Nominees: PN71 — 101st Congress (1989-1990)All Information

The following cadets of the United States Coast Guard Academy for appointment to the grade of ensign:

To be ensign

Nominee
Wendy Abrisz
Delano G. Adams
Erik S. Anderson
Sherry A. Artino
Douglas M. Auclair
Charles R. Aydlette Jr.
Paul G. Baca
Peter C. Barnett
Nicholas A. Bartolotta
Clifford S. Bates
Dennis S. Bauby
Julia A. Bier
Christopher M. Bilello
Clark E. Black
Paul E. Boinay
George G. Bonner
Geoff R. Borree
John A. Boynewicz
Eric L. Bruner
Jeffrey S. Burke
Gregory A. Buxa
Brent L. Caldwell
Daniel J. Casey
Charles D. Coiro
Timothy M. Collins
John F. Comar
Edward R. Comer
Jeffrey L. Cox
Catherine S. Creese
Ralph E. Croushore III
Daryl Cunningham
Melinda A. Dalrymple
John J. Daly
Russell A. Davidson
Joseph S. Delia
Gregory J. Depinet
Clayton L. Diamond
Timothy E. Dickerson
Anthony M. Disanto
Gary L. Duermit
Gregory B. Duerstock
Jennifer V. Dunning
Paul B. Dutille
Michael J. Eagle
Jeffrey H. Farrar
Katherine Faverey
Douglas M. Fears
David S. Fiedler
Thomas Flynn
Raymond P. Fontaine
Robert L. Gandolfo
Patrick S. Gardella
Glenn Gileno
Matthew J. Gimple
Frank T. Gomez
Susan L. Gregg
Elizabeth D. Guerra
John J. Hall
Brian T. Hanlon
Carolyn L. Harriss
Peter J. Hatch
Jonathan D. Heller
Lawrence H. Henderson
Craig R. Henzel
John D. Hicks
Robert S. Hoffman
Michael B. Holz
Ann M. Ignacio
Robert T. Ingalls
Mark A. Jackson
Luis F. Jaramillo
Clinton P. Johnston
Catherine W. Jones
Linda J. Kaisler
Daniel E. Kenny
Kevin C. Kiefer
Gerald A. Kirchoff
William E. Kovacs
Thomas W. Kowenhoven
Roger W. Kuhn
Ronald LaBrec
Martha LaGuardia
Ann M. Leu
Andrew S. Liess
Gary P. Linde
Patrick J. Maguire
Willard S. Malcolm
Andrea M. Marcille
Kenneth D. Marien
Robert E. McKenna
Daniel J. McLaughlin
James D. McMahon
Patrick McMahon
James K. McManus
Patrick M. McMillin
Brendan C. McPherson
Kevin L. McQuaig
Julie S. Mehta
Thomas C. Miller
Glen J. Mine
Alfred W. Mletzko
Richard L. Mourey
Sean Murtagh
Christopher Myskowski
John P. Nadeau
James C. Nagle
Brian L. Nelson
Kenneth Nieves
William K. Noftsker
Jeffrey P. Novotny
Michael A. O'Brien
Jonathan Y. Ohta
Christopher Oleniczak
Ernest M. Pacheco
Jung A. Park
Thomas C. Parker
Jamie S. Patton
Christopher J. Perrone
Jeffery M. Peters
Diana Plusch
Matthew S. Pocock
Jack Poling
Cary J. Porter
Doug M. Potter
Deborah Prentice
Kevin E. Raimer
Kent C. Ramseyer
Kurt W. Richter
Ty W. Rinoski
Scott D. Rogerson
William G. Rospars
Thomas A. Routhier
Mark T. Ruckstuhl
Jennifer A. Rusiecki
Edward K. Russell
Holly C. Russell
Charles B. Ryan
Marc F. Sanders
Rolando A. Sanidad
Kevin R. Sareault
William E. Schnabel
Michael P. Schneider
Rosemary J. Shay
Timothy D. Shiley
Ellen C. Shirvell
Matthew W. Sibley
Michael H. Sim
Charles M. Simerick
Peter J. Sistare
Douglas L. Subocz
Daniel P. Taylor
Robert K. Thompson
Andrew J. Tiongson
Benjamin C. Tobias
Terrence N. Toy
Leonard R. Tumbarello
John E. Tyson
Eric J. Vogelbacher
Timothy C. Wech
Casey J. White
Christine R. White
Robert L. Whitehouse
Robert S. Wilbur
Brian S. Willis
Keith A. Willis
Michael F. Wilson
Thomas P. Wojahn
Jerald L. Woloszynski
Roger N. Wykle
Lawrence J. Zacher