Nominees: PN1004 — 103rd Congress (1993-1994)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert John McAnneny, of CT

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Margot A. Sullivan, of NY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Vincent Kirk Bennett, of CA
  • Helena Robin Bordie, of TX
  • Piper Anne-Wind Campbell, of NY
  • Cleveland Ladd Charles, of NH
  • Jon F. Danilowicz, of MA
  • Rosemarie Crisostomo Forsythe, of IN
  • Lynn D. Gutensohn, of SD
  • Charles Eric Luoma-Overstreet, of CA
  • Mark Xavier Perry, of MD
  • Geoffrey R. Pyatt, of CA
  • David Frost Schafer, of VA
  • David P. Searby, of MD
  • Laurie Jo Trost, of CA
  • Sau Ching Yip, of VA
  • Alan K. L. Yu, of VA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • John D. Breidenstine, of PA

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Michael T. Henney, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Bruce Andrew, of CA
  • Christian Dye Bendsen, of VA
  • Thomas J. Brennan, of CO
  • Anne Carson, of NY
  • Scott Edelman, of CT
  • George M. Frederick, of IL
  • Jennifer Winslow Furness, of MD
  • Steven F. Harper, of VA
  • Cathy L. Hurst, of FL
  • Michalene F. Kaczmarek, of NY
  • Eric K. Lundberg, of VA
  • Mark J. McBurney, of CA
  • Beatrice L. McKenzie, of IL
  • Shelley Stephenson Midura, of VA
  • Daniel M. Perrone, of FL
  • Woodward Clark Price, of PA
  • Edwin C. Sagurton Jr., of CA
  • Glenn Walter Smith, of TX
  • Linda Stuart Specht, of PA
  • Charles A. Stonecipher, of TX
  • Mary Etta Tarnowka, of CA
  • Matthew C. Victor, of MD
  • Michael Leonard Yoder, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Departments of State and Commerce to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Penelope S. Angulo, of VA
  • Charlie H. Ashley III, of TX
  • Thomas E. Auld, of VA
  • John W. Bass, of VA
  • Christopher D. Berlew, of VA
  • Betty A. Bernstein, of DC
  • Jerry L. Brady, of VA
  • Ellen Christine Braithwaite, of TX
  • Richard L. Brean, of VA
  • David Noel Brizzee, of ID
  • David Burger, of VA
  • Robert George Burgess, of IL
  • Jillian Leslie Burns, of GA
  • Kay Crawford, of IL
  • Patricia Jean Crowley, of IL
  • Mark D'Alessandro, of VA
  • Kelly Colleen Degnan, of CA
  • Regina Mary Degnan, of NJ
  • Carl D. Dvorak, of VA
  • Karen Lynn Enstrom, of IA
  • Gabriel Escobar, of TX
  • Carol B. Fazzio, of VA
  • Jonathan David Fritz, of FL
  • Howard B. Frost, of MD
  • Alice K. Fugate, of TX
  • Barbara A.P. Grupe, of MD
  • John Patrick Gwynn, of MD
  • Timothy Michael Hanway, of CA
  • Jonathan D. Henick, of DC
  • Heidi M. Holgate, of VA
  • Julianna M. Howe, of VA
  • Leslie Claire Kamens, of CA
  • Jan Krc, of DC
  • Margaret U. Kurtz-Randall, of IL
  • Adam Duane Lamoreaux, of UT
  • Linda R. Lazarevic, of IN
  • David Eric Leavitt, of VA
  • Timothy A. Lenderking, of WA
  • James M. Lewis, of VA
  • Ronald R. Lizotte, of WV
  • Rebekah J. Lynn, of CA
  • Janine R. Mahru, of CA
  • Alberta G.J. Mayberry, of OK
  • Karin L. Melka, of MN
  • J. Christian Meredith, of FL
  • Michelle Y. Moore, of VA
  • Brian Richard Naranjo, of VA
  • Kathi C. Overacre, of VA
  • Robert G. Papp, of FL
  • Margie Ann Patterson, of CA
  • Janet L. Pugh, of VA
  • David W. Renz, of DC
  • Elizabeth Helen Rood, of MD
  • Paul E. Salmon, of DC
  • David Jonathan Schwartz, of IL
  • Elizabeth Anne Sharrier, of VA
  • Valerie Kathryne Shaw, of TX
  • Roger A. Skavdahl, of TX
  • Dean Richard Thompson, of MD
  • Philip Alan Thompson, of AR
  • Susan R. Weidner, of OK
  • John B. Wood, of VA
  • Harold Edward Zappia, of VA