Nominees: PN1245 — 107th Congress (2001-2002)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Patrick C. Hughes, of DC

Department of State

Nominee

  • Lyngrid Smith Rawlings, of DC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Wallace R. Bain, of OR
  • Bevan Benjamin, of MO
  • Jennifer Lara Christenson, of PA
  • Owen Anthony Clarke, of OH
  • Jeremy A. Cornforth, of WA
  • Sara M. Craig, of CO
  • Michael Philip Evans, of WV
  • Patrick Matthew Gillen, of VA
  • Maurice F. Glorioso, of AL
  • David C. Grier, of FL
  • John Hall Griffith III, of CA
  • Sarah Cooper Hall, of NY
  • Kristen J. Heslink, of NY
  • Matthew C. Hurley, of NJ
  • Christopher Patrick Jester, of PA
  • Christopher Klein, of NY
  • Bruce Robert Kraft, of CA
  • Peter I. Kujawinski, of IL
  • John F. Larrea, of CA
  • Yael Lempert, of NY
  • Erin Cathleen McConaha, of NY
  • Alexandra Kothmann McKnight, of TX
  • Mario McGwinn Mesquita, of CA
  • Burke O'Connor, of CA
  • Tabitha Russell Oman, of DC
  • Thomas Andrew Palaia, of CT
  • Albert Robison Pyott, of IL
  • Karl Luis Rios, of VA
  • Kearn C. Schemm Jr., of VA
  • Drew F. Schufletowski, of TX
  • Deborah Lynn Sisbarro, of CO
  • Robert L. Skinner, of IL
  • Laura Merritt Stone, of DC
  • Marja Danielle Verloop, of WA
  • Robert Patrick Waller, of ID
  • Jacqueline Leann Ward, of RI
  • Sarah Emily Welborne, of MD
  • Meredith A. Wolnick, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of Commerce and State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Annemarie E. Alano, of VA
  • Nathan C. Alano, of VA
  • Susan E. Andrews, of VA
  • Brian R. Bauman, of WA
  • Avertano S. Braganca, of NJ
  • Susan Elizabeth Bridenstine, of IA
  • Karen M. Burns, of VA
  • John J. Callanan, of VA
  • Philip S. Cargile, of VA
  • Isabella G. Cascarano, of DC
  • Benjamin A. Clark, of VA
  • Aaron M. Cope, of WA
  • Scott T. Cramer, of VA
  • Josephine E. Danko, of VA
  • Robert J. Donovan Jr., of DC
  • Christopher D. Douglass, of VA
  • Jonathan W. Dublin, of WA
  • Michael A. Edson, of VA
  • Cecelia K. El-Khatib, of VA
  • Jonathan Floss, of NY
  • Kyle Dustin Foggo, of VA
  • Rodney Delaney Ford, of TN
  • Lisa C. Freese, of VA
  • James E. Freitas, of VA
  • Holly M. Fridholm, of FL
  • Patricia Gaskill-Salvador, of CA
  • Jeffrey G. Giauque, of UT
  • Brian Mitchell Gibel, of NY
  • Laura J. Gritz, of WA
  • Amanda J. Harder, of FL
  • Lara Harris, of AZ
  • Stephen K. Harrison, of NC
  • Sarah Olivia Hauptman, of NY
  • Clayton Porter Hays, of TX
  • Birgitta S. Hoggren, of IL
  • Eric K.P. Hsu, of OR
  • Stephen R. Jacques, of VA
  • Robert Douglas Janke, of TX
  • Brandon Lee Jones, of VA
  • Kristin M. Kane, of CA
  • Augustus F. Kangas, of DC
  • Frank R. Katterman, of DC
  • Robert T. Koepcke, of PA
  • Prem Kumar, of NY
  • Clark Darrow Ledger, of NV
  • Diane M. Lewis, of FL
  • Ella A. Luttrell, of MD
  • Omar A. Mahmood, of DC
  • Dana T. Malec, of DC
  • Barbara Jo Masilko, of NE
  • Eric M. Mentz, of VA
  • Jason W. Miller, of ND
  • Darsi R. Myers-Lanzer, of VA
  • Gregory J. O'Connor, of VA
  • Leyla L. Ones, of FL
  • Thomas Jonathan Pack, of DC
  • Matthew S. Park, of VA
  • Jeffrey Carl Patmore, of CA
  • Thomas E. Reott, of OH
  • Philip Jocelyn Richards, of NY
  • Robert A. Rothacker, of FL
  • Edward M. Russo, of VA
  • Nathalie C. Russo, of VA
  • Matthew Sandelands, of CA
  • Fatuma Yassin Sanneh, of MI
  • Nicole C. Schmidt, of DC
  • Rachel Schneller, of MT
  • Elizabeth Nolan Schwefler, of DC
  • Lorinda C. Shaw, of DC
  • Karen M. Smith, of UT
  • Gregory S. Stein, of VA
  • William Winther Sullivan, of TX
  • Timothy D. Swanson, of NE
  • Paulette Sykes, of DC
  • Craig L. Tadken, of MD
  • William R. Taliaferro, of OR
  • Scott Cooper Turner, of WA
  • Margaret Tweedy, of VA
  • Scott Eugene Urbom, of UT
  • Gwendolyn Siefert Webb, of TX
  • Sharon Ann Weber-Rivera, of NY
  • Joanna Rose Weinz, of WA
  • Greg Wiegand, of CA
  • Augustus V. Wilberding, of VA
  • Parker S. Wise III, of VA
  • Robert Booth Young, of CA
  • Mason Yu, of WA