Nominees: PN1269 — 100th Congress (1987-1988)All Information

Nominees by Position

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT COMMANDER IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Commander, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JONATHAN C UNDERWOODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
WESLEY ALAN BARTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
MICHAEL C BRAUNBECKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JEFFREY B CASSIASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
GEORGE T HARGROVEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
DAVID B SILVERMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
MICHAEL ALBERT WAITEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
STEPHEN T WITKOWSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
RONALD LEE AASLANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
AURORA SISON ABALOSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANN GRAYSON ABBOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KENNETH JOSEPH AHLIN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STANLEY AKINOBU AKAHOSHIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID CHRISTIAN ALGERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RUBEN GEORGE ALLENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW BERNARD ALLMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RUBEN VILLARUEL ALOTAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID R ANDERSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ERIK NARVE ANDERSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT WILLIAM ANDERSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN MICHAEL ANDREWSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN SCOTT ANDREWSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL PHILIPPE ANGLADEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM BENSON ARCHERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LAWRENCE N ASHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BARON WILLIAM ASHERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ELIZABETH ANN ASHLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN J AUEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PHILIP JAMES AZZOLINAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM BRIAN BAGGOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LINDA JO BAHRANIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW SCOTT BAITINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEITH LAIRD BARCLAYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CURTIS GUS BAREFIELD JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
EDWARD WILLIAM BARKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
VERNON DALE BASHAWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK THOMAS BASICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROLAND WESLEY BATTEN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FREDERICK ANTHONY BEDNARSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BARRY WALDEN BEHNFELDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN JOHN BENTZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL H BERNARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN LORING BISCHOFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN KEVIN BISHOPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WANDA OLSON BISKADUROSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN BURCH BIXLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
REBECCA GRISWOLD BLACKADARU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES RAYMOND BLAKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEITH ALAN BLUESTEINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CRAIG ROBERT BODKINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW THEODORE BOERSMAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIE REGINALD BOGANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN BRUCE BOLSTADU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK ALAN BORUPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAFAEL PUELMA BOUFFARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL TAYLOR BRACKETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ELIZABETH ANN BRELANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN GEORGE BRENNANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN GRANT BROCKETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SHARON LAVONNE BROGDONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH BROVARONEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT GUSTAV BRUNTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN LEE BUCKLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEAN WILLIAM BUEHLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN EDWARD BURNSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JAMES BURRELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
EDWARD CORE BURTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARIANNE ROBINSON BUSHERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND KARL BUZZARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD DONALD BYLANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KENT GEOFFREY CALDWELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GENE KEVIN CAMPBELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY LEE CANFIELDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LEE STEPHEN CARDWELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSETTE LAVERNE CAREYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JACK CARSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD GERARD CATOIREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS HOWARD CECEREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK ANTHONY CECILU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID MICHEAL CHANDLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY ROBERT DARR CHARRONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
NICHOLAS STEPHEN CHEKANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVE CHENNAULTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK ALAN CIAMPAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES BRETT CLARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JOSEPH CLARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW BRYAN CLARYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY ROLAND CLEMENTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID CHAPPELL CLUTCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ERIC TALMADGE COCHRANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN EDMUNDS COLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID J CONAWAYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES MICHAEL COOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD HOLMES COOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM THOMAS COONEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LENNY COOPERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRUCE ANTHONY COSTAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID THOMAS COULTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES MATTHEW COUMESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES COOPER COXU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT T CRAIGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TERRY DONALD CRAIGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY WILLIAM CRAWFORDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES PATRICK CROOKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL EARL CROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL STEPHAN CUSHANICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BERNARD EUGENE DAIL JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID KEITH DALLASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN MICHAEL DALYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JANIE MOORE DARBYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DONALD E DAVIESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GERALD LEE DAVISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM JOSEPH DAVIS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW SANFORD DEANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK JOSEPH DEARDURFFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JON EUSTACE DELGADOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN EDWARD DEORDIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAINER JOSEPH DEPONTBRIANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ERIC EDWARD DEVITAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RANDOLPH LUNDY DEWARU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH MICHAEL DOBRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN HOWARD DOHLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS HENRY DOLEMAN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MAUREEN ANNE DOMBROWSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL THOMAS DOYLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK S DRAXTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER JOHN DRENNENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SUSAN A DRIVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES FREDERICK DRUMMONDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL EUGENE DUGANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HAROLD PATRICK DUNNINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEBORAH GAIL DUNSTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN CRAIG DYEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN REUBEN EDSON IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ERIC RICHARD ELLEFSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD DEWAYN EMRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BENJAMIN D ERNSTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARY RUTH EVANSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARGARET LISE EWALDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL JOSEPH EYSAMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOAN MARY FALLONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KARLA PATRICE FEARSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JACKIE DALE FIELDSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT DOUGLAS FINKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT LEE FIREHAMMER JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RONALD MATTHEW FLEMINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES FORDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PETER SANDE FRANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEROME DOMINIC FRECHETTEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH DOUGLAS FRICKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND TALLEY FULLER JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARY ALICE FULTSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW JAMES GARSIDEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JULIE ANN GEHRESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DOUGLAS JAMES GEIBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFF L GERNARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID JOHN GILBANKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CRAIG WALTER GOODMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS PATRICK GOONENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARIA OKSANA SKALA GOTHARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DONALD BRIAN GOULETU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT DAVID GOURLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN HIGHLEY GRAFFISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LARRY ALLAN GRANTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND CHESTER GRAVES JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOANN GREENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARVIN DOUGLAS GREENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES CHARLES GREENLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY WILLIAM GREGOIREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES CHARLES GREYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL JACK GRIFFITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT BRITTON GRIMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES ALBRIGHTON GROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSE ADAN GUTIERREZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK HAYES GYORGYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FRANK ERICH HACKLANDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL FRANCIS HAFFNERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LAWRENCE CLARK HALEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROSS KINNISON HALLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID CONARROE HAMMONSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHELLE MALONE HANKOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER DAVID HANNEMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER PAUL HARPERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CECILIA JOHNNESE HARRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM C HARRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM FREDERICK HARRIS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SUSAN ANN HARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
NORMAN ROBERT HAYESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT WILLIAM HAYESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEBORAH ANN HEADRICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS V HEAPHYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARY TERESA HECKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAMON MANUEL HEDGESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES PATRICK HELDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL EDWARD HENNESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH HENNINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CAROLINE MARGARET HILLENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY ALLEN HILLIARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS LEONARD HOFFMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT ALLEN HORNBECKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL LOUIS HORVATH JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY J HOWINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK RICHARD HOYLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES RONALD HUNTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT BURKE HURLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RONALD KURT IMHOFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KIM DENISE INGRAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CINDY LOUISE JAYNESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK L JECKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN MARK JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JACK JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JANE WALKER JONESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARGARET ANNE CEILE JONESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARTIN ARTHUR JONESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS PARKER JONES JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PETER ROGER KATTMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PETER WILLIAM KEHRIGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TERRY R KEITZERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK FRANKLIN KELLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KENDALL SALISBURY KELLYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BEVERLY JANE KELSEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SIDNEY DALTON KENNEDYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID WILLISTON KENNISONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN DAVID KENTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL RAYMOND KERSTANSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MERLE LEE KILPATRICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK STEVEN KINNANEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LEO EDWIN KNAPP JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RUSSELL PAUL KNIGHTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK ANTHONY KOHARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN PETER KOVACHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN JOHN KOVACICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND KOZICKI JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GARY LYNN KREEGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THEOPHIL JOSEPH KULCZAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ALAN ARTHUR LABEOUFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICIA ANN LACKEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FREDERIC DAVIS LANCASTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH LANCASTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY MICHAEL LANDSMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT MICHAEL LARWOODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL HENRI LAUREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEBRA JEAN LAVOWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HENRY NMN LEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID MICHAEL LEONARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS WINSTON LETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND JOHN LEWISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN JOHN LITTFINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RONALD ARTHUR LITTLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK STEVEN LITTLETONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MENDAL SCOTT LIVEZEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN PATRICK LONGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DENNIS ALAN LOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL WARREN LUCKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SPOTRIZANO DESCANZO LUGTUU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS BENNETT LUKASZEWICZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SHERMAN RUDOLPH LUPTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL DOMINIC MACRIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN JAMES MAGUIREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN MAITNER IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID PAUL MALONEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAMELA JEAN MANEVALU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARY SHEILA MARKERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CAROL MAE MARSHELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL JOSEPH MARTINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FRANCIS IGNATIUS MARTINELLIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL EARL MATHISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GERALD JACOB MAURERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID NEAL MAYNARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KIMBERLYN JOY MCALLISTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DONALD RAY MCBRAYERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY CARROLL MCCAMPBELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT THEODORE MCCAMPBELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DOUGLAS LEE MCCLAINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL RAY MCDERMOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANN MARIE MCDONALDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY LYNN MCKENZIEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DONALD KEITH MCKNIGHTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL D MCLAUGHLINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT WILLIAM MCLELLANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS ALAN MCMURRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICK MARK MCQUEENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT BRUCE MCWHORTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ALISA ANN MEADU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID AUSTIN MEEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS ROBERT MEHRINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LORI JOAN MELLINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRAD C MILLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEWART ALEXANDER MILLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT BURNS MONROEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN CHRISTOP MONTGOMERYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LEONARD HAROLD MOORE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ELLEN ELIZABETH MOREAUU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL SCOTT MORGANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL WILLIAM MORRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANTHONY JOSEPH MULLARKYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LINDA LUCILLE MUTHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT DOBBINS MUZZEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW OWENS NAGLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN JOSEPH NASH JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
VINCENT PATRICK NATALEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN PHILLIP NEAGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SEAN G NEILANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRIAN DOMINIC NEUENFELDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TERESA CAY NICHOLLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GORDON C NICHOLSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JANIS LYNN NOBLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LINDA LEE NOBLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY RICHARD NOWAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN CARL OBERSTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY ALAN OGUREKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY JAY OLSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JONATHAN JAMES OLSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES EDWIN OTISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK J OTOOLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KATHRYN ANN OYEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD KENNETH PACKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GEARY LEE PADDENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BURT T PALMERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAULA ANN PANKOWITZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LUKE RAYMOND PARENTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK WILLIAM PATCHENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TYRONE PAYTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT FRANCIS PERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HARALD CARL PETERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARLENE JANE PETERSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TENISE LOUISE PETTIGREWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID LEE PEVELERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
EUGENE CHRISTOPHER PICCIANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS CARL PIELUSZCZAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KATHERINE ANNA PIERCEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JONATHAN R PITTMAN IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT ANTHONY PLEBANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LINAS MATTHEW PLOPLYSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DALE PATRICK PLUNKETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL MAURICE POMPIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SHAWN JULIE PRABLEKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL STEVEN PYLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRYAN DAVIDSON QUIGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK MICHAEL QUIGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH L QUIMBYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID MAURICE QUISENBERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JANET KAY NISULA RAYCRAFTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JENNIFER SUSAN REEDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HELENA EDITH REEDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN P REGULAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN R REICHLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK JOSEPH REIDY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JOSEPH REITERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ADONIS BELMONTE RELIEVEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
NEIL ALAN RENVYLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK THOMAS RHOADSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS ANTHONY RIDLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FRANK LOUIS ROBERTO JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GEORGE I ROCKWOOD IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RAYMOND BERNARD ROLLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES GAIL ROLLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LOUIS RICHARD ROMANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOSE LUIS ROMEROU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID WAYNE ROOTSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GARY LEE ROSSIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID GERARD ROUSSINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GEOFFREY L ROWEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RODNEY ROSS ROYCROFTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN PETER RUBELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY NMN RUCCIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TERRY LYNN RUCKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ENRIQUE LERMA SADSADU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HECTOR SAMARIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM PETER SAVINOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEAN ROBERT SAWYERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LISA KAREN SCHAEFERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEITH ELDON SCHANZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CARL V SCHLOEMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANTHONY PETER SCHMIDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES ANDREW SCHOENDIENSTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER G SCHREIBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN RANDALL SCHREIBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN DAVID SCOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES LEE SEABORNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW SEAMONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CURTIS WILLIAM SENFTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGG STEVEN SHALLANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN HUNT SHATTUCKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN LAWRENCE SHEAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK ALLEN SHEDDANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HERMAN ALDER SHELANSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LINDA MAUREEN SHERFEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BERNARD VINCENT SHINALU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES R SICKMIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM FREDERICK SILLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVE BRIAN SIMETU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
HAROLD LOREN SKOOGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
FRANCIS R SLATTERYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH SLATTERYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN JOSEPH SLOANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY JOHN SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
IRENE MARIE SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN WESLEY SMITH JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
LESTER DAVID SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STUART JAMES SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK WERNER SNELLINGSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RANDY SOUZAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THERESA DETAMBLE SPEAKESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT STRICKLIN SPRATTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ANTHONY L STAINBROOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID BURCHER STANSBURYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MAURICE WINFIELD STARRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD ANDREW STAUDEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT ANDREW STEARNEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STUART STEINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GARLAND STEPHENSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PAUL COURTNEY STEWARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CARRIE BETH STUARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT JEFFREY TAPPANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT KARL TAUBEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID ZACHARY TAYLORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOHN TAYLORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
TODD EDWARD TAYLORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ARLENE LAURA THOMPSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM HAYNE THOMPSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ROXIE MARIE THOMSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ALLAN NORMAN THORBJORNSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS S TINGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CARL RAY TURNER IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
NORA WINGFIELD TYSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEBORAH SUE VALLEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES ALAN VANNESTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DEREK VAZQUEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
VICTOR M VELAZQUEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN JEROME THOMAS VIRGINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS EDWARD WALKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES GREGORY WALLACEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL LEE WALLINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD BLAIR WALLIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY THOMAS WALTERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MATHER KNIGHT WALTRIPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM FAREL WARLICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN WALTER WARRENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BILLY JOE WASHINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SYLVIA HELENE WASYLYKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN KELLEHER WATSON JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL ERNEST WATSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD WARREN WATSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER HAYNES WATTSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
ALBAN WEBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES PAUL WEBSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KENNETH LANN WEDDINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
PATRICK RANDOLPH WHEELERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
EDWIN DEXTER WHITEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GEORGE SCOTT WHITEHEADU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GARY DALE WHITMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRUCE ROBERT WILLHITEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CATHY MAE WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
BRIAN FRED WILSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW LOUIS WOLFEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER PAUL WOODRUFFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARK POWELL WROBLEWSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
GORDON BRUCE WULFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JAMES LYNTON WYANTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
JOHN KAZUO YASUIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD STEPHEN YOUNGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT
KAREN LOUISE ZOELLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
MARGARET ANNETTE ANDREWSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES DAVID ARENDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TRACY JEAN AUSTINSTANLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN WESLEY BARKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS EDWARD BARNES JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MATTHEW SPENCER BEAVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LATOYA BELLAMYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
FRANK KELLY BERKHIMERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BARTON JAMES BERNALESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICIA ANN BISSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ALAN WAYNE BLACKKETTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN HARTLEY BLAISDELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TIMOTHY JAMES BLOCKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID DUANE BOALU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GARY MICHAEL B BOARDMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAURA ANN BOEHMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SHARON R BOGGSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GUY ALANSON BONYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD GLEN BRYANTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DIANE ELIZABETH BURGESSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN ROBERT BURNETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID LLOYD BUTTRAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WINSLOW HURLBURT BUXTON IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL PAUL CADYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAN GEORGE CALDERALAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN JOSEPH CAMACHOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PETER JAMES CARROS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WALLACE LEROY CHAMBERS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES EARL CHISUM JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICK ROGER CLEARY IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GRANT ALEXANDER COOPER IVU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
FRANCIS GREENAN COYLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARY ANN CRUZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES JOSEPH CUNHAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANGELA WILSON CYRUSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN AMEEN DAVIDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAURELL ARNETTE DAVISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS PAUL DAVISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID LEE DEVINEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN JOSEPH DOMINGOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRYANT STEVEN DOUGLASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS LINCOLN EGBERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT DEAN EIDSMOEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KELLY JEAN EPPSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TRACY ANN ETHERIDGEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID JOSEPH EVERETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TERESA LOUISE FAIRBANKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN PAUL FATIGATEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICK JOHN FITZGERALDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL JOHN FOSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
REX DAVID FOSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JEFFREY ALBERT FRANKLINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD GIBSON GALLREIN IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KATHRYN JEAN GARBEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROY JOHN GEBERTHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CARVIN KEITH GERALDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHARLES PATRICK GOMPFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROSEMARIE JANE GOODRICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CARL ROYCE GRAHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
REUBEN KEITH GREENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TIMOTHY CHARLES GROELINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
REBECCA SUSANNE GUSTAFSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SUSAN MARY HAEGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM KEVIN HAMLETU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
NEIL ANTHONY HAMLETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CRAIG ALLEN HAMMONSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM CLAIBORNE HARRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
FRANCIS LEO HARRISON JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN RICHARD HAVLIKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TEDDIANN SCHUUR HAYESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DWIGHT OTTO HEINZELMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICIA F HENDERSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CRAIG LESLIE HERRICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TIMOTHY MICHAEL HOWLINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM JOSEPH HUGHES JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TERRI ELAINE HUMPHRIESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD THOMAS IRWINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GEORGE WILLIAM JACOBSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RAMON ANTONIO JIMENEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROGER PAUL KAYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KATHLEEN ANNE KEELYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DONALD ANTHONY KELLEY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL ALAN KELLYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JULIE ANNE KENDALLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHANIE S KESSLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL ANTHONY KETTLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DOUGLAS SCOTT KILLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID MAURICE KINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROY IAN KITCHENERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JEFFERY LANE LACAZEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT JEFFREY LAMONTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRIAN THOMAS LIPPEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
FREDRIC WALTER LONGENECKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KATHRYN AMY LOWELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DEBORAH ELOISE LUCKETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARY ELLEN LUTSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT WILLIAM MACKLEY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN PAUL MARKLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GERENE PINE MARTINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARSHALL WARREN MARTIN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
YOLANDA E MCCARDENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROSALIND MCCRORYROBINSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS JOHN MCDONOUGH JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES MULKEY MCDOWELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK WARREN MCGRAWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL DANIEL MILAZZOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JANE FRANCES MILLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SUSAN ANNE MITCHELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAVON RENE MOOREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRIAN WADE MORRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TAMARA ELIZABETH MORRISONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WAYNE WESLEY NEWCOMBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAMONT LYNN NEWTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
NATHAN CATE NICKERSON JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHARLES EVERETT NORBERG JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GERALD LEE NYBERGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICK JOSEPH OROURKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GEOFFREY LAWRENCE OWENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARTHA ANNE PADFIELDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GERALD LEE PAINTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL EDWARD PASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JULIA LEE PETRITSCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN MICHAEL PRESCOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT MICHAEL PRIESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN S PURNELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROGER ALLEN PYLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD ALLEN RAINER JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM SCOTT RAMSHAWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM PATRICK REAVEY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DANNY DALE RHUDYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PAUL MCCAUSLAND RICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SUSAN KAY RIDDLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS CHARLES RIECKENSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM DAVID RILINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID STEPHEN RIVARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHARLES ANTHONY ROMANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM FREDERICK ROMINEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KENNETH DEAN ROSENBERGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANDREI SAPSAI JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GEORGE ANDREW SCHEELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID ALLEN SCHNELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL CHARLES SHORTHILLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ALAN GREGORY SIMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WARREN BURTON SMATHERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRADLEY JOSEPH SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK THOMAS SMOLINSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM ANTHONY SNELL JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES BRENT SPERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
YVETTE ELAINE SPILLMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WALTER HENRY STAMMER IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN MICHAEL STERNBERGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DEAN ETTA STEWARTCURRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANTHONYWAYNE SWAINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JIMMY LIONEL TADLOCKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GREGORY MYERS THARPEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DONALD KEATH THOMASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KELVIN TYROME THOMASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RALPH LAWRENCE TINDAL IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM MICHAEL TOOKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES ROBERT TURNBAUGHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM ROBERT TURNER IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KARLA TINNON TYREEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JUDITH MARIE VENDRZYKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RUDOLF JAN VERSCHOORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DARREN THOMAS VIERAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KAREN JEAN VIGNERONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN JOSEPH VISSERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD STEPHEN WAGNER JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DEIRDRE RYAN WALKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GLEN LEIGHTON WASHINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WANDA HEREFORD WASHINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DOUGLAS W WEAVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL JAY WEAVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SCOTT NORMAN WELLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD ANTHONY WHALENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD JEFFREY WILLARDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RANDALL GARDNER WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RUBY STACY WILSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANGELA MARIE WRIGHTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
VANESSA WYNDHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MYRTLE MARY YARBROUGHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD ANDREW YEASTEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOSEPH YUSICIANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SUSAN ELIZABETH ZACHODNIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Ensign, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
THOMAS M BAKKENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
LOUIS N BATIDESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
WALTER D BAUMGARDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MICHAEL A BELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
NEIL K BENARU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RONALD D BENNETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEPHEN W BERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK A BIGLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEVEN J BLIVINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TROY F BOREMAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
SCOTT A BOYNTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK BRIDENSTINEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAMES F BRIGGSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN P BROSCHAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STUART E BROYLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PAUL A BURKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DOUGLAS E BURNSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
LAURENCE T BURNSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JULE B BUTLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH R CALABRESEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK D CAMPBELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
EDWARD M CARRERASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
HOWARD HAN KUANG CHUU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID E CLAUSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID R CLYMERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DANIEL S COLLINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KEITH L COMPTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RICHARD A CORRELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
NORMAN W CRAMERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
NED L CROSS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DANIEL J CUNNINGHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ROBERT L DAINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAMES J DEVINE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RICHARD T DIDONATOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
WILLIAM T DUNPHYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAY R EDGEWORTHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
FRANCIS J FLAHERTYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PHILIP J FLESCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
BRUCE M FOCHTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RONALD J FOCIAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MICHAEL J FORDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DIRK L FOSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STANLEY W FRANKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DOUGLAS N FULTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
HARVEY L GUFFEY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
SAMUEL W HANNA IVU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ERIC T HANSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
WILLIAM F HEINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MICHAEL E HOLZMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
THOMAS J HOOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JESSE E HUNTLEY IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ALAN S ICENHOURU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAMES E IVEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH P JAEGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH T JENKINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KIP D JOHANNSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JEFFREY D JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KEVIN A KEEFEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK J KENNA JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PAUL P KIELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JASON A KIMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ALLEN J KORONKOWSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID W KRISOVITCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KENNETH H KUTZERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
SCOTT K LACHANCEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JEFFREY D LANCASTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
CHRISTOPHER A LANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MICHAEL J LARSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JEFFREY A LIPPEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID S LOFSTEADU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JEFFREY P LORTZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
CHRISTIAN G LOUISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KEITH D LOWHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MATTHEW H LOWRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
THOMAS G LUNNEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KEVIN A MARKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH A MARTINELLIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
SEAN J MCAVEETYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN P MCCOYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN E MCCRAY JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN E MCGIMPSEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RALPH R MERRILLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RONALD L MILLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TIMOTHY S MILLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TODD E MITCHELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID TSUN MUNN MOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID MOLEAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TOMMY E MOORE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RUSSELL J MORRISONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARLIN O MULLINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN F MYERS IVU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ROBERT T MYSLINSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KEVIN M NAMEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN M NILANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MICHAEL W NOONANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID B OSGOODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEVEN M OXHOLMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PAUL N PAGEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK W PANGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAMES Y PARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PETER PILOTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DANIEL J PINTARU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
GLENN C REICHARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STANLEY M ROBERTSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
RHETT C ROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TOBIN ROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KENNETH R ROUBIKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
WILFREDO RUIZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
CHARLES W SCHAEFERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
BRUCE W SCHIEKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH E SCHIESTLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEVEN D SCHMIDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
WILLIAM R SEDEWITZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN C SHEPARD IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
THEODORE D SHERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DEANO R SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JAMES A SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
ROBERT M SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEVEN R STACYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
PATRICK W STANTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
GARY L STEWARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOSEPH B STROUPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
JOHN R TAPPERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
BRIAN C THOMASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID M TOBINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK A TURNERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DAVID G VALLELYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
GLENN R VAVOSOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MANUEL M E VILLANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
HAROLD T VINCENT IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
KYLE R WARRASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEVEN N WATSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
STEPHEN J WEBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MATTHEW A WEINGARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
CLARENCE R WILLISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
DOUGLAS G WUTKAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
TODD A YOUNGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN
MARK Z ZIELINSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, LINE, ENSIGN

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT CAPTAIN IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Captain, Medical Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
LOUIS E ANTOSEKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, CAPTAIN

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Commander, Medical Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
DENNIS EUGENE DEAKINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, COMMANDER
THOMAS W JAMIESONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, COMMANDER
RICHARD A KINDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, COMMANDER
ROGER JAY PENTZIENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Medical Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
SCOTT M BALDERSTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JAMES ROBERT BROOKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
WILLIAM R CORSEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
CHARLES B DAVISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
ERNESTO ALBE DIAZORDAZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
LAVERNE C INGRAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
STEVEN SCOTT KERRICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
BRIAN ROBERT MCDONALDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
RICHARD LOUIS NEMECU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
DOMINIC PAPARELLAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
WILLIAM HOMER REEDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
STEVEN WESLEY REMMENGAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
DAVID LEE SHIVELEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
DEAN ANGELA WELDONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Medical Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
THOMAS A ALLINGHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BENJAMIN C ANDREWS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARC H BLASSERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WAYNE ALAN BREERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN E BROOKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL JOHN CARUCCIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN CLARK CHAHBAZIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES M CHIMIAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY WALTER DEMPSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK PATRICK DOWNEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARSHA LOUISE DUPREEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM SCOTT ELWOODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SARAH GALE FELLOWESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL K FRUMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JANET NMN FUJIKAWAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES ALAN GRAFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BEVERLY HARRELLBRUDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN CHARLE HARRINGTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KARL A HOLZINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER S HULBURDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL LAMPERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CYNTHIA TOYOMI I MACRIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
IRENE M MCALEERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY DENNIS MCGUIRKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS J MORANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY P OMALLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MAURICE JOSEPH PARE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DENNIS JOHN PLAJAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DONALD C PUTZIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEPHANIE WELL PUTZIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DONALD H ROSENBAUM JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CARLOS E RUBIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GEORGE J SCHMIEDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS NORWOOD SHELTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GERALD NICHOLLS J SIMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ERIC RICHARD SOVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ERIC CARL TORPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LYNN MARIE UTECHTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY A WATSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PETER JOHN WEISSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES THOMAS WHITE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CYNTHIA MARY WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN P WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM EDWIN WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICER, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant, Supply Corps

NomineeStateDivision
CURTIS LAMONT FIELDSLINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Supply Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JIMMY EDWARD ALLENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ALLEN DAVID BOOKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GERALD BORNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DOUGLAS CARL BOVIDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KENNETH WAYNE BOWMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY FRANCIS BREENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT CHARLES BRONSON JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CRAIG ANTHONY BROWNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID LANDT BROWNLIEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MORRIS AARON CAPLANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SAMUEL S CHINNAPONGSEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GLENN ROBERT COOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN ANTHONY CORSOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KELLEY THOMAS DAHLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOEL VINCENT DEAREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JACK ALAN DYKSTRAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ALBERT RAFAEL FINKELSTEINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
FREDERICK CLAIR FREEMAN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DEAN JAMES GIORDANOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DALE WELLINGTON GOELLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES PETER HEROLD JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW ALBERT HERT JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT HARLEY HOLDEN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT MASAO INABAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN RICHARD JUTTEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM CLARKE LYONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY JOSEPH LYONSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN MALVEAUXU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JACK QUENTIN MILLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT ANGELO MORRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JIMMY JOE MOSLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DONN DANIEL MURRAYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM HOWELL PORTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ADONAI DIONICIO SANTOSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY MICHAEL SCHNURU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN STARK SPICERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK JOSEPH STEINMETZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK ALAN STILESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DERRIC THOMAS WHITEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Supply Corps

NomineeStateDivision
DANIEL MARTIN MOCKLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT EVAN OLIVERLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID MALCOLM WATTLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICER, U. S. NAVAL RESERVE, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Supply Corps

NomineeStateDivision
SPENCER NMN MEAD JRLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Supply Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
LESLIE HOWARD ALEXANDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM MICHAEL BARNETTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ERIC DEAN BERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RONALD LEE BLACKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KELLY JOSEPH BLAIRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
W WAYLAND COKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES ANTHONY COLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT WILLIAM COLE JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES PATRICK CRAIGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHARLES CYRUSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
VICTOR SAMUEL DIRAMIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN WALTER DOLLASEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID PAUL FOWLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TODD FRIEDLANDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID REED GEEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
VIDAL EDUARDO GONZALEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM DAVID GRAFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WALTER ADAM GRAUERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN MICHAEL GROLL IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES HENDRY HOOVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL ALEXANDER HOPKINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL DEAN HUGHESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DANA WILSON IVEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MAURA LEE JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM GREGORY KAAGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KEVIN GERARD KEITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
NANCY LYNN KELKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SIDNEY JEUN KIMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LARRY MILTON KOLBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID JOHN LAIRDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ALBERT MICHAEL LEEPERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GREGORY MARK MACCUNEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STUART ALLEN MARSHALLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES CASEY MAYHEWU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL BRENT MCPEAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RANDAL MARTIN MEISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANDREW SCOTT MORGANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID KENNETH MORRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LINDA MAE NEWHARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PAUL FRANCIS NICHOLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRADLEY ERIC NORENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LESSIE INETTA OLIVERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL NICHOLAS ORNDORFFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES DORAN PETERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES THOMAS PIBURNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN EDWARD PUTLACKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ALFREDO EDWARD RACKAUSKASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JESSE WAYNE REEDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RENAN ESTRADA ROJOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEVEN ROBERT SCHARPNICKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK GEORGE SCHEDLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BARRY ROBERT SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ALFRED WAYNE SNODGRASS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EUNICEA FAYE PARKER SOULETU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS ALVIN THARPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PAUL DAVID THAYERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SCOTT RAY THONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHRISTIAN ERIC VALLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAWRENCE JAMES VESEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN ROBERT WILLIAMSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RAYMOND JOHN WYSOCKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ELLIOTT CORY YODERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
AMBROSE CARL YOUNGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL EARL ZIMMERMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, SUPPLY CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Ensign, Supply Corps

NomineeStateDivision
ROYAL GEORGE COLLETTELINE, ENSIGN
WILLIAM PAUL JOHNSONLINE, ENSIGN
CHARLES MAURICE LANMANLINE, ENSIGN

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CHAPLAIN CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Chaplain Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
SUSAN ROBERTA CARNEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CHAPLAIN CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT LEE WILLIAMS JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CHAPLAIN CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Civil Engineer Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
CHUCK L DOHERTYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICER, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant, Civil Engineer Corps

NomineeStateDivision
WAYNE ORVILLE WALKERLINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICER, U. S. NAVAL RESERVE, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant, Civil Engineer Corps

NomineeStateDivision
JEFFREY JAMES TORRENCELINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Civil Engineer Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JOSEPH ADRIEN ANGELL IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTIAN NEILL BAUDHUINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANTHONY CHARLES BOLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN ROBERT BROWNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK MATTHEW BRUNETTEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM ARTHUR DAVIDSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD JACOB DIEFFENBACHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH DELBERT HEDGESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JULIAN BUTLER IRBYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT BURTON KAHLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK GERARD LOCASTROU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN JOSEPH MARKEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LEO DARRELL MCKINLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RANDALL GARRY ORTGIESENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STANLEY CHARLES SIKESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KIMBERLY DALE WEISENBURGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Civil Engineer Corps

NomineeStateDivision
ANDREW BARNES ANDERSONLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LARRY WAYNE BEESELINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM EDWARD BENNETTLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID ALLEN BERCHTOLDLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES VINCENT BOTZETLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT SPENCER CLARKELINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES JOSEPH CUMMINGSLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK WENDELL JACKSONLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDUARDO PASION MANGLALLANLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAY DEAN MATTHESLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CLARK RUSSELL MCCORMICKLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JASON HENRY SCHAPEROWLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK DANIEL STORTOLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, U. S. NAVAL RESERVE, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Civil Engineer Corps

NomineeStateDivision
WILLIAM GLEN EICHLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DEMETRIUS EVERETT FOWLERLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD ALBERT HENDERSONLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BRYAN KEITH JAGOELINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROSALIND MCCRORYROBINSONLINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Civil Engineer Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
ROBERT EUGENE ANDRESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JEFFREY THOMAS BOROWYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KENNETH WYATT BRANCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CARLOS DELANO CLARKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD DAVID COOKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM FREDERICK CORDSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD EDWARD CROMPTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DANIEL HOLM CROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KEVIN JAMES DAMANDAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID JOHN EBERSPEAKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN JOSEPH HEINZELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM THOMAS KINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM RAYMOND ODONNELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TIMOTHY PATRICK OROURKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN DAVID PITTSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TRACY ALLISON PROCTORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN DAVIS RICEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN TERRY ROOKUSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LINDA MARIE THOMASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
VERNON ROBERT TURNERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DAVID KENNETH WEILU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CHARLES KIRK WILSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KAREN MARIE ZAPPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Ensign, Civil Engineer Corps

NomineeStateDivision
SCOTT ALAN BOYERLINE, ENSIGN
JAMES HOWARD CHAPPELLLINE, ENSIGN
BRETT ALLEN COVINGTONLINE, ENSIGN
JAMES GERARD SILKLINE, ENSIGN

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Judge Advocate General's Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
ALBERT ANTHONY ABUANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN STEPHEN ALLENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM CRAIG ASELTINEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD WARREN BAGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES NORMAN BONDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LYLE H BOWEN JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CARLETON ROBERT CRAMERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT JOSEPH EATINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHRISTOPHER J FEKETEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL RICHARD FOSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN VINCENT GARAFFAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LUIS JACINTO GONZALESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
HOWARD BARRY GOODMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOYCE ELAINE KINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PENNIE CANNON LEACHMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
EMERY FIELDS NAUDENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CAROL G RICCIARDELLOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DONALD JEFFREY SHERMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARVIN W SHUMATEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SHELLEY W SPRATTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PETER JOHN STRAUBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID NEILL VENTKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD GARRETT VINETU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KEITH E VOGELHUBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID ALLEN WAGNERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID STEWART YANDLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT COMMANDER IN THE DENTAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Commander, Dental Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
DALE E WILCOXU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE DENTAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Dental Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
STEPHEN JOSEPH ADAMSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
CHARLES ANTHONY ARENAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
RONALD EUGENE BAJUSCAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
SUSAN CAROLYN BESTGENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
RONALD LEE BIXLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JOHN T DAVISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JEFFREY ROLAND JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
SUSAN DOERR LEARYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
KEITH TAYLOR MCMAHONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
ELAINE NELSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JAMES E PASTORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
THOMAS EDWIN PORCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JOHN K ROBERTSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
JAMES STEVEN VACEKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
RICHARD JOHN WILLSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE DENTAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Dental Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JOHN RICHARD ARAGONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN MARK BARRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ZACHARY JAMES BERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID ANTHONY BITONTIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JANNAS E BROWNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TERRILL LYNN BROWNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN CYRIL CALHOUNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH CANAANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LINONEL M CANDELARIAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL JOHN CHUTICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL RAY DAVIDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH J DEMAYOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GEORGE DIKTABANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD QUIN DUFURRENAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW DEXTER DUNAVANTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DOROTHY CHARLOTTE DURYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DANIEL GLEN EHRICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BYRON CARLTON ESCOEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MITCHELL DUAN ESQUIBELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PATRICIA MARIE GARRITYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KENT STUART GOREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL B GREENAWALTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LYNDA DENISE GROSSMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY LYNN HAINLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID WAYNE HAMULAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BILLY WILSON HANES JRU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT C HANEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH F IANNONEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PETER VINCENT JAHNKEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARY ELIZABETH JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES ERNEST KELLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOSEPH ROBERT KLOCHAKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LINDA KATHRYN LAFFERTYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL TODD LEWISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BRUCE CARLTON MCLEODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN JOHN MEARSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID K OYSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY ALAN PLATTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY R POSCHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GARY E PROSEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOSE QUESADAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
NANCY L REEVESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GARY DEAN REINHARDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID ALAN RUSSELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
NICOLAS HENRY RUSSOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DEBRA MARIE RYKENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JIMMY M SAIKUU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TERRY LEE SCHRUBBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN ANTHONY SCHWERERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TRACY ALAN SCOTTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RUSSELL JOHN SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS RAY SPRADLINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARY LOU STEWARTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ORSURE WRAY STOKESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK ALLEN THOMASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
EDGAR W TURNER IIIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BARBARA SUSAN TWINERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL JAMES VANKEVICHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN WATERMAN IVU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CAROLINE MARIE WEBBERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
FRANK H WHITEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW KIRK YORK IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
FREDERICK GILBER YOUNGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES J J YOUNGBLADEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, DENTAL CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Medical Service Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
RICHARD R ROSANDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Medical Service Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JOHN KEVIN BAIRDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOANN BASLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BRITT CLARK BAYLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LINDA MAE BORISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARK DENNIS BRYSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL GERARD CAMPHORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JAMES BENJAMIN I CANBYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JEFFREY LYNN CLARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANTONIO ALVAREZ COOPERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROMAN DAVID COTAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL J DEJAEGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARY LOUISE DELVECCHIOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ELAINE CLAIR EHRESMANNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL BLAIR FOGARTYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CONSOLACION FONTANOZAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT EUGENE FOSTERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GEORGE FREDERICK GABBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ERIC JOSEPH GETKAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICHARD JOSEPH HACKMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GREGORY ARLEDGE HARRISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
OLAF GREGORY HAUGENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BRADLEY ERIC HOMMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PHILIP HARRISON HUFFU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LYN ERIC HURDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM B JENKINSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KARL WAYNE JOHNSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM WENDELL KANOURU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN ALEN KENTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CARL WAYNE KNAPPU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PETER EFREM KOPACZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANDREW DAVID KURTZMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEPHEN NORMAN LANIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEVEN LEE LARUEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JUSTIN C MATUSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KEVIN ROYAL MOTTINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TYRONE DANIEL NAQUINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ROBERT LEROY ODETTEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
RICARDO UVERO ORIAS IIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
BRUCE EDWARD ORTELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CLAUDE L PARNELLU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID EUGENE PRICEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DAVID DEAN RICKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARY MUIR RIFFLEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMM LEROY SHAUBU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARGARET ANN SIMONEAUU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
KATHRYN M SPAULDINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
TIMOTHY PATRICK STEELEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANN ARLINE STEVENSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
EDGARDO CORPUS VIASU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
THOMAS JOSEPH WHEATONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Medical Service Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
DIANE MARIE BRZEZINSKIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
CRAIG LEE BURTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANGELA CUDONESHERIDANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
VINCENT DEINNOCENTIISU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KATHY FEHNEL GOLDBERGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SAMUEL PAUL HARRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RUPERT F LINDOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PHILIP LEE LIOTTAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
WILLIAM GARY MOOREU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD STEPHEN PISKURAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICIA JEAN ROEDIGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PATRICIA LYNN ROSEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MICHAEL SANCHEZU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LAURA SUZANNE TILLERYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE NURSE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Nurse Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
PATRICIA EILEEN AIMESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
REGINA DENISE BARBOURU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
AMY ELIZABETH BODEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
HARDIN BROWNU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CHERI KAY BUCHANANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANN MARIE CARLINU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LORI ANN CARLSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WANDA D CASTLEBERRYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MIN SOOK CHUNGPARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN HENRY CLARKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL RONAL ESLINGERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAUL ROBERT FELHOFERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARTIN LEON FORDHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CAROLE C FORMANEKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PATRICIA M GALLAGHERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAMELA GAYLE GIZAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DEBRA SUE GRAMMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARTHA JILL HANSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
STEFFANI HETMAN HANSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CATHERINE LOUIS HAWLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
AMELIA HELENA HOLMESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOHN FREDERICK HORTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANTHONY ELIAS JAIMEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CAROL PAGE MARKSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
CRUZ MATAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MATTHEW F MCGAHANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM TRACY MOCKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARGARET NMN MORTENSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PAMELA LYNN MURPHYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
SHAUNEEN P MURRAYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
GINAMARIE PEARCEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JANICE MARIE PETERSENU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LORI ANN PIERCEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARY HELEN PRICEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
FAYE MARIE PYLESU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
VALERIE ROBINSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JACQUELINE LUC SAUCIERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
MARGARET JOAN SCHMIDTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
ANN MARIE SMITHU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LOUISE M THERRIAULTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
PEGGY ANN WALTERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
JOANNE FRANCES WIGLEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
LAURIE LYNN WILLIAMSONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT
DONA M R WILLOUGHEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE NURSE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Nurse Corps, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
THOMAS CLIFFORD ARMELU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LINNEA MARIE AXMANU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GAYLENE IDA BARNUMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RICHARD LEE BLUMLINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TAMARA JANE CROSSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHNNY MICHAEL DENHAMU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
PAMELA RUTH FOTOU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THERESA SUSAN GEEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DENISE C GILBERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANNETTE NOE HASSELBECKU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KIM H HESSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
RAYMOND JOSEPH HOODU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LEIGH ANN HURDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LINDA ANN IRELANDU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JANET RUTH JENISTAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LISA JANE LEIBYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JEANNE YACHING LINGU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ELIZABETH ANN LOREIU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK ROY MALEBRANCHEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANNMARIE MCCAULEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DEBORAH CLAY MULVEYU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ANNA MARIA OSHEAU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DOROTHY GERTRUD PACKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JAMES ROBERT PIERCEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN ALOYSIU ROTHACKERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
LEON LLOYD SANDERSU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
THOMAS AUSTIN SHELTONU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
DONNA LYNN TAYLORU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
SABRINA THORNTONWYCHEU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ROBERT CHARLES VOGLERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
BARBARA ANNE WEBERTU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
TERESA DIANE WILDERU. S. NAVAL RESERVE, NURSE CORPS, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT AS REGULAR OFFICERS IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5589(A):

To be Lieutenant, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
JAMES WARREN BLOWLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MICHAEL ALLYN GRAYLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT
SCOTT RUSSELL HENDRENLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT
MARTIN MICHAEL MELTONLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT
CHARLES JOHN RILEY JRLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT
DAVID DONALD YACKELLIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, LINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED TEMPORARY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5589(E):

To be Lieutenant, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
GORDON KENIMER CONELIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED TEMPORARY LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5589(E):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
THOMAS OWEN COOLEYLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
EDWARD JOHN HOLTMANLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK RICHARD JUDYLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
GARY LEE MATTHEWSLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KELLY GEORGE MCGLAUFLINLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
ERIC CHARLES MILLERLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
KEVIN SCOTT MOORELIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
MARK WILLIAM PIVERALLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN BLUE PRESTONLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
STEPHEN DEAN STEWARTLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)
JOHN MICHAEL WEIDNERLIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED TEMPORARY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5589(E):

To be Ensign, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
ROBERT DAVID LEELIMITED DUTY OFFICER, LINE, ENSIGN