Nominees: PN1914-1 — 107th Congress (2001-2002)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:
To be Captain

Nominee
RUFUS S ABERNETHY III
MARK H ADAMSHICK
JOSEPH C ADAN
JOHN D ALEXANDER
SCOTT D ALTMAN
ROBERT S ANDERSON
CHRISTOPHER P ARENDT
STUART D BAILEY
KELLY B BARAGAR
ANTHONY P BARNES
JOHN W BARNHILL
TERESA A BARRETT
BRIAN E BARRINGTON
JOHN P BARRON
SCOTT B BAWDEN
DONALD L BEEM
ROBERT A BELLITTO
CHRISTOPHER R BERGEY
GREGORY M BILLY
HAROLD F BISHOP
MCWILLIAM V BOLLMAN
EDMOND L BOULLIANNE
RANDALL G BOWDISH
KEITH P BOWMAN
TODD A BOYERS
PATRICK H BRADY
WILLIAM S BRINKMAN
BARRY L BRUNER
JOHN E BRUNS
JAMES R BURKE
BRUCE K BUTLER
WILLIAM H CAMERON
JOEL M CANTRELL
THOMAS S CARLSON
THOMAS F CARNEY JR
JOSEPH CEREOLA
MICHAEL B CHASE
EDWARD M CHICOINE
JAMES B CLARK
JOSEPH M CLARKSON
GEORGE A COLEMAN
WILLIAM L CONE JR
BRIAN S COVAL
JAMES A CRABBE
CARL W CRAMB
MICHAEL E CROSS
PATRICK K CROTZER
WILLIAM P CUILIK
BRUCE H CURRY
RICHARD W DANIEL
STEVEN J DINOBILE
DAVID B DITTMER
FREDERICK G DORAN
WILLIAM M DRAKE
RANDY S DUHRKOPF
DANIEL C DUQUETTE
PETER J FANTA
BRUCE W FECHT
CHRISTOPHER P FEDYSCHYN
SUSAN E FICKLIN
JOHN E FIELD II
ROBERT C FIELD
MICHAEL R FIERRO
FREDERIC P FLIGHT
KENT V FLOWERS
JAMES G FOGGO III
MICHAEL T FRANKEN
PETER S FRANO
JAMES W GALANIE
JAY S GALLAMORE
CHARLES M GAOUETTE
JAMES J GILLCRIST
SHAUN GILLILLAND
MARK S GINDA
LEONARD G GOFF
RICHARD W GOODWYN
BRIAN A GOULDING
BENNY G GREEN
THOMAS A GREEN
JON A GREENE
STEPHEN GREENE
JOEL T GRINER JR
RUSSELL J GROCKI
JEFFREY K GRUETZMACHER
WILLIAM B HAFLICH
EARL HAMPTON JR
STEPHEN W HAMPTON
JEFFREY HARBESON
WILLIAM E HARDY
SINCLAIR M HARRIS
MICHAEL D HAWLEY
JAMES D HEFFERNAN
GERALD L HEHE
THOMAS J HENNING
JEFFREY A HESTERMAN
NEIL W T HOGG
HAROLD H HOWARD III
ABIGAIL S HOWELL
JAMES A HUBBARD
DAVID C HULSE
KEVIN C HUTCHESON
PAUL D IMS JR
KERRY D INGALLS
RAYMOND C IVIE
DAVID W JACKSON
WALTER B JACKSON
MICHAEL L JORDAN
STEPHEN W JORDON
JON W KAUFMANN
STEPHEN Z KELETY
DANIEL P KELLER
PATRICK D KELLER
DAVID J KERN
CHARLES P KING
MARGARET D KLEIN
ROBERT L KLOSTERMAN
MATTHEW L KLUNDER
ROBERT G KOPAS
JOHN B KRATOVIL
JOSEPH W KUZMICK
GREGORY F LABUDA
RICHARD B LANDOLT
RONALD A LASALVIA
ERIC J LINDENBAUM
DALE E LITTLE
PATRICK J LORGE
RICHARD W LOTH
DANIEL G LYNCH
JOSEPH S LYON JR
GARRY R MACE
TODD W MALLOY
THOMAS E MANGOLD JR
MARY A MARGOSIAN
EDWARD J MARTIN JR
PAUL R MARTINEZ
JOHN MCCANDLISH
FRANCIS R MCCULLOCH
MICHAEL MCKINNON
ROBERT P MCLAUGHLIN JR
MICHAEL P MCNELLIS
PATRICK W MENAH
VITO M MENZELLA
DEE L MEWBOURNE
DEWOLFE H MILLER
KEVIN P MILLER
SPENCER L MILLER
TERRY T MILLER
ANTHONY E MITCHELL
PAUL O MONGER
NORMAN B MOORE
EUGENE F MORAN
WILLIAM F MORAN
PETER W MORFORD
JEFFREY L MORMAN
PETER D MURPHY
JAMES R NAULT
JAIME NAVARRO
BRUCE W NICHOLS
JOHN W NICHOLSON
STEVEN K NOCE
DAVID T NORRIS
KENNETH J NORTON
GREGORY M NOSAL
SEAN E OCONNOR
MICHAEL R OLMSTEAD
PATRICK E OROURKE
DAVID T OTT
JOE H PARKER
MARK D PATTON
MARTIN PAULAITIS
TILGHMAN D PAYNE
KENNETH M PERRY
DAVID A PORTNER
DANIEL E PRINCE
SEAN A PYBUS
LOYD E PYLE JR
KAREN A RAYBURN
JOHN M RICHARDSON
ROBERT F RIEHL
JAMES R RIGHTER JR
DONALD P ROANE JR
JOHN E ROBERTI
DAVID C ROBERTSON JR
SCOTT A ROBINSON
CRAIG A ROLL
STEPHEN C RORKE
KENNETH C RYAN
WARREN S RYDER
RONALD A SANDOVAL
BARBARA L SCHOLLEY
ROBERT S SCHRADER
PETER J SCIABARRA
RICHARD P SCUDDER
DANIEL R SEESHOLTZ
PATRICK F SEIDEL
STEPHEN M SENTEIO
ROBERT A SHAFER
JAMES J SHANNON
CLIFFORD S SHARPE
TROY M SHOEMAKER
JAMES R SICKMIER
JORGE SIERRA
MARTIN S SIMON
GEORGE S SMITH
PATRICK D SMITH
JOHN J SORCE
KENNETH V SPIRO JR
MICHAEL J STAHL
RONALD S STEED
JAMES C STEIN
JAMES T STEWART
FREDERICK M STRAUGHAN
JAMES R SULLIVAN
GENE A SUMMERLIN II
KENNETH A SWAN
REID S TANAKA
JAMES C TANNER
ROBERT S TEUFEL
ALBERT A THOMAS
JONATHAN F TOBIAS
BRIAN R TOON
KEVIN M TORCOLINI
EDMUND L TURNER
MICHAEL A WALLEY
TERRY L WASHBURN
GERALD V WEERS
TALA J WELCH
ALAN C WESTPHAL
CHARLES L WHEELER
PETER O WHEELER
SCOTT A WHITE
DOUGLAS L WHITENER
CAROL A WILDER
CRAIG B WILLIAMS
GARY R WINDHORST
ROBERT W WINSOR
DAVID B WOODS
DAVID K WRIGHT
RAYMOND K WYNNE
JAMES R YOHE
JOAN M ZITTERKOPF