Nominees: PN1078 — 104th Congress (1995-1996)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Justin Emmett Doyle, of NY
  • Hector Nava, of CA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Craig B. Allen, of WI
  • Robert M. Murphy, of WA

Department of State

Nominee

  • David M. Buss, of TX
  • Patricia M. Haslach, of OR

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • David John Clark, of TX
  • Amy Renneisen Fawcett, of TN
  • James B. Gaughran, of VA
  • Michael J. Greene, of WA
  • Philip D. Horschler, of CA
  • Virginia Howell Poole, of VA
  • Claude Wilbur Mark Reece, of VA
  • Caroline Truesdell, of NY
  • Ruth F. Woodcock, of FL
  • Albert Obiri Yeboah, of VA

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Sharon A. Bylenga, of FL

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Ann M. Bacher, of FL
  • Nancy K. Charles-Parker, of VA
  • David K. Schneider, of VA
  • Dale N. Tasharski, of TN

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Linda F. Archer, of CA
  • Frank G. Carrico Jr., of TX
  • James M. Fluker, of NY
  • Rosemary D. Gallant, of VA
  • Kenneth H. Keefe, of FL
  • James M. McCarthy, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Michael Jonathan Adler, of MD
  • Stefanie Amadeo, of NJ
  • Mary Ruth Avery, of FL
  • Daniel Karl Balzer, of OH
  • Douglas Covell Bayley, of WI
  • Mark D. Bysfield, of MO
  • Paul M. Cantrell, of CA
  • Robin Lisa Dunnigan, of CA
  • Monica Elizabeth Eppinger, of AZ
  • Jill Marie Esposito, of NY
  • Nicholas A. Ferro, of VA
  • Michael Edward Garrote, of PA
  • Pamela L. Gomez, of TX
  • Brian A. Goggins, of DC
  • Deborah Zamora Grout, of NM
  • Helen Hamilton Hahn, of FL
  • Ruth Mary Hall, of VA
  • Scott Ian Hamilton, of IL
  • Richard Alan Hinson, of FL
  • Gerard Thomas Hodel, of NY
  • Dirk J. Hofschire, of NE
  • Todd Michael Huizinga, of MI
  • Donald Emil Jacobson, of CA
  • Catherine Elias Kay, of IL
  • Michael Christopher Keays, of CA
  • Kristina A. Kvien, of CA
  • Christopher John Lamora, of RI
  • Jeanne M. Maloney, of TN
  • Colette A. Marcellin, of TX
  • Michael John Mates, of WA
  • Ann Barrows McConnell, of CA
  • Jennifer Allyn McIntyre, of MD
  • Kellie A. Meiman, of GA
  • Elizabeth Inga Millard, of VA
  • Douglas Alan Morris, of NE
  • W. Patrick Murphy, of NH
  • Courtney R. Nemroff, of PA
  • Matthew A. Palmer, of MA
  • Sooky Wynne Park, of MD
  • Richard Carlton Paschall III, of NC
  • Sarah S. Penhune, of MA
  • Mark Stephen Prokop, of CT
  • Charles Randolph IV, of CT
  • Thomas Metzger Ramsey, of NY
  • Howard Verne Reed, of NY
  • Walter Scott Reid III, of VA
  • Sonja Kay Rix, of
  • William Vernon Roebuck Jr., of NC
  • Ava L. Rogers, of LA
  • Marilynn Williams Rowdybush, of OH
  • Paul M. Simon, of FL
  • Sherry Lynn Steeley, of PA
  • Gregory William Sullivan, of FL
  • Joseph F. Tilghman, of CT
  • Donna Visocan Vandenbroucke, of VA
  • Steven Craig Walker, of HI
  • Deirdre M. Warner, of PA
  • Robert Forrest Winchester, of CA
  • James A. Wolfe II, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Departments of Commerce and State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Rebecca Arends, of VA
  • Kathleen T. Austin, of DC
  • Frank Joseph Babetski, of VA
  • Bartholomew Louis Barbessi, of
  • Allison M. Beck, of VA
  • Jemile L. Bertot, of CT
  • Harry Arthur Blanchette, of FL
  • Lillian A. Braman, of VA
  • Ron A. Braverman, of NJ
  • Mary Kathleen Bryla, of DC
  • Guillermo Santiago Christensen, of VA
  • David F. Davison, of VA
  • Paul J. DeFrancesco Jr., of OH
  • Catherine I. Ebert-Gray, of CO
  • David J. Fineman, of VA
  • Clarence Franklin Foster Jr., of VA
  • Dennis David Grabulis, of VA
  • Richard Jason Grimes, of VA
  • Brian Gibbs Gunderson, of VA
  • Kent Frendon Hallberg, of VA
  • Jerry Hersh, of NY
  • Sallie Marie Hicks, of VA
  • Tyrena L. Holley, of DC
  • Jon Clarke Hooper, of VA
  • Horace P. Jen, of VA
  • Jennifer J. Jordan, of VA
  • Scott H. Jung, of MD
  • Kurtis Michael Kessler, of VA
  • Mark A. LaBrecque, of VA
  • Kristine R. Lansing, of VA
  • Michael W. Liikala, of CA
  • Douglas M. Littrel, of VA
  • Frank J. Manganiello, of VA
  • Mark J. Martin, of VA
  • Kevin Bruce McKinney, of VA
  • Marion K. McMahel, of MD
  • Tara K. Nathan, of VA
  • Geraldine H. O'Brien, of VA
  • Henry Oppermann, of MD
  • Homer C. Pickens III, of VA
  • Phyllis Marie Powers, of TX
  • Christopher C. Rand, of VA
  • Helen Patricia Reed-Rowe, of MD
  • William Rodman Regan, of VA
  • Cornelio Rivera III, of VA
  • Fred A. Schellenberg, of VA
  • David D. Shilling, of MD
  • James B. Sizemore, of VA
  • Mary Emerson Slimp, of VA
  • Amy Katherine Stamps, of VA
  • Andrea Robin Starks, of MD
  • Revalee Stevens, of DC
  • Louis V. Surgent Jr., of MD
  • Dwayne Leo Therriault, of VA
  • Michael S. Tulley, of CA
  • Bruce G. Valentine Jr., of VA
  • Randall R. Videgar, of VA
  • Anthony David Watt, of WY
  • Ann G. Webster, of VA
  • Helga L. Weisto, of MD
  • David S. Wick, of DE
  • Robert T. Yurko, of MD