Nominees: PN1316 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Bruce M. Quinn, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Horace E. Burton, of NJ
  • James P. Golsen, of MD
  • Eric B. Wolff, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • James E. Aguirre, of CA
  • Phillip C. Allen, of VA
  • Vinson A. Anderson, of VA
  • Peter Donald Andreoli III, of VA
  • Matthew Kazuaki Asada, of NJ
  • Kimberly Elaine Baker, of VA
  • Benjamin Stephen Ball, of CA
  • James L. Bangert, of DC
  • George David Banks, of VA
  • Susan L. Bauer, of VA
  • Jeremy Heywood Beer, of CO
  • Wylita L. Bell, of VA
  • Kelly Anne Billingsley, of FL
  • Alfred Michael Boll, of FL
  • Qiana Bradford, of GA
  • Mary Katherine Brezin, of VA
  • Mozella N. Brown, of DC
  • Thomas M. Call, of DC
  • Charles M. Carrico, of VA
  • Nathan Christopher Carter, of VA
  • Donald L. Conner, of DC
  • Wilfred A. Cote IV, of OH
  • Amanda E. Curtis, of TX
  • Jennifer Lee Davis, of GA
  • Alexander Phillip Delorey, of FL
  • Sean M. Doherty, of DC
  • Christopher Hayes Dorn, of VA
  • Erin Marie Dotson, of VA
  • Miles Dudley, of VA
  • Ana M. Duque-Higgins, of VA
  • Joanne Edwards, of CA
  • Yael D. Eisenstat, of DC
  • Victoria Ewsuk, of VA
  • Steven B. Fox, of DC
  • Lauren Funkhouser, of VA
  • Rodrigo Garza, of TX
  • Andrea Goodman, of CA
  • Simone Lynnette Graves, of FL
  • Karyn M. Green, of VA
  • Patricia A. Hall, of VA
  • Joshua M. Handler, of DC
  • William Forrest Harlow, of TX
  • Joshua Matthew Harris, of NJ
  • Timothy B. Hefner, of NC
  • Gail A. Herrmann, of MD
  • Randolph Charles Hilliard, of VA
  • Thomas R. Hoban, of VA
  • Catherine H. Holmberg, of VA
  • Kelly Maurer Holthaus, of MD
  • James R. Jamerson, of MD
  • Mara A. Kaplan, of VA
  • Karen Young Keshap, of VA
  • Donald F. Kilburg III, of MN
  • Mark E. Kissel, of MD
  • Jeremiah Andre Knight, of CT
  • Michael K. Kostick, of VA
  • AnneMette Lavery, of AZ
  • Donna L. Lee, of VA
  • Jinnie J. Lee, of NY
  • Michelle Anne Lee, of OH
  • Van-Trinh Thi Leo, of VA
  • Carolyn M. Mann, of VA
  • Telside Logan Manson, of VA
  • Rosemarie Martignetti-Hayes, of MA
  • Tandy Keala Reiko Matsuda, of VA
  • Kimberly M. McClure, of KY
  • David E. McMullin, of DC
  • Marc J. Mellinger, of VA
  • Kurt Michael Mihelich, of VA
  • James N. Miller, of CT
  • Stuart Wayne Minor, of VA
  • William S. Mitchell, of VA
  • Anjana J. Modi, of PA
  • Aram Mohamed, of VA
  • Charnae L. Morris, of NY
  • Chinh U. Nguyen, of VA
  • Katharine B. O'Connor, of VA
  • Rebecca P. Owen, of UT
  • Tunisia M. Owens, of CA
  • Michael L. Papp, of VA
  • William Joseph Paton, of NY
  • Anthony C. Patton, of VA
  • Jessica H. Patterson, of VA
  • Lisa M. Phillips, of VA
  • Margo Pogorzelski, of NY
  • Mustafa Muhammad Popal, of VA
  • Anupama Prattipati, of PA
  • Francisca Florencia Quintanar-Bermudez, of CA
  • Brian J. Raymond, of DC
  • Andrew H. Reader, of VA
  • Rebecca Anne Ream, of VA
  • Carson R. Relitz, of IN
  • Charles Lewis Ridley IV, of VA
  • Curtis Raymond Ried, of CA
  • Dayna Rachelle Robison, of VA
  • Susan Elizabeth Sack, of VA
  • Joy Michiko Sakurai, of HI
  • Marissa Denise Scott, of LA
  • Craig M. Sehlhorst, of FL
  • John A. Siko, of DC
  • Rodney A. Snyder, of VA
  • Edward W. Soltow, of AZ
  • James Reber Sopp, of VA
  • Paul J. Stefanski, of VA
  • David Stephenson, of TX
  • Bradley K. Stilwell, of WA
  • Laura Taylor-Kale, of CA
  • Erik N. Thomas, of VA
  • Matthew A. Thompson, of VA
  • Angela Tlustenko-Brooks, of VA
  • Kenichiro Toko, of NJ
  • Michelle Nicole Ward, of MD
  • Alison E. Werner, of DC
  • Colin Willett, of VA
  • Cary M. Williams, of VA
  • Brian Charles Winans, of IL
  • Andrew Vaughn Witherspoon, of NH
  • Jessica A. Wolf, of NY
  • Susan W. Wong, of NY
  • Charles Byron Woodward Jr., of VA
  • Bryan Dean Wright, of VA
  • Ran Xu, of NY

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Michael W. Liikala, of TX