Nominees: PN1159 — 104th Congress (1995-1996)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Dipolmatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Donald C. Masters, of DC

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Gail Milissa Grant, of MO
  • Patricia McMahon Hawkins, of NH

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Richard W. Loudis, of FL
  • Mark Stewart Miller, of FL
  • Allen F. Vargas, of NY

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Reginald A. Miller, of CA
  • Judy R. Reinke, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Juan M. Bracete, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Karl Hampton, of DC

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Susan Tebeau Bell, of SC
  • Rebecca Tracy Brown, of CA
  • Kate Marie Byrnes, of FL
  • Margot Carrington, of FL
  • Anne Sara Casper, of NV
  • Charles Gary Cole, of CA
  • Lincoln D. Dahl, of NV
  • David Adams Duckenfield, of DC
  • David Joseph Firestein, of TX
  • Stefen Granito, of FL
  • Marjorie R. Harrison, of PA
  • Erik Anders Holm-Olsen, of NJ
  • Robert C. Howes, of MI
  • Tiffany Ann Jackson-Zunker, of CA
  • Geraldine F. Keener, of CA
  • Christine A. Leggett, of CA
  • Deena Fathi Mansour, of WY
  • Karen Morrissey, of FL
  • George P. Newman, of NY
  • Thomas Joseph Nicholas Pierce, of CT
  • Adele E. Ruppe, of MD
  • R. Stephen Schermerhorn, of FL
  • Dana Cohn Shell, of CA
  • Victoria L. Sloan, of FL
  • Susan Nan Stevenson, of FL
  • Scott D. Weinhold, of WI
  • Ivan Weinstein, of NJ
  • Richard Morgan Wilbur, of NY

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert M. Anthony, of OK
  • Jonathan Jay Beighle, of WA
  • Randy William Berry, of CO
  • Paul W. Blankenship, of TX
  • Sharon T. Bowman, of NY
  • Frances Chisholm, of NH
  • Nancy Ann Cohen, of CA
  • Marie Christine Damour, of VA
  • Nathaniel Pabody Dean, of DC
  • Shawn Dorman, of NY
  • Christopher G. Dunnett, of FL
  • Levon A. Eldemir, of CA
  • Robert Frank Ensslin, of FL
  • George H. Frowick, of CA
  • Joanne Gilles, of NY
  • William Lewis Griffith, of NY
  • Alexander Grossman, of TX
  • David C. Hermann, of MA
  • Andrew S. Hillman, of NY
  • Irma J. Hopkins, of IN
  • Mark Scott Johnsen, of CA
  • Marc C. Johnson, of DC
  • Christopher A. Landberg, of WA
  • Scott D. McDonald, of FL
  • Edward Vincent O'Brien, of FL
  • Edward W. O'Connor, of PA
  • Derrick Meyer Olsen, of OR
  • Michael Joseph Petrucelli, of MD
  • Patrick Robert Quigley, of FL
  • Jennifer Ann Richter, of PA
  • Cynthia Corbin Sharpe, of TX
  • Kathleen S. Sheehan, of MA
  • Catherine Ann Shumann, of NJ
  • Raymond Daniel Toma Jr., of MI
  • Pamela M. Tremont, of TX
  • James J. Turner, of MD

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the United States Information Agency and the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Amanda L. Blanck, of MO
  • Patrick W. Boyden, of IN
  • Bruce W. Brett, of VA
  • David H. Cannon, of CA
  • Robert W. Chapman, of VA
  • Richard K. Choate, of VA
  • Collette M. Christian, of OR
  • Jennifer N. M. Coile, of WY
  • Daniel Keith Hall, of VA
  • James L. Harris, of VA
  • Mary Heintzelman, of DC
  • Maureen Matter Howard, of WA
  • Michael J. Hughes, of VA
  • Michael C. John, of VA
  • Patricia Kozlik Kabra, of CA
  • Andrew M. Langenbach, of VA
  • David Kent Mason, of VA
  • Maryann McKay, of CA
  • Andrea Linda Meyer, of PA
  • Cynthia L. Morrow, of VA
  • Duc Tan Ngo, of VA
  • Jean T. Olson, of FL
  • Robert E. Orkosky, of VA
  • Elizabeth C. Pokorny, of VA
  • Laura B. Pramuk, of CO
  • Ann M. Roubachewsky, of MD
  • Norville B. Spearman Jr., of CA
  • Karen Sullivan, of NY
  • Kurt N. Theodorakos, of VA