Nominees: PN1545 — 107th Congress (2001-2002)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Gary V. Kinney, of VA
  • Pauline G. Johnson, of MD

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Carolyn Rose Bledsoe, of VA
  • Karl Fickenscher, of MD
  • Michelle Allison Godette, of FL
  • Joakim Erik Parker, of CA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Laurie A. Farris, of VA
  • Sarah Elizabeth Kemp, of WA
  • Patrick T. Wall, of AL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Timothy M. Stater, of VA
  • Teresa Wilkin, of DC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Lynn Krueger Adrian, of FL
  • Heather Armstrong, of PA
  • Carolyn Byrd Bryan, of VA
  • Michael Carey Burkly, of CA
  • Sherry F. Carlin, of FL
  • Caroline F. Connolly, of MA
  • Fernando Cossich, of FL
  • Marcus A. Johnson Jr., of VA
  • Katharine Joanna Kreis, of CT
  • Catherine A. Mallay, of VA
  • Jed Douglas Meline, of NY
  • BethAnne Moskov, of NY
  • Ann B. Posner, of SD
  • Harry George Proctor, of VA
  • Michael Sampson, of WA
  • Anne L. Terio, of VA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Tyrena LaVette Holley, of DC
  • Virginia Krivis, of FL
  • John S. Larkin II, of TX

Department of State

Nominee

  • Ramin Asgard, of NJ
  • Anne-Marie Casella, of NY
  • Naomi Catherine Fellows, of CA
  • William A. Marjenhoff, of VA
  • Karen L. Ogle, of MI

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jennifer L. Bachus, of KS
  • Hunter Huie Cashdollar, of TN
  • Robert E. Copley, of CO
  • Jesse Starr Curtis, of AZ
  • Alexander N. Daniels, of CA
  • Adrienne Marie Galanek, of NY
  • James Garry, of DC
  • John Michael Francis Grondelski, of NJ
  • Thomas J. Grubisha, of PA
  • Heather Guimond, of DC
  • Jennifer Ann Harhigh, of PA
  • Edward P. Heartney, of CA
  • Aaron M. Hellman, of CA
  • Patricia Lynn Hoffman, of PA
  • Kurt J. Hoyer, of CA
  • Roger Kenna, of VT
  • Jason Neil Lawrence, of CA
  • Heather Christine Lippitt, of IL
  • Henry Martin McDowell IV, of AL
  • Kevin David McGlothlin, of FL
  • Josef E. Merrill, of CA
  • Ireneo Bong Tan Miquiabas III, of OH
  • Andrew Benjamin Mitchell, of TX
  • Erin Strother Murray, of WV
  • Brian Thomas Neubert, of NY
  • Alain G. Norman, of MD
  • Maria de Guadalupe Olson, of IL
  • Benjamin Ralph Ousley, of NC
  • Lawrence James Petroni, of NY
  • Paul Evans Poletes, of SD
  • Elizabeth C. Power, of TX
  • Alan Senet Purcell, of KY
  • Jeffrey Kimball Reneau II, of NH
  • John Carter Robertson, of TX
  • Matthew P. Roth, of KS
  • Jeffery Albert Salaiz, of TX
  • Joseph E. Salazar, of TX
  • Aaron Hess Sherinian, of CA
  • Anne R. Sorensen, of NY
  • Mary Pauline Stickles, of MD
  • Jennifer D. Sublett, of MO
  • Christina Louise Tomlinson, of VA
  • Rebecca J. Varner, of ME
  • Stephen Spencer Wheeler, of CA
  • Eric Marshall Wong, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Samuel E. Adams, of VA
  • Jason M. Anderson, of VA
  • Marlene C. Anderson, of NM
  • Heidi F. Applegate, of VA
  • Andrew Baumert, of VA
  • Jeffrey Aaron Beals, of NY
  • David J. Benner, of VA
  • Janet L. Bern, of VA
  • Vincent M. Brown, of VA
  • Allen J. Burnett, of VA
  • David A. Carman, of VA
  • S. Michael Cavendish, of VA
  • Mara Cleary, of VA
  • Amy E. Conley, of VA
  • Timothy Evan Cooper, of VA
  • David B. Cope, of DC
  • William A. Costanza, of VA
  • Steven J. Cronin, of DC
  • Gerard A. Denion, of VA
  • Bryan Michael Dewitt, of VA
  • David A. Distefano, of VA
  • Gary Wayne Dodson, of VA
  • Terry Dean Duncan, of MI
  • Michael B. Dye, of OR
  • Brendan H. Englehart, of VA
  • Miriam E. Faughnan, of DC
  • Boris L. Ferrell, of VA
  • Anne C. Fichter, of VA
  • Melissa A. Fritts, of WV
  • Robert Gahnberg, of VA
  • Keith E. Gainey Jr., of VA
  • Susan M. Guthrie, of VA
  • Robert J. Hayes Jr., of VA
  • Christopher C. Hoch, of MD
  • Kimberly Celeste Jemison, of VA
  • Joan E. Kane, of CA
  • Daniel J. Kashawlic, of VA
  • Glenn V. Kaylor, of VA
  • Cindy S. Kim, of VA
  • Ji Young Elizabeth Kim, of DC
  • Samuel L. King, of VA
  • Howard Jon Madnick, of VA
  • James D. Manown, of VA
  • Cara Martin-Crumpler, of VA
  • Deborah M. Masters, of VA
  • Kimberly McCulloch, of MD
  • Colleen M. McGrath, of VA
  • Stephan B. Mercier, of DC
  • Barbara L. Mercker, of VA
  • Debra L. Mosbacher, of AZ
  • Cynthia G. Moss, of VA
  • Richard Paul Peristere, of VA
  • Marc Elias Polymeropoulos, of VA
  • Miriam Ramos, of VA
  • Leonard Richardson, of VA
  • Martha Rodriguez-Zabel, of VA
  • Kevin Rupp, of VA
  • Matthew L. Salvetti, of DC
  • Catherine A. Shanks, of VA
  • Paul Raymond Shaya, of VA
  • James E. Stejskal, of VA
  • Kevin G. Thomas, of VA
  • Timothy Andrew Trax, of VA
  • William J. Tuttle, of VA
  • Lauren G. Twinam, of VA
  • Amanda Gerard Wallis, of VA
  • Gregory Donald Wells, of DC
  • Kenneth J. Wilkinson, of VA
  • Zachary M. Wyatt, of DC
  • Edward W. Yasko, of VA

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Clifton McClure Johnson, of DC

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Agency for International Development for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • James E. Stephenson, of FL