NOMINATIONS; Congressional Record Vol. 165, No. 69
(Senate - April 29, 2019)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S2491-S2495]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:
  



                      POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION

        ANN C. FISHER, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE A 
     COMMISSIONER OF THE POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING OCTOBER 14, 2024, VICE TONY HAMMOND, TERM EXPIRED.


                     DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

        JAMES BYRNE, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DEPUTY SECRETARY OF 
     VETERANS AFFAIRS, VICE THOMAS G. BOWMAN.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. TRACY D. SMITH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. FRANK W. ROY


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. LEOPOLDO A. QUINTAS, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. KENNETH A. NAVA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. FRANCIS J. EVON, JR.
BRIG. GEN. DAVID J. MIKOLAITIES
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. MARK J. SCHINDLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. DOUGLAS A. SIMS II
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JOHN F. HUSSEY
BRIG. GEN. ANDREW J. JUKNELIS

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JAN C. NORRIS
COL. MICHAEL K. PYLE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. NICOLE M. BALLIET
COL. JAMES A. BENSON
COL. BRIAN D. BOBO
COL. RODNEY C. BOYD
COL. ANDRE J. CHEVALIER
COL. MICHAEL N. CLEVELAND
COL. AMY F. COOK
COL. TIMOTHY D. COVINGTON
COL. RONALD A. CUPPLES
COL. JAMIE J. DAILEY
COL. RONNIE B. DELFIN
COL. THOMAS C. FRILOUX
COL. KEVIN A. FUJIMOTO
COL. DOYLE GILLIS, JR.
COL. CHARLES D. HAUSMAN
COL. CINDY H. HAYGOOD
COL. LYNN M. HENG
COL. LARRY L. HENRY
COL. SCOTT W. HIIPAKKA
COL. CHRISTINE L. HOFFMANN
COL. BRYAN M. HOWAY
COL. JACK A. JAMES
COL. NICK JOHNSON
COL. ROBERT J. LARKIN
COL. JOHN A. LEBLANC
COL. DAVID A. LOPINA
COL. CORWIN J. LUSK
COL. ROGER D. LYLES
COL. THOMAS H. MANCINO
COL. TIMOTHY S. MCLAUGHLIN
COL. ALBERTO L. MIRANDA
COL. JENNIFER R. MITCHELL
COL. JESSE M. MOREHOUSE
COL. ALAN B. NAUGHER
COL. JOHN T. OAKLEY
COL. DOUGLAS A. PAUL
COL. JOHN A. PELLERITI
COL. JOHN J. PERKINS
COL. DEAN A. PRESTON
COL. STEPHEN L. RHOADES
COL. CHRISTOPHER S. SANDISON
COL. STEPHEN E. SCHEMENAUER
COL. MATTHEW D. SMITH
COL. WALLACE E. STEINBRECHER
COL. ROBIN B. STILWELL
COL. CRAIG W. STRONG
COL. BLAIR E. TINKHAM
COL. MICHAEL A. TOUGHER III
COL. MICHAEL E. WEGSCHEIDER
COL. BRIAN F. WERTZLER
COL. RICHARD A. WHOLEY
COL. RICHARD D. WILSON
COL. JOHN J. WOJCIK
COL. JAMES A. ZOLLAR
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. BRADLEY J. COX
COL. CARL C. DANBERG
COL. DANIEL H. DENT
COL. RALPH R. ROBOVSKY
COL. ADAM C. VOLANT
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ANDREW C. DIEFENTHALER
COL. JAMES M. JONES


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. RICKY L. WILLIAMSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. SEAN S. BUCK


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. JOHN J. BROADMEADOW
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. BRIAN D. BEAUDREAULT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. GEORGE W. SMITH, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. ROBERT F. HEDELUND


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS PERMANENT 
     PROFESSOR AT THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 9433(B) AND 
     9436(A):

                             To be colonel

DOUGLAS P. WICKERT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS PERMANENT 
     PROFESSOR AT THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 9433(B) AND 
     9436(A):

                             To be colonel

RICHARD T. COONEY, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

ELBERT R. ALFORD IV
JENNIFER T. BAGGOTT
WILLIAM C. BREEDLOVE
JASON E. BUCKNER
PEDRO BURTONTAYLOR
LYNNE M. BUSSIE
THOMAS S. FARMER
DEAN K. FARREY
DOLPHIS Z. HALL
CHARLES S. HUGHES
DONALD E. KOTULAN
STEPHANIE S. KU

[[Page S2492]]

CHARLES E. MAREK, JR.
LEE M. NENORTAS
MARK D. REYNOLDS
TRACIE L. SWINGLE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                              To be major

TAMMIE A. CANADA
DOUGLAS N. SCHNEEKLOTH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

MARK C. ALDERMAN
CHANDRA D. ALEGRIA
MICHEAL P. ALLEN
BRANDI A. ALSTON
JAMES J. ANDERSON
LAUREAL J. ANDERSON
CHERRY R. ARELLANO
CHANTEL M. ARMSTRONG
CIARA B. ARMSTRONG
MARKIA R. ARMSTRONG
CRYSTAL J. AYIREBI
ANDREA N. BARAJAS
MARBY M. BERNAOLA
MEKI L. BOCAGE
MICHAEL A. BRINGAS
RICHARD L. BROCKSMITH
MICHAEL S. BROOME
RACHEL A. BROUSSARD
RAQUEL L. BROWN
AMANDA M. BYNUM
AMY CARLISLE
ARIK B. CARLSON
APRIL C. CARR
WARREN A. CARTER
STEVEN J. CASH
SHELLYANN M. CATO
SAMUEL P. CAUTHEN
CHRISTEN M. CHANDLER
KERRI S. CHAPMAN
EDSON E. CHARLES, JR.
NYAKEH J. CHARLEY
ELIZABETH A. CHERRY
SARAH E. CHIPLEY
KELSEY L. CHRISTENSEN
MARKEISHA T. CLARK
LINDA J. CLARKSON
RUBY A. COMPTON
REBECCA D. COWEN
TRACIE A. COY
ANDREA E. CRAFT
SEQUARIA L. CRAWFORD
TERRICELL CROMARTIE
JESSICA L. CRUZFEHR
MARIE GRACE C. CUAYCONG
ROMULUS O. DARDEN
TIFFANY L. DAVIS
SUZETTE V. DEAN
MATTHEW C. DECKER
KRISTIN S. DELACRUZ
STEPHANIE A. DOANE
JAMES P. DOCKERY
KAYLA M. DOESCHER
MELANIE DONOHOO
CARRIE M. DOWNEY
TOYWONER V. DYCE
EKEMINI E. EMAH
ALEXIS V. EPPS
JEREMY P. ETZKIN
ROBERT A. FIORILLO
FOYE J. FLOWERS
NICOLE M. FRAZIER
JASON E. FRIAS
SHERYLL A. Q. FRIAS
ADAM G. GARRISON
RACHEL M. GEORGE
CATHERINE M. GIOVANINI
LEAH H. GODWIN
ANTOINETTE M. GORE
KATORAH R. GRIFFITH
KELLI D. GRUSS
MEGHAN K. HAFF
CATOYA S. HALE
BRITTANY J. HANNIGAN
TAJUNNA L. HAYWOOD
REBECCA J. HERMAN
STEVEN A. HOLMES
LAURA C. IVEYGLINES
SARAH R. JAGOE
LAWONICA W. JEFFERSON
MICHAEL E. JESSUP
STEFHANIE A. JIMENEZ
LADETRA L. JOHNSON
SARAH B. JOHNSON
DERRICK L. JONES
TANYA K. JONES
TOMEKA A. JONES
JESSICA L. KARWOSKI
AMY F. KING
SARA B. KLIMEK
DANEEN M. KOSA
TRACY A. KRAYER
NANCY A. LACY
DAVID A. LAMM
SUZANNE M. LATCH
KEVIN D. LAWRENCE
JEFFREY N. LEGASPI
BEVERLY D. LEON
KETRINA E. LEWIS
DEBRA A. LIGHTEN
ALLEN W. MAGNONE
JESSICA H. MAHAN
AARON J. MANGUBAT
KELLY N. MARINE
ANDREA C. MAYFIELD
MICHELLA D. MAYOSMITH
CRYSTAL L. MCCLATCHEY
JULLIE A. MCFARLANE
NIKESHA I. MCHUGH
SHELBY P. MCKAY
JAMES R. MCMANUS
LESLIE D. MEAD
JESSICA L. MEADE
WENDELL G. MICULOB III
ERICA J. MIDDLETON
TAMIKA Y. MILAM
JOANN T. MILLER
RACHEL N. MILLER
KRISTIN M. MOFFEIT
MARYA MOLETTE
STACEY A. MORGAN
WEBER M. C. MUNSAYAC
RACHEL M. MYERS
TAMMY L. NEFF
NICHOLAS M. NELSON
KYLE F. NEUENDORF
RAYMOND NOMEL
JASMINE G. NURSE
LAURA J. OATS
CHRISTOPHER D. ODOM
KRISTINA L. OKEEFE
VICTOR C. OKONJI
ASHLEY L. OLSHEFSKI
MOBOLAJI O. OLUWOLE
RICHARD A. PATE
ELIZABETH A. PERSICO
NAM D. PHAM
LINDSAY K. POLICHA
ERICA N. PRIDGEN
SUSANNA T. PRUANGKARN
CHRISTOPHER A. PYATT
ERICA D. QUARLES
MARIE H. RAJALA
IVY L. P. RAMIREZ
JESSICA C. RAMIREZ
CENEAN W. RAPHEMOT
BRYAN T. REDOR
JANET L. RICE
BRENDA P. ROBINSON
BRIAN A. ROTTWEILER
MICHAEL S. RYAN
TIFFANY D. SAELAND
DANIELLE M. SALES
TIFFANY C. SAMSON
JACQLYN C. A. SANCHEZ
MICHELLE L. SANCHEZ
KHIMEA N. SAYLES
ANNE M. SCOTT
ALICE L. SHEPARD
DAWN N. SMITH
JOHN A. SMITH
WILLIAM T. SMITH
CAITLIN J. SPANOGLE
ASHLEY L. STANSBERY
NATHAN S. STEVENSON
SARAH E. STONE
JESSE L. STRANG
JAMES L. SULLIVAN
BENJAMIN R. SWINEY
MATILDE D. TAVARES
AMINA A. THARPE
ANNY P. TITUS
ALAINA R. TOOKES
MARTIENE E. TORRES
BRANDON J. TRAPPETT
CHARLOTTE C. TROTT
MICHELLE P. TRUJILLO
ALINE N. ULLOA
EMILIA USTUNLER
ADRIANA VARGASGEMINIANO
MARTHA M. VERA
ESPERANZA D. WARD
KATHERINE L. WASHINGTON
BETH L. WEAVER
DERRICK WELLS
CRYSTAL M. WHITE
AMANDA R. WHOLLY
CLAUDIA A. WILLIAMS
DANIEL B. WILLIAMS
SANDY D. WILSON
KENNETH G. WOLF
GLENN D. WOLFE, JR.
STACIE M. WROBEL
EMILY E. YATES
HOLLY M. YEAGLEY
MEGAN H. YORK
GERRI Y. YOUNG
WILLIAM E. YOUNG
DENEAN V. E. ZOZO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ALEXANDER A. ADELEYE
JOSEPH O. AMPONG
ERIC M. BADGER
ANDREW K. BALDWIN
SHAWN R. BANION
JESSICA N. BANK
ANGELO BAZILE
MARIA T. BOLES
JOSHUA J. BROCKMAN
HAROLD E. BROWN IV
JUSTIN T. BUCY
CHRISTIN S. BURROWS
RICHARD L. CHAPMAN
CHRISTIAN B. COLEMAN
JACK P. CRAVEN
LYNSEY A. CROSS
DONALD B. DAVISON
NATASHA A. DRESHER
JONATHAN M. DREW
JOSEPH W. ESTEP
STEPHAN E. GRAFF
NICHOLAS W. GUMLEY
ALLEN L. HALL, JR.
BRANDT W. HIGLEY
PAUL A. HOFFMAN
ILDAR R. IBRAGIMOV
MATTHEW M. JANSEN
PATRICIA M. KODIS
PAMELA R. LAMPERT
CALEB J. LESSELLES
LESLIE A. MARTELL
SCOTT R. MCKEITHEN
JOSHUA P. MONROE
MERRANDA J. MORENO
KRISTINE M. MORRIS
MATTHEW L. MUNCEY
MATTHEW R. ODONNELL
BLAKE A. PAGE
TRAVIS A. PETERSEN
LAUREN E. F. RODGERS
CHARLENE J. RUEBEN
KEENAN R. RYNER
KELLY L. SAMPSON
CHAD D. SCARBRO
STEVEN L. SCHWERDTFEGER
JOSHUA A. SMART
JENNIFER M. STARK
ELIZABETH R. TILLMANN
AARON M. VALENTZ
SHANNON D. WHITE
JACOB W. WILLIAMS
DESBAH R. YAZZIE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                              To be major

LEO J. BURKARDT
ELIAS HALVORSON
BREANNE M. KORMENDY
DAVID M. MAURER


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS PERMANENT 
     PROFESSOR AT THE UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 7433(B) AND 
     7436(A):

                             To be colonel

BRIAN J. REED
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

THOMAS J. WARGO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

TERRENCE SOMMERS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY AS CHAPLAINS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

ALWYNMICHAEL S. ALBANO
ROBERT B. ALLMAN III
CHRISTOPHER G. ARCHER
GEOFFREY N. BAILEY
HOWARD F. CANTRELL
THOMAS S. HELMS III
MICHAEL L. JEFFRIES
SUK KIM
EDDIE KINLEY, JR.
KENNETH M. LEBON
BRAD P. LEWIS
ROBERT E. MARSI
MICHAEL F. MCDONALD
ERIC R. MEYNERS
WILLIAM H. SCRITCHFIELD
MICHAEL T. SHELLMAN
STEVE SHIN
DOUGLAS C. SWIFT, JR.
STANTON D. TROTTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

DAVID M. ROZELLE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

TONY L. DEDMOND, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

RAY G. MCCULLOCH II

[[Page S2493]]

  

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JASON B. ALISANGCO
DAVID M. ANDERSON
PETER S. ARMANAS
WILLIAM C. ARNETT
MEGAN L. BARNWELL
MICHEL K. L. BARRON
KELLY E. BEEKEN
ADRIANE E. BELL
JAIME L. BELLAMY
JOHN C. BERRY
ADAM J. BEVEVINO
MARK A. BLACK
JAMES A. BLAIR
DANTAE L. BOWIE
JACQUELINE M. BRADEN
ANTHONY W. BRASWELL
DEAN M. BREWER
ANDREW T. BRIGG
JOEL R. BROCKMEYER
STERLING L. BRODNIAK
GREGORY S. BROWN
TIMOTHY P. BROWN
KRISTEN P. BUNCH
KRISTINA G. BURGERS
JASON M. CAGE
TERRA L. CALLAHAN
BARRETT H. CAMPBELL
ANTHONY P. CARDILE
PAUL A. CAREY
MICKEY S. CHABAK
GRIGORY CHARNY
ASHLEY H. CHATIGNY
TIMOTHY H. CHO
VITO V. CIRIGLIANO
BRIAN M. COHEE
JOHN C. COLEMAN
SUSAN M. COLLA
STEVEN C. CORDERO
LUIZ F. CORREA
JAMES A. COX
MICHAEL J. CRIMMINS
BENJAMIN D. DAGGETT
CASEY A. DANIELSEN
MIA D. DEBARROS
ERIK A. DEDEKAM
MICHAEL A. DEMARCANTONIO
KATHERINE L. DENGLER
JEFFREY M. DIFFENDERFER
PETER Q. DINH
MARY S. DOELLMAN
JOSEPH W. DOMBROWSKY
UMA E. ERARD
GRANT H. EVANS
JAMES A. FALCON
KELLY V. FITZPATRICK
ELIZABETH M. FRANCISCO
JOSEPH W. GALVIN
ESTEPHAN J. GARCIA
BRANDON I. GARDNER
RONALD P. GOODLETT
LESTER L. GREER
SAMUEL L. GRINDSTAFF
KELLY L. GROOM
ALLEN D. HAIGHT
CHRISTOPHER B. HARTNESS
FREDERICK A. HAUSER
SONYA H. HEIDT
ZACHARY S. HOFFER
MARK E. HOOSTE
DAVID C. HOSTLER
CHARLES T. HOUNSHELL
AICHA M. HULL
APRIL J. HURLSTON
BENJAMIN J. JABARA
KEITH L. JACKSON
MARK D. JEFFORDS
LESLIE A. JETTEKELLY
GABRIEL H. JOHNSON
CHRISTOPHER P. JORDAN
CONOR M. KAIN
JOSEPH H. KAMERATH
DANIEL G. KANG
DAVID KASSOP
MADEERA KATHPAL
JESSICA J. KEPCHAR
DONALD J. KOSATKA
RITA A. KOSTECKE
MONIKA A. KRZYZEK
CHRISTIAN A. LABRA
SHERRELL T. LAM
JAMES C. LEAGUEPASCUAL
JOSEPH S. LEE
GRACE M. LIDL
THERESA M. LONG
LUIS E. LOZADAMARRERO
MYRO A. LU
JASON A. MACDONNELL
CRISTIAN S. MADAR
JULIAN G. MAPP
CHARLOTTE S. MARCUS
KEVIN D. MARTIN
JOHN P. MCCALLIN III
KAREN M. MCGRANE
BRYCE MEYERS
MATTHEW E. MILLER
KRISTEN E. NATALE
JESS T. NELSON
MICHAEL D. NICKERSON
ARTHUR C. OKWESILI
RYAN T. OLESZEWSKI
MICHAEL I. ORESTES
NICHOLAS H. ORR
PATRICK D. OWSIAK
ANISH A. PATEL
PAUL E. PATTERSON
JEANNE C. PATZKOWSKI
MICHAEL S. PATZKOWSKI
DANIEL L. PERRAULT
JILLIAN F. PHELPS
KIMBERLEY J. PHILLIPS
BRUCE D. PIER
RICHARD A. PIERRE
JUSTIN D. PILGRIM
JASON S. RADOWSKY
MICHAEL A. REDD
JASON M. REESE
JULIE A. RIZZO
RYAN L. ROBERTS
SCOTT H. ROBINSON
ERIK Q. ROEDEL
LUIS O. ROHENA
KEVIN D. ROWLEY
KENT A. SAUNDERS
ANDREW T. SCHLUSSEL
DONALD A. SCHULTZ
REBECCA M. SEIFRIED
JERRY P. SEILER
OMAR SHAMI
EMILY H. SHIN
TERRY SHIN
RYAN N. SIEG
EMILY A. SIMMONS
CATON L. SIMONI
TYSON J. SJULIN
JASON M. SMALLEY
JUSTIN P. STERNE
RACHEL M. R. SULLIVAN
JONATHAN P. SWISHER
SAMUEL H. TAHK
KENDRA L. THOREN
JOHN S. THURLOW
EVAN T. TRIVETTE
LAUREN C. TURZA
SANDRA A. VANHORN
ROBERT J. WALTER
MATTHEW A. WESTHOFF
JEFFERY A. WHITE
AARON B. WICKLEY
MOLLY E. WILLIAMS
ROGER S. WILLIAMS
SHAPRINA R. WILLIAMS
KRISTOPHER C. WILSON
MATTHEW S. WRIGHT
AHMAD H. YASSIN
ALLAN G. YOUNG
NATHAN P. ZWINTSCHER
D014026
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C. , SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MICHAEL M. ARMSTRONG
ANDREW M. BAKER
CHRISTOPHER K. CHANG
PETER K. CUDJOE
DAVID A. DANTES
MINDY M. DAUGHERTY
EDUARDO A. DECARDONAJULIA
PRABHDEEP S. GREWAL
MICHAEL A. HOFFMAN
YONG S. KIM
KWAME O. KWATENG
KHAI Q. LE
DONG S. LEE
JADELIN M. MORTON
SERGIO MUNOZ
RUTH A. NELSON
DEMARCIO L. REED
ALEXANDRA M. RIHANI
SHETEKA K. ROSSGOODLETT
RUSSELL K. SEARLE
ERIC J. SETTER
CLINT T. SHELLEY
MARY S. STUART
STEVEN J. TODD
NAM T. VO
DOUGLAS N. WATERMAN
GARRETT G. WOOD
MIAO X. ZHOU
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

CORY J. COUSINS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DAMON L. AUGUSTINE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

PAUL J. STAMBAUGH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BRENTON D. GRIFFITH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ANDREW E. RADBILL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

GABRIEL A. MIRITELLO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

NATHAN B. GADBERRY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

RICHARD ELIAS
WILLIAM A. WATTS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

MARLON G. BURNS
TREMAYLE J. CLEMENTS
CARLOS H. DASILVA
WIDMARCK DORILAS
JAMES D. GAINS
MATTHEW P. HOLMES
FANTA T. MBALLOW
JOSE ROSAHERNANDEZ
SHEENA L. RUBIN
MICHELLE D. STEPHENS
ALPHONSO G. WILLIAMS
MICHAEL F. WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

PAUL R. BARBO
MARK A. WURTH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

FREDERICK W. ALF III
CHRISTOPHER M. DUNSON
PABLO R. ENRIQUEZ
JAMES R. GARNER II
MICHAEL D. LEWIS


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

MATTHEW P. BEARE
KEITH L. BECK
KENNETH C. COLLINS II
DONALD F. CRUMPACKER
BRADY J. DRENNAN
WILLIAM E. EDENBECK
ALAN D. FEENSTRA
RICHARD R. GROVE, JR.
KENNETH L. HOLLAND
TERRANCE J. PATTERSON
PATRICK H. SUTTON
KEITH A. TUKES
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

RICHARD L. BOSWORTH
JASON H. DAVIS
ROBERT T. FLICKINGER
THOMAS J. GILMORE
MICHAEL N. GOAD
NIKOLAUS F. GREVEN
PENNY L. HARRIS
ALAIN M. ILIRIA
ERROL M. LAUMANN
DANIELLE M. LUKICH
JAMES T. MERCHANT
STEPHANY L. MOORE
MICHAEL V. OWEN
ERIC S. PARTIN
DARREN E. RICE
DAVID J. SANCHEZ
WILLIAM T. SAWHILL
JOHN W. SHONE
RISA B. SIMON
CHRISTOPHER H. SMITH
MARK A. STELIGA
BRADLEY J. STOREY
HERBERT R. THOMPSON
DAVID C. VARONA
ANDRE R. WILSON
ERIC D. WYATT
MATTHEW C. YOUNG
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

[[Page S2494]]

  


                             To be captain

LANE C. ASKEW
BOBBY T. CARMICKLE
CRAIG A. GABRIELLINI
ROGER L. KOOPMAN
DERBY C. LUCKIE
ROBERT D. MATTHIAS
KELVIN B. MCGHEE
THOMAS R. MERKLE
MICHAEL J. NICKELS
FIKRET SARISEN
ANTHONY T. SAXON
JOHNNY L. TURNER
DONALD V. WILSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

MARK A. ANGELO
BRIAN M. BALLER
MATTHEW A. DENSING
CHRISTOPHER D. DOTSON
CHRISTOPHER W. GAVIN
ANDREW D. GEPHART
KEVIN T. MCGEE
JOHN E. PATTERSON
ELIZABETH M. SOMERVILLE
GREGORY E. SUTTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

REX A. BOONYOBHAS
KRISTINE M. DESOTO
ERIC D. FELDER
ROBERT A. GOLD
WILLIAM L. HAGAN
ANDREW J. HOFFMAN
RICHARD A. JONES
HANNAH A. KRIEWALDT
RYAN D. MCCRILLIS
LEE A. NICKEL
MICHAEL C. OBERDORF
WILLIAM P. PEMBERTON
RANDOLPH E. SLAFF, JR.
SCOTT A. TRACEY
ZALDY M. VALENZUELA
ROBERT E. WILLIAMS
SARAH E. ZARRO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

SCOTT DRAYTON
JOHN D. STEVENS
THOMAS R. WAGENER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

KEITH ARCHIBALD
ALDRITH L. BAKER
CHRISTOPHER G. BRIANAS
WILLIE D. BRISBANE
TRICIA A. CRONAU
JED R. ESPIRITU
RICHARD A. KNIGHT, JR.
NINA M. NICASIO
DELMY M. ROBINSON
ROBERT S. SMITH
DAVID C. WEBBER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

MITCHELL W. ALBIN
MICHAEL B. ALBUS
EVERETT M. ALCORN, JR.
STEPHEN W. ALDRIDGE
GERVY J. ALOTA
JEFFREY A. ANDERSON
EDWARD A. ANGELINAS
STEPHEN A. AUDELO
SPENCER P. AUSTIN
CASEY B. BAKER
JEFFREY D. BAKER
JONATHAN L. BARON
EMILY L. BASSETT
BRIAN A. BINDER
JASON L. BIRCH
MICHAEL P. BORRELLI
JOHN A. BOWMAN
SAMUEL P. BRASFIELD III
DANIEL E. BROADHURST
JOSEPH M. BROMLEY
DAVID P. BROOKS
SCOTT P. BRUNSON
DOUGLAS J. BURFIELD
MARK C. BURKE
BRANDON J. BURKETT
MICHAEL J. BURKS
CLAUDINE CALUORI
BURT J. CANFIELD
TED W. CARLSON
JAMES K. CARVER
DAVID J. CASTEEL
CAREY F. CASTELEIN
EMILY A. CATHEY
BLAKE L. CHANEY
CAMERON R. CHEN
BENJAMIN J. CIPPERLEY
GILBERT E. CLARK, JR.
DANIEL D. COCHRAN
EVAN M. COLBERT
DAVID S. COLLINS
SCOTT C. COONAN
NAKIA M. COOPER
JOSEPH W. CORTOPASSI
SHAWN M. COWAN
BRADFORD P. CRAIN
MATTHEW D. CULP
BRIAN G. CUNNINGHAM
CHARLES E. DALE III
CHRISTINA L. DALMAU
JOSEPH O. DAVIDSON IV
MARC E. DAVIS
DANIELLE C. DEFANT
JASON M. DEICHLER
MICHAEL F. DELANEY
NICHOLAS C. DELEO
MARC R. DELTETE
TROY R. DENISON
RAVI M. DESAI
DENNIS M. DUFFY II
PATRICK M. DZIEKAN III
WILLIAM G. EASTHAM
BRIAN C. EMME
THEODORE E. ESSENFELD
WILLIAM P. FALLON
MICHEL C. FALZONE
MATTHEW D. FANNING
JEFFREY A. FARMER
CHRISTOPHER M. FARRICKER
MARK R. FEGLEY
EDWARD K. FLOYD
ANDREW K. FORTMANN
VINCENT A. FORTSON
HANS A. FOSSER
WILLIAM D. FRANCIS, JR.
BRIAN D. FREMMING
JOHN T. FRYE
JOSEPH J. FURCO
SAMUEL D. GAGE
JOHN D. GAINEY IV
BRYAN S. GALLO
CHRISTOPHER T. GEORGE
ANDREW H. GILBERT
CHRISTOPHER S. GILMORE
CHRISTIAN P. GOODMAN
JOHN T. GREEN
MICHAEL A. GUSSENHOVEN
PETER F. HALVORSEN
MARK W. HANEY
WILLIAM M. HARKIN
DAVID F. HARRIS
MARY K. HAYS
GARETH J. HEALY
ROBERT A. HEELY, JR.
KHARY W. HEMBREE
OLIVER R. HERION
JASON B. HIGGINS
JUSTIN R. HODGES
MICHAEL C. HOLLAND
BRIAN L. HOLMES
JAMIE D. HOPKINS
MICHAEL W. HOSKINS
CHRISTOPHER S. HULITT
JAMES F. HURT
ANTONIO L. HYDE
AUSTIN M. JACKSON
PATRICK A. KELLER
JEFFREY D. KETCHAM
ROBERT B. KIMNACH III
JASON D. KIPP
ANDREW T. KLOSTERMAN
SEAN P. KNIGHT
TIMOTHY D. LABENZ
KELLY L. LAING
ROBERT T. LANANE II
WILLIAM G. LANE
THOMAS E. LANSLEY
SCOTT W. LARSON
PAUL LEE
JAMES L. LEMBO
ROBERT W. LIGHTFOOT
CHRISTOPHER C. LINDBERG
MICHAEL T. LISA
CHAD J. LIVINGSTON
PETER A. LOGAN
TIMOTHY J. LONG
MICHAEL E. MADRID
ROBERT P. MAJORIS
GREGORY P. MALANDRINO
JAMES R. MALONE
SHANE T. MARCHESI
HARRY L. MARSH
DARRYL B. MARTIN
MIGUEL R. MARTINEZ
EDWARD J. MASON
MICAH D. MAXWELL
MITCHELL S. MCCALLISTER
GRADY S. MCDONALD
JEFFREY M. MCGRADY
MATTHEW S. MCGRAW
SIMON C. MCKEON
CHARLES N. MCKISSICK
DOUGLAS K. MEAGHER
KEVIN P. MEEHAN
GREGORY D. MENDENHALL
ALAN D. MILLER
CHRISTOPHER G. MILNER
DENNIS C. MONAGLE
CHRISTOPHER K. MORGAN
JAMES A. MORROW
STEVEN S. MOSS
JOSEPH D. MURPHY III
PATRICK J. MURPHY
PATRICK R. MURPHY
BENJAMIN W. OAKES
JESSICA J. OBRIEN
THOMAS P. ODONNELL
ERIC S. OEHLERICH
MICHAEL P. ONEILL
BRETT R. OSTER
CHRISTOPHER A. PAPAIOANU
KAMYAR PASHNEHTALA
JASON P. PATTERSON
RICHARD D. PAYNE
JEREMY A. PELSTRING
CLAYTON M. PENDERGRASS
JASON C. PITTMAN
COREY A. POORMAN
JOHN D. PORADO
JOHN D. PORTER
DANIEL R. PROCHAZKA
MICHAEL T. PUFFER
DONALD V. RAUCH
ELIZABETH A. REGOLI
DANIEL J. REISS
BRIAN A. RIBOTA
RICHARD A. ROBBINS, JR.
JASON E. ROGERS
SCOTT A. ROSETTI
KENNETH R. RUSSELL
MATTHEW D. RUSSELL
GARY A. RYALS
JOHN W. RYAN
TODD A. SANTALA
MATTHEW D. SCARLETT
RYAN C. SCHLEICHER
WINSTON E. SCOTT II
PAUL A. SEITZ
BENJAMIN J. SELPH
GENE G. SEVERTSON II
TERRENCE M. SHASHATY
STEVEN J. SHAUBERGER
VICTOR B. SHELDON II
COLBY W. SHERWOOD
AARON F. SHOEMAKER
PETER M. SHOEMAKER
ANDREW J. SHULMAN
ALLEN M. SIEGRIST
DAVID W. SKAROSI
ANDRIA L. SLOUGH
CHRISTOPHER E. SMITH
WARREN D. SMITH
BRIAN J. SOLANO
MARTIN E. SPRAGUE II
MARK B. STEFANIK
NEIL J. STEINHAGEN
SEVERN B. STEVENS III
BRETT A. STEVENSON
MICHAEL G. STOKES
RAYMOND G. STROMBERGER
TEAGUE J. SUAREZ
TRAVIS K. SUGGS
JAMES T. SULTENFUSS
MICHAEL B. SWEENEY
WILLIAM F. SWINFORD
SHANE P. TANNER
AARON J. TAYLOR
JEREMIAH J. TETI
STEVEN M. THOMAS
STEVEN W. THOMAS
MICHAEL J. TOLLISON
CLIFFORD W. TORAASON
MICHAEL H. TOTH
CARL S. TRASK
GERALD L. TRITZ
BRIAN T. TURNEY
BENJAMIN D. VANBUSKIRK
DAVID C. VEHON
JAMES J. VONSTPAUL
FRANCIS J. WALTER III
DAVID W. WALTON, JR.
STEVEN H. WASSON
SCOTT A. WASTAK
JASON E. WEED
JOSHUA F. WENKER
ROBERT G. WICKMAN
TED W. WIEDERHOLT
ROBERT R. WILLIAMS IV
CHRISTOPHER J. WOOD
DAVID P. WROE
JEFFREY M. YACKEREN
TODD D. ZENTNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

ADRIAN Z. BEJAR
SEAN J. BRANDES
LEONARD W. CAVER
ROBERT T. DUNN
TRACY L. EMMERSEN
DAVID W. FILANOWICZ
BRIAN A. HARDING
MICHAEL J. HERLANDS
BRAD D. MELICHAR
BERNARD T. ONEILL III
SHARON D. PINDER
EDUARDO E. SALAZAR
MICHAEL S. SALEHI
JOSHUA J. SANDERS
ROBERT A. WOODRUFF III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

[[Page S2495]]

  


                             To be captain

ERIN E. O. ACOSTA
JOHN P. GARSTKA
ELIZABETH M. S. HIGGINS
RUTH A. LANE
CHRISTI S. MONTGOMERY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

DERECK C. BROWN
GEORGE M. DOLAN
DAVID J. EHREDT
MICHAEL L. FARMER
ALBERT H. GEIS, JR.
JAMES A. HILTON
MATTHEW J. LEDRIDGE
MICHAEL P. MEYDENBAUER
MAREK STROSIN
SHERRY W. WANGWHITE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

WILLIAM H. CLINTON
RONALD S. FLANDERS
PAMELA S. RAWE
SARAH T. SELFKYLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

JAMES M. BELMONT
ROBERT L. BURGESS
PAUL L. CHOATE
FRANCINI R. CLEMMONS
MARC K. FARNSWORTH
JON M. HERSEY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

RILEY A. WALLS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

BENJAMIN D. ADAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

JESSICA M. MILLER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

FRANK R. BITTNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

DAVID M. GROVES


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

MICHAEL R. CABRAL
PAUL M. SKIPWORTH
RAY A. ZUNIGA

                          ____________________