Nominees: PN1112 — 103rd Congress (1993-1994)All Information

Nominees by Position

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
MARY C JACOBSENNavy

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
MARK STUART ANDERSONNavy
TAMMY MCQUILKIN BAKERNavy
BELINDA ANN BAKALLANavy
USHER LEE BARNUM JRNavy
DANELLE M BARRETTNavy
THOMAS DONALD BARZEENavy
WILLIAM JOSEPH BATTERTONNavy
RICHARD WILLIAM BAUERNavy
CHRISTOPHER MICHAE BLASCHUMNavy
CRAIG RAYMOND BOMBENNavy
JAMES EDWARD BREDEMEIERNavy
STEPHEN FLOYD BROWNNavy
GREGORY J BURGESSNavy
ANN MARGARETA BURKHARDTNavy
MICHAEL L BURNSNavy
TIMOTHY J BURRINGTONNavy
ROBERT EDWARD CAMPBELLNavy
BRET CHRISTIAN CARROLLNavy
JOHN BYRON CASLER JRNavy
GREGORY CHARLES CAVANAUGHNavy
ROBBY DEWITT CHASONNavy
DANIEL LYLE CHEEVERNavy
BRYAN LEWIS CLARKNavy
DANIEL AINSLEY CLARKNavy
JEFFREY SCOTT COLENavy
ERNEST HAMER COLEMAN IIINavy
ANDREW P COVERTNavy
GRAHAM SAMUEL COX IINavy
RANDY L CRYSELNavy
MICHAEL FRANCIS CURANavy
ANTHONY BERRY HIGHLA CURRANNavy
RANDY CARL DARROWNavy
MICHAEL CHARLES DAVISNavy
NORMAN DOUGLAS DAWKINSNavy
JEFFREY EUGENE DEBOLTNavy
DISTER LEROY DEOSS JRNavy
CARL WILLIAM DEPUTYNavy
PAUL FRANCIS DESMETNavy
GARRY WADE DILDAYNavy
ROBERT EDWARD DVORAKNavy
JOHN THOMAS DYE JRNavy
GARY EDWARDSNavy
JOSEPH ANTHONY ELLENBECKERNavy
JAMES ALLAN EMMERTNavy
PATRICIO ESCOBAR JRNavy
JEFFREY WILLIAM FENTONNavy
LANCE EDWARD FEWELNavy
ROBERT JOHN FINKNavy
KURT ALLEN FRANKENBERGERNavy
PHILLIP BRADLEY FRANKLINNavy
MARK MICHAEL FREDERICKSONNavy
JON NMN FREDASNavy
JOHN NATHANIAL FREEBURG IIINavy
VINCENT FRANK GIAMPAOLONavy
MARK GIBBONSNavy
JAMES FREDERICK GIBSON JRNavy
STEVEN SCOTT GINSKINavy
TRACY ALAN GRAHAMNavy
PAUL FERDINAND GRONEMEYERNavy
SCOTT DARRIN HAMILTONNavy
IVY DANITA HANCHETTNavy
STEVEN EUGENE HARFSTNavy
REBECCA LEE HARPERNavy
PETER CARL JOHN HENDRICKSONNavy
CHARLES JACKSON HERBERTNavy
DOUGLAS ERIC HIGGINSNavy
RUTH ALICIA HILESNavy
MARK FRANCIS HINCHNavy
JOHN MCCLOUD HOOPESNavy
JOHN ROBERT HOOTEN JRNavy
ELIZABETH S HOSTETLERNavy
GEORGE NELSON HUGHESNavy
MARK ALLEN HUNTNavy
JAMES RICHARD JARVISNavy
DEBORAH LOUISE JENKINSNavy
JAMES REED KADOWNavy
JAMES EDD KALLAHERNavy
RONALD DAVID KAELBERNavy
STEPHEN PHILIP KELLEYNavy
JOHN FRANCIS KEMPROWSKINavy
KAREN MARIE STADLER KERSTENNavy
ANDREW THOMAS KEYNavy
JARED A KEYSNavy
SUSAN ELIZABETH KINGNavy
LESA JEAN KIRSCHNavy
WILLIAM PETER KOPPERNavy
WILLIAM SCOTT KUCIREKNavy
TIMOTHY CHARLES KUEHHASNavy
EDWARD FLORIAN LAZARSKI JRNavy
ROBERT H LEDOUX IIINavy
MARK FRANCIS LIGHTNavy
CARLOS JULIO LOFSTROMNavy
DARRYL JAMES LONGNavy
MARIS NORMUNDS LUTERSNavy
MARIANNA BUDIMAN MAGNONavy
JOHN ANTHONY MAHONEYNavy
JAMES DAVID MARSHALLNavy
JOHN SCOTT MCKEENavy
KENNETH JAMES MCKOWNNavy
DANIEL LEWIS MEYERSNavy
GEORGE DANNY MICHAELSNavy
BRIAN LEE MIRSNavy
BRENT ALAN MORGANNavy
THOMAS PAUL MOSSEY JRNavy
JEFFREY STEPHAN MYERSNavy
JAMES MALDEN NESHEIMNavy
KENNETH EVAN NICHOLASNavy
JOHN P NOLANNavy
LAFAYETTE FERGUSON I NORTONNavy
GERALD ARTHUR NUNEZNavy
THOMAS WAYNE ONEILLNavy
ERIC DALE PARSONSNavy
TIMOTHY LEE PEERYNavy
MICHAEL CHRISTOPH PERKINSONNavy
JOSEPH ROBERT PETERSENNavy
JAMES ROBERT PETTYJOHN JRNavy
SEAN MATTHEW PHILLIPSNavy
ALDEN DOUGLAS PIERCENavy
CECILE RAMONA POWELLNavy
ROBERT HALSEY POWERSNavy
MICHAEL L PRITCHETTNavy
JOHN HENRY QUILLINAN IIINavy
TODD WILLIAM RADERNavy
LUIS MANUEL RAMIREZNavy
THOMAS CHRISTOPHER RANCICHNavy
JOSEPH DANIEL RASKINNavy
ALLEN RAHE REEVESNavy
LARRY DAVID REID JRNavy
GEORGE BECHTEL RILEY IIINavy
DAVID HOWARD RYANNavy
STEPHEN ARTHUR SCHMEISERNavy
JOHN PATRICK SEGERSONNavy
K JEFFREY SEMONNavy
KENNETH ROY SHOOKNavy
ANTHONY BERNARD SILKNavy
MARK ALAN SINGLETARYNavy
VICTOR STEPHEN SMITHNavy
SHANE EDWARD SMITHSONNavy
THOMAS JOHN STEERNavy
III HERBERT M STEIGELMANNavy
MARTIN LEIGH STRONGNavy
CHRISTOPHER ERIC SUNDNavy
BRUCE WYCKLIFFE TUNNONavy
VALERIE ANNMARIE ULATOWSKINavy
JUDITH IR VANDERWAALDOROZCONavy
DAVID LUTHER VARNERNavy
HENRY LESTER VELARDENavy
NEIL FRANCIS VOJENavy
DOUGLAS RANDALL VOLKMANNavy
LELAND CHARLES VULCANNavy
CHARLES GLENN WALKERNavy
DAVID ALLEN WALKERNavy
SEAN S WALLNavy
DAVID H WATERMANNavy
JOHN REILLY WEBERNavy
WILLIAM ANDREW WEEDONNavy
JON ANTONY WELDONNavy
JAMES PAUL WHATLEYNavy
JOHN DEWOLFE WHEELERNavy
STEFAN D XAUDARO JRNavy
CHRISTOPHER TODD YEAGERNavy
GLENN WILSON ZEIDERS IIINavy
MICHAEL LEE ZIMMERNavy
GEORGE FREDRICK I ZINNINGERNavy

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade), Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
TERRY LYNN ALSTONNavy
REGINALD BAKERNavy
KURT ROBERT BANNavy
MICHAEL BRIAN BRITTNavy
JASON DIRK BROOKSNavy
DAVID ALLEN BURRISNavy
KARLIS IVAN BURTONNavy
MATTHEW OWEN CASENavy
JERRY ARCHIE COLEMANNavy
CYNTHIA DIANE CONWAYNavy
JOHN GORDON COOKNavy
JASON DON CRAINNavy
JAMES DAVIS DEANNavy
STEVEN EDMUND DRADZYNSKINavy
GREGORY A DUBENavy
GARY DUKE ELLINGTONNavy
WILLIAM LEWIS EWALDNavy
STEPHEN FRANCIS FAHEYNavy
ANDREW IRAJ FATANavy
WALLACE JOSEPH GABER JRNavy
JAMES ALLEN HILLNavy
ROBERT REGINALD HILL JRNavy
KEVIN G HODERNavy
JOHN WILLIAM HUMPHRIESNavy
JEFFREY THOMAS JATCZAKNavy
JOHN MATTHEW KORMASHNavy
MICHAEL CHARLES KNAPPNavy
JAMES MICHAEL LANDASNavy
THOMAS BRADEN LEE JRNavy
GEORGE MAGISKE IIINavy
VAN PATRICK MCLAWHORNNavy
TIFFANY MICHELE MCNEASENavy
ROBERT STEPHAN MEHALNavy
TODD JAMIE MITCHELLNavy
JOHN NEIL ODONNELLNavy
ROBERT EUGENE PAGENavy
LAURENCE MURRAY PATRICKNavy
DAREN RICHARD PELKIENavy
STEPHEN RAY PERRYNavy
PAUL MAURICE PIERRENavy
ALFRED BENJAMIN PRICENavy
TIMOTHY PAUL RICHARDTNavy
DOUGLAS ALAN RINENavy
JAMES DONALD ROCHANavy
ANDRES FERNANDO SANDOVALNavy
ALEXANDER THADDEU SKINNERNavy
JEFFREY SCOTT SPIVEYNavy
STEPHAN MICHAEL STEMPINSKINavy
HAROLD WILLARD STOUTNavy
KEVIN DALE VAUGHNNavy
BRIAN GERARD WOODSNavy
SUSAN LOY YATESNavy
MICHAEL ZIVNavy

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE LINE OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Ensign, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
ROBERT M BENDER JRNavy
SCOTT D BOXBERGERNavy
CHRISTOPHER A BOLLINGERNavy
MICHAEL C BOOMERNavy
MARK RICHARD CAMPONavy
PHILIP S CARTACIANONavy
ROLANDO CHEN IVNavy
MING CHUNG CHOWNavy
LAWRENCE R CORRNavy
JOHN D COTTINGHAMNavy
BRIAN H CRAWFORDNavy
CASEY K CREECHNavy
SCOTT B CURTISNavy
JOHN CLAY DANKSNavy
KEITH J DEBATESNavy
JEFFREY S ELLSWORTHNavy
STEVEN M FELKERNavy
TIMOTHY W FITZWILLIAMNavy
ANDREW J FRANSENNavy
JOHN A GEARHARTNavy
ROBERT B GINNNavy
GARTH D GRIMMNavy
JASPER C HARTSFIELDNavy
TIMOTHY C HAVENSNavy
ROBERT L HENDRYNavy
LEIF DANIEL HILLENavy
JEFFREY C HILYARDNavy
DAVID M HIMESNavy
DAVID A HODGSONNavy
AARON M HOLDAWAYNavy
RONALD J C KIDDNavy
JOHN H KOSCHWANEZNavy
ADAM C LARSONNavy
TIMOTHY LEENavy
ANDREJS J LEWISNavy
CARL M LIBERMANNavy
JOEL S LOVEGRENNavy
STEVEN MANCININavy
WILLIAM A MANHARTNavy
MARK A MANSKENavy
PAUL G MASSEYNavy
JEFFREY D MCGEENavy
STEVEN W MEDLANDNavy
JAMES M MERCURIONavy
PATRICK A MILLERNavy
CHRISTOPHER H NEILLNavy
PATRICK K OBRYANNavy
ANDREW S PARKENavy
JOHN M PERRYNavy
STEVEN L PLAUTZNavy
BERT P POHL JRNavy
ALPHONSE PORCELLONavy
GERALD R PRENDERGASTNavy
STEPHEN J RUPPERTNavy
KENNETH T SCHLAGNavy
XIANYU SHEANavy
STEVEN R SHIVERSNavy
DAVID J SIDEBOTTOMNavy
STEVEN J SKRETKOWICZNavy
JON ERIC STEARNNavy
DAVID M STONENavy
JASON R STRICKLANDNavy
MARK D THELENNavy
DAVID G THOMASNavy
MICHAEL T WARDNavy
JAMES M WELLSNavy
JOHN H WENZELNavy
JOHN J WHITENavy
CHRISTOPHER S WICHMANNavy
DAVID L WILLIAMSONNavy
DAVID H WILSONNavy
MATTHEW J WOLFENavy
JON ERIC WRIGHTNavy
SCOTT A YATESNavy
PAUL R YONDOLANavy
ALAN W YOUNGNavy
ROBERT A ZALEWSKIZARAGOZANavy
MICHAEL A ZONANavy

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Commander

NomineeStateDivision
RAMON A URDANETAMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander

NomineeStateDivision
JAMES ALLEN BLACKMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT A DEEDMANMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANDREW GERALD EICHLERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PAUL HARMON EPHRONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KEVIN L GALLAGHERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JEFFREY ROBERT GREENWALDMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STEVEN JEFFREY HAGERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
THOMAS E HATLEYMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JERRY J HODGE IIIMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KENNETH JAY IVERSONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARK HAROLD JOHNSTONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PAUL A LUCHAMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BRIAN PATRICK MONAHANMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHARLES ANTHONY RUSTMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STRATTON SHANNONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE MEDICAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
BRIAN M BELSONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BARBARA K BOLLINGERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ERIC A BOWERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PATRICK H BOWERSMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LARRY C BOYDMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RAFAEL A CABRERAMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MATTHEW ANDERS CARLBERGMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DELBERT W HAMMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN C NICHOLSONMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KEVIN J RONANMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARGARET A RYANMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LEE R SCHREIBERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TERRENCE L SOLDOMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DALE F SZPISJAKMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LAWRENCE E WALTERMEDICAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
SCOTT LAVALLE HAWKINSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN FRANCIS ZOLLOSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
JOSEPH FRANCIS BENNETT JRSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CASEY CHARLES BURNSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT CAMPBELLSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RONALD RAYMOND COLEMANSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TIMOTHY GERARD CRAVENSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RAYMOND BERNARD J DAUGHERTYSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DANE ANTHONY DENMANSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SCOTT HARRIS GOODWINSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT JOSEPH HAMMONDSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL CARL HARRSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES CLARKSON HENDERSONSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES FRANCIS HILES IIISUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT REX HOOTEN JRSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT E HOWELLSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES MARK JOHNSONSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RICHARD NELSON MAENHARDTSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ALAN BOYD MCCAINSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
WILLIAM FREDERICK REICH IVSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MELVIN ANDREW SHAFERSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOSEPH MICHAEL SKYMBASUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RODNEY J SOULTZSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TERRY MICHAEL SURDYKESUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DIMITRI TAYLORSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL THOMAS WINKLERSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
PAUL JOSEPH BOURGEOISSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES TROY CHAVISSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KURT MILES CHIVERSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MATTHEW JOSEPH GIBBONSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TIMOTHY JOHN HARRINGTONSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANGELA JACKSONSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES MARTIN LOWTHERSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID HOBERT KAOSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DEBORAH ANN SALLADESUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JON DAVID SCHAABSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TIFFANY ANN SCHADSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT LESLIE SIMONSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE SUPPLY CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Ensign

NomineeStateDivision
MICHAEL J GALLAGHERSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN T MANGELSSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BRENT T MEYERSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KRISTINE K SMITHSUPPLY CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
BENJAMIN JOHN BARROWCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
WALTER BENJAMIN GLENNCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHRISTOPHER SCOTT LAPLATNEYCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
SHAWN JEFFREY BERGANCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GARTH BERNARD BERNINGHAUSCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID RICHARD GEORGESCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
WALTER MARION LENOIR IIICIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
HOMER CLAY PHILLIPSCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JUAN TONY ROBERTSONCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DANIEL JOSEPH THERRIENCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5582(B):

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
RAYMOND LEO COURNOYER JRCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JEFFERY PAUL FOLTZCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JEAN A WENIGERCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
GORDON EVERETT CLARK JRCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STEPHEN JOHN DONLEYCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID WILLIAM HAYNESCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TODD BRADLEY HENRICKSCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STANLEY ALLEN KLOSSCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID BRADLEY KOCHCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARK DANIEL RUSSELLCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANNE VICTORIA SCALACIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GLENN ANDREW SHEPHARDCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GEORGE NEIL SUTHERCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RICHARD CHARLES TAYLORCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
THOMAS BRIAN TRYONCIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARK EDWARD WIERSMACIVIL ENGINEER CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
MICHAEL HOWARD BANDYJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BRENT GORSUCH FILBERTJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KRISTEN MAISEN HENRICHSENJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STEVEN JEFFERY HIPFELJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DULA MELINDA JEAN LAWRENCEJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN ROBERT LIVINGSTON JRJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PATRICIA MARIA LYNCHEPPSJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOANN WILKE MELESKYJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TAMARA ANNE MIROJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT ALEXANDER SANDERSJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SUSAN CAROL STEWARTJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
HELEN KIMBERLIE YOUNGJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE DENTAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander

NomineeStateDivision
GINA LOUISE HITCHCOCKDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DANIEL WEBSTER SCHAFFNERDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE DENTAL CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
LYNNE ANN BALDASSARICRUZDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MONICA E BERNINGHAUSDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT ALEXANDER BOUFFARDDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SCOTT WILLIAM COLBURNDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN STEWART EVEREDDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ARTHUR DALE GAGEDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KEITH CHRISTOPHER KEALEYDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
FRANCISCO RENE LEALDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARK LANE PLEDGERDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PAMELA VERONICA ROBINSONDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GARRY SCHULTEDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CLIFFORD ZDANOWICZDENTAL CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT COMMANDER IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant Commander

NomineeStateDivision
ROBERT S PARKER IIIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICER, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
JAMES EUGENE BREAYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
PIUS AYODELE AIYELAWOMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KATHLEEN VERNICE ALDRIDGEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOSEPH MARTIN ALEXANDERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RAOUL ALLENMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARTHA JANE ANDREWSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DECIMA CHRISTINE BAXTERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
NANCY ANN BRAUNMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JEFFREY ROBERT BUSHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
NEAL ARTHUR CARLSONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MEGHAN ANN CARMODYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KIM CARVERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES ALLAN CLINDANIEL JRMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
EUGENE MELCHOR DELARAMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN FRANCIS FERGUSONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL LEWIS FINCHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STEPHEN EDWARD FORMANSKIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROXANNE FRANCISMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID LAWRENCE HAMMELLMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RICHARD JAMES JEHUEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANTONY RICARDO JOSEPHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHRISTOPHER JON KARDOHELYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
THEODORE KELLYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID OLIN KEYSERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JULITO PEDROZO LALUANMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CALVIN ARTHUR LATHAN IIIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STEVEN EMORY LINNVILLEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JAMES EDWARD MCGRIFF JRMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JANET LYNN MENZIEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
EDWARD ARTELL METCALFMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JONATHAN ANDREW MILLERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHRIS ALAN MINOMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JUDITH ANN MUELLERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MATTHEW EARL NEWTONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RONALD ANTHONY NOSEK JRMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LORRAINE ELISE NUDDMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BRADLEY BENNETT PHILLIPSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
WENDY HAULER PINKHAMMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JONATHAN CRAIG POPAMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LYNDA MARIE RACEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
EDWARD ADISON REEDYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PETER WILLIAM SEELEYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LESLIE LEANNE SIMSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
FRANCIS VINCENT SMITHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PAUL SECHONG SONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANNE MARIE SWAPMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GARY WAYNE THOMASMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LAURA RABB WETZELMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CAREY CRAIG WILLIAMSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL JOHN WILSONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICER, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
MARIE A VOLPEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
JESSE PHILMORE ALDRIDGEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
HEIDI LOUISE ATWOODMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID NELSON BREIERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GARY WILLIAM BRUTONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
HAROLD EMERSON BURKE IIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANTHONY SEAN CHAVEZMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LAMAR ANTHONY CHILDSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID THOMAS CLONTZMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GERALD LORENZA CREECHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MAURICIO GERARD DRUMMONDMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RICHARD PAUL ERICKSONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LEE ALLAN FORDYCEMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JEFFREY KEITH GUYOTMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOE HARPER HEMENWAYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
GERALD DEAN KIPLINGERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID RICHARD KOCHMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RICHARD EDWARD MAKARSKIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHRISTINE WIGGINS MANKOWSKIMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL ANGELO MEDINAMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DEBRA ANN MORTLANDMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BARBARA ELLEN NOSEKMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JANET AMELIA OLSONMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TODD CHRISTOPHER SANDERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KIM MARY TAYLORMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KAREN LINDA WEISSMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LINE OFFICERS, TO BE REAPPOINTED PERMANENT ENSIGN IN THE MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Ensign

NomineeStateDivision
ROSANNE Y CONWAYMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DAVID A ELLENBECKERMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SARAH MARIE NEILLMEDICAL SERVICE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE NURSE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant

NomineeStateDivision
BRADLEY DENA ALEXANDERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CURT DOUGLAS ANDERSENNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CHARLES PATRICK ANTOLDINURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JUDITH DEADRICK BELLASNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARY KATHERINE BROWNNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
NANCY K CONDONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CRAIG LEE COOPERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TINA ANN DAVIDSONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DRUSILLA JANE ELLIOTTNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CYNTHIA JEAN GANTTNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KIMBERLY ANN GRANVILLENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JUDY ELIZABETH GROOVERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KATHERINE MARIE GULLONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TERRY JON HALBRITTERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ARTHUR BAXTER HANLEY JRNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TRACY L HARRINGTONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CATHARINE MARY HOFFMANNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOELL ANDREA HOLMESNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LINDIA GAIL HUGHESNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOSEPHINE CAROLYN JENKINSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DENISE JOHNSONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DEBORAH STARR KIDDERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JANET MAURINE KIMBELLNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LYNNE ROWENA KUECKNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RUTH ANN LONGENECKERNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOHN THOMAS MANNINGNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CATHERINE LIMBO MANUELNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SIMONE NINA MARSACNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARGARET MARY MCGINTYNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
VELMA LEE MONTGOMERYNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
TINA LOUISE NAWROCKINURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SUSAN NEHILLANURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DENNIS MERLE ODELLNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROSEMARIE JOYCE PARADISNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARIA ELIZABETH PERRYNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROBERT FRANK PROFETANURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANN RAJEWSKINURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BEVERLY ANN SASSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SARAH LOUISE SCHULZNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PAULA YVONNE SIMPSONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DOROTHEA ARNELL SLEDGENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHELE HERLINE SMITHNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CASSANDRA ANITA SPEARSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
AMY LOUISE SPRINGMANNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROSS ROWENA P STEVENSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOSEPH GERARD STOWELLNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MARY A SUTHERLANDNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SUSAN LILLIAN TITUSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JENNIFER ANN TORRESNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
CONSTANCE LYNN WORLINENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED U. S. NAVAL RESERVE OFFICERS, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE NURSE CORPS OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 531:

To be Lieutenant (junior Grade)

NomineeStateDivision
DONALD WAYNE ANDERSON JRNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SUSAN MARIE BESSINGNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SANDRA ANN BIRCHFIELDNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
STACEY PAULINE BOLINNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
KAREN MARIE BRANSONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
PATRICIA MARY BURNSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
NORMAN FRANK J CHARBONEAUNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
HONEY LYNN DEARMONDNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
BRIAN JAMES DREWNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DEBRA JO ELLIOTTNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
DONNA MARIE HAASENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ANNE REID HALEYNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
ROSANNE IRENE HARTLEYNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LINDA JANE ANN HOUDENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
LAURIE ANN IRWINNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
JOAN ANNE MCDERMOTTNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
MICHAEL ALASTAIR NACENURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
SUSAN ANNE PIERSONNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
RANDY LEE SHARPNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT
VICKI LARRAINE SIMMONSNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT

THE FOLLOWING NAMED TEMPORARY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER, TO BE APPOINTED PERMANENT LIEUTENANT IN THE LINE AS A LIMITED DUTY OFFICER OF THE U. S. NAVY, PURSUANT TO TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, SECTIONS 531 AND 5589(A):

To be Lieutenant, Limited Duty Officer, Line, Usn, Permanent

NomineeStateDivision
WILLIAM BOYD ALLENNURSE CORPS, USN, PERMANENT