EXECUTIVE REPORTS OF COMMITTEE; Congressional Record Vol. 165, No. 171
(Senate - October 29, 2019)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S6241-S6242]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                     EXECUTIVE REPORTS OF COMMITTEE

  The following executive reports of nominations were submitted:

       By Mr. INHOFE for the Committee on Armed Services.
       Army nomination of Col. Andrew C. Hilmes, to be Brigadier 
     General.
       Air Force nomination of Maj. Gen. James B. Hecker, to be 
     Lieutenant General.
       Navy nomination of Capt. Gregory C. Huffman, to be Rear 
     Admiral (lower half).
       Navy nomination of Rear Adm. Bruce L. Gillingham, to be 
     Rear Admiral.
       Army nomination of Maj. Gen. Mark C. Schwartz, to be 
     Lieutenant General.
       Army nomination of Col. Karl Konzelman, to be Brigadier 
     General.
       Army nomination of Maj. Gen. Randy A. George, to be 
     Lieutenant General.
       Army nomination of Maj. Gen. Edwin J. Deedrick, Jr., to be 
     Lieutenant General.
       Army nomination of Lt. Gen. James E. Rainey, to be 
     Lieutenant General.
       Navy nomination of Vice Adm. Charles A. Richard, to be 
     Admiral.

  Mr. INHOFE. Mr. President, for the Committee on Armed Services I 
report favorably the following nomination

[[Page S6242]]

lists which were printed in the Records on the dates indicated, and ask 
unanimous consent, to save the expense of reprinting on the Executive 
Calendar that these nominations lie at the Secretary's desk for the 
information of Senators.
  The PRESIDING OFFICER. Without objection, it is so ordered.

       Air Force nomination of David B. Martin, to be Lieutenant 
     Colonel.
       Air Force nominations beginning with Matthew W. Styles and 
     ending with Lindsey P. Davis, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     September 19, 2019.
       Air Force nomination of Shayla A. Canty-Smith, to be 
     Lieutenant Colonel.
       Air Force nominations beginning with Travis M. Allen and 
     ending with Christopher D. Underwood II, which nominations 
     were received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on September 19, 2019.
       Air Force nomination of Brandon R. Burden, to be Major.
       Air Force nominations beginning with Steven D. Gresswell 
     and ending with Tessa L. Winterton, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on October 15, 2019.
       Air Force nomination of Jason M. Zhao, to be Major.
       Air Force nomination of Samuel H. Bridges, to be Lieutenant 
     Colonel.
       Air Force nominations beginning with Timothy J. Curry and 
     ending with Ryan J. Garlow, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     October 15, 2019.
       Air Force nominations beginning with Brian P. Berlakovich 
     and ending with Scott J. Rumisek, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on October 15, 2019.
       Army nomination of Timothy M. Donelson, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Cesar A. Patino, to be Major.
       Army nomination of John J. Vogel, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Lance A. Brown, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Gregory J. Hirschey, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Michael C. Haith, to be Lieutenant 
     Colonel.
       Army nomination of Christopher O. Dorsey, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Galen Cipperly, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Wayne J. Harsha, to be Colonel.
       Army nominations beginning with Paula A. Boice and ending 
     with Chunae Zoh, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Army nomination of Brian E. Burk, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Rhianna K. Riggs, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Fatima H. Khan, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Demetrius E. Walton, to be Major.
       Army nominations beginning with Gregory B. Batdorff and 
     ending with Eric W. Widmar, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     October 15, 2019.
       Army nominations beginning with Joseph A. Burton and ending 
     with Ronald C. Vicars, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 
     15, 2019.
       Army nomination of Eric L. Rahman, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Guadalupe Resendez, Jr., to be 
     Lieutenant Colonel.
       Army nomination of Katrina A. Parlow, to be Lieutenant 
     Colonel.
       Army nominations beginning with Leslie E. Akins and ending 
     with D014484, which nominations were received by the Senate 
     and appeared in the Congressional Record on October 15, 2019.
       Army nominations beginning with Matthew W. Caspari and 
     ending with Glen E. Templeton, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on October 15, 2019.
       Army nomination of Kenneth J. Biskner, to be Colonel.
       Army nominations beginning with Nayari N. Cameron and 
     ending with Juan A. Villatoro, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on October 15, 2019.
       Army nomination of Deleno M. Harper, Jr., to be Major.
       Army nomination of James M. McCandless, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Jens K. Pederson, to be Colonel.
       Army nominations beginning with Greco E. Carreras and 
     ending with Paul E. Gebhardt, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     October 15, 2019.
       Army nomination of James H. Feaster, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Christa M. Chewar, to be Colonel.
       Army nomination of Erik A. Ernest, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Joshua D. Helsel, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Scott T. McCartney, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Broderick L. Gardner, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Kara S. Krulewicz, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Tatchie O. Manso, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Eduardo Olvera, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Francisco Rincon, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Wallace W. Rollins, to be Major.
       Army nomination of Taylor S. Schenck, to be Major.
       Army nomination of William D. Swenson, to be Lieutenant 
     Colonel.
       Marine Corps nomination of James M. Stephens, to be Major.
       Marine Corps nomination of Carlos T. Jackson, to be 
     Colonel.
       Navy nomination of Michael J. Tagaloa, to be Commander.
       Navy nomination of Patcho N. Santiago, to be Captain.
       Navy nomination of Bryan A. Boldon, to be Lieutenant 
     Commander.
       Navy nomination of Michael D. Cribbs, to be Lieutenant 
     Commander.
       Navy nomination of Brackery L. Battle, to be Lieutenant 
     Commander.
       Navy nomination of Joel D. Myers, to be Lieutenant 
     Commander.
       Navy nominations beginning with Bryan M. Allred and ending 
     with Kendra M. Yates, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Mario D. Adame and ending 
     with Anthony M. Young, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with William H. Abbitt and 
     ending with Ruben B. Zweiban, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Kelly W. Agha and ending 
     with Amy L. Younger, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Kwadwo S. Agyepong and 
     ending with Shaun E. Williams, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Bradley E. Cherry and 
     ending with Neil W. Whitesell, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Hernan R. Borja and ending 
     with Brian E. Yee, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Benjamin T. Anderson and 
     ending with Matthew A. Stroup, which nominations were 
     received by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional 
     Record on September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Nick Avila and ending with 
     Athanasios R. Varvoutis, which nominations were received by 
     the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Michael Adamski, Jr. and 
     ending with Austin C. West, which nominations were received 
     by the Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on 
     September 19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Jason C. Abell and ending 
     with James M. Zweifel, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nominations beginning with Garrett L. Adams and ending 
     with Iris P. Wood, which nominations were received by the 
     Senate and appeared in the Congressional Record on September 
     19, 2019.
       Navy nomination of Joseph L. Coffey, to be Captain.

  (Nominations without an asterisk were reported with the 
recommendation that they be confirmed.)

                          ____________________