Extensions of Remarks

In the Extensions of Remarks SectionPage Number
1. IN RECOGNITION OF SAINT JAMES AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH'S 155TH ANNIVERSARY | PDFE1507
2. HONORING CLAY MORGAN | PDFE1507
3. DING SCHOONMAKER--NATIONAL SAILING HALL OF FAME LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD | PDFE1507
4. IN RECOGNITION OF THE 30TH ANNIVERSARY OF NORTHAMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE'S MONROE CAMPUS | PDFE1507
5. RECOGNIZING YOUNG CHAPEL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH | PDFE1508
6. HONORING CHRIS LOWERY | PDFE1508
7. THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF MULUGETA SERAW | PDFE1508
8. IN RECOGNITION OF R. BURNETT MILLER | PDFE1508
9. HONORING ERIC AND LORI WALLIEN | PDFE1508
10. CELEBRATING THE LIFE OF SYDNEY GOLDSTEIN | PDFE1508
11. HONORING JOHN VERNON | PDFE1509
12. HONORING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF MARY JANE JORDAN WILLARD | PDFE1509
13. RETIREMENT OF DR. FRANCIS J. BONNER, Ph.D. | PDFE1509
14. HONORING CLAUDIA THORNBERG | PDFE1509
15. CELEBRATING THE LIFE OF JIM HISLOP II | PDFE1510
16. HONORING THE LIFE AND SERVICE OF WILLIAM KELLY JOYCE | PDFE1510
17. H.R. 302, FAA REAUTHORIZATION ACT OF 2018 | PDFE1510
18. IN RECOGNITION OF WASHINGTON AVENUE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH'S 180TH ANNIVERSARY | PDFE1510
19. HONORING THE 65TH ANNIVERSARY OF WILLIAM HAROLD AND BILLIE JO BROWN GUTHRIE | PDFE1511
20. IN RECOGNITION OF COACH GEORGE CURRY, ON HIS INDUCTION TO THE PENNSYLVANIA SPORTS HALL OF FAME | PDFE1511
21. HONORING DAVID AND RUTH NUTTY | PDFE1511
22. CELEBRATING THE LIFE OF ANN ELIASER | PDFE1511
23. HONORING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF DR. JANETTE HOSTON HARRIS | PDFE1512
24. INTRODUCTION OF THE COMMISSION OF FINE ARTS DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA HOME RULE ACT | PDFE1512
25. IN RECOGNITION OF COACH KAREN KLASSNER ON HER INDUCTION TO THE PENNSYLVANIA SPORTS HALL OF FAME | PDFE1512
26. RECOGNIZING RYAN TOPPER | PDFE1512
27. HONORING HEIDI BENZONELLI-BURDEN | PDFE1513
28. HONORING ANGIE THOMAS | PDFE1513
29. LTC ANTHONY SOMOGYI TRIBUTE | PDFE1513
30. IN RECOGNITION OF ABIGAIL PECK ON HER INDUCTION TO THE PENNSYLVANIA SPORTS HALL OF FAME | PDFE1513
31. HONORING FORMER STATE REPRESENTATIVE CLEO DUNCAN | PDFE1514
32. IN RECOGNITION OF MINISTER EDWARD O. DuBOSE | PDFE1514
33. RECOGNIZING RICHARD GATES OF WHITE COUNTY, ILLINOIS | PDFE1514
34. IN MEMORY OF LEONA JOHNSTON | PDFE1514
35. CELEBRATING LEO WOOD | PDFE1515
36. IN RECOGNITION OF KATHLEEN PRINDLE ON HER INDUCTION TO THE PENNSYLVANIA SPORTS HALL OF FAME | PDFE1515
37. HONORING DI AND TONY SCHANTZ | PDFE1515
38. HONORING ELLIE COHEN | PDFE1515
39. AMERICA'S ENDURING FRIENDSHIP WITH SERBIA | PDFE1515
40. HONORING THE LIFE AND SERVICE OF JOHN SNYDER | PDFE1516
41. IN RECOGNITION OF JACK HENZES ON HIS INDUCTION TO THE PENNSYLVANIA SPORTS HALL OF FAME | PDFE1516
42. IN RECOGNITION OF MRS. SARAH STEWART | PDFE1516
43. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1517
44. HONORING DAVE ADAMS | PDFE1517
45. HONORING THE 95TH BIRTHDAY OF MILDRED L. NEWMAN | PDFE1517
46. HONORING HORACE HAMILTON, JR. | PDFE1517
47. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1517
48. HONORING DANA AND AUDRA CALDWELL | PDFE1517
49. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1517
50. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1517
51. RECOGNIZING MAYOR PEGGY HAMMACK | PDFE1518
52. HONORING CHUCK WAGGONER | PDFE1518
53. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO THE NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1518
54. CONGRATULATING GEORGETOWN, TEXAS | PDFE1518
55. HONORING THE 60TH ANNIVERSARY OF OXFORD LUMBER | PDFE1518
56. APPOINTMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TO NATIONAL SECURITY COMMISSION ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | PDFE1518