Extensions of Remarks

In the Extensions of Remarks SectionPage Number
1. PROPOSING A BALANCED BUDGET AMENDMENT TO THE CONSTITUTION | PDFE493
2. REMEMBRANCE OF VICTIMS OF THE HOLOCAUST | PDFE493
3. REMEMBRANCE OF VICTIMS OF THE HOLOCAUST | PDFE493
4. RECOGNIZING LONNIE BELL | PDFE493
5. CONGRATULATING MS. SHERI CAINE ON RECEIVING THE 2018 NORTHRUP GRUMMAN FOUNDATION EXCELLENCE IN ENGINEERING EDUCATION AWARD | PDFE493
6. CONGRATULATING J. GARY PENNETT UPON HIS RETIREMENT FROM THE MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY | PDFE494
7. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE494
8. TRIBUTE TO MICHAEL J. ASELAGE, FORT LORAMIE COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY | PDFE494
9. KATIE GROKE ELLIS | PDFE494
10. CONGRATULATING CALEB KLEMAN | PDFE494
11. TRIBUTE TO DARLENE AND ED LAUGHLIN | PDFE494
12. RECOGNIZING ALLEN JOHNSON AND HIS SERVICE TO OUR COUNTRY | PDFE495
13. RECOGNIZING WILDWOOD MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL | PDFE495
14. CONGRATULATING DEE KOCH ON HER RETIREMENT | PDFE495
15. HONORING MS. LORENA CAMP COLLINS | PDFE495
16. IN RECOGNITION OF LAHC'S 30 YEARS OF DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN | PDFE495
17. LUKAS KNIGHT | PDFE495
18. TRIBUTE TO DELORES AND WESLEY HART | PDFE496
19. 70TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE INDEPENDENCE OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL | PDFE496
20. CONGRESS OF FUTURE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LEADERS | PDFE496
21. RECOGNIZING MS. DIANE McCORD | PDFE496
22. NICHOLAS KULHANEK | PDFE496
23. CELEBRATING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE EAST LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY UNION (TELACU) AND THE 35TH ANNUAL TELACU EDUCATION FOUNDATION ``BUILDING THE DREAM'' GALA | PDFE496
24. RECOGNIZING THE LIFE AND SERVICE OF RAYMOND NICHOLAS ADLER | PDFE497
25. TRIBUTE TO THE DETER MOTOR COMPANY | PDFE497
26. RECOGNITION OF THE 70TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FOUNDING OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL | PDFE497
27. EXHAUCE KUMESO | PDFE497
28. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE497
29. GLOBAL FOOD SECURITY REAUTHORIZATION ACT OF 2018 MARKUP | PDFE498
30. IN RECOGNITION OF ISRAELI INDEPENDENCE AND THE CONTRIBUTIONS OF THE ISRAELI-AMERICAN COMMUNITY IN WASHINGTON STATE | PDFE498
31. TRIBUTE TO KATHY AND DELBERT KING | PDFE498
32. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE498
33. MIGUEL LOPEZ | PDFE498
34. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE498
35. IN REMEMBRANCE OF BARBARA PIERCE BUSH, MATRIARCH OF A GREAT AMERICAN FAMILY, CHAMPION OF FAMILY AND LITERACY, AND TRAILBLAZER | PDFE499
36. RECOGNIZING CEI ON 40 YEARS OF INVESTING IN MAINE | PDFE499
37. IN RECOGNITION OF SHERIFF DUDLEY GREENE | PDFE499
38. TRIBUTE TO BECKY AND BRAD KRAMER | PDFE499
39. ALYSSA MARTINEZ | PDFE499
40. COMMEMORATING ISRAEL'S 70TH YEAR OF INDEPENDENCE | PDFE500
41. RECOGNIZING GERARD PLACE AND ITS DEDICATED ADVOCATES DURING NATIOAL VOLUNTEER MONTH | PDFE500
42. HONORING JACOB AND JOAB BOWEN | PDFE500
43. TRIBUTE TO THE HONORABLE RONALD A. SARASIN | PDFE500
44. CONGRATULATING MALLORY MARGARET NESMITH | PDFE501
45. TRIBUTE TO ROY QUAKENBUSH | PDFE501
46. RECOGNIZING THE 110TH BIRTHDAY OF THE UNITED STATES ARMY RESERVE | PDFE501
47. MICHAEL MARTINEZ | PDFE501
48. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE501
49. CELEBRATING CALVERT'S 150TH ANNIVERSARY | PDFE501
50. IN CELEBRATION OF THE LATE FRED MARTIN'S LIFE OF PUBLIC SERVICE | PDFE502
51. TRIBUTE TO SHIRLEY AND GENE HOSFELT | PDFE502
52. ATLANTA STUDENTS WINNING PRIZE IN C-SPAN VIDEO DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION) | PDFE502
53. KYLE McCLELLAND | PDFE502
54. PERSONAL EXPLANATION | PDFE502
55. CONGRESS OF FUTURE MEDICAL LEADERS | PDFE502
56. TRIBUTE TO JACK E. BROWN | PDFE503
57. IN REMEMBRANCE OF EDWARD W. GOHRING | PDFE503
58. RECOGNIZING THE LIFE AND SERVICE OF TIQUE LEE CAUL | PDFE503
59. CELEBRATING THE CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY OF THE CANNON FREE LIBRARY | PDFE503
60. GRIFFIN McCONNELL | PDFE503
61. HONORING MULBERRY RIVER SOCIETY | PDFE503
62. TRIBUTE TO LOREN LONG | PDFE504
63. ISRAELI INDEPENDENCE IS 70 YEARS OLD | PDFE504
64. TRIBUTE TO ZELL MILLER | PDFE504
65. HONORING WAYS AND MEANS STAFF DIRECTOR DAVID STEWART | PDFE504
66. RECOGNIZING ELLIJAY'S RIVER STREET TAVERN | PDFE505
67. DAVE MURPHY | PDFE505
68. HONORING JOE ``JOE Q'' QUATTRONE | PDFE505
69. TRIBUTE TO MARILYN AND DONALD LITTLE | PDFE505
70. SENATE COMMITTEE MEETINGS | PDFE505