Nominees: PN15-1 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • William Charles Montoney, of OH
  • Marcus L. Stevenson, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Raymond R. Baca, of MD
  • Raphael A. Mirabal, of VA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Michael Speck, of PA

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Liliana Ayalde, of MD
  • Reginald Bryan Chastain, of FL
  • Ralph Thomas Daly, of VA
  • Michael J. Enders, of VA
  • Ulrich F. W. Ernst, of MA
  • Peter Burke Kresge, of WA
  • Thomas F. Miller, of CA
  • Frederick G. Ryley, of CT
  • David A. Washburn, of WY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Ingrid Mall Kollist, of NJ
  • Roberto Powers, of OH

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Robert P. Beyer, of OH

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Mickey R. Frisby, of OK

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • David Ernest Eckerson, of WA
  • Dana D. Fischer, of OR
  • Lynn A. Keeys, of DC
  • Elisabeth Anne Kvitashvili, of VA
  • Dianne C. Tsitsos, of MA
  • Anthony J. Vodraska, of WA

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Carol Wilder, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Pamela S. Bellamy, of CA
  • Michael R. Bosshart, of NJ
  • David Edward Brown, of FL
  • Laurent D. Charbonnet, of LA
  • Daniel Patrick Claffey, of CA
  • Jonathan Raphael Cohen, of CA
  • Maryruth Coleman, of CT
  • Jeannette E. Davis, of CA
  • Dorothy Anne Delahanty, of MD
  • Mark David Dembro, of MA
  • David Anthony Denny, of TX
  • Dharamchand Depoo, of NJ
  • Michael James Dodman, of NY
  • Elizabeth Ann Ewing, of CA
  • Francisco Javier Fernandez, of NC
  • Mark Andre Goodfriend, of CA
  • Donald Lee Heflin, of AL
  • Mark Jay Herzberg, of MD
  • Mary Ellen Hickey, of CA
  • James Layton Huskey, of DC
  • Barbara L. Jones, of PA
  • Kim White Kambourian, of KS
  • Douglas G. Kelly, of PA
  • Nan Terese Kennelly, of NJ
  • Thomas Harold Lloyd, of WI
  • Naomi Emerson Lyew, of PA
  • Lauren I. May, of PA
  • William Robert Meara, of NY
  • Roderick W. Moore, of RI
  • Linda Howard Muncy, of NC
  • Michael Frederic O'Connor, of NY
  • Andrew J. Quinn, of NY
  • David Thomas Rockey, of WA
  • Alvin David Rutledge, of VA
  • Deborah Jane Seligsohn, of NY
  • Diane W. Shelby, of OH
  • Carol Jean Smetana, of NM
  • Carol L. Stricker, of VA
  • Donald Gene Teitelbaum, of VA
  • James Lafayette Traweek, of TX
  • William A. Weech, of VA
  • Janice Gail Weiner, of WA

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Willie O. Gray, of NC

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Jeffrey Martin Hill, of MD

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • John K. Allen Jr., of DC
  • Katrina J. Barlow, of VA
  • Sheila A. Belew, of VA
  • Beverly J. Berg, of CA
  • Gerald G. Blythe, of VA
  • Andrew Norbu Bowen, of TX
  • Elizabeth D. Brazill, of MI
  • David S. Bridges, of DC
  • Margaret Sharps Caton, of CT
  • Sandra Chaney, of VA
  • Todd Crawford Chapman, of TX
  • Andrew D. Craft, of IA
  • Ola Criss, of VA
  • Greggory D. Crouch, of DC
  • John William Crowley, of CA
  • Thomas P. Darcy, of VA
  • Elizabeth W. Davis, of VA
  • Kathryn Doan, of VA
  • Stephen Andrew Dodson, of TX
  • Brian Peter Doherty, of FL
  • Thomas J. Dougherty, of VA
  • Jeffrey M. Egan, of VA
  • Michelle D. English, of DC
  • Robert A. Enriquez, of VA
  • Lisa Catherine Errion, of DC
  • Haskell A. Erwin, of VA
  • Martha Elizabeth Estell, of VA
  • Charles S. Faddis, of VA
  • Kathleen Farrell, of VA
  • Annette P. Feeley, of NJ
  • Tara Feret, of CA
  • Yngve Charles Flinta, of VA
  • Megan Marie Gaal, of CA
  • Michael G. Gable, of VA
  • James Hugh Geoghegan, of MA
  • Gregory N. Giles, of VA
  • Margaret F. Gourlay, of MD
  • Anne E. Grimes, of VA
  • Jane Grinwis, of DC
  • Matthew Sean Gunning, of VA
  • Gregory Scott Hain, of VA
  • Carol Stevenson Harlow, of CO
  • Julia Hassenmiller, of VA
  • Tyrone L. Hayden Jr., of DC
  • Peter A. Hayes, of WA
  • Lisa L. Helling, of VA
  • Julianne Johnson, of MS
  • Chris H. Jones, of VA
  • April Samara Kanne, of VA
  • John J. Kearns, of VA
  • Gurubhai Singh Khalsa, of AZ
  • John J. Kiefer, of VA
  • Robert A. King, of VA
  • Marc Daniel Koehler, of CA
  • Samuel C. Laeuchli, of WV
  • Peter B. LaMontagne, of VA
  • Gregory B. Lane, of CA
  • Dale Largent, of WA
  • David Lawrence, of NY
  • Saehoon Lee, of VA
  • Sharon D. Locraft, of VA
  • Michael T. Maness, of VA
  • Gerald L. Mason, of VA
  • Matthew C. Mason, of PA
  • Elliott D. McCarty, of CA
  • Marisa McGettigan, of VA
  • Margaret B. McKean, of PA
  • Timothy Michael McNamara, of VA
  • William R. Moore, of VA
  • Mary T. Mumley, of VA
  • Lynn Elizabeth Munn, of CA
  • Edgar Myers, of VA
  • Jonathan Eric Owen Nussbaum, of DC
  • Barbara A. Perreault, of VA
  • Cameron Dean Pforr, of CT
  • J. Andrew Plowman, of TX
  • Richard D. Polka, of VA
  • Jeffery W. Porter, of VA
  • Terence E. Pray, of VA
  • James Robert Putt, of VA
  • Jana M. Rakusan, of VA
  • Tomas Rakusan, of VA
  • Joseph Thomas Ratchford Jr., of VA
  • Michael Alan Ratney, of DC
  • Joseph M. Ripley, of VA
  • Morris William Roberts, of OH
  • John Robert Rodgers, of VA
  • Scott Laird Rolston, of FL
  • Danny B. Root, of CA
  • Barry C. Rosentahl, of VA
  • Lloyd D. Salvetti, of VA
  • Jon A. G. Sather, of VA
  • Kathryn M. Schalow, of WI
  • Julie Lyn Schechter, of MA
  • Michael H. Schoelwer, of VA
  • John T. Schweich, of VA
  • James Patrick Seevers, of DC
  • James Wesley Seward, of WA
  • Alonzo Sibert, of DC
  • Lynn M. Sicade, of CA
  • Rodney Smith, of CA
  • Julie Lynn Spratt, of OH
  • Gina E. Sullivan, of VA
  • John C. Sullivan, of CA
  • Michael Sullivan, of VA
  • Rebecca L. Taggart, of CA
  • Liliane Taskin, of VA
  • Herbert A. Thomas Jr., of VA
  • Vilma Y. Tury, of PA
  • Rudolph Valois, of TX
  • Kevin M. Walsh, of DC
  • John Andrew Wecker, of CA
  • David J. Whiddon, of GA
  • Eric Paul Whitaker, of CA
  • Katherine Leslie Wood, of VA
  • Jean Vander Woude, of OR
  • Georgia Tyiska Wright, of MI
  • Steven A. Young, of FL
  • Diane R. Zeleny, of MO
  • Stuart A. Zimmer Jr., of WA

Consular Officers of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Gary B. Pergl, of CA
  • Louis Santamaria, of FL
  • Patrick O. Santillo, of MD
  • Daniel J. Young, of CA

Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Robert Edward Jacobson Jr., of CA
  • John Edgar Peters, of FL
  • Dale Tasharski, of TN