Nominees: PN144 — 104th Congress (1995-1996)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Luis E. Arreaga Rodas, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Jeanne F. Bailey, of DC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Richard K. Bell, of PA
  • Robert Emilio Gianfranceschi, of FL
  • Steven Scott Giegerich, of NY
  • Russell W. Jones Jr., of IL
  • Douglas David Jones, of MD
  • Robert Pearce Kepner, of PA
  • Woo Chan Lee, of CA
  • Duke G. Lokka, of CA
  • Helen Osborne Lovejoy, of VA
  • Marcus Robert John Micheli, of CT
  • Kimberly Haroz Murphy, of TX
  • Michael J. Murphy, of VA
  • Christine M. Osage, of VA
  • Thomas C. Pierce, of OR
  • Debbie Lynn Potter, of WA
  • Christopher John Rowan, of TN
  • Leo Francis Voytko Jr., of VA
  • Robert B. Waldrop, of IL
  • Amy P. Westling, of WY
  • Craig Michael White, of VA
  • Elizabeth Moberly Wolfson, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Departments of State and Commerce to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • John Lowell Armstrong, of MN
  • James L. Barnes, of DC
  • Sharon E. Betzner, of VA
  • Deborah L. Bienstock, of MD
  • David Mark Birdsey, of NJ
  • Philip C. Bishop, of VA
  • Robert Allan Blum, of MD
  • Gary D. Brooks, of VA
  • Darryl J. Carson, of VA
  • Thomas Hartwell Carter, of NY
  • Daniel L. Chase, of VA
  • Ann Elizabeth Cody, of VA
  • David L. Cornelius, of MD
  • James M. Corr, of DC
  • Richard R. Craig, of CT
  • Glenda Cunningham, of VA
  • Philippa L. DeRamus, of VA
  • Eve M. Derrickson, of MD
  • David J. Dolaher Jr., of VA
  • Katherine O'Brien Duffy, of SC
  • Kyle Mark Dunlap, of VA
  • Joel Ehrendreich, of WI
  • Silvia Eiriz, of NY
  • Laura Evelyn Ewald, of VA
  • Herbert Ford, of VA
  • Thomas Fox, of VA
  • Thomas P. Gallagher, of CA
  • Gregory Lawrence Garland, of FL
  • Nicholas Joseph Giacobbe Jr., of VA
  • Joseph Gionfriddo, of VA
  • Gordon R. Goetz, of VA
  • Christopher T. Griffin, of VA
  • Ronald C. Hammond Jr., of VA
  • Keith A. Hansen, of VA
  • Bonita G. Harris, of TX
  • Lawrence A. Hatch, of VA
  • Patrick Michael Heffernan, of NH
  • Kristi D. Hendricks, of VA
  • Donald K. Hepburn, of VA
  • G. Kathleen Hill, of TX
  • Alan Rand Holst, of MN
  • John W. Holton Jr., of VA
  • Howell Hoffman Howard III, of WA
  • Ty D. Hudson, of VA
  • Clarence Edward Hunt, of VA
  • Victor J. Huser, of TX
  • Marc C. Johnson, of DC
  • Joseph B. Kaesshaefer, of FL
  • Tina S. Kaidanow, of VA
  • Thomas Alexander Kelsey, of FL
  • Peter Kiemel, of VA
  • In Kuk Kim, of VA
  • Jessica Erin Lapenn, of NY
  • Dean LaRue, of WA
  • Timothy Kent Lattig, of VA
  • Mark W. Libby, of CT
  • John David Lippeatt, of CA
  • Jennie S. Liston, of VA
  • Bruce A. Lohof, of MT
  • Joe Bernard Lovejoy Jr., of TX
  • Michael Peter Macy, of WI
  • Larry W. Magnuson M.D., of VA
  • Joseph L. Malpica, of VA
  • William L. Marshak, of WA
  • Stephen P. McKeon, of VA
  • Karen Sue Miller, of MI
  • Elizabeth J. Mirabile, of VA
  • Robert A. Montgomery, of VA
  • John S. Moore, of MD
  • Michael K. Morris, of VA
  • Gerald Nau, of VA
  • Phillip Roderick Nelson, of VA
  • Elisha Edward Nyman, of MA
  • Peter B. Nyren, of VA
  • Mary J. Osborne, of VA
  • Joyce Ann Park, of VA
  • Benjamin Perez Jr., of VA
  • Patricia Ellen Perrin, of CA
  • Lynne G. Platt, of DC
  • Michael F. Podratsky, of VA
  • Teresa St. Cin Podratsky, of VA
  • Jennifer Austrian Post, of VA
  • Timothy Joel Pounds, of VA
  • David Matthew Purl, of AK
  • Michael E. Quigley, of DE
  • Joel Richard Reifman, of TX
  • Susan Longino Reinert, of CA
  • Judith D. Russ, of MD
  • Mark M. Schlachter, of NE
  • Jeffery D. Schoeneck, of VA
  • Mary Drake Scholl, of OK
  • Robert Kenneth Scott, of MD
  • Eric A. Shimp, of IA
  • Paul S. Silberstein, of MD
  • Fredric W. Stern, of CA
  • Robin D. Stern, of CA
  • Nan Forsyth Stewart, of OR
  • Thomas P. Teifke, of VA
  • Carolyn E. Tholan, of VA
  • Donn-Allan G. Titus, of FL
  • Lynne M. Tracy, of GA
  • John C. Vance, of MT
  • Kurt Frederick van der Walde, of VA
  • Elizabeth Walsh, of VA
  • William James Weissman, of CA
  • Mark Lawrence Wenig, of AK
  • Edward A. White, of GA
  • Burke Alan Wiest, of VA
  • Anita D. Wilson, of VA
  • Scott R. Wright, of VA
  • Jeffrey A. Wuchenich, of DC