Limit your search

1-25 of 53
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.520 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate the month of October 1992 as "Country Music Month".

    Sponsor: Rep. Clement, Bob [D-TN-5] (Introduced 06/30/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 10/23/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-470.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.500 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating March 1993 as "Irish-American Heritage Month".

    Sponsor: Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-9] (Introduced 06/01/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 10/23/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-469.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • BILL

    H.R.5274 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Postal Patron Privacy Act of 1992

    Sponsor: Rep. Wise, Robert E., Jr. [D-WV-3] (Introduced 05/27/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 05/27/1992 Referred to the House Committee on Post Office and Civil Service.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.489 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating February 21, 1993, through February 27, 1993, as "American Wine Appreciation Week", and for other purposes.

    Sponsor: Rep. Fazio, Vic [D-CA-4] (Introduced 05/21/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 10/23/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-468.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.486 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating September 10, 1992, as "National D.A.R.E. Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Levine, Mel [D-CA-27] (Introduced 05/19/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 08/03/1992 For Further Action See S.J.Res.295.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.476 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate the week of October 4, 1992, through October 10, 1992, as "Mental Illness Awareness Week".

    Sponsor: Rep. Wyden, Ron [D-OR-3] (Introduced 04/29/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 05/04/1992 Referred to the Subcommittee on Census and Population.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.453 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating August 15, 1992, as "82d Airborne Division 50th Anniversary Recognition Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Rose, Charlie [D-NC-7] (Introduced 03/26/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 08/12/1992 For Further Action See S.J.Res.270.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.430 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate May 4, 1992, through May 10, 1992, as "Public Service Recognition Week".

    Sponsor: Rep. Moran, James P. [D-VA-8] (Introduced 02/27/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 05/11/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-280.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.429 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating May 3, 1992 through May 9, 1992, as "Be Kind to Animals and National Pet Week".

    Sponsor: Rep. Guarini, Frank J. [D-NJ-14] (Introduced 02/27/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 10/24/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-504.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.425 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating May 10, 1992, as "Infant Mortality Awareness Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Harris, Claude [D-AL-7] (Introduced 02/26/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 05/14/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-283.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.391 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate the week beginning on Sunday, August 16, 1992, as "National Convenience Store Appreciation Week".

    Sponsor: Rep. Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny) [D-MS-3] (Introduced 01/24/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 01/30/1992 Referred to the Subcommittee on Census and Population.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.390 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating March 25, 1992, as "Greek Independence Day: A National Day of Celebration of Greek and American Democracy".

    Sponsor: Rep. Bilirakis, Michael [R-FL-9] (Introduced 01/22/1992)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 03/20/1992 For Further Action See S.J.Res.240.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.376 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating December 1, 1991, as "World AIDS Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. McDermott, Jim [D-WA-7] (Introduced 11/19/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 11/27/1991 Read twice and referred to the Committee on Judiciary.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Passed House

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.368 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To recognize contributions made by Federal civilian employees during the attack on Pearl Harbor and during World War II.

    Sponsor: Rep. Abercrombie, Neil [D-HI-1] (Introduced 11/05/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 12/11/1991 For Further Action See S.J.Res.198.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.358 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating 1992 as the "Year of Reconciliation Between American Indians and Non-Indians".

    Sponsor: Rep. Johnson, Tim [D-SD-At Large] (Introduced 10/22/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 05/01/1992 For Further Action See S.J.Res.222.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • BILL

    H.R.3613 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Federal Employee Fairness Act of 1991

    Sponsor: Rep. Martinez, Matthew G. [D-CA-30] (Introduced 10/22/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service, Education and Labor
    Latest Action: 07/01/1992 Ordered to be Reported (Amended).
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.350 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating March 1992 as "Irish-American Heritage Month".

    Sponsor: Rep. Manton, Thomas J. [D-NY-9] (Introduced 10/16/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 03/10/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-253.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.327 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating 1992 as the "Year of the Gulf of Mexico".

    Sponsor: Rep. Laughlin, Greg [D-TX-14] (Introduced 09/17/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 12/02/1991 Became Public Law No: 102-178.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.325 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate the weeks of September 22 through 28, 1991 and September 20 through 26, 1992 each as "Religious Freedom Week".

    Sponsor: Rep. Bentley, Helen Delich [R-MD-2] (Introduced 09/16/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 09/17/1992 Received in the Senate and read twice and referred to the Committee on Judiciary.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Passed House

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.323 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating October 30, 1991, as "Refugee Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Dymally, Mervyn M. [D-CA-31] (Introduced 09/12/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 09/16/1991 Referred to the Subcommittee on Census and Population.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.309 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating August 29, 1991, as "National Sarcoidosis Awareness Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Slattery, Jim [D-KS-2] (Introduced 07/18/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 08/14/1991 Became Public Law No: 102-94.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.305 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate the month of October 1991, as "Country Music Month".

    Sponsor: Rep. Clement, Bob [D-TN-5] (Introduced 07/17/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 10/10/1991 Became Public Law No: 102-126.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.303 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To designate October 1991 as "Crime Prevention Month".

    Sponsor: Rep. Price, David E. [D-NC-4] (Introduced 07/16/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 10/17/1991 Became Public Law No: 102-131.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.293 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    Designating March 19, 1992, as "National Women in Agriculture Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. Long, Jill L. [D-IN-4] (Introduced 07/10/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service
    Latest Action: 03/17/1992 See S.J.Res.176.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Introduced

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
  • RESOLUTION

    H.J.Res.272 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)

    To proclaim March 20, 1992 as "National Agriculture Day".

    Sponsor: Rep. de la Garza, E. [D-TX-15] (Introduced 06/18/1991)
    Committees: House - Post Office and Civil Service | Senate - Judiciary
    Latest Action: 04/02/1992 Became Public Law No: 102-267.
    Tracker:

    This bill has the status Became Law

    Here are the steps for Status of Legislation:

    1. Introduced
    2. Passed House
    3. Passed Senate
    4. To President
    5. Became Law