Nominees: PN815 — 102nd Congress (1991-1992)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Srevice Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Sandra Ann Crumpton, of CA
  • Sara A. Rosenberry, of VA
  • Paul Allen Wedderien, of CA
  • Thomas E. Williams Jr., of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Departments of State and Commerce and the United States Information Agency to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • David B. Adler, of TX
  • William J. Alvarez, of VA
  • Jason R. Annito, of CT
  • Thomas J. Bachner, of DC
  • Brent Guenter Bahl, of WA
  • Carolyn R. Bargeron, of MD
  • Erica J. Barks, of VA
  • Janet Carroll Blagg, of VA
  • Darrell Maurice Blocker, of VA
  • Linnea G. Bohn, of VA
  • David Kerry Brown, of WA
  • Melissa Lea Buchanan, of TX
  • John G. Burgin M.D., of VA
  • Mark D. Bysfield, of KS
  • Laurence C. Chang, of VA
  • Marta Costanzo, of NJ
  • Theodore J. Craig, of VA
  • Jeffrey Ronald Dafler, of OH
  • Suzanne L. DeMeerleer, of AZ
  • Grant Christian Deyoe, of MD
  • Suresh Kumar Dhir, of VA
  • James E. Donegan, of NY
  • Michael Patrick Driscoll, of VA
  • John Clayborne Epps, of NJ
  • John Finbarr Fleming, of VA
  • Joseph J. Forcier III, of MI
  • Nancy B. Fortson, of VA
  • John Anthony Franchi Jr., of VA
  • Rebecca L. Gaghen, of MT
  • Rosemary D. Gallant, of VA
  • Beth Sharleen Gertz, of VA
  • Charles A. Gilbert, of VA
  • Ruth W. Godfrey, of FL
  • Stephanie Caroline Goodnight, of VA
  • Steven Arthur Goodwin, of AZ
  • Colin Lee Green, of VA
  • Robert P. Greve, of VA
  • Margaret Armstrong Hamm, of MD
  • Molly H. Hardy, of VA
  • Matthew T. Harrington, of DC
  • Hugh Michael Higgins, of VA
  • Pamela E. Holmes, of VA
  • Julie Powell Holt, of DC
  • Frederick M. Hotchner, of VA
  • Joan Marie Hudson, of VA
  • Peter Humphrey, of HI
  • Peyton K. Humphries, of VA
  • Anne B. Hurley, of VA
  • Christopher Blaney Jackman, of VA
  • Marion Louise Johnston, of CA
  • Roger D. King, of FL
  • Robert W. Kinkead, of VA
  • John Horton Klas, of VA
  • Samuel Kotis, of NY
  • Eric Matthew Kyanko, of WV
  • Hal V. Lackey III, of VA
  • Michael J. Lacombe, of VA
  • Christopher John Lamora, of RI
  • David Marc Larsen, of VA
  • Debra Gail Lenkiewicz, of VA
  • Andrea Levin, of VA
  • John M. Lipinski, of PA
  • David Richards Lloyd, of VA
  • Gayle Waggoner Lopes, of NE
  • Wendy P. Lyle, of VA
  • Thomas M. Lynch, of TX
  • Melani M. MacDonald, of VA
  • Williams Swift Martin IV, of DC
  • Cynthia Marvin, of MD
  • Joseph L. Massingill, of TX
  • John J. Meakam III, of NY
  • Eli J. Mendoza, of FL
  • Mario Ernesto Merida, of CO
  • Richard Westbrook Middleton Jr., of WA
  • Patricia I. Moynihan, of DC
  • Ivette R. Mulet, of VA
  • Joyce Winchel Namde, of WI
  • John Calvin Nation Jr., of VA
  • William C. Nelson, of MD
  • Nedra A. Overall, of CA
  • Kristin Lyn Palm, of VA
  • Richard Carlton Paschall III, of NC
  • Francis Pierre Peck, of VA
  • Mary Ellen Peebles, of VA
  • Christopher John Pockette, of VA
  • Neil Sanford Quarterman, of GA
  • John M. Racoosin, of VA
  • Jeffrey Dean Rathke, of PA
  • Dan F. Shanower, of VA
  • Dorothy Camille Shea, of VA
  • Apar Singh Sidhu, of CA
  • Lamont Leonard Silves, of VA
  • Alexis E. Skotzko, of VA
  • Thomas Bernard Slattery, of VA
  • Stephanie J. Slaymaker, of VA
  • David Michael Standerfer, of VA
  • Michael Wade Stephens, of VA
  • Paul J. Swinko, of VA
  • David H. Struve, of VA
  • Landon R. L. Taylor, of VA
  • Barry Stephen Thein, of VA
  • Gregory Dean Thome, of WI
  • Susan A. Thornton, of MA
  • Gerald J. Tilk, of VA
  • Dirk Willem van der Vaart, of VA
  • Linda A. Vaughn, of VA
  • Chever Xena Voltmer, of TX
  • Karl T. Wagner, of VA
  • Adam L. Wais, of VA
  • L. Dean Walton, of VA
  • Eva A. Weigold, of MN
  • Matthew Alan Weiller, of NY
  • Colwell Cullum Whitney, of DC
  • James Williams, of VA
  • K. Malaika Williams, of DC
  • David Charleson Wolfe, of TX
  • John Christopher Wood, of VA
  • Anthony C. Woods, of TX
  • Thomas K. Yazdgerdi, of VA
  • Michael S. York, of NC

Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Michael J. Lawrence, of CO

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State, previously promoted within the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated October 3, 1991, effective October 6, 1991, now to be effective April 7, 1991: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • Terrence J. Shea, of FL