CONFIRMATIONS; Congressional Record Vol. 164, No. 68
(Senate - April 26, 2018)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S2498-S2500]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                             CONFIRMATIONS

  Executive nominations confirmed by the Senate April 26, 2018:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       RICHARD GRENELL, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY.
       YLEEM D. S. POBLETE, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (VERIFICATION AND COMPLIANCE).


                        FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

       ROHIT CHOPRA, OF NEW YORK, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE UNEXPIRED TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM 
     SEPTEMBER 26, 2012.
       NOAH JOSHUA PHILLIPS, OF MARYLAND, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM SEPTEMBER 26, 
     2016.
       JOSEPH SIMONS, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM SEPTEMBER 26, 
     2017.
       CHRISTINE S. WILSON, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE UNEXPIRED TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM 
     SEPTEMBER 26, 2011.
       CHRISTINE S. WILSON, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM SEPTEMBER 26, 
     2018.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       ANDREA L. THOMPSON, OF SOUTH DAKOTA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY 
     OF STATE FOR ARMS CONTROL AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       TIMOTHY A. GARRISON, OF MISSOURI, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS.
       KENJI M. PRICE, OF HAWAII, TO BE UNITED STATES ATTORNEY FOR 
     THE DISTRICT OF HAWAII FOR THE TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       JOHN CARY BITTICK, OF GEORGIA, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL 
     FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF GEORGIA FOR THE TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS.
       DAVID L. LYONS, OF GEORGIA, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL FOR 
     THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA FOR THE TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       RODNEY D. OSTERMILLER, OF MONTANA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE DISTRICT OF MONTANA FOR THE TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS.


                     SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

       HANNIBAL WARE, OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS, TO BE INSPECTOR 
     GENERAL, SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION.


                       DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

       KENNETH STEVEN BARBIC, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     AN ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE.


                             THE JUDICIARY

       JOSEPH L. FALVEY, JR., OF MICHIGAN, TO BE A JUDGE OF THE 
     UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR VETERANS CLAIMS FOR THE 
     TERM OF FIFTEEN YEARS.


                     DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

       PAUL R. LAWRENCE, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY FOR 
     BENEFITS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       NICOLA T. HANNA, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ATTORNEY FOR THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA FOR THE TERM 
     OF FOUR YEARS.
       STEVEN L. GLADDEN, OF NORTH CAROLINA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF NORTH CAROLINA FOR THE 
     TERM OF FOUR YEARS.
       BRENDAN O. HEFFNER, OF ILLINOIS, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE CENTRAL DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS.
       THEODOR G. SHORT, OF MAINE, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL FOR 
     THE DISTRICT OF MAINE FOR THE TERM OF FOUR YEARS.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       MIKE POMPEO, OF KANSAS, TO BE SECRETARY OF STATE.
       THOMAS J. HUSHEK, OF WISCONSIN, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH SUDAN.
       KIRSTEN DAWN MADISON, OF FLORIDA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (INTERNATIONAL NARCOTICS AND LAW 
     ENFORCEMENT AFFAIRS).


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS THE SURGEON 
     GENERAL OF THE AIR FORCE AND APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES 
     AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION 
     OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 8036 AND 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. DOROTHY A. HOGG


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. RICHARD P. SNYDER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

[[Page S2499]]

  


                             To be admiral

VICE ADM. JOHN C. AQUILINO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. CHARLES A. RICHARD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. GREGORY N. TODD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. JOHN S. LEMMON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) RONALD C. COPLEY
REAR ADM. (LH) KATHLEEN M. CREIGHTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) BRIAN K. COREY
REAR ADM. (LH) LORIN C. SELBY
REAR ADM. (LH) JOHNNY R. WOLFE, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS DEPUTY JUDGE 
     ADVOCATE GENERAL OF THE NAVY AND FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 5149:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) DARSE E. CRANDALL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. KRISTEN B. FABRY
CAPT. JOSEPH D. NOBLE, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. HEIDI K. BERG
CAPT. MICHAEL A. BROOKES
CAPT. WILLIAM E. CHASE III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. JOHN J. ADAMETZ
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. THOMAS J. ANDERSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. JAMES A. AIKEN
CAPT. RICHARD J. CHEESEMAN, JR.
CAPT. CRAIG A. CLAPPERTON
CAPT. KEITH B. DAVIDS
CAPT. JOSEPH A. DIGUARDO, JR.
CAPT. LEONARD C. DOLLAGA
CAPT. CHRISTOPHER S. GRAY
CAPT. JOHN E. GUMBLETON
CAPT. JAMES A. KIRK
CAPT. TIMOTHY J. KOTT
CAPT. FREDRICK R. LUCHTMAN
CAPT. BRENDAN R. MCLANE
CAPT. SCOTT W. PAPPANO
CAPT. RYAN B. SCHOLL
CAPT. LANCE G. SCOTT
CAPT. PHILIP E. SOBECK
CAPT. JOHN D. SPENCER
CAPT. DOUGLAS C. VERISSIMO
CAPT. GEORGE M. WIKOFF


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. TERRENCE J. O'SHAUGHNESSY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. MICHAEL T. GEROCK


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. STEPHEN G. FOGARTY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S. C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. RAYMOND S. DINGLE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. FRANCIS M. BEAUDETTE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. EUGENE J. LEBOEUF
BRIG. GEN. STEPHEN E. STRAND

                        To be brigadier general

COL. AIDA T. BORRAS
COL. VINCENT E. BUGGS
COL. BARRY E. EDBERG
COL. CHERYN L. FASANO
COL. STEPHEN IACOVELLI
COL. ISAAC JOHNSON, JR.
COL. JAMES J. KOKASKA, JR.
COL. JOSEPH M. LESTORTI
COL. EDWARD H. MERRIGAN, JR.
COL. MICHAEL D. ROACHE
COL. BETH A. SALISBURY
COL. CHARLES S. SENTELL III
COL. JAMELLE C. SHAWLEY
COL. ROBERT E. SUTER


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be admiral

ADM. PHILIP S. DAVIDSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. DAVID M. KRIETE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) MICHELLE C. SKUBIC
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) EUGENE H. BLACK III
REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM D. BYRNE, JR.
REAR ADM. (LH) MARC H. DALTON
REAR ADM. (LH) JOHN V. FULLER
REAR ADM. (LH) MICHAEL P. HOLLAND
REAR ADM. (LH) HUGH W. HOWARD III
REAR ADM. (LH) JEFFREY W. HUGHES
REAR ADM. (LH) THOMAS E. ISHEE
REAR ADM. (LH) ROY I. KITCHENER
REAR ADM. (LH) STEPHEN T. KOEHLER
REAR ADM. (LH) SAMUEL J. PAPARO, JR.
REAR ADM. (LH) JEFFREY E. TRUSSLER
REAR ADM. (LH) WILLIAM W. WHEELER III
REAR ADM. (LH) KENNETH R. WHITESELL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS CHIEF OF 
     CHAPLAINS OF THE NAVY, AND APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 5142:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

REAR ADM. (LH) BRENT W. SCOTT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. DARIN K. VIA


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. MICHAEL G. DANA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. DAVID H. BERGER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. STEPHEN E. LISZEWSKI
COL. LORNA M. MAHLOCK
COL. DAVID L. ODOM
COL. ARTHUR J. PASAGIAN
COL. SEAN M. SALENE
COL. KEVIN J. STEWART
COL. WILLIAM H. SWAN
COL. CALVERT L. WORTH, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. CHARLES G. CHIAROTTI


           NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES

       JON PARRISH PEEDE, OF MISSISSIPPI, TO BE CHAIRPERSON OF THE 
     NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE HUMANITIES FOR A TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS.


                        FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

       REBECCA KELLY SLAUGHTER, OF MARYLAND, TO BE A FEDERAL TRADE 
     COMMISSIONER FOR THE TERM OF SEVEN YEARS FROM SEPTEMBER 26, 
     2015.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RICHARD G. ANDERSON 
     AND ENDING WITH JOEL K. WARREN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON FEBRUARY 8, 2018.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH RONNELLE ARMSTRONG AND 
     ENDING WITH JOHN MARION VON ALMEN, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON FEBRUARY 8, 2018.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH ALISON LEE BEACH AND 
     ENDING WITH CORTNEY LYNN ZUERCHER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON FEBRUARY 8, 2018.
       AIR FORCE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH MICHAEL J. ABBOTT AND 
     ENDING WITH DAVID RUSSELL WRIGHT, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON APRIL 9, 2018.


                              IN THE ARMY

       ARMY NOMINATION OF TIA W. CAPHART, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF NAPOLEON A. CAMPOS, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF KEVIN R. EMBRY, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ANDREW J. FURJANIC, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF DANIEL L. LEE, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JOHN M. WILLIAMS, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ROBERTO SORIANOOLIVAS, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JASON PALATAS, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH JOSE R. REVELES, JR. AND 
     ENDING WITH KENNETH J. STRAUSS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON APRIL 9, 2018.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF D012279, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF RUSSELL B. GILLILAND, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ERIK M. BAUER, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF LAWRENCE W. HENRY, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF KENNETH A. WILLEFORD, TO BE LIEUTENANT 
     COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF D012941, TO BE LIEUTENANT COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF ROXANNE T. SICKLES, TO BE MAJOR.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF JAMES F. HUGGINS II, TO BE COLONEL.
       ARMY NOMINATION OF DENNY L. ROZENBERG, TO BE COLONEL.


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF DOUGLAS R. BURIAN, TO BE MAJOR.
       MARINE CORPS NOMINATION OF CHAD R. FITZGERALD, TO BE 
     LIEUTENANT COLONEL.


                              IN THE NAVY

       NAVY NOMINATION OF EDWARD M. CROSSMAN, TO BE CAPTAIN.

[[Page S2500]]

       NAVY NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH NANA K. APPIAWIAH AND 
     ENDING WITH AUSTIN R. YOUNGER, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MARCH 12, 2018.


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATION OF ROBERT F. GRECH.
       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH KAREN S. SLITER 
     AND ENDING WITH ELIA P. VANECHANOS, WHICH NOMINATIONS WERE 
     RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON FEBRUARY 13, 2018.
       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATION OF TUYVAN NGUYEN.
       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATIONS BEGINNING WITH BENJAMIN THOMAS 
     ARDELL AND ENDING WITH ALEXANDER ZVINAKIS, WHICH NOMINATIONS 
     WERE RECEIVED BY THE SENATE AND APPEARED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL 
     RECORD ON MARCH 12, 2018.
       FOREIGN SERVICE NOMINATION OF ABIGAIL MARIE NGUEMA.