Refined by:

Connecticut Remove

Limit your search

1-25 of 29
  1. MEMBER

    Representative Courtney, Joe

    Courtney, Joe
    State: Connecticut
    District: 2
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 2007-Present
  2. MEMBER

    Representative DeLauro, Rosa L.

    DeLauro, Rosa L.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 3
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1991-Present
  3. MEMBER

    Representative Esty, Elizabeth H.

    Esty, Elizabeth H.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 2013-Present
  4. MEMBER

    Representative Himes, James A.

    Himes, James A.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 4
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 2009-Present
  5. MEMBER

    Representative Larson, John B.

    Larson, John B.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 1
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1999-Present
  6. MEMBER

    Senator Blumenthal, Richard

    Blumenthal, Richard
    State: Connecticut
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 2011-Present
  7. MEMBER

    Senator Murphy, Christopher S.

    Murphy, Christopher S.
    State: Connecticut
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 2013-Present
    • House: 2007-2013
  8. MEMBER

    Senator Lieberman, Joseph I.

    Lieberman, Joseph I.
    State: Connecticut
    Party: Independent Democrat
    Served:
    • Senate: 1989-2013
  9. MEMBER

    Senator Dodd, Christopher J.

    Dodd, Christopher J.
    State: Connecticut
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • Senate: 1981-2010
    • House: 1975-1980
  10. MEMBER

    Representative Shays, Christopher

    Shays, Christopher
    State: Connecticut
    District: 4
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1987-2009
  11. MEMBER

    Representative Johnson, Nancy L.

    Johnson, Nancy L.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1983-2006
  12. MEMBER

    Representative Simmons, Rob

    Simmons, Rob
    State: Connecticut
    District: 2
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 2001-2006
  13. MEMBER

    Representative Maloney, James H.

    Maloney, James H.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1997-2002
  14. MEMBER

    Representative Gejdenson, Sam

    Gejdenson, Sam
    State: Connecticut
    District: 2
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1981-2000
  15. MEMBER

    Representative Kennelly, Barbara B.

    Kennelly, Barbara B.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 1
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1981-1998
  16. MEMBER

    Representative Franks, Gary A.

    Franks, Gary A.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1991-1996
  17. MEMBER

    Representative Morrison, Bruce A.

    State: Connecticut
    District: 3
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1983-1990
  18. MEMBER

    Representative Rowland, John G.

    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1985-1990
  19. MEMBER

    Representative McKinney, Stewart B.

    State: Connecticut
    District: 4
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1971-1988
  20. MEMBER

    Senator Weicker, Lowell P., Jr.

    Weicker, Lowell P., Jr.
    State: Connecticut
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • Senate: 1973-1988
    • House: 1969-1971
  21. MEMBER

    Representative Ratchford, William R.

    State: Connecticut
    District: 5
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1979-1984
  22. MEMBER

    Representative Cotter, William R.

    Cotter, William R.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 1
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1971-1982
  23. MEMBER

    Representative DeNardis, Lawrence J.

    State: Connecticut
    District: 3
    Party: Republican
    Served:
    • House: 1981-1982
  24. MEMBER

    Representative Moffett, Toby

    State: Connecticut
    District: 6
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1975-1982
  25. MEMBER

    Representative Giaimo, Robert N.

    Giaimo, Robert N.
    State: Connecticut
    District: 3
    Party: Democratic
    Served:
    • House: 1959-1980