. BLAIR
STEPHEN M. BLANCHETTE
MARY E. BLOOM
MELISSA G. BLYLEVEN
MARK W. BOCK, JR.
WILLIAM K. BOGNER
DANIEL J. BONO
JOSEPH H. BORGARDT
COLTON G. BOWSER
NICHOLAS A. BOXEY
BOBBY J. BRADFORD
BUCK A. BRADLEY
JOHN G. BRADLEY
KRAEGEN J. BRAMER
RANDY K. BRAZILE
DAVID M. BRENNAN
MICHAEL D. BRESLIN
CHRISTOPHER M. BROMLEY
CHARLES E. BROUN
BENJAMIN J. BROUSSARD
WILLIAM D. BROWN
MITCH A. BRUCE
STAFFORD A. BUCHANAN
BENJAMIN J. BULLOCK
JESSE A. BURDICK
BRIAN L. BURGER
LUCAS J. BURKE
CATHERINE J. BURNS
DANIEL F. BURNS
JONATHAN B. BUSH
JOHN J. BUSS
BENJAMIN G. BUTLER
DALLAS T. BUTLER
NICHOLAS R. BUTNER
CHARLES T. BYERS, JR.
CHRISTOPHER W. CAIN
DAVID M. CAIN
CODY M. CALHOUN
AUDREY F. CALLANAN
JOHN J. CAMPBELL
SEAN C. CAMPBELL
MARCO A. CAMPOS
JOSHUA C. CANATSEY
KELLY M. CANDIES
RYAN F. CAPDEPON
JAMES M. CAPPABIANCA
JEFFREY F. CARBEN
EDGARDO B. CARDONA
SEAMUS B. CAREY
MARCUS J. CARLSTROM
JUSTIN M. CARRASCO
LINDSEY M. CARROLL
BRIANA L. CARTER
MATTHEW E. CARWILE
CHRISTOPHER K. CASTAGNETTI
ZACHARY J. CESARZ
BRIAN M. CHAMBERLAIN
KALEY S. CHAN
JOSEPH M. CHAPPELL
KEENAN J. CHIRHART
DANIEL S. CHIRIBOGA
BRIAN K. CHONG
ERIC J. CHUNG
RUSSELL H. CLARKE
MELANIE N. CLIFTON
HENRY A. COBB
JORDAN R. COCHRAN
JONATHAN M. COHEN
WILLIAM M. COLEMAN
JOHN T. COLLINS
DOUGLAS A. COLUMBUS
JAMES P. CONNOLLY
DANIEL D. CONTI
KATIE A. COOK
SCOTT W. COOK
ROBERT A. COPLEN
CHRISTOPHER R. CORBEILLE
SETH C. CORMIER
NARCISO CORRAL, JR.
ISAAC CORTES
MIGUEL A. CORTEZ
JORGE C. COUTO
DANIEL B. COWDEN
JOSHUA S. COX
LUCAS A. CRIDER
JOHN W. CRITZ
ROY B. CROCKETT
VICTORIA M. CROWDER
KYLEIGH M. CULLEN
CHRISTOPHER S. CZEPIEL
CHRISTOPHER J. CZUMAK
GREGORY R. CZYZEWSKI
LANE A. DAIGLE
MATTHEW E. DALTON
DUONG X. DAM
WILLIAM F. DAMMIN
JASON M. DASILVA
MATTHEW C. DAUGHERTY
MATTHEW H. DAVIDHIZAR
LOGAN M. DAVIS
MARCUS R. DAVIS
RON O. DAVIS
RUSSELL J. DAWSON
DIRK A. DAZA
WILLIAM R. DEFRANCIS
DANIEL DELARA
BRETT A. DEMARIA
TRAVIS G. DENNY
CODY W. DENTON
JOEL L. DETRICK
CHRISTOPHER D. DEVRIES
JASON F. DEWALD
JAROD W. DICKS
STEPHEN A. DIGIROLAMO
MATTHEW J. DILLON
MATTHEW M. DISTEFANO
ANDREW P. DO
ANDREW N. DOBSON
TAYLOR T. DODD
WILLIAM H. DODSON
MICHEAL A. DORSEY
WILLIAM J. DUBOIS
DEAN R. DUKES
JACOB S. DUNN
SEAN M. ECKERT
MARK S. EDGAR
STEPHEN V. EGERDAHL
THEODORE T. EHLERT
TIMOTHY D. EHRHARD
EDUARDO ELIZONDO
MEGAN L. ELLIOTT
ALEXIS R. ELLIS
BRENT A. EMERY
DAVID R. EMISON II
JAMES G. ENGLEHART
JOHN R. EPPES
ROBERT J. EPSTEIN
ANDREW C. ERICSON
SLADE B. ERMIS
DANIEL E. ERTEL
ANTHONY O. ESPINOZA
PATRICK S. ESTVOLD
MARK D. EVANS
ANDREW H. EVERITT
EVAN J. FAIRFIELD
BRIAN A. FELTY
DAVID P. FEMEA
PHILLIP D. FERNANDEZ
CAITLIN T. FERRARELL
DANIEL P. FIRESTONE
KARL E. FISHER
ALEXANDRA C. FITZGERALD
DANIEL P. FITZGERALD
MARK T. FITZGERALD
KEVIN J. FITZSIMMONS
ERIC D. FLANAGAN
KEVIN N. FLIPPIN
MICHAEL S. FLURRY
JEREMY M. FORRER
MATTHEW S. FORSHEE
WILLIAM J. FORTIN
DAVID M. FOTI
JOHN M. FOUT
BOBBY T. FOWLER
CALEB L. FRANZOY
JOSHUA C. FREELAND
GREGORY A. FREVERT
THOMAS A. FREY
JUSTIN A. FRICKIE
BRADLEY C. FROMM
SCOTT A. FURLONG
ERIC M. GALLOWAY
MARCIAL J. GARCIA
BENJAMIN E. GARDNER
JOHN G. GARLASCO, JR.
RAUL P. GARZA
TODD J. GASTON
JARED R. GASTROCK
JUSTIN M. GATES
JONATHAN S. GAYMAN
BRIAN T. GEISEN
TRAVIS P. GELETZKE
ANDOM T. GHEREZGHIHER
MARK A. GILBERT
JENS A. GILBERTSON
MATTHEW F. GLISSON
BRENT P. GODDARD II
ROBERT E. GOLIKE
LEAH M. GONNELLA
FOUA C. GONZALES
EDUARDO A. GONZALEZ
JOSE GONZALEZ
DAVID A. GOODMAN
DAVID E. GOODRICH
BRIAN A. GOSS
TROY D. GOSS
DANIEL S. GREEN
LAWRENCE D. GREENE
BRIAN D. GRIFFITH
CRAIG D. GRINDLE
ROSS F. GRUNENWALD
BRIAN C. GRYGO
ROBERT W. GRZELAK
ANTHONY M. GRZINCIC
GEOFFREY J. GUTIERREZ
BRIAN D. HALL
ELIZABETH M. HALL
KRISTINE S. HALL
SHAUN I. HALL
THOMAS C. HAMBIDGE
RYAN L. HAMILTON
DANNY A. HAMLER
JERROD C. HAMMES
CHRISTOPHER B. HAMPTON
KEVIN R. HANRATTY
CODY L. HARDENBURGH
JOSEPH W. HARDIN
MARIA L. HARLEY
ERINN T. HARP
ROBERT G. HATCHLEY, JR.
BILLY J. HAYES
HUNTER S. HAYES
WILLIAM M. HAYNES
SAMUEL T. HEATH
ELEUTERIO R. HECHANOVA
BRIAN E. HEETER
BENJAMIN T. HELD
WILLIAM A. HEMME
JOSHUA D. HERM
TERRY J. HERZOG, JR.
BRENDAN P. HEWETT
JASON B. HIBLER
TIMOTHY M. HICHAK
SEAN C. HICKS
ERIK W. HICKSON
GRAHAM D. HILL
RUSSELL A. HILL
JARED D. HIMES
BRIAN A. HINRICHS
JOHN P. HINTON
BENJAMIN S. HIPKINS
YUWYNN E. HO
LEVI A. HOFTS
PATRICK S. HOLCOMB
JAMES B. HOLDERBAUM
MICHAEL G. HOLMBERG
JAMES M. HOLT, JR.
NICOLE P. HOLT
TIMOTHY J. HOOTEN
SARAH K. HORN
BENJAMIN C. HOUGH
NATHAN E. HOULE
DANIEL R. HOUSINGER
JARED B. HOWELLS
WILLIAM J. HUNTER
SARAH M. HUTCHINSON
RICHARD A. IAFELICE
RYAN T. IDEN
TIMOTHY R. IRISH
JUSTIN Y. ITO
JUAN J. ITURRIAGA
JAMES M. JACKSON
MAKOTO C. JACOBS
ALEX P. JAMES
DAVID A. JANECKE
ROBERT J. JANKOWSKI
CLAYTON C. JAROLIMEK
NATHAN L. JEFFCOAT
STEPHENSON S. JOHN
GARRETT D. JOHNSON
JOSHUA J. JOHNSON
JOSHUA R. JOHNSON

[[Page S312]]

ROBERT L. JOHNSON III
BRADLEY A. JONES
JOHN D. JONES
KEVIN P. JONES
KIMBERLY J. JONES
MARGARET A. JONES
NEAL T. JONES
CORY C. JURE
KAREN E. KALLAUR
KYLE B. KANODE
CHRISTOPHER P. KARLE
ERIC M. KASKELA
JESSICA M. KASTER
JOEL M. KATZ
EDWARD W. KAY III
GLEN M. KELSO, JR.
MATTHEW S. KENDRICK
STEPHEN D. KENT
EUSTRATIOS N. KERAMIDAS
BRIAN D. KERREBROCK
THUONG H. KIEU
BRIAN C. KIMMINS
RYAN R. KINDER
GREGORY J. KIRSCH
WILLIAM H. KLOTH
HAROLD A. KNUPP, JR.
MARK W. KOCIBA
ERIC B. KOSELAK
MATTHEW J. KRAYEWSKY
ANDREW C. KREBS
MATTHEW A. KREMPEL
JOLANTA O. KREMPIN
JOHN J. KRESS
MATTHEW M. KRIVOHLAVY
MATTHEW J. KRUGGEL
BRYANT J. KRUSE
DAVID M. KUCIRKA
CHARLES A. KUHNMUENCH IV
BRIAN J. KUJAWSKI
JUSTIN K. KUNERT
KARL T. KURBIKOFF
JAMES M. LAFLEUR
NATALIE M. LAMB
PAUL J. LANCASTER III
JACK R. LARIMORE III
BRIAN M. LARSON
LYNN M. LARSON
JEREMY D. LAUX
BRIDGER LEARY
BENJAMIN C. LEATHERBURY
BENJAMIN R. LENOX
IAN M. LEONARD
JOHN J. LEONE III
EDWARD J. LESLIE
ANDREW M. LEWIS
JOSHUA M. LEWIS
JUSTIN A. LEWIS
TOBIN J. LEWIS
ALEX H. LIM
ADAM V. LINK
RYAN C. LIPTON
JEFFREY E. LITTLE
DWAYNE M. LITTLEJOHN
ROBERT K. LIVENGOOD
KRISTOFFER P. LJUNGGREN
SHAUN R. LOCKLEAR
BRENT E. LOGAN
JAMES W. LONG
SHAWN R. LOUGHMAN
DANIEL C. LOVE
KEVIN M. LOWE
GREGORY Z. LUCAS
THOMAS D. LUCEY
JOSEPH W. LUKEFAHR
LYNELLE S. LUND
ROBERT J. LUNDGREN
ADRIAN R. LYONS
JAMES S. MACKIN
JENNIFER V. MACKOWIAK
MICHAEL P. MADIA
STEPHEN M. MAGEE
JOHN R. MAGILL
WILLIAM A. MAHONEY
WILLIAM J. MAJESKI IV
DANIEL M. MAJTAN
ROBERT E. MALCOLM
MATTHEW J. MALINOWSKI
ANDREW R. MANAOIS
BRUCE A. MANUEL, JR.
VINCE S. MARGIOTTA
NICOLE D. MARINELLI
STEPHEN R. MARO
CHRISTOPHER D. MARSH
ERIC E. MARSHMAN
ANDREW J. MARTIN
FRANK J. MASTROMAURO
MARIN MATIJEVIC
ERIC J. MATTISON
ANDREW G. MAXWELL
SEAN T. MCCARRAGHER
ERIC M. MCCUSKER
PATRICK B. MCDONALD
JOHN D. MCDOW
GRANT W. MCDOWELL
PATRICK A. MCELROY
GREGORY W. MCGOUGH
JESSE R. MCGOUGH
KYLE J. MCHUGH
VANESSA M. MCKEE
JEREMY D. MCLEAN
KEVIN W. MCMULLEN, JR.
DANIEL S. MCNEAR
TIMOTHY J. MCPEAK
CHRISTOPHER A. MEADOWS
KYLE D. MEEDER
JOSEPH S. MEISEL
JASON MERTILUS
KYLE T. MEYER
DAVID J. MILLER
JACOB B. MILLER
NATHANIEL G. MILLER
SETH C. MILLER
MERRITT T. MITCHELL
CHARLES M. MOHLER
BRADLEY J. MOHR
FREDERICK D. MONDAY
JEFFREY C. MONROE
CHRISTOPHER G. MONTGOMERY
DALHIA G. MONTGOMERY
SAMUEL E. MOORE
SEAN E. MOORE
ALEXANDER MORA
TAYLOR S. MORAWSKI
ROBERT D. MORGAN
STEVEN L. MORRIS, JR.
WILLIAM C. MORRISON
MATTHEW M. MORSE
GREGORY T. MOYNIHAN
JOHN J. MUELLER
MOLLY A. MULDOON
JOSHUA W. MUNSEE
LUIS E. MURILLO, JR.
JOSEPH P. MURPHY
DAVID R. MURRAY
THOMAS F. NEWCOMB
ERIN B. NEWPORT
KEVIN C. NICHOLSON
MICHAEL A. NIEMAN
TIMOTHY C. NOLAN
JASON N. NOLL
JUSTIN M. NOONE
MICHAEL A. NORDIN
ROSS L. NORMAN
STEVEN G. NORRIS
DAVID K. NOVAK
DUSTIN M. OAKES
JEREMY A. OBERDOVE
CASEY M. ODOHERTY
BENJAMIN J. ODONNELL
MARK R. ODRISCOLL
FELEMAY A. OGBASION
KATHLEEN J. OHARA
TAKASHI OKAMOTO
KWABENA O. OKYEREBOATENG
CHARLES C. OLSON
YULIYA OMAROV
JORGE A. ORNELAS
SEAN R. OROURKE
KEVIN B. OSBORNE
JAMES T. OSHAUGHNESSY
JOSEPH A. PACENTRILLI
ZACHARY J. PAGAN
BRADLEY C. PALM
JEFFREY P. PARDEE
ANTHONY A. PARKER
DAVID J. PARKER
LAWRENCE T. PARKER, JR.
MATTHEW D. PARSONS
JONATHAN A. PATRAS
JOSEF E. PATTERSON
ANDREW E. PAUL
JAMESON S. PAYNE
EDWIN S. PAZ
MARIELA PENA
WILLIAM T. PENDERGAST
MICAH J. PENN
JARED L. PERRY
MATTHEW T. PERRY
BRADLEY M. PETERSEN
TEAL A. PETERSON
JUSTIN D. PETTY
TYVON J. PETWAY
CHRISTOPHER M. PHIFER
CHAD J. PIMLEY
SHAWN J. PINER
PATRICK J. PORT
NICHOLAS J. POTOSKY
CHARLES A. POULTON
JUSTIN J. POUST
WOLF J. POWELL
CHAD R. PRESLEY
GREGORY B. PROCACCINI
JAMES P. PSYHOGIS
DANIEL B. PURSEL
JOHN D. QUAIL
STEPHAN J. QUIRK
BRIAN A. RADLER
ANDREW W. RAICH
SEAN G. RAMIREZ
JEFFREY D. RANDALL
ELIOT V. RASMUSSEN
JOEL N. REA
BENJAMIN C. READING
MATTHEW R. RECKER
CHRISTOPHER A. REITHMANN
NORMAN L. RENFRO
VICTOR H. RESILLAS
ERIC C. REW
TIMOTHY J. REYNOLDS
ERIK D. RHEINHART
JONATHON L. RICHARDS
SCOTT A. RICHARDS
THOMAS A. RIGBY
WILLIAM L. RIORDON
EDDIE R. RIVERA
DELL L. ROBINSON
ERNEST C. ROBINSON
LARS N. ROCKHOLM
SHON C. ROEGGE
STEVEN P. ROGERS
DAVID M. ROOKS
JOHN S. ROSE
ANNAELIZAB M. RUBIOFLEISCHER
JOHNATHAN J. RUDY
JOSEPH M. RUSSELL
MATTHEW R. RUSSELL
RYAN J. RUSSELL
ERIK C. RYE
DANE C. SAGERHOLM
BRANDON A. SALTER
VIC E. SANCEDA
DEREK C. SANDERS
SCOTT B. SANDERS
GEOFFREY L. SANFORD
PAUL W. SANFORD
VINCENT E. SAPEDA II
THOMAS J. SCANLAN
RYAN T. SCHEETZ
ERIC A. SCHEIBE
DUSTIN R. SCHELEGLE
BROCK H. SCHELLER
PATRICK C. SCHERER
BRADLEY J. SCHMIDT
JEREMY W. SCHNARR
PATRICK A. SCHRAFFT
DANIEL J. SCHREINER
ANDREW P. SCHROERS
THOMAS K. SCHUEMAN
CARLY E. SCHWARZENBERG
CHRISTOPHER L. SCZEPANIK
ADRIENNE C. SERBAROLI
JACOB L. SHANTON
KYLE P. SHEA
JASON C. SHEVOKAS
JONATHAN SHIH
DEREK L. SHIVERS
THOMAS A. SHORT
BENJAMIN J. SIEGEL
RICHARD M. SIERRA
DAVID R. SIMON
MICHAEL J. SIMPSON
RODERICK J. SINGLETON, JR.
ZERBIN M. SINGLETON
SHARON A. SISBARRO
MICHAEL J. SKALICKY
JOHN P. SKOGMAN
NICHOLAS M. SMART
ALEXANDER G. SMITH
CHRISTOPHER M. SMITH
CLARK K. SMITH
GEOFFREY A. SMITH
JACOB S. SMITH
JAMES S. SMITH
JUSTIN E. SMITH
ALLISON N. SMYCZYNSKI
SCOTT L. SNYDER
KIMBERLY J. SONNTAG
JOSHUA R. SOUTHERLAND
WILLIAM W. SOUTHWARD III
STEVEN M. SPRIGG
DERICK E. STAFFENSON
GEORGE B. STAMPS
DONALD J. STANFORD
JAMES C. STANLEY
WILLIS R. STATON
BENJAMIN K. STEELE
SHAWN C. STELZEL
DIMITRI STEPANOFF
SEAN M. STEPHENSON
LOUIS V. STRAMAGLIA, JR.
JARED W. STREETER
RYAN T. STREHL
BRIAN J. STROM
JOHN P. STUART
GENEVIEVE M. STUDER
JASON L. SULLIVAN
MILES J. SULLIVAN
SEAN B. SULLIVAN
FRANK W. SWAN, JR.
ROBERT S. SWARTZ
SPENCER D. SWEET
JOSEPH C. SWINDELL
HEIDI C. SYKAS
JOHN W. SYKAS III
MITCHELL W. SYMES
DANIEL M. TADROSS
RAYMOND N. TAKOR
ERIK J. TARABA
BRIAN E. TAYLOR
JOSEPH E. TAYLOR
SEAN R. TAYLOR
VINCENT J. TEIXEIRA
LINK T. TERRY
MICHAEL J. THOMAS
SHAUN E. THOMAS
NICHOLAS M. THOMPSON
VINCENT L. THOMPSON
KEITH I. TOUCEY III
MICHAEL A. TOZZOLO IV
DAVID J. TRAIL
BRADEN T. TRAINOR
KEITH E. TROJNIAK
CHRISTOPHER A. TUCKER
MATTHEW I. TWEED
CHRISTOPHER M. ULCAK
STEVEN J. UZIEL
RONALD E. VALASEK, JR.
STEVEN A. VALENTI
MITCHELL J. VANDERKODDE
GREGORY S. VARELLA
RICHARD A. VAYNSHTEYN
OCIE C. VEST
GREGORY M. VETETO
JEFFREY D. VICKERS
SHANE J. VIGIL
JAMISON T. VINCENT
KURT M. VOGLER
JOSHUA C. WADDELL
JONATHAN R. WALASKI
JOSHUA J. WALL
JONATHAN B. WALLACE

[[Page S313]]

ROBERT K. WALLACE
CRAIG M. WARNER
STEVEN M. WARNER
TIMOTHY O. WARREN, JR.
WILLIAM G. WATHEN
TAMARA D. WATKINS
JASON M. WEAVER
DANIEL E. WEBBER
NICHOLAS D. WEBSTER
MICHAEL A. WEHNER
SHAWN C. WEHRLE
ROBERT A. WELLS
WALTER M. WEST
CHAD N. WETHERALD
JEREMY A. WHEELER
CHRISTOPHER P. WHELAN
SCOTT A. WHIPPLE
THOMAS K. WHITESEL
ALLEN R. WHITLOW
CHRISTOPHER S. WHITSON
JACOB E. WIDRICK
COREY J. WIELERT
DUSTIN L. WILCOX
DANIEL R. WILHELM
JACK B. WILLIAMS
JEREMY R. WILLIAMS
RYAN E. WILLIAMS
TAYLOR F. WILLIAMS
WAYNE P. WILLIAMS
ERIC J. WILMOTT
KYLE T. WILSON
WILLUS B. WITHROW
CAMERON P. WOLF
CHRISTOPHER J. WOOD
MATTHEW L. WOOD
TINA J. WOODRUFF
JAMES W. WOODS
ALEX D. WOODWARD
MICHAEL D. WRIGHT
TYLER C. WRIGHT
ANDREW A. YAGER
AUSTIN T. YAGLE
KYLE D. YAKOPOVICH
VLADIMIR Y. YARNYKH
HYUNHAK YIM
ANGELA D. YOUMANS
VINCENT V. YOUNG
JACOB M. ZABOROWSKI
JONATHAN J. ZAINEA
GEORGE R. ZEIGLER
DIANNA R. ZEMPEL
GREGORY T. ZERR
JOSEPH A. ZIMMERMANN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JUSTIN R. ANDERSON
JOHN ANTHENOR
MICHAEL E. BELL
LEE A. BOYCE
DANIEL A. BRENES
KARL A. BRONK
THOMAS B. CARSON
MICHAEL S. GRINER
ROBERT C. HOFFMAN
ZACHARY B. ISBERNER
PATRICK J. JONES
TREY B. KENNEDY
JOON M. LEE
LUIS E. MARTINEZPEREIRA
IAN C. MCDONALD
DAVID K. MOBERG
ADAM E. MOORE
TIMOTHY M. MOORE
RICHARD PIERRE
EUGENE J. PORTER
JULIA N. WEBER
STEPHEN W. WHITE
MICHAEL D. WILCOX
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

STEVEN P. HULSE