Nominees: PN852 — 101st Congress (1989-1990)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Reginald Howard, of CA
  • Thomas R. Tifft, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Ralph D. Chiocco, of AK

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Bruce Marshall Watts, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Rosalie Fanale, of MD
  • Richard J. Hough, of NY
  • Michael John Nicholas, of NY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • John Quincy Adams Jr., of MD
  • Renee Nichele Brooks, of MD
  • Bainbridge Cowell Jr., of VA
  • Kimberly J. DeBlauw, of MO
  • Silvia Eiriz, of NY
  • Robert Joseph Faucher, of CA
  • Robert Stephen Ford, of MD
  • Ann Vincent Gordon, of WV
  • Allen Stewart Greenberg, of CA
  • Richard Dale Haynes, of WA
  • Dennis Walter Hearne, of NC
  • Thomas Keith Huffaker, of CA
  • Patricia White Johnson, of OR
  • Henry Edward Kelley, of NH
  • Deborah L. Kingsland, of NY
  • Kirk D. Lindly, of VA
  • Mary Kay Loss, of AR
  • Bruce Alan Lowry, of CA
  • Carol Marks, of CA
  • Robin K. McClennan, of KS
  • Nancy Bikoff Pettit, of VA
  • Charisse Melanie Scholz Phillips, of VA
  • Marjorie R. Phillips, of CA
  • Andrea Richhart, of CA
  • Edmund Robert Saums II, of MO
  • Kristen Brunemeier Skipper, of CA
  • Dona Riddick Tarpey, of OR
  • Steven Jerome Wangsness, of WA
  • James B. Warlick, of CA
  • Evelyn Wheeler, of VT

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State, to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Bruce Andrew, of WI
  • Anthony J. Arvish, of MT
  • Joseph R. Beerman, of NY
  • Christian Dye Bendsen, of VA
  • Vincent Kirk Bennett, of DC
  • Mary Lynn Blake, of OK
  • Helena Robin Bordie, of TX
  • Stephen T. Bracken, of VA
  • Thomas J. Brennan, of CO
  • Piper Anne-Wind Campbell, of NY
  • Anne Carson, of NY
  • Cleveland Ladd Charles, of MA
  • Jon F. Danilowicz, of MA
  • Chris Ann DelMastro, of VA
  • Scott Edelman, of CT
  • Katherine M. Green, of VA
  • Sally T. Grinnell, of VA
  • Eric W. Groll, of MD
  • Steven F. Harper, of MD
  • Richard P. Hart, of WV
  • David M. Hoover, of VA
  • Cathy L. Hurst, of DC
  • Charles J. Jess, of CO
  • Robert Byron Jones, of WA
  • Michalene F. Kaczmarek, of NY
  • Mary I. Kerber, of MD
  • Deborah E. Klepp, of NY
  • Ralph S. Kwong, of MD
  • Gregory D. Lee, of VA
  • Eric K. Lundberg, of VA
  • Charles Luoma-Overstreet, of CA
  • Mark J. McBurney, of RI
  • Richard Marshall McCrensky, of VA
  • Mark J. Monaco, of NY
  • Virginia E. Murray, of NJ
  • Christine M. Osage, of VA
  • Daniel M. Perrone, of GA
  • Mark Xavier Perry, of MD
  • Russell A. Powell, of CA
  • Woodward Clark Price, of PA
  • Geoffrey R. Pyatt, of CA
  • Evan G. Reade, of CA
  • Christopher E. Rich, of MD
  • Henry L. Rones, of VA
  • Edwin Connell Sagurton Jr., of CA
  • Utamlal Shah, of IL
  • Benjamin N. Smith, of VA
  • Glenn Walter Smith, of TX
  • Linda Stuart Specht, of PA
  • Shelley Lea Stephenson, of
  • Charles A. Stonecipher, of TX
  • Laurie Jo Trost, of CA
  • Matthew C. Victor, of MD
  • Sau Ching Yip, of CO
  • Michael Yoder, of IN
  • Alan K. L. Yu, of VA

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Albert L. Bryant, of VA