NOMINATIONS; Congressional Record Vol. 166, No. 83
(Senate - May 04, 2020)

Text available as:

Formatting necessary for an accurate reading of this text may be shown by tags (e.g., <DELETED> or <BOLD>) or may be missing from this TXT display. For complete and accurate display of this text, see the PDF.


[Pages S2220-S2224]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate: Monday, May 4, 2020


                       DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

        SCOTT HUTCHINS, OF INDIANA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY OF 
     AGRICULTURE FOR RESEARCH, EDUCATION, AND ECONOMICS, VICE 
     CATHERINE E. WOTEKI.


                DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD

        JOYCE LOUISE CONNERY, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD FOR A TERM EXPIRING 
     OCTOBER 18, 2024. (REAPPOINTMENT)


                         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

        SHON J. MANASCO, OF TEXAS, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY OF THE 
     AIR FORCE, VICE MATTHEW P. DONOVAN, RESIGNED.
        MICHELE A. PEARCE, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE GENERAL COUNSEL OF 
     THE DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, VICE JAMES E. MCPHERSON, 
     RESIGNED.
        THOMAS A. SUMMERS, OF PENNSYLVANIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD FOR A TERM EXPIRING 
     OCTOBER 18, 2025. (REAPPOINTMENT)
        JOHN E. WHITLEY, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DIRECTOR OF COST 
     ASSESSMENT AND PROGRAM EVALUATION, DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE, 
     VICE ROBERT DAIGLE, RESIGNED.


                   EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

        RUSSELL VOUGHT, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE OFFICE 
     OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET, VICE MICK MULVANEY.


                      DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

        JOEL SZABAT, OF MARYLAND, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY OF 
     TRANSPORTATION FOR POLICY, VICE DEREK KAN.


                         DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

        MARY A. TOMAN, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY OF 
     COMMERCE FOR ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, VICE KAREN DUNN KELLEY.
        MICHAEL J. WALSH, JR., OF VIRGINIA, TO BE GENERAL COUNSEL 
     OF THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, VICE PETER B. DAVIDSON.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

        MICHAEL N. NEMELKA, OF UTAH, TO BE A DEPUTY UNITED STATES 
     TRADE REPRESENTATIVE (INVESTMENT, SERVICES, LABOR, 
     ENVIRONMENT, AFRICA, CHINA, AND THE WESTERN HEMISPHERE), WITH 
     THE RANK OF AMBASSADOR, VICE C. J. MAHONEY.
        ERIK PAUL BETHEL, OF FLORIDA, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA.
        MARSHALL BILLINGSLEA, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY 
     OF STATE FOR ARMS CONTROL AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY, VICE 
     ANDREA L. THOMPSON, RESIGNED.
        JULIE D. FISHER, OF TENNESSEE, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS.
        LEORA ROSENBERG LEVY, OF CONNECTICUT, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE.


         INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT

        ASHOK MICHAEL PINTO, OF ILLINOIS, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     ALTERNATE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR 
     RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A TERM OF TWO YEARS, VICE 
     ERIK BETHEL, RESIGNED.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

        MANISHA SINGH, OF FLORIDA, TO BE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE 
     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC 
     COOPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT, WITH THE RANK OF AMBASSADOR.

[[Page S2221]]

        THOMAS LASZLO VAJDA, OF ARIZONA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE UNION OF BURMA.


               FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

        JOHN M. BARGER, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING OCTOBER 11, 2022, VICE DAVID AVREN JONES, TERM 
     EXPIRED.
        CHRISTOPHER BANCROFT BURNHAM, OF CONNECTICUT, TO BE A 
     MEMBER OF THE FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD FOR 
     A TERM EXPIRING SEPTEMBER 25, 2024, VICE RONALD DAVID MCCRAY, 
     TERM EXPIRED.
        FRANK DUNLEVY, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING SEPTEMBER 25, 2022, VICE MICHAEL D. KENNEDY, TERM 
     EXPIRED.


            OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE

        CHRISTOPHER C. MILLER, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     NATIONAL COUNTERTERRORISM CENTER, OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF 
     NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE, VICE JOSEPH MAGUIRE.


                             THE JUDICIARY

        KRISTI HASKINS JOHNSON, OF MISSISSIPPI, TO BE UNITED 
     STATES DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF 
     MISSISSIPPI, VICE KEITH STARRETT, RETIRED.
        SARITHA KOMATIREDDY, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK, VICE 
     JOSEPH FRANK BIANCO, ELEVATED.
        IRIS LAN, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE 
     FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK, VICE KATHERINE B. 
     FORREST, RESIGNED.
        JENNIFER H. REARDEN, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK, VICE 
     RICHARD SULLIVAN, ELEVATED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

        KATHARINE T. SULLIVAN, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     AN ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, VICE KAROL VIRGINIA MASON.
        GREGORY SCOTT TABOR, OF ARKANSAS, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS, VICE HAROLD MICHAEL OGLESBY, TERM EXPIRED.


                             THE JUDICIARY

        JUSTIN REED WALKER, OF KENTUCKY, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     CIRCUIT JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CIRCUIT, VICE 
     THOMAS G. GRIFFITH, RETIRING .
        CORY T. WILSON, OF MISSISSIPPI, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     CIRCUIT JUDGE FOR THE FIFTH CIRCUIT, VICE E. GRADY JOLLY, 
     RETIRED.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. SCOTT L. PLEUS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. DANIEL D. BOYACK
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS DIRECTOR, AIR NATIONAL GUARD, AND 
     FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND 
     RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 601 AND 
     10506:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. MICHAEL A. LOH
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. JOSEPH T. GUASTELLA, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. GREGORY M. GUILLOT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. DAGVIN R. M. ANDERSON
BRIG. GEN. DEANNA M. BURT
BRIG. GEN. CASE A. CUNNINGHAM
BRIG. GEN. MICHELE C. EDMONDSON
BRIG. GEN. KENNETH P. EKMAN
BRIG. GEN. DEREK C. FRANCE
BRIG. GEN. PHILIP A. GARRANT
BRIG. GEN. ANDREW J. GEBARA
BRIG. GEN. SAMUEL C. HINOTE
BRIG. GEN. WILLIAM G. HOLT II
BRIG. GEN. JOEL D. JACKSON
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL G. KOSCHESKI
BRIG. GEN. JOHN D. LAMONTAGNE
BRIG. GEN. LEAH G. LAUDERBACK
BRIG. GEN. RODNEY D. LEWIS
BRIG. GEN. JOHN J. NICHOLS
BRIG. GEN. JAMES D. PECCIA III
BRIG. GEN. LANSING R. PILCH
BRIG. GEN. JAMES R. SEARS, JR.
BRIG. GEN. DONNA D. SHIPTON
BRIG. GEN. DANIEL L. SIMPSON
BRIG. GEN. MARK H. SLOCUM
BRIG. GEN. PHILLIP A. STEWART
BRIG. GEN. EDWARD W. THOMAS, JR.


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. DENNIS S. MCKEAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. JOHN S. KOLASHESKI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. ROGER L. CLOUTIER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL L. PLACE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS THE CHIEF OF 
     ARMY RESERVE AND APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF 
     IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 601 AND 7038:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. JODY J. DANIELS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS THE CHIEF OF 
     THE NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU AND FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 601 AND 10502:

                             To be general

LT. GEN. DANIEL R. HOKANSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. WILLIARD M. BURLESON III
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. RAYMOND S. DINGLE
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ROBERT B. DAVIS


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. KENNETH R. WHITESELL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                           To be rear admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) SHOSHANA S. CHATFIELD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

CAPT. CYNTHIA A. KUEHNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. YANCY B. LINDSEY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS THE CHIEF OF 
     NAVY RESERVE AND APPOINTMENT IN THE NAVY RESERVE TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND 
     RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 601 AND 8083:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. JOHN B. MUSTIN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. LISA M. FRANCHETTI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS VICE CHIEF 
     OF NAVAL OPERATIONS AND APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY 
     TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A POSITION OF 
     IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 601 AND 8035:

                             To be admiral

VICE ADM. WILLIAM K. LESCHER


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. DENNIS A. CRALL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. MARK R. WISE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. DAVID A. OTTINGNON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. STEVEN R. RUDDER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. LEWIS A. CRAPAROTTA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO 
     A POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. KARSTEN S. HECKL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ADAM L. CHALKLEY
COL. KYLE B. ELLISON
COL. PHILLIP N. FRIETZE
COL. PETER D. HUNTLEY
COL. JULIE L. NETHERCOT
COL. FORREST C. POOLE III
COL. RYAN S. RIDEOUT
COL. GEORGE B. ROWELL IV
COL. FARRELL J. SULLIVAN
COL. JASON G. WOODWORTH


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

LEIGH G. JOHNSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

KURT W. HELFRICH

[[Page S2222]]

  

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JOSEPH B. LORKOWSKI
THOMAS P. MATECHIK
BROCK L. YELTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JONATHAN L. ARNHOLT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ANDREW N. PIKE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

CHELSEY L. BUCHANAN
AMANDA L. CHIVERS
ZACHARY R. STROMAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

CORY L. BAKER
FELICIA L. BURKS
LEA ANN CALDERWOOD
JEFFREY S. FEWELL
MICHAEL T. HAMILTON
NATHAN T. KELLETT
MICHAEL J. KERSTEN
JOHN P. MCFARLANE
CHARLES R. MONIZ
KATHY A. NAYLOR
JAMES W. PAYETTE
JASON P. RICHTER
AMY ELIZABETH RUSSO
VIRGIL L. SCOTT
PAMELA D. TOWNSENDATKINS
STEPHENIE D. WILLIAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

CHELSEA L. BARTOE
PETER THOMAS BEAUDETTE, JR.
NAOMI PORTERFIELD DENNIS
LAUREN N. DIDOMENICO
MATTHEW E. DUNHAM
BRIAN R. GAGNE
RYAN A. HENDRICKS
ELIZABETH MARIE HERNANDEZ
MATTHEW EDWARD HILL
SCOTT A. HODGES
CHRISTOPHER DAVID JONES
MATTHEW T. LUND
AMER MAHMUD
KRISTIN K. MCCALL
MATTHEW N. MCCALL
LISA D. MOSELEY
TRACY A. PARK
LISA M. RICHARD
JACQUELINE M. STINGL
SARA A. SWART
DANIEL J. WATSON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

RENI B. ANGELOVA
CHEICK A. BAH
ALLISON NIASHAR BAIN
SCOTT A. BAKER
JOHN M. BERNABE
JOHN D. BIGBIE
CRAIG M. BUEHRIG
STEPHANIE A. CERON
KRISTINE L. COTHREN
MELISSA S. DELA CRUZ
AMBER J. EL AMIN
VANESSA V. EVANS
BRANDEE N. HAYNES
CARMELLA S. HENDERSON
JAMES N. HOLSTEIN
ELISABETH E. LEONHARDT
VIKKI LORRAINE LOPEZ
BRETT J. MAZEY
CHRISTOPHER P. MCMILLIAN
ANDRES MUNERA
CYNTHIA L. NEWBERRY
CHRISTOPHER TRAVIS OGREN
BARRY O. REESE
SUMMER A. ROSE
TAMMY S. SHY
GILLIAN T. TAYLOR DORSETT
JENNIFER JEAN TOMLINSON
GRANT W. WISNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BRIAN H. ADAMS
MATTHEW RICHARD BUSH
MARC G. CARNS
PHILLIP LEE ERVIE
ERIC HOWARD FRENCK
NICHOLAS C. FROMMELT
AIMEE ROCHELLE HANEY
JEFFREY J. HANNON
NOEL E. HORTON
CHRISTIE A. JONES
KELBY DANIEL KERSHNER
AARON DOUGLAS KIRK
DEAN W. KORSAK
MATTHEW PATRICK LYNCH
MEGAN CRAMER MALLONE
SEAN C. MCGARVEY
TED A. NEWSOME
DAYLE PAMELA PERCLE
BRIANNE ELIZABETH RAHN
MATTHEW W. RAMAGEWHITE
JACOB ALLEN RAMER
MATTHEW GAYLORD REAM
MICHAEL ALAN SCHRAMA
RICHARD JOSEPH SCHRIDER
LAURENANN L. SHURE
JEREMY NATHANIEL SNYDER
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS STEIN
JESSICA L. SWITZER
ROBERT MATHEWS THOMPSON
MATTHEW D. VANMAASDAM
MARY JEAN WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

RICARDO ANTONIO ALDAHONDO
CHRISTOPHE S. BANGEREZAKO
ADAM C. BERHEIDE
RASHIDA J. BROWN
BILLY JACK CANTU
NICHOLAS W. CARROLL
RYAN L. CHECKETTS
DAPHNE MIGNON CLARENCE
JOSEPH WILLIAM DONAHUE
DENNIS CORNELL EARLY III
MICHAEL A. ESTACION
IRENE MICHELLE FERNANDEZ
AMBER E. HARRIS
AMY HELEN HARTMAN
ALICIA DAWN HOGAN
KELSIE LYNN HUGHES
SEAN EDMUND HUIE
BRYANT SCOBEY JOHANSON
DEVIN S. KINDER
THOMAS J. KULIKOWSKY
JAMES L. LAUGHRIDGE
MICHAEL C. LAWRENCE
SEAN P. LEAHY
BEN D. LEE
TODD G. LOEBS
KIMBEN MAGADDON MALLORCA
EDGARAS MARGEVICIUS
MENYIKA L. MCGHEE
CHRISTINE M. MORSHED
SCOTT ANDREW NICOL
GEORGE O. OGWELA
MARLON DARNELL PEELER
JOSELINE PHILLIP
RICKY A. PIERSON
BRIAN J. QUINN
THOMAS F. RENFROW III
GEORGE M. RIOS II
BILAL RIZVI
CHRISTOPHER JAMES ROBOSKY
CZAR JOSEPH PRESILLAS RODA
FATIMA T. ROSA
GRANT C. SAUL
LINDSAY RICHARD SENGER
KRISTEN L. SHAY
NICOLE GONZALEZ STANLEY
MATTHEW GERALD STEELE
SCOTT DAVID SUTER
JESSICA ANN SWAIM
ROBERT CRAIG TURNER
SONATA R. WALLER
NOAH C. WOOD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

VINCENT W. ABRUZZESE
ALLISON ROSE BARBO
LAURA MARIE BIBER
MATTHEW LESLIE W. BLYTH
GARRET SCOTT BOWMAN
GABRIEL W. BUSH
SIMON M. CAINE
KYLE BRANDON CARTER
ANTHONY V. CHANRASMI
ALEX BRANDON COBERLY
LOGAN K. DANIELS
ERIN M. DAVIS
AMANDA ELIZABETH DERMADY
LAURA ROSE DUTY
LANA KAY ELIOPULOS
CHRISTOPHER J. ELLIOTT
DAVID J. ELY
RYAN CHRISTOPHER EWIN
GRANT M. FARNSWORTH
ERIK TODD FUQUA
AMOS JAMES GREGORY
CHARLES W. GRIMSLEY III
JOSHUA L. HALL
JASON B. HEBERT
STEPHANIE KIMIKO HENRY
IAN STEWART JAQUISH
ALLISON KATHRYN JOHNSON
TIFFANY J. E. JOHNSON
JOSHUA FRANCIS JOYCE
JILLIAN CLAYTON KAIDO
JEREMY ALAN KENT
CASEY RAY KEPPLER
LAUREN CHRISTINEN KERBY
MATTHEW VINCENT LEAL
JOSEPH A. LINGENFELTER
ELISE ROMONA LUCH
MATTHEW LEE MAURER
SAMANTHA ASHLEY MCCLURE
LAUREN KATHRYN MCCORMICK
MICHAEL BARNETT MERRELL
JOHN BRIAN MESKILL
ALEXANDER A. NAVARRO
ERIC BRUCE NELSON
ASHLEIGH NGUYEN
HANK DUY NGUYEN
COURTNEY CHERISE NORRIS
MARC ABRAHAM NOWAK
TIMOTHY P. OSTER
GABRIEL KYOUNGPYO PARK
DEEPA MANUBHAI PATEL
JAY STEPHEN PEER
MATTHEW A. PELLEGRINE
EVAN M. PETERS
THOMAS FRANCIS PFEIFER
MATTHEW T. POORMAN
ESHAWN R. RAWLLEY
ADAM SETH REITZ
KATHARINA JOHANNA RIENKS
COREY LYNN ROTSCHAFER
RYAN G. SAMPLE
ROBERT W. SAULTER
ALEXIS V. SELLARS
AMANDA MARIE SHEREK
KELSEY BELTRAMEA SHUST
GREGORY RONALD SPEIRS
JEFFREY CARROLL SULLIVAN
JOSHUA ABRAHAM TOLIN
ANDREW NICHOLAS TREJO
WADE H. TUCKER
JOSEPHINE MARIE VANDRIEL
ROSIMAR VARELAGRADAILLE
CHELSEY M. WINCHELL
ANDREW HART WOODBURY
MONICA SARAI ZAPATER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

YVONNE E. ABEDI
NATHAN C. ADAOAG
ERIKA L. ALLEN
MICHELLE A. ALLISON
RAELENE M. AMAYA
GRACE AMOAHKUSI
RICHARD D. ANDERSON
JEANA M. ANGULO
JENNIFER N. ARCE
JULEE M. ARIAS
AZUNNA C. ASOH
ALEJANDRO AYALA
MARIA CRISTINA D. BECHAMP
DANILO D. S. BELARMINO, JR.
VAN ROY BELL
OLUSEGUN S. BELLO
CATHERINE J. BENOIT
ERLINDA P. BHAT
JAMES P. BICKEL
KRISTIN M. BLOUIN
GENEVIEVE L. BOLDIN
MICHELE L. BORTVIT
ASHA L. BOST
KIMBERLY C. BREWER
JOSEPH M. BROECKELMANN
JENNIFER L. BROWN
AMANDA K. BYRD
JESSICA D. CACAL
MELISSA S. CADORETTE
TANYA S. CAPPER
SAMUEL R. CEREZO
WALTER F. CLARK
SUSAN K. CLAUSEN
DARCY L. CONNER
MARGARET A. CONWAY
ALICIA A. DALLEY
JAMES M. DANJOU
THERESA M. DAVIS
JEWELYN Z. DE LA CRUZ
JENNY S. DEWALT
CHRISTINE M. DILAURA
CRISTI M. DUEKER BRAY
GARY FRANCIS DUPART, JR.
MEAGAN R. EMLAW
HEIDI N. ENGEL
MELISSA N. EVERAGE
ERICA R. EYER
HEATHER M. FLAVELL
JENNIFER L. H. FORAKER
SUNIL J. FRANCIS
MEGAN K. FREUND
JOHN D. FREY
GREGORY E. FRIAS, JR.
RICHARD D. GANAPIN
BENJAMIN H. GARMAN
TAHESHA S. GERMAN TAYLOR
TIMOTHY F. GLEAVE
YASMON R. GREENE
NICOLE GROW
CHRISTOPHER R. HAAG
AMBER J. HADJIS

[[Page S2223]]

MELISSA S. HAINES
CHRISTOPHER M. HARDWICK
REBECCA N. HARDY
STEPHANIE K. P. HARRIS
TERESA A. HARROUN
CLAYTON W. HARVEY
NICOLE M. HAUN
STEPHANIE D. HAYNES
SARAH E. HEAD
TAISHA HENDERSON
SANDY J. HENKENS
AMANDA G. HIGDON
SCOTT A. HILES
SHEA ELIZABETH HILL
JASON E. HOWELL
MARK A. HUGHES
ORUARO NELSON IDUDHE
REBECCA L. IGO
SHANNA L. IRIZARRY MILLER
CELINA R. JONES
SHALANDA S. JONES
LISA MARIE KABORE
NICOLE MCQUEEN KEMP
SARAH C. KENNEKE
KRISTIN M. KEPLER
AMANDA RAE KIEHN
BRIAN A. KING
JEREMY J. KLEIN
DAVID B. LANE
NICOLE M. LEIB
DONNA D. LIVINGSTON
FLOR D. LOPEZ
CASEY E. LYNCH
DAVID L. MADRID
EMLYN E. MANN
JEANETTE NECOLE MATTHEWS
COLLEEN S. MCCARTHY
STEPHEN MICHAEL MCCRORY
RACHAEL PRINE MEADERS
SUSAN MEI
BEVERLY S. MEISTER
LAKISHA C. MILLER
MAGGIE L. MILLER
RENEE L. MILLMINE
STEVEN A. MIRESSE
STACY L. MITCHUM
DEVIN R. MORGAN
MARTHA N. MUON
KATRINA M. NAPKY
KENNETH C. NARAYAN
NICOLE R. NELSON
JANETTE E. NICHOLAS
MONICA L. NOTT
OMAYRA L. NUNEZ
VICTOR I. OKOCHA
KELLY A. W. PETERSON
STEPHANIE N. PETERSON
MICHAEL T. PIESCHEL
ANNALYNN S. PILARCA
SHANITA F. PRACHT
ANNA R. PRENDERGAST
SHAWN M. PRICE
LORRAINE J. RADCLIFFE
MATTHEW DANIEL RAKOWITZ
ANTHONY W. REDDIN
PAUL A. REICHERT
PAT H. REUTER II
JENNIFER P. REYNOLDS
ASHLEY E. RITCHEY
MARY L. RIVERA
TAKEYLA S. ROBERTS
MORGAN M. RODRIGUEZ
LORENA ROMAN
RACHEL B. ROTHAMEL
HEATHER M. SALYARS
CORRIE E. SECORD
AUREA ROSA SEEFONG
LAURA MARIE SEGOVIA
SAMUEL K. SELF
ARGIE C. SIRCARVALDEZ
GREGORY G. SMITH
JUSTIN S. SMITH
TIFFANY K. SMITH
THERESA S. SNYDER
SHAUNA R. SOKOLOWSKI
EVA MARIA SOMMER
ROBERT M. STANLEY
KATRINA L. STRANG
PAGEEN R. SULLIVAN
ANNA M. TAPPS
JAMES D. TAYLOR, JR.
NATALIE N. THOMPSON
JASON A. TOOMEY
ANGEL DOROTHY TOWNS
ASHLEY B. TRUSWELL
ALYSSA L. TURNER
FRANCIS E. UGOH
THEODORE T. URBANO
BRANDON NEAL VALENZUELA
AMANDA D. VANCE
BRANDI S. VAZQUEZ
ADRIENNE M. VIESON
DARLINE VILLANUEVA
MICHAEL A. VIVIRITO
TIMOTHY JERALD VOJAK
DENNIS JAMES WATSON II
PATRICE ETHEL WHALEY
PAUL D. WHEELER
KATI L. WIJDENES
SARA L. WINNINGHAM
VICTOR MARC M. WONG
STEVEN A. WOODS
SUJI Q. YOON
JENNIFER L. ZANZIG


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

SAMUEL C. HORTON
MICHAEL D. JAQUES
TIMOTHY C. MONTGOMERY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

GARY A. ANDERSON, JR.
KURT A. MUELLER
RYAN D. SARENPA
GAYLAN R. SPRINGER
RODNEY J. STAGGERS, JR.
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                              To be major

LAUREN A. SCHERER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

JOHN L. AMENT
MARIA O. P. ANGELES
TAMEKA D. BOWSER
JODY A. BROWN
WILLIAM J. BROWN
RICHARD CLARK
LESLIE A. CURTIS
JIMMIE C. FOSTER
WENDY L. GRAY
JOHN C. HANSON
KAREN R. HOLTZCLAW
RENEE L. HOWELL
HYUN J. KANG
STEVEN S. KERTES
KIJA A. KOROWICKI
GREGORY L. LARA
ANNE M. MORGAN
TRACY J. OSTROM
HEATHER M. OWENS
BRIANNA M. PERATA
JENNIFER L. SAENZ
PAULINE A. SWIGER
LORI M. TAPLEY
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON
SHEILA J. WEBB
MICHAEL W. WISSEMANN
WENDY G. WOODALL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

FELY O. ANDRADA
RONALD J. AQUINO
PRINCESS L. ATUNRASE
AMY M. BIRD
MICHAEL A. BUKOVITZ
CLAYTON A. CARR
LAKISHIA T. CHEEFUS
SIDNEY M. COBB
LUCINDA DUNCAN
DEBORAH A. ENGERRAN
BRIAN T. FREIDLINE
CORY L. HEINEKEN
MARCUS A. HURD
NICHOLAS E. JOHNSON
CHRISTOPHER W. KISS
STEPHANIE LATIMER
JAMES C. MAKER
DEON D. MAXWELL
JAMES A. NUCE
CHRISTIAN K. OLSON
ANTHONY W. PATTERSON
MARK C. PLOOSTER
CORY J. A. PLOWDEN
PAUL R. ROLEY
KURT E. SCHAECHER
TIMOTHY A. SHARPE
STEPHANIE A. SIDO
ANDREW G. SIMS, JR.
ROSE L. SMYTH
JAMES G. STANLEY
MICHAEL C. STORY
JENNIFER S. STOWE
KIRSTEN F. SWANSON
JOLANDA L. J. WALKER
MARC R. WELDE
MICHAEL S. WHIDDON
RACHEL J. WIENKE
D010268
D011074
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SPECIALIST CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

CHRISTOPHER A. FLAUGH
JAMES J. JONES
IAN E. LEE
LARRY T. LINDSAY
MAE H. MIRANDA
JOHNNY W. PAUL
ENRIQUE V. SMITHFORBES
ZACK T. SOLOMON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY VETERINARY CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

MICHAEL BERECZ
NICHOLAS R. CABANO
NORMAN KREISELMEIER
SHANNON H. LACY
GREGORY S. LAUGHLIN
JAMES W. PRATT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                              To be major

SHULA M. CLARK
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JASON M. WINDHAM
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

TINA N. SYFERT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                              To be major

STEVEN G. WARD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ALEKSANDR BARON
DMITRY BARON
IVETTE BLANCOPADILLA
TYLER R. BURNINGHAM
ANDREW A. GUTIERREZ
KENNETH M. HUSSEY
HANANE JAMGHILI
JUSTIN JARISCH
MICHAEL L. JOHNSON
SACHIYO KAWAGUCHICHAMBERS
JEREMY J. KOPPENHAVER
MITCHELL P. KREUZE
KOURTNEY R. LOGAN
TROY K. LUNDELL
STEVEN K. MARK
ANDRES M. MENDOZA
JENNA M. NAKANISHI
JESSE B. NORRIS
SAMUEL PYO
CORY D. RICHARDS
MORGAN K. STRAWN
RYAN D. SWISS
SHANI O. THOMPSON
RODGER I. VOLTIN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ROHUL AMIN
MICHAEL I. ARNOLD
MARIA C. ARTIGAS
JEFFERY C. ASHBURN
JONATHAN D. BAILEY
JOSHUA R. BAKER
BRAD R. BALLARD
JENNIFER A. BENINCASA
SCOTT E. BEVANS
HUSAIN M. BHARMAL
HELEN H. BRANDABUR
DANIEL B. BRILLHART
PAMELA L. BURGESS
DANIELLE E. CAFASSO
ELIZABETH A. CAMPBELL
RONALD J. CARAS
TERRI L. CARLSON
JOSEPH D. CARUSO
BRIAN S. CHEN
RYAN M. CHIARELLA
DANIEL P. CHILES
JOSEPH S. CHRISTIANSEN
STEVE J. CHUN
JONATHAN D. CLAASSEN
PAUL A. CLARK
JOHN P. CODY
SARAH S. COLE
JENNIFER L. CREAMER
SCOTT E. CUNNINGHAM
SHAUNETTE DAVEY
ERIC C. DELACRUZ

[[Page S2224]]

BRADLEY A. DENGLER
MICHAEL J. DONOFRIO
KEVIN J. DOWNING
NICHOLAS D. DRAKOS
JAMES S. EBERTOWSKI
AARON R. FARMER
MICHAEL G. FAZIO
DAMON A. FORBES
SHANNON N. FOSTER
WENDRA J. GALFAND
EDWIN GANDIA
BRIT C. D. GEISLER
LAUREN M. GIULITTO
GENS P. GOODMAN
PAUL S. HAHN
DIANE F. HALE
ROBERT D. HALES
ASHLEY U. HALL
SAMUEL J. HAN
EMILY N. HATHAWAY
NATHANAEL E. HATHAWAY
KATHERINE M. HETZ
ERIC B. HINTZ
ANDREW J. HOLDAWAY
SAMUEL L. HOLMES
STEVEN S. HONG
KRISTOPHER G. HOOTEN
MOLLY D. HOUSE
JEFFERSON T. HUNT
AARON M. JACKSON
JOSEPH S. JONES
MATTHEW C. KASPRENSKI
MARY E. KERN
SEAN Q. KERN
DANIEL R. KLINGER
CRAIG D. KOCA
KEVIN P. KRUL
KELLY L. LANGAN
GARY L. LEGAULT
ADAM B. LEWIS
JOSEPH G. LOUDEN
DAVID R. LOWERY
JOHN R. MAGERA
CHRISTOPHER R. MATTSON
JILL A. MCCAULLEY
DANIEL P. MCGUIRE
DEREK P. MCVAY
JEFFERY M. MEADOWS
ARTHUR R. MIELKE
KYONG S. MIN
HEATHER S. MITCHELL
RYAN P. MORTON
COREY M. MOSSOP
HAPU T. MSONDA
CHRISTOPHER J. MULDER
BECKY T. MULDOON
ERICA L. MURRAY
DANIEL W. NELSON
LONG T. NGUYENDO
MELODY R. NOLAN
YULIYA A. OGAI
CHRISTINA S. OHARA
RACHAEL A. PAZ
ERIKA PETRIK
RORY J. PETTEYS
SARAH K. PETTEYS
ELIZABETH M. POLFER
CHRISTOPHER R. PORTA
JOHN G. QUILES
DANIEL P. RABOIN
CIARA N. RAKESTRAW
SAMUEL A. RALSTON
NESTOR R. RAMOS
DAVID E. REECE
CHRISTINA M. RIOJAS
PRESTON W. ROBERTS
CHRISTINA L. ROGERS
DOUGLAS S. RUHL
JUAN C. SAAVEDRA
ABRAHAM E. SABERSKY
JENNIFER M. SABINO
ADAM R. SASSO
BRIAN T. SHAHAN
ERIC R. SIGMON
JOSHUA R. SIMMONS
ASHLEY E. SMITH
CARIN J. SMITH
MICHAEL P. SMITH
PRESTON J. SPARKS
RYAN W. SPEIR
GREGORY M. SPROWL
BRIAN J. STOUT
AMY N. STRATTON
ADAM M. TRITSCH
VANEESHA VALLABHPATEL
DAVID W. VANWYCK
LUIS X. VELEZCOLON
DIANA L. VILLAZANAKRETZER
TIMOTHY J. VREELAND
KEVIN B. WALDREP
AVERY S. WALKER
KRISTEN K. WALLIN
KYLE C. WARD
WENDY S. WARREN
EZELLA N. WASHINGTON
ROBERT E. WATTS
BART D. WILKISON
DAVID J. WILSON
WILLIAM R. WILSON, JR.
JONATHAN R. WOOD
JINSONG WU
CHRISTOPHER G. YHEULON
JORDAN E. YOKLEY
PATRICIA YOUNG
D015498
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY AS CHAPLAINS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 7064:

                             To be colonel

THOMAS E. ALLEN
DOUGLAS H. BALL II
DARREN J. CHESTER
ROBERT J. CROWLEY
CHRISTOPHER E. DICKEY
THOMAS J. FAICHNEY
EDWARD H. FRANKLIN
MATTHEW S. KREIDER
ANDREW F. LAWRENCE
MONICA R. LAWSON
JAMES B. LEE
SUN C. LEE
JOHN P. MANUEL
MASAKI NAKAZONO
CHRISTOPHER D. RICE
STANLEY V. SMITH
KEVIN E. WAINWRIGHT
MICHAEL T. ZELL


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 
     531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MATTHEW J. MCGIRR
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be captain

THOMAS M. VANSCOTEN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

JAMES S. CARMICHAEL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

LA HESH A. GRAHAM
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTIONS 531 AND 8132:

                       To be lieutenant commander

JACQUELYN M. L. KETRING
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

LESLIE D. SOBOL
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

KRISTEN K. PARSONS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

SATIN L. IBRAHIM


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ANTHONY C. TRIVISO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

CHRISTOPHER R. YANITY

                          ____________________