Nominees: PN618 — 104th Congress (1995-1996)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Paula O. Goddard, of VA

Department of Commmerce

Nominee

  • Peter Bohen, of PR

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert E. Davis, of WA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Margaret Corkery, of DC
  • Richard Reed, of WA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Ola Criss, of VA
  • Paul Peter Pometto II, of DC
  • Joyce Vesta Seunarine, of MD
  • Rosa Maria Whitaker, of DC
  • Terrence K.H. Wong, of WA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • George William Aldridge, of TX
  • Carolyn P. Alsup, of FL
  • Douglas J. Apostol, of VA
  • Constance C. Arvis, of CA
  • Antonia Joy Barry, of PA
  • Pamela Marie Bates, of OH
  • Virginia Lynn Bennett, of GA
  • Mark W. Bocchetti, of MO
  • Steven C. Bondy, of FL
  • David W. Boyle, of VA
  • Sandra Hamilton Brito, of AZ
  • Natalie Eugenia Brown, of VA
  • Angie Bryan, of TX
  • Jennifer Lee Cathcart, of OH
  • Patrick Liang Chow, of NY
  • Mark Daniel Clark, of AZ
  • David C. Connell, of DC
  • Gene Craig Coombs, of NC
  • Andrew David Craft, of IA
  • Kathleen L. Cunningham, of IA
  • Christian R. De Angelis, of NJ
  • Matthew Bedford Dever, of DC
  • Pushpinder S. Dhillon, of OR
  • William D. Douglass, of NV
  • William Huie Duncan, of TX
  • Maeve Siobhan Dwyer, of MD
  • Cari Enav, of NY
  • Stephanie Kay Eshelman, of DC
  • Michelle Marie Esperdy, of PA
  • Janice Ruth Fair, of TX
  • Molly Fayen, of AZ
  • Paul Steven Foldi, of DE
  • Eleanore M. Fox, of CA
  • Mark Edward Fry, of MI
  • Gregory D.S. Fukutomi, of CA
  • Megan Marie Gaal, of CA
  • Richard B. Gaffin III, of AZ
  • Kathryn Schmich Gelner, of MO
  • Bonnie Glick, of IL
  • Rebecca Eliza Gonzales, of TX
  • Forrest J. Gould, of NH
  • Tracy Alan Hall, of NC
  • David E. Hanzlik, of IL
  • Peter X. Harding, of MA
  • John Peter Higgins, of MN
  • Mark T. Hill, of SD
  • David Andrew Hodge, of TX
  • Michael W. Hoff, of CA
  • Evan T. Hough, of FL
  • Jeremiah H. Howard, of NJ
  • Stephen A. Hubler, of PA
  • Audrey Bonita Huon-Dumentat, of IL
  • Andrew Griswold Hyde, of CA
  • Colleen Elizabeth Hyland, of NH
  • Ann Lang Irvine, of MD
  • Oliver Brainard John, of VA
  • Edward B. Johns Jr., of PA
  • Jill Johnson, of CA
  • Margaret Frances Judy, of OR
  • Johyn Linus Junk, of FL
  • Christopher Kavanagh, of IL
  • Eric Randall Kettner, of CA
  • Marc Daniel Koehler, of CA
  • Gregory F. Lawless, of CA
  • Jill Catherine Lundy, of VA
  • Paul Ramsey Malik, of CA
  • Caroline Bradley Mangelsdorf, of CA
  • Maryanne Therese Masterson, of VA
  • Caryn R. McClelland, of CA
  • Richard Marshall McCrensky, of VA
  • Jane S. Wilson Messenger, of VA
  • David Slayton Meale, of VA
  • Kin Wah Moy, of MN
  • Ann G. O'Barr-Breedlove, of GA
  • Julie Anne O'Reagan, of TX
  • Leslie Marie Padilla, of NM
  • James M. Perez, of FL
  • Mira Piplani, of VA
  • Sara Ellen Potter, of VT
  • David J. Ranz, of NY
  • John Thomas Rath, of TX
  • Christopher E. Rich, of MD
  • Scott Laird Rolston, of FL
  • J. Brinton Rowdybush, of OH
  • Susan Laura Ruffo, of WA
  • Julie Ruterbories, of TX
  • Michael D. Scanlan, of PA
  • John Paul Schutte, of NE
  • David L. Scott, of TX
  • Stephen M. Schwartz, of NY
  • Janet Dawn Shannon, of WA
  • Cecile Shea, of NV
  • Grace Whitaker Shelton, of GA
  • Kent C. Shigetomi, of WA
  • Robert Silberstein, of VA
  • Charles Skipwith Smith, of WA
  • Martin Henry Steiner, of CA
  • Margaret L. Tams, of CO
  • John Stephen Tavenner, of TX
  • Lisa L. Tepper, of CO
  • Brian Thomas Walch, of NJ
  • James Michael Waller, of MO
  • Robert Ward, of VA
  • Jan Liam Wasley, of NJ
  • Myles E. Weber, of MN
  • David J. Whiddon, of GA
  • Eric Paul Whitaker, of CA
  • Lynn M. Whitlock, of PA
  • John King Whittlesey, of FL

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Departments of State and Commerce to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jorgan K. Andrews, of CO
  • Robert D. Bannerman, of MD
  • Eric Barboriak, of WI
  • Amber M. Baskette, of FL
  • Kerem Serdar Bilge, of CA
  • Karen M. Black, of NY
  • Beryl C. Blecher, of MD
  • Ian P. Campbell, of CA
  • Theodore R. Coley, of PA
  • J. A. Diffily, of CA
  • Peter T. Eckstrom, of MN
  • Matthew A. Finston, of IL
  • Calli Fuller, of TX
  • Clement R. Gagne III, of MD
  • Gory A. Gennaro, of VA
  • Henry Grady Gatlin III, of FL
  • Binh D. Hardesty, of VA
  • J. Marinda Harpole, of DC
  • Katharine McCallie Cochrane Hart, of VA
  • Margaret R. Horan, of DC
  • M. Allison Insley, of GA
  • Pam R. Jenoff, of NJ
  • Jan Levin, of NY
  • Ervin Jose Massinga, of WA
  • Ian Joseph McCary, of NY
  • Michael L. McGee, of AL
  • Janice C. McHenry, of VA
  • Sharon F. Mussomeli, of VA
  • Robert Louis Nelson, of VA
  • David Timothy Nobles, of CA
  • Michelle L. O'Neill, of DC
  • Carla Pancheco, of CA
  • David William Pitts, of VA
  • Brett George Pomainville, of CO
  • Brian B. Rhee, of VA
  • Steven C. Rice, of WY
  • Robert J. Riley, of WA
  • Peter Thorin, of WA
  • Harry L. Tyner, of VA
  • Robert A. Weber, of FL
  • Alan Curtis Wong, of CA
  • Robert Eugene Wong, of NY

The following-named individual for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated, effective November 28, 1993: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Michael Ranneberger, of VA