Refined by:

91 (1969-1970) Remove

Limit your search

1-25 of 394
  1. MEMBER

    Representative Conyers, John, Jr.

    Conyers, John, Jr.
    State: Michigan
    District: 13
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1965-Present
  2. MEMBER

    Representative Dingell, John D.

    Dingell, John D.
    State: Michigan
    District: 12
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1955-2015
  3. MEMBER

    Senator Inouye, Daniel K.

    Inouye, Daniel K.
    State: Hawaii
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 1963-2012
    • House: 1959-1962
  4. MEMBER

    Representative Obey, David R.

    Obey, David R.
    State: Wisconsin
    District: 7
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1969-2010
  5. MEMBER

    Senator Byrd, Robert C.

    Byrd, Robert C.
    State: West Virginia
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 1959-2010
    • House: 1953-1958
  6. MEMBER

    Senator Kennedy, Edward M.

    Kennedy, Edward M.
    State: Massachusetts
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 1961-2009
  7. MEMBER

    Senator Stevens, Ted

    Stevens, Ted
    State: Alaska
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • Senate: 1967-2009
  8. MEMBER

    Representative Crane, Philip M.

    Crane, Philip M.
    State: Illinois
    District: 8
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1969-2004
  9. MEMBER

    Senator Hollings, Ernest F.

    Hollings, Ernest F.
    State: South Carolina
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 1965-2004
  10. MEMBER

    Representative Mink, Patsy T.

    Mink, Patsy T.
    State: Hawaii
    District: 2
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1965-1976, 1989-2002
  11. MEMBER

    Senator Thurmond, Strom

    Thurmond, Strom
    State: South Carolina
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • Senate: 1953-2002
  12. MEMBER

    Representative Brown, George E., Jr.

    Brown, George E., Jr.
    State: California
    District: 42
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1963-1971, 1973-2000
  13. MEMBER

    Representative Clay, William (Bill)

    Clay, William (Bill)
    State: Missouri
    District: 1
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1969-2000
  14. MEMBER

    Senator Roth Jr., William V.

    Roth Jr., William V.
    State: Delaware
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • Senate: 1969-2000
    • House: 1967-1968
  15. MEMBER

    Representative Gonzalez, Henry B.

    Gonzalez, Henry B.
    State: Texas
    District: 20
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1961-1998
  16. MEMBER

    Representative Hamilton, Lee H.

    Hamilton, Lee H.
    State: Indiana
    District: 9
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1965-1998
  17. MEMBER

    Representative McDade, Joseph M.

    McDade, Joseph M.
    State: Pennsylvania
    District: 10
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1963-1998
  18. MEMBER

    Representative Stokes, Louis

    Stokes, Louis
    State: Ohio
    District: 11
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1969-1998
  19. MEMBER

    Representative Yates, Sidney R.

    Yates, Sidney R.
    State: Illinois
    District: 9
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1949-1962, 1965-1998
  20. MEMBER

    Representative Bevill, Tom

    Bevill, Tom
    State: Alabama
    District: 4
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1967-1996
  21. MEMBER

    Representative de la Garza, E.

    de la Garza, E.
    State: Texas
    District: 15
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1965-1996
  22. MEMBER

    Representative Gibbons, Sam

    Gibbons, Sam
    State: Florida
    District: 11
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1963-1996
  23. MEMBER

    Representative Jacobs, Andrew, Jr.

    Jacobs, Andrew, Jr.
    State: Indiana
    District: 10
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1965-1972, 1975-1996
  24. MEMBER

    Representative Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny)

    Montgomery, G. V. (Sonny)
    State: Mississippi
    District: 3
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1967-1996
  25. MEMBER

    Representative Myers, John T.

    Myers, John T.
    State: Indiana
    District: 7
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1967-1996