Daily Digest

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Daily Digest

Senate

Chamber Action

Routine Proceedings, pages S3223–S3270

Measures Introduced: Thirty-seven bills and thirty-two resolutions were introduced, as follows: S. 1717–1753, S.J. Res. 27–48, S. Res. 231–239, and S. Con. Res. 19.
Pages S3250–53

Measures Reported:

H.R. 1590, to require an exercise related to terrorist and foreign fighter travel. (S. Rept. No. 116–44)
Page S3250

Measures Passed:

Honoring the Nation's First Responders Day: Senate agreed to S. Con. Res. 15, expressing support for the designation of October 28, 2019, as ``Honoring the Nation's First Responders Day''.
Pages S3266–67


Measuring the Economic Impact of Broadband Act: Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation was discharged from further consideration of S. 1289, to require the Secretary of Commerce to conduct an assessment and analysis of the effects of broadband deployment and adoption on the economy of the United States, and the bill was then passed.
Page S3267


Protecting Affordable Mortgages for Veterans Act: Senate passed S. 1749, to clarify seasoning requirements for certain refinanced mortgage loans.
Page S3267


National Fishing and Boating Week: Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation was discharged from further consideration of S. Res. 174, expressing support for the designation of the week of June 1, 2019, through June 9, 2019, as ``National Fishing and Boating Week'', and the resolution was then agreed to.
Pages S3267–68


30th anniversary of the Tiananmen Square massacre: Committee on Foreign Relations was discharged from further consideration of S. Res. 221, recognizing the 30th anniversary of the Tiananmen Square massacre and condemning the intensifying repression and human rights violations by the Chinese Communist Party and the use of surveillance by Chinese authorities, and the resolution was then agreed to.
Page S3068


National Crime Victims' Rights Week: Senate agreed to S. Res. 237, supporting the mission and goals of National Crime Victims' Rights Week in 2019, which include increasing public awareness of the rights, needs, and concerns of, and services available to assist, victims and survivors of crime in the United States.
Page S3268


Hemp History Week: Senate agreed to S. Res. 238, designating the week of June 3 through June 9, 2019, as ``Hemp History Week''.
Page S3268


Great Outdoors Month: Senate agreed to S. Res. 239, designating June 2019 as ``Great Outdoors Month''.
Page S3268


Bahrain and Qatar Resolutions of Disapproval--Agreement: A unanimous-consent-time agreement was reached providing that with respect to S.J. Res. 20, relating to the disapproval of the proposed sale to the Government of Bahrain of certain defense articles and services, and S.J. Res. 26, relating to the disapproval of the proposed sale to the Government of Qatar of certain defense articles and services, Senator Paul, or his designee, be recognized at a time to be determined by the Majority Leader, in consultation with the Democratic Leader, but no later than Friday, June 14, 2019, to make a motion to discharge such resolution; that there be up to an hour of debate on each motion equally divided between the proponents and the opponents, with 7 minutes reserved for both the Chairman and Ranking Member respectively, prior to each vote; that following the use or yielding back of that time, Senate vote on or in relation to the motion to discharge; and that if either motion to discharge is agreed to, the Joint Resolution be eligible for the expedited procedures under the Arms Export Control Act.
Page S3268


Holte Nomination--Agreement: By 60 yeas to 33 nays (Vote No. EX

.
142), Senate agreed to the motion to close further debate on the nomination of Ryan T. Holte, of Ohio, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims.
Pages S3235–36
[Page:D628]


A unanimous-consent agreement was reached providing that at approximately 3 p.m., on Monday, June 10, 2019, Senate resume consideration of the nomination; and that notwithstanding the provisions of Rule XXII, the motions to invoke cloture filed during the session of Wednesday, June 5, 2019, ripen upon disposition of the nomination of Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims.
Page S3268


Alston Nomination--Cloture: By 74 yeas to 19 nays (Vote No. EX

.
143), Senate agreed to the motion to close further debate on the nomination of Rossie David Alston, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia.
Page S3536


Hertling Nomination--Cloture: Senate resumed consideration of the nomination of Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims.
Page S3537

During consideration of this nomination today, Senate also took the following action:

By 66 yeas to 23 nays (Vote No. EX

.
144), Senate agreed to the motion to close further debate on the nomination.
Page S3536


Morrison Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio.
Page S3237

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, and pursuant to the unanimous-consent agreement of Wednesday, June 5, 2019, a vote on cloture will upon disposition of the nomination of Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims.
Page S3237

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3237

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3237


Barker Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio.
Page S3237

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio.
Page S3237

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3237

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3237


Maze Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Corey Landon Maze, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama.
Page S3237

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio.
Page S3237

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3237

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3237


Smith Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida.
Page S3237

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Corey Landon Maze, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama.
Page S3237

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3237

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3237


Barber Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida.
Page S3738

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida.
Page S3738

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3738

[Page:D629]


Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Pages S3737–38


Boulee Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Jean-Paul Boulee, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia.
Page S3738

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida.
Page S3738

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3738

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3738


Stilwell Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of David Stilwell, of Hawaii, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (East Asian and Pacific Affairs).
Page S3738

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of Jean-Paul Boulee, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia.
Page S3738

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3738

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3738


Crawford Nomination--Cloture: Senate began consideration of the nomination of Edward F. Crawford, of Ohio, to be Ambassador to Ireland.
Page S3738

A motion was entered to close further debate on the nomination, and, in accordance with the provisions of Rule XXII of the Standing Rules of the Senate, a vote on cloture will occur upon disposition of the nomination of David Stilwell, of Hawaii, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (East Asian and Pacific Affairs).
Page S3738

Prior to the consideration of this nomination, Senate took the following action:

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Legislative Session.
Page S3738

Senate agreed to the motion to proceed to Executive Session to consider the nomination.
Page S3738


Nominations Confirmed: Senate confirmed the following nominations:

By 83 yeas to 11 nays (Vote No. EX. 137), David Schenker, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Near Eastern Affairs).
Pages S3227–28, S3270

By 84 yeas to 9 nays (Vote No. EX. 138), Heath P. Tarbert, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission.
Pages S3228, S3270

By 85 yeas to 9 nays (Vote No. EX. 139), Heath P. Tarbert, of Maryland, to be a Commissioner of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission for a term expiring April 13, 2024.
Pages S3228, S3270

By 57 yeas to 36 nays (Vote No. EX. 141), Susan Combs, of Texas, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior.
Pages S3229–35

During consideration of this nomination today, Senate also took the following action:

By 56 yeas to 37 nays (Vote No. EX

.
140), Senate agreed to the motion to close further debate on the nomination.
Pages S3228–29

1 Marine Corps nomination in the rank of general.
Pages S3245, S3270


Nominations Received: Senate received the following nominations:

Amy Karpel, of Washington, to be a Member of the United States International Trade Commission for a term expiring June 16, 2023.

Kelley Eckels Currie, of Georgia, to be Ambassador at Large for Global Women's Issues.

Kenneth Charles Canterbury, Jr., of South Carolina, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives.

28 Army nominations in the rank of general.

1 Navy nomination in the rank of admiral.

Routine lists in the Air Force, Army, and Navy.
Pages S3268–70


Nomination Withdrawn: Senate received notification of withdrawal of the following nomination:

Amy Karpel, of Washington, to be a Member of the United States International Trade Commission for the remainder of the term expiring June 16, 2020, which was sent to the Senate on January 16, 2019.
Page S3270


Messages from the House:
Page S3749


Measures Read the First Time:
Page S3749


Executive Communications:
Pages S3749–50


Executive Reports of Committees:
Page S3250


Additional Cosponsors:
Pages S3253–55


Statements on Introduced Bills/Resolutions:
Pages S3255–66


Additional Statements:
Pages S3247–48


Authorities for Committees to Meet:
Page S3266


Privileges of the Floor:
Page S3266


Record Votes: Eight record votes were taken today. (Total--144)
Pages S3228–29, S3235–36


Adjournment: Senate convened at 9:30 a.m. and adjourned at 6:21 p.m., until 10:30 a.m. on Thursday, June 6, 2019. (For Senate's program, see the remarks of the Majority Leader in today's Record on page S3268.)

[Page:D630]

Committee Meetings

(Committees not listed did not meet)

DEFENSE INNOVATION AND RESEARCH FUNDING

Committee on Appropriations: Subcommittee on Department of Defense concluded a closed hearing to examine defense innovation and research funding, after receiving testimony from Michael D. Griffin, Under Secretary for Research and Engineering, and Steven H. Walker, Director, Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency, both of the Department of Defense.

NOMINATIONS

Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs: Committee concluded a hearing to examine the nominations of Thomas Peter Feddo, of Virginia, to be Assistant Secretary of the Treasury for Investment Security, Nazak Nikakhtar, of Maryland, to be Under Secretary for Industry and Security, and Ian Paul Steff, of Indiana, to be Assistant Secretary and Director General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Service, both of the Department of Commerce, Michelle Bowman, of Kansas, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, Paul Shmotolokha, of Washington, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States, and Allison Herren Lee, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, after the nominees testified and answered questions in their own behalf.

STATE OF THE TELEVISION AND VIDEO MARKETPLACE

Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation: Committee concluded a hearing to examine the state of the television and video marketplace, after receiving testimony from Michael K. Powell, NCTA--The Internet and Television Association, Gordon H. Smith, National Association of Broadcasters, and Craig Aaron, Free Press Action, all of Washington, D.C.; and David Kenny, Nielsen, New York, New York.

NOMINATION

Committee on Energy and Natural Resources: Committee concluded a hearing to examine the nomination of Robert Wallace, of Wyoming, to be Assistant Secretary of the Interior for Fish and Wildlife, after the nominee, who was introduced by Senators Enzi and Barrasso, testified and answered questions in his own behalf.

THREATS TO TAXPAYER-FUNDED RESEARCH

Committee on Finance: Committee concluded a hearing to examine foreign threats to taxpayer-funded research, focusing on oversight opportunities and policy solutions, after receiving testimony from Captain Michael Schmoyer, Public Health Service, Assistant Deputy Secretary for National Security, Director, Office of National Security, Lawrence A. Tabak, Principal Deputy Director, National Institutes of Health, and Leslie W. Hollie, Chief of Investigative Operations, Office of Inspector General, all of the Department of Health and Human Services; Louis A. Rodi III, Acting Assistant Director, National Security Investigations Division, Homeland Security Investigations, Immigration and Customs Enforcement, Department of Homeland Security; and Joe W. Gray, Oregon Health and Science University Knight Cancer Institute, Portland.

30 YEARS AFTER TIANANMEN

Committee on Foreign Relations: Committee concluded a hearing to examine 30 years after Tiananmen, focusing on rule by fear, after receiving testimony from Xiao Qiang, China Digital Times, Berkeley, California; Sophie Richardson, Human Rights Watch, New York, New York; and Christopher Walker, National Endowment for Democracy, Washington, D.C.

NOMINATIONS

Committee on the Judiciary: Committee concluded a hearing to examine the nominations of Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, William Shaw Stickman IV, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, and Jennifer Philpott Wilson, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, who were introduced by Senators Casey and Toomey, and Charles R. Eskridge III, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, after the nominees testified and answered questions in their own behalf.

[Page:D631]

STATE OF PATENT ELIGIBILITY IN AMERICA

Committee on the Judiciary: Subcommittee on Intellectual Property concluded a hearing to examine the state of patent eligibility in America, after receiving testimony from Barbara A. Fiacco, American Intellectual Property Law Association, Arlington, Virginia; Scott Partridge, American Bar Association, Houston, Texas; Henry Hadad, Intellectual Property Owners Association, Princeton, New Jersey; David Jones, High Tech Inventors Alliance, Stephanie Martz, National Retail Federation, on behalf of United for Patent Reform, William Jenks, The Internet Association, Christopher A. Mohr, Software and Information Industry Association, Jeffrey K. Francer, Association for Accessible Medicines, Hans Sauer, Biotechnology Innovation Organization, and Natalie Derzko, Covington and Burling LLP, on behalf of the Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America, all of Washington, D.C.; Paul Morinville, US Inventor, Inc., Highland, Indiana; Philip S. Johnson, Coalition for 21st Century Patent Reform, New Brunswick, New Jersey; Jeffrey A. Birchak, Fallbrook Technologies, Inc., Austin, Texas, on behalf of the Innovation Alliance; Rick Brandon, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, on behalf of the Association of American Universities; and Kate Ruane, American Civil Liberties Union, New York, New York.

BUSINESS MEETING

Committee on Veterans' Affairs: Committee ordered favorably reported the nomination of James Byrne, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs.

House of Representatives

Chamber Action


Public Bills and Resolutions Introduced: 51 public bills, H.R. 3100–3150; and 3 resolutions, H. Res. 427–429, were introduced.
Pages H4341–43


Additional Cosponsors:
Page H4345


Report Filed: A report was filed today as follows:

H.R. 1595, to create protections for depository institutions that provide financial services to cannabis-related legitimate businesses and service providers for such businesses, and for other purposes, with an amendment (H. Rept. 116–104, Part 1).
Page H4341


Suspensions: The House agreed to suspend the rules and pass the following measures:
Coastal and Ocean Acidification Stressors and Threats Research Act of 2019: H.R. 1237, amended, to amend the Federal Ocean Acidification Research and Monitoring Act of 2009 to establish an Ocean Acidification Advisory Board, to expand and improve the research on Ocean Acidification and Coastal Acidification, to establish and maintain a data archive system for Ocean Acidification data and Coastal Acidification data;
Pages H4318–25


Coastal Communities Ocean Acidification Act of 2019: H.R. 1716, amended, to direct the Secretary of Commerce, acting through the Administrator of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, to conduct coastal community vulnerability assessments related to ocean acidification;
Pages H4325–27


Ocean Acidification Innovation Act of 2019: H.R. 1921, amended, to authorize Federal agencies to establish prize competitions for innovation or adaptation management development relating to ocean acidification, by a \2/3\ yea-and-nay vote of 395 yeas to 22 nays, Roll No. 241; and
Pages H4327–29, H4331–32


National Estuaries and Acidification Research Act of 2019: H.R. 988, amended, to provide for a study by the Ocean Studies Board of the National Academies of Science examining the impact of ocean acidification and other stressors in estuarine environments;
Pages H4329–31

Agreed to amend the title so as to read: ``To provide for a study by the National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine examining the impact of ocean acidification and other stressors in estuarine environments.''.
Page H4331


Meeting Hour: Agreed by unanimous consent that when the House adjourns today, it adjourn to meet at 11 a.m. tomorrow, June 6th, and further when the House adjourns on that day, it adjourn to meet at 2 p.m. on Monday, June 10th, and that the order of the House of January 3, 2019, regarding morning-hour debate not apply on that day.
Page H4337


Senate Referral: S. 1235 was held at the desk.

Senate Message: Message received from the Senate today appears on page H4329.

Quorum Calls Votes: One yea-and-nay vote developed during the proceedings of today and appears on pages H4331–32. There were no quorum calls.

Adjournment: The House met at 9 a.m. and adjourned at 11:45 a.m.

[Page:D632]

Committee Meetings

EXAMINING THE IMPACTS OF RELOCATING USDA RESEARCH AGENCIES ON AGRICULTURE RESEARCH

Committee on Agriculture: Subcommittee on Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research held a hearing entitled ``Examining the Impacts of Relocating USDA Research Agencies on Agriculture Research''. Testimony was heard from public witnesses.

MISCELLANEOUS MEASURE

Committee on Appropriations: Subcommittee on the Department of Homeland Security held a markup on the Department of Homeland Security Appropriations Bill, FY 2020. The Department of Homeland Security Appropriations Bill, FY 2020 was forwarded to the full Committee, without amendment.

MISCELLANEOUS MEASURE

Committee on Armed Services: Subcommittee on Readiness held a markup on H.R. 2500, the ``National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020''. H.R. 2500 was forwarded to the full Committee, without amendment.

THIS IS NOT A DRILL: EDUCATION-RELATED RESPONSE AND RECOVERY IN THE WAKE OF NATURAL DISASTERS

Committee on Education and Labor: Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education held a hearing entitled ``This is Not a Drill: Education-Related Response and Recovery in the Wake of Natural Disasters''. Testimony was heard from Frank T. Brogan, Assistant Secretary for Elementary and Secondary Education, Department of Education; Glenn Muna, Commissioner, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands Public School System, Northern Mariana Islands; Steve Herrington, Superintendent of Schools, Sonoma County Schools, California; and public witnesses.

LEGISLATIVE MEASURES

Committee on Natural Resources: Subcommittee on National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands held a hearing on H.R. 1373, the ``Grand Canyon Centennial Protection Act''; and H.R. 2181, the ``Chaco Cultural Heritage Area Protection Act of 2019''. Testimony was heard from Michael Nedd, Deputy Director, Operations, Bureau of Land Management, Department of the Interior; Coral Evans, Mayor, Flagstaff, Arizona; and public witnesses.

LEGISLATIVE MEASURES

Committee on Natural Resources: Subcommittee for Indigenous Peoples of the United States held a hearing on H.R. 733, the ``Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe Reservation Restoration Act''; H.R. 1031, the ``Pala Band of Mission Indians Land Transfer Act of 2019''; H.R. 1803, to nullify the Supplemental Treaty Between the United States of America and the Confederated Tribes and Bands of Indians of Middle Oregon; and H.R. 2961, the ``Samish Indian Land Reaffirmation Act''. Testimony was heard from Darryl LaCounte, Director of the Bureau of Indian Affairs, Department of the Interior; Frank Beum, Acting Associate Deputy Chief, National Forest System, Department of Agriculture; and public witnesses.

OCEAN EXPLORATION: DIVING TO NEW DEPTHS AND DISCOVERIES

Committee on Science, Space, and Technology: Subcommittee on Environment held a hearing entitled ``Ocean Exploration: Diving to New Depths and Discoveries''. Testimony was heard from public witnesses.

NATIONAL SECURITY IMPLICATIONS OF CLIMATE CHANGE

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence: Full Committee held a hearing entitled ``National Security Implications of Climate Change''. Testimony was heard from Peter Kiemel, Counselor, National Security Council, Office of the Director of National Intelligence; Jeff Ringhausen, Senior Naval Intelligence Manager Russia and Eurasia, Office of Naval Intelligence; and Rod Schoonover, Senior Analyst, Office of the Geographer and Global Issues, Bureau of Intelligence and Research, Department of State.

IMPROVING CONSTITUENT ENGAGEMENT

Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress: Full Committee held a hearing entitled ``Improving Constituent Engagement''. Testimony was heard from public witnesses.

Joint Meetings



No joint committee meetings were held.

COMMITTEE MEETINGS FOR THURSDAY,

JUNE 6, 2019

(Committee meetings are open unless otherwise indicated)

Senate

No meetings/hearings scheduled.

House

No hearings are scheduled.

Next Meeting of the
SENATE

10:30 a.m., Thursday, June 6

Senate Chamber

Program for Thursday: Senate will meet in a pro forma session.

Next Meeting of the
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

11 a.m., Thursday, June 6

House Chamber

Program for Thursday: House will meet in Pro Forma session at 11 a.m.

Extensions of Remarks, as inserted in this issue








HOUSE


Barr, Andy, Ky., E716

Barragán, Nanette Diaz, Calif., E715

Bergman, Jack, Mich., E714, E716, E716

Davidson, Warren, Ohio, E714

DeFazio, Peter A., Ore., E714

Gallego, Ruben, Ariz., E716

Garcia, Sylvia R., Tex., E714

Hastings, Alcee L., Fla., E714

Jackson Lee, Sheila, Tex., E713

Joyce, John, Pa., E716

LaHood, Darin, Ill., E713

Luria, Elaine G., Va., E714

Norton, Eleanor Holmes, The District of Columbia, E715

Pocan, Mark, Wisc., E714

Wilson, Frederica S., Fla., E713

Wilson, Joe, S.C., E714

[Page:D633]